HorseTrackerT J Murphy

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Midnight Mood (GB)
16/1, D F Davis
Salisbury Sat, 9th Jul, 16
Runs Since Last Winner   25
Days Since Last Winner   19
Last Runner   Smaih (GER)
8th, 33/1, Jamie Osborne
Windsor Mon, 25th Jul, 16

AINTREE 5-4-08. JOHNS SMITHS GRAND NATIONL. Winning Jockey TIMMY MURPHY and COMPLY OR DIE are congratulated by JOHNNY FARRELLY (l) and AIDAN COLEMAN after the race. Photo HEALY RACING.
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)1266194.76%€63578.40€-16.00
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
27Jul16 Lei 6GF 2y Dixie's Double non-runner D Kubler 5
25Jul16 Win 10GF 3y+ 9-10[33/1] Smaih 8th of 8, 5.00L behind Rock Steady Jamie Osborne 81 4
23Jul16 Sal 14GF 3y+ 10-0[8/1] Sunny Future 5th of 8, 7.75L behind Flambeuse Malcolm Saunders 75 5
23Jul16 Sal 6GF 3y+ 9-5[33/1] Hellarious 7th of 8, 21.25L behind Tanasoq G Deacon 5
23Jul16 Sal 6GF 2y 9-5[14/1] Pass The Cristal 8th of 10, 7.56L behind Shozita W R Muir 4
23Jul16 Sal 10GF 3y+ 10-0[66/1] Briac 7th of 9, 26.75L behind Desert Way Jim Best 5
22Jul16 Che 8GF 3y+ 9-5[6/1] Plauseabella 6th of 7, 11.00L behind Diamonds A Dancing W S Kittow 61 5
22Jul16 Che 7GF 3y+ 9-0[10/1] Check 'em Tuesday 5th of 8, 7.81L behind Fantasy Queen Daniel Mark Loughnane 63 5
22Jul16 Che 6GF 2y 9-0[8/1] Quick Artist 2nd of 7, 4.5L behind Ariena S Crisford 5
22Jul16 Asc 16GF 3y+ Slowfoot non-runner Jim Best 93 2
21Jul16 San 7GF 3y+ 8-13[33/1] Musical Taste 8th of 8, 18.31L behind Able Jack P Phelan 67 5
21Jul16 San 8GF 3y 9-3[8/1] Silhouette 4th of 9, 2.50L behind Jimenez D Kubler 71 5
20Jul16 Bat 13F 4y+ 9-7[5/1] Oratorio's Joy 2nd of 6, shd behind Rum Swizzle Jamie Osborne 65 6
20Jul16 Bat 6F 3y+ 9-9[15/2] Captain Ryan 4th of 7, 6.50L behind Babyfact G Deacon 61 6
20Jul16 Bat 8F 3y+ 8-12[13/2] Israfel 6th of 8, 11.75L behind Nifty Kier Jamie Osborne 53 6
20Jul16 Bat 8F 3y+ 8-12[12/1] Lettuce Snow 9th of 9, 22.34L behind No No Cardinal G Deacon 46 6
20Jul16 Bat 5F 2y 9-2[100/1] Gentleman Giles 5th of 5, 12.13L behind Barroche Jamie Osborne 4
18Jul16 Win 10GF 3y+ 9-12[22/1] New Street 3rd of 9, 7.75L behind Absolute Zero Jim Best 73 5
18Jul16 Win 10GF 3-4y 9-4[100/1] Rebel Woods 12th of 12, 29.06L behind Makzeem G Deacon 5
16Jul16 Lin 11GF 3y+ 10-0[14/1] Alberta 3rd of 7, 3.06L behind Great Glen Jim Best 5
16Jul16 Lin 10GF 4y+ 9-7[33/1] Little Buxted 5th of 8, 7.00L behind Ickymasho Jim Best 72 5
16Jul16 New 10GF 3y+ Retrieve non-runner Jamie Osborne 105 1
