All Races

Wolverhampton,Thu, 3rd Nov, 2011
Going - Standard

4.30ESPN Breeders´ Cup Coverage On ATR Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 6) 2-y-o 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 7 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
4silk28269Rockme Cockney (GB)22 78-9J GaskS J Drowne70
3silk785023Ionwy (GB)13 78-6D Haydn-JonesJ F McDonald59
7silk9Cone Donkey (IRE)44 78-8Bryan SmartJ Fanning
2silkIncendiary (IRE)79-2Hugo PalmerM Hills
5silk000Skyblue (GB)17 78-7T B ColesAndrea Atzeni
8silk69Seattle Sounder (IRE)21 79-1Mrs A DuffieldD Nolan
1silk3Compton Ashdown (GB)36 78-12H AdielssonNicole Nordblad
6silk3667Trioomph (GB)20 78-6James GivenP Hanagan62

Probable SP 11/4 Trioomph, 10/3 Rockme Cockney, 4/1 Ionwy, Compton Ashdown, 8/1 Incendiary, 10/1 Cone Donkey, 20/1 Seattle Sounder, 50/1 Skyblue.

5.0032Red Maiden Stakes (Class 5) 3-y-o plus 7f. 32yds. of £3500.00 10 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
9silk09-780Lucky Tricks (GB)39 88-12J GaskS J Drowne34
5silk0P2323Chokidar (IRE)29 89-3S DixonFreddie Tylicki70
10silk8-Mataajir (USA)405 89-3D ShawM Coumbe
3silk3-9Menha (GB)11 88-12J GallagherS De Sousa
7silk034-Red Lover (GB)378 89-3Peter FaheyP Hanagan79
2silkAqua Ardens (GER)89-3George BakerSteven Craine
8silk000Femme D'espere (GB)37 108-13T WallJ F McDonald
11silk69Career Quest (GB)20 88-12C W MooreJ-P Guillambert
1silk06Mustafeed (USA)6 89-3K DalgleishJ Fanning
6silk07Bint Elnadim (IRE)15 88-12D ShawJ Quinn
4silk78-Laser Blazer (GB)324 89-3Alan KingA Kirby

Probable SP 5/6 Red Lover, 3/1 Chokidar, 7/1 Aqua Ardens, 10/1 Menha, 16/1 Mataajir, 25/1 Laser Blazer, Mustafeed, 33/1 Bint Elnadim, Lucky Tricks, 50/1 Career Quest, 150/1 Femme D'espere.

5.30Visit attheraces.com/breederscup Maiden Fillies´ Stakes (Class 5) 3-y-o plus 1m. 141yds. of £3500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
2silk7-2Fakhuur (GB)36 88-12C E BrittainMartin Dwyer
6silk49-34Whey Sauce (JPN)157 88-12Peter Chapple-HyamR Havlin85
12silk0-34Moon Over Water (IRE)23 88-12Roger VarianAndrea Atzeni64
11silk35Shieldmaiden (USA)142 88-12Mark JohnstonS De Sousa
3silk67Placere (IRE)26 88-12Richard BrabazonL Morris
7silkStars In Your Eyes (GB)88-12John GosdenN Mackay
4silkFifth Auntie (GB)99-1J R JenkinsBrendan Powell
10silkAlways A Way (GB)88-12M MagnussonE Ahern
1silkAqua Aura (USA)88-12Saeed Bin SuroorP Hanagan
8silkBold Ambition (IRE)88-12Mrs R CarrJames P Sullivan
9silkCall Me April (GB)88-12M GillardNon Runner
5silk0Crystal Child (GB)11 88-12B RothwellD Fentiman

Probable SP 3/1 Aqua Aura, 4/1 Fakhuur, 5/1 Whey Sauce, 6/1 Stars In Your Eyes, 13/2 Moon Over Water, 8/1 Shieldmaiden, 12/1 Placere, 14/1 Always A Way, 33/1 Bold Ambition, Fifth Auntie, 50/1 Others.

6.00Visit The ATR Breeders´ Cup Megasite Nursery (Div 1) (Class 6) 2-y-o 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
9silk83568Monumental Man (GB)29 79-6M J AttwaterS W Kelly64
1silk224355Gin Twist (GB)16 79-4Tom DascombeR Kingscote62
3silk472388Represent (IRE)3 79-7Mick ChannonNon Runner65
7silk656384Zigazag (IRE)15 79-0David EvansA Kirby58
12silk0830Wrapped Up (GB)22 78-12Mrs H S MainE Ahern56
2silk767Liquid Sunshine (GB)22 78-9S KirkL Keniry53
10silk5640Stepharlie (GB)18 79-4Bryan SmartJustin Newman62
11silk55070Atlantis Crossing (IRE)10 78-8J R BoyleNathan Alison52
5silk9575Heidi's Delight (IRE)14 78-3Mrs A DuffieldP Hanagan47
13silk08077Songbird Blues (GB)21 78-8M D I UsherL Morris52
8silk03404Findhornbay (GB)11 79-6K DalgleishS De Sousa64
6silk787Four Poorer (IRE)60 78-1Jamie OsborneJ F McDonald45
4silk799452M J Woodward (GB)7 78-6P GreenJames P Sullivan50

Probable SP 5/2 Findhornbay, 3/1 M J Woodward, 6/1 Gin Twist, 10/1 Heidi's Delight, 12/1 Zigazag, Liquid Sunshine, 14/1 Monumental Man, Stepharlie, Songbird Blues, 20/1 Wrapped Up, Atlantis Crossing, 25/1 Others.

