HorseTrackerDenis Gerard Hogan

Boherna Cloughjordan Co Tipperary

Runs Since Last Winner
6
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
25Apr19 Tip 1m. 4f. Y 4y+ Mdn (12K)
The Granson 9-4[40/1] 13th of 14, 51.50L behind Hasanabad
K J Leonard
25Apr19 Tip 1m. 4f. Y 3y Mdn (12K)
Nobel Joshua 9-5[200/1] 8th of 16, 9.13L behind Sir Dragonet
L F Roche
25Apr19 Tip 1m. 4f. Y 3y Mdn (12K)
Malbas 9-2[200/1] 10th of 16, 11.76L behind Sir Dragonet
K J Leonard
25Apr19 Tip 1m. 1f. Y 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Sharg 9-10[25/1] 12th of 16, 17.00L behind Rock On Seamie
J A Heffernan
61
25Apr19 Tip 1m. 1f. Y 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Machiavelli 9-8[12/1] 3rd of 16, 3.50L behind Invincible Queen
K J Leonard
62
25Apr19 Tip 7f. Y 4y+ F (13K)
Lincoln 8-9[20/1] 7th of 10, 9.31L behind Drombeg Dream
J M Sheridan
89
25Apr19 Tip 5f. Y 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Hathiq 8-11[8/1] 1st of 13, 3.5L to Mokhalad
R P Cleary
73
24Apr19 Dun 6f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Burren View Lady 8-11[16/1] 7th of 14, 2.56L behind Ken's Sam's
A M Glynn
58
24Apr19 Dun 6f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Lapilli 9-0[14/1] 13th of 14, 6.31L behind Ken's Sam's
J M Sheridan
61
24Apr19 Dun 7f. A 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Yalla Go 8-11[25/1] 6th of 8, 8.12L behind Syrena
K J Leonard
24Apr19 Dun 1m. A 4y+ F (10K)
Eastern Racer 8-6[9/1] 1st of 7, 1.5L to Kasbah
J M Sheridan
77
22Apr19 Cor 2m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
Barna Venture 10-9[5/1] 5th of 6, 66.25L behind Littlestickarubarb
Mr J Hogan
113
22Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Licklighter 10-12[28/1] 12th of 22, 14.53L behind The Holy One
D G Hogan
110
22Apr19 Cor 3m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
The Second Coming 11-11[11/2] 7th of 19, 39.50L behind Camden Village
I J McCarthy
21Apr19 Cor 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Youcantcallherthat 10-6[4/1] 1st of 16, 3.5L to Ask Heather
B Hayes
96
21Apr19 Cor 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Benny In Milan 11-8[33/1] 4th of 16, 17.75L behind Youcantcallherthat
P T Enright
112
21Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Moskovite 11-7[50/1] pulled up in race won by Honeysuckle
D G Hogan
127
21Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Ozzie's Way 10-13[33/1] 10th of 15, 34.25L behind Roxboro Road
D G Hogan
112
21Apr19 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Kashika 10-11[14/1] 9th of 19, 17.56L behind Sassy Yet Classy
M A Enright
21Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (15K)
Parabellum 11-12[33/1] fell in race won by Galilean
D G Hogan
21Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (15K)
Al Sakb 11-12[66/1] fell in race won by Galilean
J J Burke
21Apr19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Sunnyhill Lad 11-2[100/1] 11th of 16, 17.88L behind Bua Boy
J B Kane
21Apr19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Bua Boy 11-7[16/1] 1st of 16, hd to Brawler
M A Enright
21Apr19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Brawler 11-7[6/1] 2nd of 16, hd behind Bua Boy
P T Enright
20Apr19 Cor 1m. 2f. G 3y Mdn (12K)
Nobel Joshua non-runner (injured in transit)
L F Roche
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Althib non-runner (Reserve)
50
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Misdjazz 8-7[28/1] 12th of 17, 9.03L behind Time Stands Still
K J Leonard
39
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Conversant 9-12[9/1] 14th of 17, 10.28L behind Time Stands Still
J A Heffernan
61
20Apr19 Cor 1m. G 4y+ Hcap (26K)
Atlas non-runner (Reserve)
77
18Apr19 Clo 1m. 1f. YS 4y+ F (10K)
Stormy Air non-runner (lame)
69
18Apr19 Clo 1m. 1f. YS 4y+ F (10K)
High Mark 9-4[12/1] 8th of 11, 16.13L behind Deauville Society
R P Cleary
17Apr19 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Mulzamm 9-6[5/1] 2nd of 10, nose behind Lady Rosebud
J M Sheridan
63
17Apr19 Dun 6f. A 4y+ F (10K)
Hathiq 9-9[13/2] 2nd of 7, 2.25L behind Kasbah
R P Cleary
76
14Apr19 Tra 2m. 5f. H 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Macgiloney 11-12[4/1] pulled up in race won by Ontheropes
D G Hogan
118
13Apr19 Naa 1m. 2f. GY 3y Mdn (16K)
Ellaat 9-2[100/1] 12th of 16, 24.12L behind South Pacific
K J Leonard
13Apr19 Naa 6f. GY 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Conversant 9-7[33/1] 10th of 20, 6.69L behind Mokhalad
R Coakley
63
13Apr19 Naa 6f. GY 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Gopsies Daughter 9-1[14/1] 8th of 20, 6.13L behind Mokhalad
