Header
Text here
Header
Text here

Catterick

Mon, 11th Feb, 2013

View Using Active Card View all races on one page

 

yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) of £5,000.00 4-y-o plus

2m. 3f. 1st - £3,249.00 2nd - £954.00 3rd - £477.00 4th - £238.00 13 Declared Soft (Good to Soft in places)

 

Cards Help

1
loading past form
2/P0Glencree 9,b g 11-12

Presenting-Hidden Ability

(1)(Mr John Wade)
Rated 114

J Wade

B Hughes


2
loading past form
4958Silas Mariner 6,b g 11-11

Indian Danehill-Fancy Boots

(1)(Miss M E Rowland)
Rated 113

Miss M Rowland

A Pogson


3
loading past form
15P2Mount Hope 6,ch g 11-10

Albano-Quiet Sovereign

(1)(Mr Roger O'byrne)
Rated 112

Donald McCain

J M Maguire


4
loading past form
226-Fairynuff 9,gr g 11-8

Terimon-Hand Inn Glove

(1)(New Roc)
Rated 110

P A Kirby

R McGrath


5
loading past form
24-8Raktiman 6,ch g 11-5

Rakti-Wish List

(1)(Mr J C England And Valerie Beattie)
Rated 107

Sam Drake

T Messenger


6
loading past form
1-77Alta Rock 8,b g 11-5

Luso-Princess Lulu

(1)(Mrs S Smith)
Rated 107

Sue Smith

Ryan Mania


7
loading past form
7160Jasper Massini 8,b g 11-3

Dr Massini-Graigue Lass

(1)(Billy & Philip Platts)
Rated 105

P A Kirby

Henry Brooke


8
loading past form
7P35Logical Approach 6,b g 11-0

Tikkanen-Anntella

(1)(Mr A J Duffield)
Rated 102

D Thompson

Tony Kelly(5)


9
loading past form
8124Knight Valliant 10,gr g 11-0

Dansili-Aristocratique

(1)(Mrs Barbara Butterworth)
Rated 102

Mrs B Butterworth

Miss E Butterworth(7)


10
loading past form
0972Vinetta 5,b m 10-13

Grape Tree Road-Nobratinetta

(1)(The Thoughtful Partnership)
Rated 101

K Reveley

Mr Colm McCormack(7)


11
loading past form
0P7-Charlie Crab 10,b g 10-12

Tamure-Minigale

(1)(Mr David J Sturdy)
Rated 100

A Brown

Danny Cook


12
loading past form
3696King Mak 11,gr g 10-9

Makbul-Miss Nova

(1)(Mrs Marion Turner)
Rated 97

Mrs M Fife

K James(5)


13
loading past form
0034Amir Pasha 8,br g 10-4

Halling-Clarinda

(1)(M H O G)
Rated 92

M Hammond

K Renwick


Probable SP 11/4 Mount Hope, 5/1 Knight Valliant, 6/1 Fairynuff, 10/1 Alta Rock, Amir Pasha, Logical Approach, 12/1 Vinetta, 14/1 Raktiman, 16/1 King Mak, Silas Mariner, Jasper Massini, 20/1 Glencree, Charlie Crab.