All Races

Wolverhampton,Thu, 3rd Nov, 2011
Going - Standard

4.30ESPN Breeders´ Cup Coverage On ATR Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 6) 2-y-o 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 7 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
12Incendiary (IRE)59-2Hugo PalmerM Hills
2869Seattle Sounder (IRE)21 59-1Mrs A DuffieldD Nolan
313Compton Ashdown (GB)36 58-12H AdielssonNicole Nordblad
4428269Rockme Cockney (GB)21 58-9J GaskS J Drowne70
579Cone Donkey (IRE)44 58-8Bryan SmartJ Fanning
65000Skyblue (GB)17 58-7T B ColesAndrea Atzeni
73785023Ionwy (GB)12 58-6D Haydn-JonesJ F McDonald59
863667Trioomph (GB)20 58-6James GivenP Hanagan62

Probable SP 11/4 Trioomph, 10/3 Rockme Cockney, 4/1 Ionwy, Compton Ashdown, 8/1 Incendiary, 10/1 Cone Donkey, 20/1 Seattle Sounder, 50/1 Skyblue.

5.0032Red Maiden Stakes (Class 5) 3-y-o plus 7f. 32yds. of £3500.00 10 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
12Aqua Ardens (GER)69-3George BakerSteven Craine
250P2323Chokidar (IRE)28 69-3S DixonFreddie Tylicki70
3478-Laser Blazer (GB)324 69-3Alan KingA Kirby
4108-Mataajir (USA)404 69-3D ShawM Coumbe
5106Mustafeed (USA)5 69-3K DalgleishJ Fanning
67034-Red Lover (GB)378 69-3Peter FaheyP Hanagan79
78000Femme D'espere (GB)37 88-13T WallJ F McDonald
8607Bint Elnadim (IRE)14 68-12D ShawJ Quinn
91169Career Quest (GB)19 68-12C W MooreJ-P Guillambert
10909-780Lucky Tricks (GB)39 68-12J GaskS J Drowne34
1133-9Menha (GB)11 68-12J GallagherS De Sousa

Probable SP 5/6 Red Lover, 3/1 Chokidar, 7/1 Aqua Ardens, 10/1 Menha, 16/1 Mataajir, 25/1 Laser Blazer, Mustafeed, 33/1 Bint Elnadim, Lucky Tricks, 50/1 Career Quest, 150/1 Femme D'espere.

5.30Visit attheraces.com/breederscup Maiden Fillies´ Stakes (Class 5) 3-y-o plus 1m. 141yds. of £3500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
14Fifth Auntie (GB)79-1J R JenkinsBrendan Powell
210Always A Way (GB)68-12M MagnussonE Ahern
31Aqua Aura (USA)68-12Saeed Bin SuroorP Hanagan
48Bold Ambition (IRE)68-12Mrs R CarrJames P Sullivan
59Call Me April (GB)68-12M GillardNon Runner
650Crystal Child (GB)11 68-12B RothwellD Fentiman
727-2Fakhuur (GB)35 68-12C E BrittainMartin Dwyer
8120-34Moon Over Water (IRE)23 68-12Roger VarianAndrea Atzeni64
9367Placere (IRE)26 68-12Richard BrabazonL Morris
101135Shieldmaiden (USA)141 68-12Mark JohnstonS De Sousa
117Stars In Your Eyes (GB)68-12John GosdenN Mackay
12649-34Whey Sauce (JPN)156 68-12Peter Chapple-HyamR Havlin85

Probable SP 3/1 Aqua Aura, 4/1 Fakhuur, 5/1 Whey Sauce, 6/1 Stars In Your Eyes, 13/2 Moon Over Water, 8/1 Shieldmaiden, 12/1 Placere, 14/1 Always A Way, 33/1 Bold Ambition, Fifth Auntie, 50/1 Others.

6.00Visit The ATR Breeders´ Cup Megasite Nursery (Div 1) (Class 6) 2-y-o 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
13472388Represent (IRE)3 59-7Mick ChannonNon Runner65
2803404Findhornbay (GB)11 59-6K DalgleishS De Sousa64
3983568Monumental Man (GB)28 59-6J UnettS W Kelly64
4105640Stepharlie (GB)18 59-4Bryan SmartJustin Newman62
51224355Gin Twist (GB)15 59-4Tom DascombeR Kingscote62
67656384Zigazag (IRE)15 59-0David EvansA Kirby58
7120830Wrapped Up (GB)22 58-12Mrs H S MainE Ahern56
82767Liquid Sunshine (GB)21 58-9S KirkL Keniry53
91155070Atlantis Crossing (IRE)10 58-8J R BoyleNathan Alison52
101308077Songbird Blues (GB)20 58-8M D I UsherL Morris52
114799452M J Woodward (GB)6 58-6P GreenJames P Sullivan50
1259575Heidi's Delight (IRE)13 58-3Mrs A DuffieldP Hanagan47
136787Four Poorer (IRE)60 58-1Jamie OsborneJ F McDonald45

Probable SP 5/2 Findhornbay, 3/1 M J Woodward, 6/1 Gin Twist, 10/1 Heidi's Delight, 12/1 Zigazag, Liquid Sunshine, 14/1 Monumental Man, Stepharlie, Songbird Blues, 20/1 Wrapped Up, Atlantis Crossing, 25/1 Others.