A M Glynn
67
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Barna Venture 11-8[4/1JF] 8th of 16, 11.03L behind Fly De Megaudais
D G Hogan
91
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
Young Dev non-runner (Reserve)
101
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Generator City 11-4[50/1] 8th of 13, 79.25L behind Cenotice
D G Hogan
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 3f. G 5y+ NovCh (14K)
The Granson 11-12[7/1] 7th of 11, 31.00L behind At Your Ease
S W Flanagan
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 3f. G 5y+ NovCh (14K)
Derby De Thaix 11-5[40/1] 5th of 11, 26.50L behind At Your Ease
S A Mulcahy
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 3f. G 5y+ NovCh (14K)
Bensachuine 11-12[33/1] 10th of 11, 49.25L behind At Your Ease
A Ring
11Apr19 Lim 3m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Young Dev 11-3[6/1] 3rd of 13, 10.25L behind Whereyounow
D G Hogan
101
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Classic Escape 11-9[4/1JF] 5th of 17, 8.00L behind Shanroe Al C
D G Hogan
92
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Mossy White 11-10[8/1] 4th of 16, 5.00L behind Torquay
D G Hogan
93
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 3f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (15K)
Muyam Spirit 11-12[100/1] 13th of 18, 53.38L behind Cosmo's Moon
D G Hogan
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 3f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Kashika 10-4[20/1] 8th of 18, 15.13L behind Gipsy Lee Rose
S A Mulcahy
09Apr19 Gow 1m. 1f. YS 3y Mdn (12K)
Yalla Go 8-11[66/1] 9th of 13, 14.75L behind Solage
K J Leonard
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Mulzamm 9-7[12/1] 12th of 16, 11.31L behind Annie Fior
R P Cleary
63
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Caesar's Comet 9-4[4/1] 10th of 16, 9.56L behind Annie Fior
K J Leonard
63
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Sharg 8-12[33/1] 13th of 16, 12.56L behind Annie Fior
J M Sheridan
64
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Stormy Air 10-0[6/1] 9th of 16, 9.06L behind Annie Fior
J A Heffernan
70
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Misdjazz 7-13[20/1] 11th of 15, 10.84L behind Villa Maria
D E Sheehy
41
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Althib 8-7[10/1] 8th of 15, 8.09L behind Villa Maria
K J Leonard
51
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Burren View Lady 8-8[40/1] 7th of 15, 7.84L behind Villa Maria
A M Glynn
59
07Apr19 Cor 1m. 2f. GY 3y Mdn (19K)
Nobel Joshua 9-5[125/1] 11th of 17, 11.51L behind Nickajack Cave
L F Roche
07Apr19 Cor 1m. 2f. GY 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Machiavelli 9-10[16/1] 9th of 16, 12.03L behind Jon Ess
K J Leonard
66
07Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
I'm Serious 11-6[20/1] 18th of 22, 48.75L behind Scotch Quay
D G Hogan
96
07Apr19 Cor 1m. GY 4y+ Hcap (17K)
Stormy Air 8-3[6/1] 10th of 12, 8.19L behind Gasta
K J Leonard
70
07Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
The Second Coming 11-12[20/1] 4th of 24, 16.56L behind Discordantly
D G Hogan
07Apr19 Cor 1m. GY 3y Mdn (12K)
Bendzonic 8-11[40/1] 14th of 15, 14.50L behind Lady Wannabe
K J Leonard
06Apr19 Leo 1m. S 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Make A Challenge withdrawn (withdrawn 12/1, refused to load)
A M Glynn
66
06Apr19 Leo 7f. S 4y+ Hcap (17K)
Lincoln 8-9[25/1] 7th of 13, 5.50L behind Annie Fior
J M Sheridan
90
05Apr19 Dun 6f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Caesar's Comet 9-11[7/1] 6th of 14, 5.00L behind Tynamite
K J Leonard
63
05Apr19 Dun 6f. A 4y+ Hcap (17K)
Bakht Khan 8-1[25/1] 9th of 9, 27.63L behind Alfredo Arcano
K J Leonard
70
05Apr19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Golden Poet 9-5[12/1] 14th of 14, 17.41L behind Wild Shot
K J Leonard
56
05Apr19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 4y+ F (10K)
With A Start 10-0[9/1] 2nd of 8, 7.5L behind Georgian Bay
J A Heffernan
72
05Apr19 Wex 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
Ozzie's Way 11-1[14/1] 11th of 13, 55.50L behind Darver Star
D G Hogan
112
05Apr19 Wex 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
Young Dev non-runner (Reserve)
101
05Apr19 Wex 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Sunnyhill Lad 11-1[50/1] 13th of 14, 100.01L behind Popong
D G Hogan
05Apr19 Wex 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Licklighter 11-12[12/1] 4th of 14, 21.00L behind Sullane Hill
D G Hogan
111

THE IRISH TIMES