Search
18+
| Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply |
Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Cheltenham 2024
- Main Site
- Cheltenham Home
- Cheltenham Cards
- Cheltenham Results
- Cheltenham Offers
- Cheltenham Odds
- Cheltenham Tips
- Cheltenham News
- Prestbury Cup
- Cheltenham Videos
-
Cheltenham Statistics
- Leading Trainer
- Leading Jockeys
- Leading Owners
- Previous Years
- Previous Appearances
- Breeding Profile of Winners
- Lady Jockeys at The Festival
- Leading Jockey Award Winners
- Most Successful Jockeys of All Time
- Current Jockeys Competing at Cheltenham
- Most Successful Jockey In..
- Leading Trainer Award Winners
- Most Successfull Trainer All Time
- Current Trainers Competing at Cheltenham
- Most Successful Trainer In..
- Cheltenham Trainer/Runner Index
- Desktop Site
Cheltenham 2024
Header
Text here
Filters
Going
Race Type
Distance
8.00 RACING BY THE RIVER INTERMEDIATE NH FLAT RACE of £2,500.00 4/6-y-o 2m.
Worcester Results Wed, 21st Apr, 2004
Going - Good.
RACING BY THE RIVER INTERMEDIATE NH FLAT RACE of £2,500.00 4/6-y-o 2m.
1st - £2,153.00, 2nd - £607.00, 3rd - £300.00
19 Ran
1st
Bonny Grey (GB) 10-13 (Incl 3lbs overweight) (Mr P D Evans)
(0:24.33 16.82 secs slower on today's going )
Seymour Hicks (FR) - Sky Wave
(0:24.33 16.82 secs slower on today's going )
Seymour Hicks (FR) - Sky Wave
SP 50/1
James Davies(3)
2nd
Miss Fahrenheit (IRE) 10-13 (C L R S Associates)
Oscar (IRE) - Gunner B Sharp (GB)(Gunner B)
Oscar (IRE) - Gunner B Sharp (GB)(Gunner B)
SP 16/1
D Crosse(3)
3rd
J E Moore(3)
4th
River Phantom (IRE) 11-4 (Incl 7lbs overweight) (Mr Graham Ketley)
Over The River (FR) - Cathilda (IRE)
Over The River (FR) - Cathilda (IRE)
SP 4/1
R Mackenzie(7)
5th
A O'Keeffe(3)
6th
Heavenly Pleasure (IRE) 10-13 (Incl -4lbs overweight) (Mr W S Rogers)
Presenting (GB) - Galynn (IRE)(Strong Gale)
Presenting (GB) - Galynn (IRE)(Strong Gale)
SP 40/1
Christian Williams(3)
7th
Bishop's Bridge (IRE) 11-4 (Mrs M R Taylor)
Norwich - River Swell (IRE)(Over The River (FR))
Norwich - River Swell (IRE)(Over The River (FR))
SP 7/2fav
A Tinkler(3)
8th
New Time (IRE) 11-4 (Incl 7lbs overweight) (Mr John P McManus)
Topanoora - Fast Time (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Topanoora - Fast Time (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
SP 10/1
Mr Alan Berry(7)
9th
P J Brennan(3)
10th
Miss Skippy (GB) 10-13 (Incl 3lbs overweight) (Mr Mike Murray)
Saddlers' Hall (IRE) - Katie Scarlett(Lochnager)
Saddlers' Hall (IRE) - Katie Scarlett(Lochnager)
SP 16/1
Antony Evans(3)
11th
Troodos Valley (IRE) 11-4 (Incl 3lbs overweight) (Mr D Sandells)
Executive Perk - Valleymay (IRE)(King's Ride)
Executive Perk - Valleymay (IRE)(King's Ride)
SP 6/1
J P Byrne(3)
12th
Mr T J Malone(7)
13th
Mr D Mansell(7)
14th
R Spate(10)
15th
Mr R Armson(7)
16th
Mr B King(7)
17th
Fleurenka (GB) 10-13 (Incl 3lbs overweight) (Anita & Relton Minton)
Alflora (IRE) - Tochenka(Fine Blue)
Alflora (IRE) - Tochenka(Fine Blue)
SP 50/1
D Nolan(3)
18th
C J Davies(10)
19th
Cruising Along (GB) 10-13 (Mrs J E Goodall)
Thethingaboutitis (USA) - Cruising On(Cruise Missile)
Thethingaboutitis (USA) - Cruising On(Cruise Missile)
SP 66/1
A Honeyball(5)
Off
Time 4m. 3.30 secs, which is 16.82 secs slower than the course average on today's going
Time 4m. 3.30 secs, which is 16.82 secs slower than the course average on today's going
Non runners Earth Man ( ), Lady Blaze (GB) ( ), The Trojan Horse ( )
© 2024 irishracing.com