HorseTrackerJoseph Patrick O'Brien

Kilkenny

Runs Since Last Winner
12
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
19May19 Naa 1m. GF 4y+ Hcap (17K)
Perfect Tapatino 9-10[3/1] 8th of 10, 19.00L behind Port Lions
D O'Brien
86
19May19 Naa 7f. GF 3y Hcap (26K)
Crockford 8-9[10/1] 8th of 8, 6.09L behind Ferretti
W M Lordan
78
19May19 Naa 7f. GF 3y Hcap (26K)
Cosmic Horizon 9-10[8/1] 7th of 8, 4.09L behind Ferretti
D O'Brien
93
19May19 Naa 7f. GF 3y+ F (47K)
Wisdom Mind 9-6[25/1] 5th of 8, 5.00L behind Surrounding
G P Halpin
85
19May19 Naa 7f. GF 3y+ F (47K)
King's Field 9-11[3/1JF] 3rd of 8, 3.25L behind Surrounding
D O'Brien
104
19May19 Naa 1m. GF 3y Mdn (15K)
Light Of Fire 8-7[50/1] 9th of 13, 15.75L behind Kaftan
A C Persse
18May19 Nav 1m. 5f. G 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Linger 9-11[5/6F] 2nd of 13, 2.75L behind Walking On Glass
D O'Brien
62
18May19 Nav 5f. G 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Royal Court 9-5[7/4F] 2nd of 10, nk behind Double Martini
D O'Brien
77
18May19 Nav 5f. G 2y Mdn (18K)
Latin Five 9-0[10/1] 2nd of 15, 0.75L behind Rebel Tale
S M Crosse
18May19 Nav 5f. G 2y Mdn (18K)
Cursu Mina 9-5[16/1] 8th of 15, 8.25L behind Rebel Tale
D P McDonogh
18May19 Nav 5f. G 2y Mdn (18K)
Cobb And Co 9-5[6/1] 6th of 15, 3.75L behind Rebel Tale
D O'Brien
17May19 Kil 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (10K)
Watch Guard 11-1[9/2] 3rd of 9, 6.75L behind Fest Deiz
Mr T Hamilton
17May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 4y+ Hcap (50K)
Arthurian Fame 10-10[10/3F] 1st of 12, 0.75L to Take A Turn
Hayley Turner
94
17May19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
Eviscerating 11-12[9/1] 3rd of 12, 9.25L behind Put The Kettle On
S A Shortall
17May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 4y+ Hcap (12K)
Rockfish 9-7[8/1] 9th of 21, 5.78L behind Time For Mabel
H J Horgan
68
17May19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ H (12K)
Galilean 11-10[11/4] 2nd of 6, 1L behind Judgement Day
J S McGarvey
17May19 Leo 1m. 6f. GY 4y+ F (50K)
Master Of Reality 9-10[8/1] 4th of 6, 5.25L behind Twilight Payment
W M Lordan
108
16May19 Clo 2m. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Lady Breffni non-runner (going)
Mr T Hamilton
16May19 Clo 2m. G 4y+ H (16K)
Little Light 10-9[3/1] 2nd of 5, 2.25L behind Visioman
R P Treacy
113
16May19 Clo 2m. 3f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Subset 11-10[12/1] 4th of 13, 4.25L behind Ourauldman
J S McGarvey
93
16May19 Clo 2m. 3f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Touch Of Oscar 11-4[4/6F] 1st of 8, 0.75L to Rip Rocks Paddy Ok
S A Shortall
15May19 Pun 2m. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Dlauro 12-0[2/1] 1st of 12, 11L to Ballymacaw
Mr D O'Connor
15May19 Pun 2m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
City Hall 11-7[14/1] 5th of 16, 17.50L behind Hero's Welcome
S A Shortall
97
15May19 Pun 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Fulysse 11-7[7/1] 2nd of 8, 2L behind Run For Mary
Donagh Meyler
15May19 Pun 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Fightfortheroses 11-4[7/1] 5th of 10, 26.28L behind Authorized Art
J S McGarvey
14May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ Hcap (12K)
Shakespear'sgalley 8-3[8/1] 1st of 7, 0.75L to Venezia
A C Persse
62
14May19 Kil 1m. G 3y Hcap (12K)