6.30Visit The ATR Breeders´ Cup Megasite Nursery (Div 2) (Class 6) 2-y-o 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
2silk955135First Rebellion (GB)30 78-5A CarrollS De Sousa49
12silk0168Pendle Lady (IRE)119 79-6W M BrisbourneS W Kelly64
11silk644167Sweet Ovation (GB)30 78-12M D I UsherDavid Probert56
10silk8000Ferdy (IRE)30 78-1P GreenJames P Sullivan45
8silk767234Mount McLeod (IRE)7 78-9Patrick J FlynnD Sweeney53
6silk09852King's Future (GB)23 79-7L CarterL Morris65
9silk049Roman Myst (IRE)36 79-4S KirkL Keniry62
4silk965626Sonsie Lass (GB)7 78-8K DalgleishJ Fanning52
13silk566085Villa Reigns (GB)10 78-7J R WeymesNon Runner51
1silk8776Our Monica (IRE)31 78-1I WilliamsAndrea Atzeni45
7silk7482Welsh Royale (GB)36 79-5W R MuirW A Carson63
5silk8564Talya's Storm (GB)14 79-0J GaskRaul Da Silva58
3silk72507Monty Fay (IRE)34 78-11D Haydn-JonesP Hanagan55

Probable SP 4/1 Welsh Royale, 5/1 Mount McLeod, 6/1 King's Future, 7/1 First Rebellion, Talya's Storm, 10/1 Pendle Lady, Sonsie Lass, 12/1 Sweet Ovation, Roman Myst, Monty Fay, 20/1 Our Monica, 33/1 Others.

7.00Book Now For Christmas Claiming Stakes (Class 6) 3-y-o plus 5f. 216yds. of £2500.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
11silk108055Red Cape (FR)13 138-13Mrs R CarrJames P Sullivan74
2silk070728Tombi (USA)41 129-7K DalgleishM O'Connell80
9silk000764Evens And Odds (IRE)20 128-12P GraysonP Hanagan92
6silk107700Ivory Silk (GB)25 119-2J GaskA Kirby79
10silk49/214Master of Disguise (GB)8 108-13B BaughS De Sousa80
7silk513157Desert Icon (IRE)11 108-11A LidderdaleA Culhane65
4silk597-0Thatstheone (GB)14 88-6C W MooreJ Quinn46
12silk831269Apache Ridge (IRE)102 108-11K DalgleishJ Fanning75
8silk5-3117Lewyn (GB)207 98-7J GaskRaul Da Silva75
1silk317000Waabel (GB)15 99-1Heather DaltonR Lucey-Butler78
3silk616730Dominium (USA)25 99-4J GaskS J Drowne77
13silk012376My Lord (GB)11 89-2David EvansL Morris75
5silk600090Desert Strike (GB)9 109-1Conor DoreM Harley78

Probable SP 5/2 Evens And Odds, 4/1 Master of Disguise, 8/1 Red Cape, 10/1 Lewyn, Tombi, 12/1 Dominium, Ivory Silk, My Lord, 14/1 Waabel, Apache Ridge, 16/1 Desert Icon, Desert Strike, 66/1 Thatstheone.

7.3032Red.com Handicap (Class 5) 3-y-o plus 1m. 5f. 194yds. of £3500.00 8 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
3silk832945Mustajed (GB)29 159-7B R MillmanJ Millman62
8silk461736Soundbyte (GB)40 119-11J GallagherP Hanagan66
6silk-10506Mr Plod (GB)66 118-13A ReidMartin Dwyer54
5silk614P35Little Jazz (GB)25 89-3P D'ArcyS De Sousa66
4silk07-007Mecox Bay (IRE)10 99-5Jennie CandlishN Chalmers60
1silk272000Time Square (FR)14 910-0A CarrollL Morris69
2silk07-7Princess Runner (GB)16 98-9Des DonovanM Harley45
7silk600710Quinsman (GB)85 109-12Miss L AllanL Keniry67

Probable SP 3/1 Little Jazz, 7/2 Soundbyte, 4/1 Mustajed, 11/2 Quinsman, 6/1 Mr Plod, 12/1 Mecox Bay, Princess Runner, 25/1 Time Square.

8.00Exclusive Breeders´ Cup Coverage On ATR Handicap (Class 5) 3-y-o 1m. 4f. 50yds. of £3500.00 10 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
10silk512755Dark Dune (IRE)21 89-1Tim EasterbyD Allan69
5silk343314Alshazah (GB)22 89-7R JansenJ Millman75
8silk322510Duquesa (IRE)13 89-5David EvansA Kirby73
3silk5-5103History Repeating (GB)13 88-8M D I UsherRacheal Kneller62
4silk323Eyedoro (USA)22 89-7Mark JohnstonS De Sousa75
1silk64-324Waltzing Cat (USA)44 88-12W T FarrellS Sanders66
6silk-34714Deceptive (GB)23 89-5Paul WebberS J Drowne73
7silk333213Hygrove Welshlady (IRE)24 89-1J W HillsBrendan Powell69
2silk156074Circle Of Angels (GB)19 88-10Mark JohnstonJ Fanning64
9silk7444Perilously (USA)23 88-12Augustine LeahyP Hanagan66

Probable SP 3/1 Deceptive, 5/1 Perilously, 6/1 Waltzing Cat, 7/1 Eyedoro, Hygrove Welshlady, 8/1 History Repeating, 10/1 Circle Of Angels, Alshazah, 14/1 Dark Dune, 20/1 Duquesa.