Header
Text here
Header
Text here

Exeter

Wed, 23rd Jan, 2013

View Using Active Card View all races on one page

 

BHEST Racing To School Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) of £6,000.00 4-y-o plus

2m. 1f. 1st - £3,899.00 2nd - £1,145.00 3rd - £572.00 4th - £286.00 18 Declared Meeting Abandoned

 

Cards Help

1
loading past form
-733Best Boy Barney 7,b g 11-4

Rashar-Graigue Lass

(1)(Mr G T Lever)

Jeremy Scott

Nick Scholfield


2
loading past form
8547Buckhorn Tom 5,b g 11-4

Tamure-Waimea Bay

(1)(The Buckhorn Racing Team)

C L Tizzard

J Tizzard


3
loading past form
2/6-Credit For Life 6,b g 11-4

Zagreb-Nero's Gem

(1)(Hopeful Half Dozen)

Charlie Longsdon

N Fehily


4
loading past form
7Devil's Province 6,b g 11-4

Saarland-Devilish Amour

(1)(The Someday's Here Racing Partnership)

R Phillips

S Quinlan


5
loading past form
1-Edmund Kean 6,b g 11-4

Old Vic-Baliya

(1)(Walters Plant Hire & James & Jean Pott)

Peter Bowen


6
loading past form
2Get Back In Line 5,b g 11-4

Milan-Daraheen Diamond

(1)(Mr John P McManus)

Jonjo O'Neill

A P McCoy


7
loading past form
7437I'm A College Boy 7,b g 11-4

Winged Love-Hatherley

(1)(Mr T Conway & Mrs Conway & Mr T G Warr)

Noel Chance


8
loading past form
23Mixologist 6,gr g 11-4

Fair Mix-Matchboard Again

(1)(Miss S Troughton)

H J Evans


9
loading past form
0-Newmans Boy 6,ch g 11-4

Loup Sauvage-Newman's Conquest

(1)(Mr P Tory)

Neil Mulholland

A Thornton


10
loading past form
3P-0Palfrey Boy 7,b g 11-4

Tamure-Fresh Gale

(1)(Pot Black Racing)

C Down

Matt Griffiths(3)


11
loading past form
052-Rydon Pynes 5,b g 11-4

Beat All-Persian Smoke

(1)(The Rydon Pynes Partnership)

M Hill

Hadden Frost


12
loading past form
2/2Sidney Melbourne 6,ch g 11-4

Lemon Drop Kid-Tolltally Light

(1)(Cga Racing Partnership 5)

Paul Nicholls

D A Jacob


13
loading past form
43Stage King 7,b g 11-4

King's Theatre-Blue Dante

(1)(Fallon Family Partnership)

W J Greatrex

W Hutchinson


14
loading past form
4690Standing Ovation 6,b g 11-4

Presenting-Glittering Star

(1)(The Bravo Partnership)
Rated 102

David Pipe


15
loading past form
56Tackler 5,br g 11-4

Presenting-Merry Queen

(1)(Mr Trevor Hemmings)

Jonjo O'Neill

R P McLernon


16
loading past form
735Arch Event 8,ch m 10-11

Umistim-Arch Angel

(1)(Mr David Maddocks)

B J Llewellyn

Robert Williams(5)


17
loading past form
09/Clouds Of Mist 8,b m 10-11

Cloudings-Island Mist

(1)(G N Noye & P A Tylor)

Mrs S Gardner

S Thomas


18
loading past form
46Fuzzy Logic 4,b g 10-7

Dylan Thomas-Gates of Eden

(1)(Mr Gethyn Mills)

B J Llewellyn

Donal Fahy


Probable SP 3/1 Sidney Melbourne, 7/2 Edmund Kean, 9/2 Get Back In Line, 7/1 Best Boy Barney, 10/1 Mixologist, Stage King, 14/1 Credit For Life, 16/1 Rydon Pynes, 20/1 Tackler, 25/1 Standing Ovation, 33/1 Buckhorn Tom, Devil's Province, Arch Event, I'm A College Boy, 50/1 Fuzzy Logic, Clouds Of Mist, Newmans Boy, 66/1 Palfrey Boy.