Red Sole Diva 8-13[7/1] 9th of 13, 11.14L behind Pensylvania Avenue
W M Lordan
66
14May19 Kil 1m. G 4y+ Mdn (12K)
Myth Creation 8-11[11/2] 4th of 8, 10.00L behind Mujid
S M Crosse
14May19 Kil 1m. G 3y F (20K)
Cnoc An Oir 9-4[5/2] 4th of 5, 8.13L behind Foxtrot Liv
D P McDonogh
14May19 Kil 1m. 3f. G 3y Mdn (14K)
Eminent Authority 9-5[13/2] 1st of 6, 1L to Lancastria
D P McDonogh
14May19 Tra 2m. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Wayfarer 11-2[33/1] 11th of 14, 29.88L behind Princess Vega
R P Treacy
14May19 Tra 2m. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Ellipsism 11-0[50/1] 9th of 14, 27.75L behind Princess Vega
P W O'Reilly
13May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 5-7y NHF (10K)
Baboin 11-7[5/4F] 1st of 9, hd to Dubai Days
Miss J Walton
13May19 Kil 3m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (70K)
Uisce Beatha 10-6[9/2F] 6th of 12, 28.50L behind Swingbridge
L P Dempsey
126
13May19 Kil 3m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (70K)
Wishmoor 10-9[25/1] pulled up in race won by Swingbridge
A Ring
129
13May19 Ros 1m. 2f. GF 3y F (22K)
Jupiter Road 9-2[9/4] 3rd of 5, 4.25L behind Georgeville
S M Crosse
82
13May19 Kil 2m. 4f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Abyssinian 11-12[7/2] 2nd of 10, 3.75L behind Doctor Duffy
J S McGarvey
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y NHF (10K)
Home By The Lee 11-2[7/2F] 1st of 14, 1.5L to Pipers Meadow
Mr T Hamilton
12May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 3y Mdn (13K)
Grandmaster Flash 9-0[9/2] 6th of 12, 5.50L behind Il Paradiso
S M Crosse
86
12May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 3y Hcap (11K)
But I Like It 8-4[33/1] 6th of 21, 7.41L behind King's Vow
W M Lordan
53
12May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 3y Hcap (11K)
King's Vow 10-0[9/2F] 1st of 21, 3.25L to Laura Bullion
D O'Brien
79
12May19 Kil 2m. 4f. G 4y+ S (15K)
Grey Waters 11-4[13/2] pulled up in race won by Victoria Bay
S A Shortall
117
12May19 Leo 1m. 2f. GY 3y+ Hcap (16K)
Dramatise 9-12[9/2] 5th of 10, 6.50L behind Bercasa
D O'Brien
82
12May19 Leo 1m. 2f. GY 3y F (100K)
Buckhurst 9-3[16/1] 5th of 7, 5.50L behind Broome
W M Lordan
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Lone Wolf 10-11[7/2F] brought down in race won by Star Maker
R M Power
133
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 11-10[14/1] 8th of 12, 10.88L behind Star Maker
J S McGarvey
146
12May19 Leo 6f. GY 3y+ Mdn (13K)
Royal Court 9-5[5/2F] 2nd of 12, 0.75L behind Baladiya
D O'Brien
77
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Stronghold 11-7[11/4] brought down in race won by Feel Des Mottes
S A Shortall
11May19 Naa 6f. G 3y Hcap (50K)
Syrena 7-11[16/1] 10th of 17, 8.87L behind Woody Creek
A C Persse
71
11May19 Naa 1m. 2f. G 3y F (17K)
Millswyn 9-4[14/1] 7th of 8, 10.62L behind Dadoozdart
D P McDonogh
89
11May19 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ H (13K)
Gipsy Lee Rose 11-10[9/2] 6th of 7, 29.88L behind Mutadaffeq
S A Shortall
116
11May19 Naa 6f. G 2y F (20K)
Never Before 8-11[6/1] 4th of 7, 6.50L behind Siskin
S M Crosse
11May19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Wayfarer 11-0[25/1] 15th of 21, 40.25L behind Foveros
M P Burke
11May19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Miami Beach 11-7[20/1] 9th of 21, 31.00L behind Foveros
J S McGarvey