6.30Visit The ATR Breeders´ Cup Megasite Nursery (Div 2) (Class 6) 2-y-o 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1609852King's Future (GB)22 59-7L CarterL Morris65
2120168Pendle Lady (IRE)118 59-6W M BrisbourneS W Kelly64
377482Welsh Royale (GB)36 59-5W R MuirW A Carson63
49049Roman Myst (IRE)35 59-4S KirkL Keniry62
558564Talya's Storm (GB)14 59-0J GaskRaul Da Silva58
611644167Sweet Ovation (GB)30 58-12M D I UsherDavid Probert56
7372507Monty Fay (IRE)34 58-11D Haydn-JonesP Hanagan55
88767234Mount McLeod (IRE)6 58-9Patrick J FlynnD Sweeney53
94965626Sonsie Lass (GB)6 58-8K DalgleishJ Fanning52
1013566085Villa Reigns (GB)10 58-7J R WeymesNon Runner51
112955135First Rebellion (GB)30 58-5A CarrollS De Sousa49
1218776Our Monica (IRE)31 58-1I WilliamsAndrea Atzeni45
13108000Ferdy (IRE)30 58-1P GreenJames P Sullivan45

Probable SP 4/1 Welsh Royale, 5/1 Mount McLeod, 6/1 King's Future, 7/1 First Rebellion, Talya's Storm, 10/1 Pendle Lady, Sonsie Lass, 12/1 Sweet Ovation, Roman Myst, Monty Fay, 20/1 Our Monica, 33/1 Others.

7.00Book Now For Christmas Claiming Stakes (Class 6) 3-y-o plus 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
12070728Tombi (USA)41 109-7K DalgleishM O'Connell80
23616730Dominium (USA)25 79-4J GaskS J Drowne77
36107700Ivory Silk (GB)25 99-2J GaskA Kirby79
413012376My Lord (GB)11 69-2Luke DaceL Morris75
55600090Desert Strike (GB)9 89-1Conor DoreM Harley78
61317000Waabel (GB)15 79-1Miss A StokellR Lucey-Butler78
71049/214Master of Disguise (GB)8 88-13B BaughS De Sousa80
811108055Red Cape (FR)12 118-13Mrs R CarrJames P Sullivan74
99000764Evens And Odds (IRE)19 108-12P GraysonP Hanagan92
1012831269Apache Ridge (IRE)102 88-11K DalgleishJ Fanning75
117513157Desert Icon (IRE)11 88-11A LidderdaleA Culhane65
1285-3117Lewyn (GB)207 78-7J GaskRaul Da Silva75
134597-0Thatstheone (GB)13 68-6C W MooreJ Quinn46

Probable SP 5/2 Evens And Odds, 4/1 Master of Disguise, 8/1 Red Cape, 10/1 Lewyn, Tombi, 12/1 Dominium, Ivory Silk, My Lord, 14/1 Waabel, Apache Ridge, 16/1 Desert Icon, Desert Strike, 66/1 Thatstheone.

7.3032Red.com Handicap (Class 5) 3-y-o plus 1m. 5f. 194yds. of £3500.00 8 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
11272000Time Square (FR)14 710-0A CarrollL Morris69
27600710Quinsman (GB)85 89-12Mrs C BaileyL Keniry67
38461736Soundbyte (GB)40 99-11J GallagherP Hanagan66
43832945Mustajed (GB)29 139-7B R MillmanJ Millman62
5407-007Mecox Bay (IRE)10 79-5Jennie CandlishN Chalmers60
65614P35Little Jazz (GB)25 69-3P D'ArcyS De Sousa66
76-10506Mr Plod (GB)66 98-13A ReidMartin Dwyer54
8207-7Princess Runner (GB)15 78-9Des DonovanM Harley45

Probable SP 3/1 Little Jazz, 7/2 Soundbyte, 4/1 Mustajed, 11/2 Quinsman, 6/1 Mr Plod, 12/1 Mecox Bay, Princess Runner, 25/1 Time Square.

8.00Exclusive Breeders´ Cup Coverage On ATR Handicap (Class 5) 3-y-o 1m. 4f. 50yds. of £3500.00 10 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
15343314Alshazah (GB)21 69-7R JansenJ Millman75
24323Eyedoro (USA)22 69-7Mark JohnstonS De Sousa75
38322510Duquesa (IRE)13 69-5David EvansA Kirby73
46-34714Deceptive (GB)22 69-5Paul WebberS J Drowne73
57333213Hygrove Welshlady (IRE)24 69-1J W HillsBrendan Powell69
610512755Dark Dune (IRE)21 69-1Tim EasterbyD Allan69
797444Perilously (USA)22 68-12Augustine LeahyP Hanagan66
8164-324Waltzing Cat (USA)44 68-12W T FarrellS Sanders66
92156074Circle Of Angels (GB)19 68-10Mark JohnstonJ Fanning64
1035-5103History Repeating (GB)13 68-8M D I UsherRacheal Kneller62

Probable SP 3/1 Deceptive, 5/1 Perilously, 6/1 Waltzing Cat, 7/1 Eyedoro, Hygrove Welshlady, 8/1 History Repeating, 10/1 Circle Of Angels, Alshazah, 14/1 Dark Dune, 20/1 Duquesa.