HorseTrackerSire - Westerner (GB)

1999 Danehill (USA) - Walensee (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
4
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
16Nov19 Utt 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Presuming Ed 11-0[6/1] 4th of 7, 13.38L behind Elleon
M G Nolan
-5
16Nov19 Utt 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Impulsive Leader 11-0[14/1] 4th of 7, 37.00L behind Vereina
J Bowen
-5
16Nov19 Pun 20SH 4y MdnHdl(13K)
Bread And Butter 11-0[33/1] 16th of 22, 40.00L behind Blue Sari
C P McNamara
16Nov19 Che 20S 4y+ HcapCh(160K)
Eamon An Cnoic 10-12[16/1] unseated rider in race won by Happy Diva
T Scudamore
-1
16Nov19 Che 27S 4y+ HcapCh(60K)
West Approach 11-1[11/4JF] 1st of 7, 3L to Achille
R M Power
-1
16Nov19 Utt 26H 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Back To The Thatch non-runner
M G Nolan
-3
16Nov19 Pun 16SH 4y+ H(18K)
Anything Will Do 10-8[5/2] 1st of 9, 0.5L to Popong
O R Brown
15Nov19 New 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Wetlands 10-12[7/4F] 4th of 10, 4.75L behind Unohu
B Hughes
-5
15Nov19 Sou 16H 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Defuture Is Bright 11-0[13/8] 3rd of 6, 22.00L behind Shantou Vow
Nick Scholfield
-4
15Nov19 Sou 24H 4y+ H(5K)
Jepeck 11-4[10/11F] 2nd of 5, 11L behind The Mulcair
Mr Rex Dingle
-4
15Nov19 New 20H 1-0y HcapCh(12K)
Skipping On 11-9[6/1] 4th of 5, 21.50L behind Charlie Snow Angel
Miss T Worsley
-3
14Nov19 Tau 23G 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Overland Flyer 11-5[9/2] pulled up in race won by Walt
Harry Cobden
-3
14Nov19 Clo 20SH 4y+ S(32K)
Kupatana 10-11[5/1] 3rd of 4, 70.00L behind Shattered Love
Rachael Blackmore
14Nov19 Clo 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Westerner Point 10-5[9/1] 1st of 11, 1L to Mary Frances
P T Enright
14Nov19 Sed 17S 4y+ H(6K)
Cheers Jd 10-5[8/1] 7th of 11, 41.75L behind Minella Trump
Joseph Williamson
-4
13Nov19 Ayr 20H 4y+ HcapCh(10K)
Manetti 11-0[3/1] pulled up in race won by River Frost
Lucy Alexander
-4
13Nov19 Exe 24S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Lithic 11-4[22/1] pulled up in race won by Notachance
R P McLernon
-3
13Nov19 Ban 23H 4y+ H(6K)
Jepeck 10-7[2/1] 1st of 4, 19L to Dino Boy
Mr Rex Dingle
-4
13Nov19 Exe 24S 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Western Climate 11-11[8/1] 3rd of 13, 2.75L behind Findusatgorcombe
J M Davies
-4
12Nov19 Fai 21H 4y+ S(12K)
Castlebawn West 11-12[12/1] 5th of 14, 12.75L behind Ronald Pump
D E Mullins
12Nov19 Fai 21H 4y+ S(12K)
Captain Cj 11-12[16/1] 2nd of 14, 8L behind Ronald Pump
C D Maxwell
12Nov19 Hun 20G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Westerner Ocean 10-4[50/1] 5th of 16, 68.00L behind Master Vintage
J M Quinlan
-4
10Nov19 Nav 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Velocity Boy 11-6[14/1] 12th of 19, 26.03L behind Dollys Destination
S D Torrens
10Nov19 Nav 20SH 4y+ H(42K)
The Ballyboys 11-5[66/1] 4th of 5, 55.50L behind Bacardys
D J McInerney
09Nov19 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Western Sea 11-8[10/1] 5th of 12, 8.63L behind Fiveaftermidnight
L P Dempsey
09Nov19 Ain 20S 4y+ HcapCh(80K)
Copper West 10-10[14/1] 5th of 10, 23.25L behind Riders Onthe Storm
J J Burke
-2
09Nov19 Kel 22H 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Western Rules 11-4[7/1] 6th of 10, 45.50L behind Well Above Par
Ryan Day
-3
09Nov19 Kel 22H 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Slanelough 11-12[8/1] 2nd of 10, 7L behind Well Above Par
Craig Nichol
-3
09Nov19 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Timeforwest 10-5[14/1] 4th of 16, 28.75L behind Kilfenora
K C Sexton
09Nov19 Ain 16S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Solar Impulse 11-0[9/2] 5th of 8, 7.88L behind The Last Day
D Crosse
-3
09Nov19 Ain 16S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Lillington 11-5[12/1] pulled up in race won by The Last Day
T Scudamore
-3
08Nov19 Fon 19S 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Mister Murchan 10-3[66/1] 4th of 9, 6.00L behind Paseo
J J Burke
-3
08Nov19 Hex 16H 4y+ H(6K)
Ribble Valley 10-12[2/7F] 1st of 10, 9L to Itsnotyouitsme
B Hughes
-4
07Nov19 Mar 21H 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Oxwich Bay 11-8[9/2] 2nd of 9, 8L behind Pride Of Lecale
Adam Wedge
-4
07Nov19 Sed 21S 4y+ H(6K)
Len Brennan 10-12[1/4F] 1st of 6, 15L to Buttevant Lady
Alan Johns
-4
07Nov19 Mar 24H 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Ballyhome 11-12[13/8F] pulled up in race won by Sojourn
Connor Brace
-4
07Nov19 Thu 18YS 4y+ S(12K)
Belle West 10-12[5/1] fell in race won by Benefit Run
S F O'Keeffe
07Nov19 Thu 18YS 4y+ S(12K)
West Is Best 11-9[66/1] 5th of 16, 15.00L behind Benefit Run
R A Doyle
06Nov19 Che 16S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Way Out West 10-11[4/1F] fell in race won by Simply The Betts
James Best
-3
06Nov19 Che 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Good And Hardy 11-0[3/1JF] 3rd of 12, 4.00L behind Perfect Man
Connor Brace
-3
05Nov19 Exe 24S 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Orchardstown Cross 11-0[5/1JF] 1st of 13, 2L to Dancing Shadow
Mr Rex Dingle
-3
03Nov19 Cor 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Spare Brakes 10-7[20/1] 12th of 15, 66.06L behind Fit To Be Tied
J C Canavan
03Nov19 Cor 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Lessofdnegativity 11-1[13/2] 10th of 15, 31.06L behind Fit To Be Tied
C J Orr
03Nov19 Car 26S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Weststreet 11-12[17/2] 5th of 7, 43.00L behind Bafana Blue
L P Aspell
-3
03Nov19 Cor 28SH 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
Glorious Galway 9-10[16/1] 2nd of 16, 7.5L behind The Gatechecker
M A Enright
03Nov19 Car 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Piton Pete 10-11[9/1] 8th of 9, 69.50L behind Bordeaux Bill
L P Aspell
-2
03Nov19 Hun 16G 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Go West Young Man 11-2[14/1] 6th of 10, 37.75L behind Twotwothree
Miss T Worsley
-4
03Nov19 Car 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Western Lass 11-0[80/1] 12th of 14, 65.88L behind Frightened Rabbit
S Mulqueen
-4

THE IRISH TIMES