11May19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Ellipsism 11-0[50/1] 12th of 21, 36.75L behind Foveros
P W O'Reilly
11May19 Naa 5f. G 2y Mdn (15K)
Funny Little Ways non-runner (temperature)
11May19 Naa 5f. G 2y Mdn (15K)
Air Force Jet 9-5[5/2] 2nd of 13, shd behind Lorelei Rock
J A Heffernan
10May19 Cor 5f. GY 3y F (55K)
Rainbow Moonstone 9-0[12/1] 4th of 14, 2.50L behind Lethal Promise
D P McDonogh
93
10May19 Cor 5f. GY 3y F (55K)
Cava 9-0[9/4F] 8th of 14, 10.00L behind Lethal Promise
D O'Brien
100
10May19 Cor 7f. GY 4y+ Hcap (26K)
Waitingfortheday 8-10[11/2CF] 6th of 11, 2.75L behind Turbine
W M Lordan
86
10May19 Dow 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (15K)
Little Light 12-0[11/2] 5th of 11, 19.75L behind Dynamic Allen
S A Shortall
113
10May19 Dow 2m. 5f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
On Call 11-12[2/1F] 4th of 9, 3.75L behind Seeyouinvinnys
S A Shortall
09May19 Tip 2m. 7f. G 5y+ S (12K)
High Sparrow non-runner (going)
Rachael Blackmore
09May19 Tip 2m. 1f. G 5y+ HcapCh (15K)
Commandant 11-12[10/3F] 6th of 8, 20.75L behind Pack Your Bags
Rachael Blackmore
116
08May19 Gow 1m. YS 3y Mdn (16K)
Snapraeceps 8-9[5/2] 1st of 15, 0.75L to Shennan
S M Crosse
08May19 Gow 1m. 6f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Linger 8-7[6/1] 1st of 17, 1.25L to Molly Kaye
W M Lordan
49
08May19 Gow 1m. 6f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Lustful 8-9[10/1] 4th of 17, 8.50L behind Linger
S M Crosse
56
08May19 Gow 7f. YS 3y Hcap (11K)
Fancy Footings 9-2[8/1] 2nd of 14, 2.25L behind Njord
S M Crosse
67
06May19 Cur 1m. Y 4y+ Hcap (25K)
Rockabill 8-13[16/1] 16th of 27, 11.40L behind Red Tea
D P McDonogh
84
06May19 Cur 1m. Y 4y+ Hcap (25K)
Red Tea 9-11[5/1F] 1st of 27, 4.75L to Fastar
D O'Brien
96
06May19 Dow 2m. G 4y NHF (10K)
Measured 11-0[25/1] 5th of 9, 3.75L behind Tritonix
Mr N Bashford
06May19 Dow 2m. G 4y NHF (10K)
Centaur 11-2[8/1] 4th of 9, 2.25L behind Tritonix
Mr T Hamilton
06May19 Cur 6f. Y 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Little Clarinet 9-7[7/2F] 4th of 30, 8.50L behind Verhoyen
D O'Brien
62
06May19 Cur 1m. 2f. Y 4y+ F (130K)
Latrobe 9-3[10/1] 4th of 4, 2.00L behind Magical
D O'Brien
114
06May19 Dow 2m. 3f. G 5y+ S (12K)
Tigris River 11-12[2/1] 3rd of 4, 16.25L behind Farclas
J S McGarvey
06May19 Dow 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Wayfarer 10-9[8/1] 7th of 20, 19.38L behind Calicojack
M P Burke
06May19 Dow 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Ellipsism 10-9[7/1] 10th of 20, 21.88L behind Calicojack
P W O'Reilly
06May19 Cur 6f. Y 2y Mdn (19K)
Alligator Alley 9-5[4/1] 4th of 17, 10.25L behind Sunday Sovereign
D O'Brien
05May19 Gow 1m. 1f. Y 3y+ Mdn (15K)
Light Of Fire 8-7[6/1] 13th of 17, 16.31L behind Fancy Feat
A C Persse
05May19 New 1m. G 3y F (500K)
Iridessa 9-0[6/1] 8th of 15, 2.69L behind Hermosa
D O'Brien
112 -1
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Tuamhain 8-8[20/1] 11th of 12, 14.62L behind Annie Fior
N G McCullagh
74
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Wisdom Mind 9-2[10/1] 2nd of 12, 0.5L behind Annie Fior
G P Halpin
82
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Dramatise 9-2[10/1] 5th of 12, 3.31L behind Annie Fior
D P McDonogh
82
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Crotchet 9-6[7/2JF] 3rd of 12, 0.75L behind Annie Fior
S M Crosse
91
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 3y Hcap (11K)
Grace To Grace 9-2[3/1F] 10th of 16, 4.28L behind Insane Bolt
S M Crosse
55
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 3y+ Mdn (13K)
Pasley non-runner (temperature)
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 3y+ Mdn (13K)
Sinseir 9-11[16/1] 16th of 16, 12.07L behind Manqoosh
A C Persse
04May19 Pun 1m. 7f. GY 4y+ F
Shakespear'sgalley 12-0[10/1] 9th of 25, 18.50L behind Manomine
Richard Lombard
62
04May19 Pun 1m. 7f. GY 4y+ F
Chateau Conti 12-0[18/1] 12th of 25, 28.75L behind Manomine
Diana Hogan-Murphy
04May19 Pun 1m. 7f. GY 4y+ F
Thermistocles 12-3[11/2] 3rd of 25, 8.25L behind Manomine
Emma Walsh
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Landofhopeandglory 10-11[25/1] 14th of 25, 22.56L behind Mr Adjudicator
L P Dempsey
137
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 11-6[16/1] pulled up in race won by Mr Adjudicator
J S McGarvey
137
04May19 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (60K)
Arkwrisht 10-12[25/1] pulled up in race won by Heron Heights
A Ring
133
04May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y H (100K)
Fakir D'oudairies 11-0[7/4] 2nd of 5, 2.75L behind Fusil Raffles
Mr D O'Connor
149
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Young Turk 10-3[20/1] pulled up in race won by Cloudy Morning
S A Shortall
124
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Wishmoor 10-10[20/1] pulled up in race won by Cloudy Morning
A Ring
131
03May19 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y Mdn (19K)
Vivax 9-5[6/4] 1st of 9, Dht to Vivax
D O'Brien
03May19 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y Mdn (19K)
A Wave Of The Sea 9-0[7/1] 3rd of 9, 0.50L behind Aneczka
S M Crosse
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Filon D'oudairies 10-11[50/1] 8th of 9, 54.56L behind Gardens Of Babylon
J S McGarvey
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Gardens Of Babylon 11-4[5/2] 1st of 9, 6.5L to Notebook
Mr D O'Connor
141
03May19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 4y+ F (13K)
Downdraft 9-2[1/3F] 1st of 4, 4L to Kerosin
D O'Brien
101
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (75K)
Grey Waters 10-1[20/1] pulled up in race won by Moyhenna
S A Shortall
118
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (75K)
Slowmotion 11-10[16/1] pulled up in race won by Moyhenna
R M Power
138
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Us And Them 11-10[16/1] unseated rider in race won by Chacun Pour Soi
S A Shortall
151
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Smoking Gun 11-6[8/1] 19th of 23, 73.50L behind My Sister Sarah
S A Shortall
136
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Chateau Conti 11-7[66/1] pulled up in race won by My Sister Sarah
Donagh Meyler
137
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (100K)
Embittered 12-0[11/2] 4th of 10, 2.00L behind Colreevy
Mr T Hamilton
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y NHF (15K)
Tallann Geal 11-2[13/2] 6th of 25, 17.03L behind Front View
Mr T Hamilton
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y NHF (15K)
Front View 11-7[5/1] 1st of 25, 1L to Jungle Junction
Mr D O'Connor
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Konitho 10-6[5/1F] 7th of 12, 24.78L behind Pearl Of The West
J J Slevin
132

THE IRISH TIMES