15Jul16 Not 8G 3y+ Top Offer non-runner Patrick Morris 58 6
15Jul16 Not 8G 3y+ 10-0[20/1] Earthwindorfire 4th of 8, 5.03L behind Wakame G Deacon 65 6
15Jul16 Not 6G 2y Proud Show non-runner David Dennis 5
14Jul16 Che 10GF 3y+ 9-8[16/1] Who'sthedaddy 5th of 6, 7.53L behind Panko D Kubler 64 5
14Jul16 Che 5GF 3y+ Bahango non-runner Patrick Morris 55 6
14Jul16 Che 8GF 3y+ 9-11[33/1] Karnage 11th of 11, 16.03L behind Feed The Goater D Kubler 72 5
13Jul16 San 14G 3y 9-2[20/1] Centuro 6th of 6, 5.75L behind Mystique Heights Jonjo O'Neill 63 5
12Jul16 Bat 6GF 3y+ 9-6[14/1] Glastonberry 7th of 7, 9.00L behind Staintondale Lass G Deacon 69 5
11Jul16 Win 10GF 4y+ 8-11[50/1] Rahmah 6th of 10, 7.75L behind Prendergast Hill G Deacon 75 4
11Jul16 Che 8A 4y+ Delaire non-runner M R Bosley 60 6
09Jul16 Sal 10GF 3y 9-3[16/1] Midnight Mood 1st of 10, 0.5L to Multigifted D F Davis 56 6
09Jul16 Sal 8GF 3y+ 9-1[7/1] Justice Lass 5th of 11, 1.78L behind Alnashama David Elsworth 75 4
09Jul16 Sal 7GF 3y+ 9-13[66/1] Mybrotherjohnny 8th of 13, 18.50L behind You're Hired J Poulton 5
09Jul16 Sal 6GF 3y+ 9-3[10/1] Jack Nevison 2nd of 11, 0.75L behind Inclination Henry Candy 72 5
09Jul16 Asc 10GF 3y+ 10-0[50/1] The Rectifier 10th of 10, 16.19L behind Move Up S Durack 95 3
08Jul16 Che 8G 3y+ 9-4[8/1] Silhouette 3rd of 11, 0.31L behind Diamonds A Dancing D Kubler 69 5
08Jul16 Che 7G 3y+ 9-6[12/1] Peak Storm 4th of 10, 3.00L behind Lyfka J G M O'Shea 77 4
08Jul16 Che 6G 3y 9-7[8/1] Joules 1st of 10, nk to Caitie Miss N L-Beavis 70 5
08Jul16 Che 5G 3y+ 9-6[15/2] Ambitious Boy 7th of 7, 13.75L behind Gilmer J G M O'Shea 61 5
08Jul16 Che 5G 2y Her Terms withdrawn (Withdrawn) William Haggas 4
07Jul16 New 10GF 3y 9-0[100/1] Staplehurst 11th of 12, 22.25L behind Frontiersman G Deacon 5
06Jul16 Bat 13G 4y+ 9-5[50/1] Magnus Romeo 8th of 12, 13.06L behind Blue Top Johnny Farrelly 58 6
06Jul16 Bat 12G 3y 9-4[7/1] Harry's Endeavour 4th of 13, 4.50L behind Tyrell D Kubler 62 6
06Jul16 Bat 10G 3y+ 9-4[40/1] Lettuce Snow 13th of 15, 16.29L behind Zephyros G Deacon 50 6
06Jul16 Bat 8G 3y+ 9-0[33/1] Race Time 7th of 12, 19.38L behind Justice Smart S Durack 4
06Jul16 Bat 5G 3y+ 9-11[11/2] Captain Ryan 3rd of 17, 2.88L behind Go Amber Go G Deacon 61 6
06Jul16 Bat 6G 3y+ 8-10[20/1] Pursuit Of Time 8th of 13, 12.75L behind Titus Secret Neil Mulholland 50 6
05Jul16 Wol 7A 3y+ 9-6[25/1] Top Offer 2nd of 12, 3L behind Certified Patrick Morris 67 5
05Jul16 Wol 6A 3y+ 9-4[14/1] National Service 9th of 9, 20.25L behind Secret Look Rebecca Menzies 63 5
02Jul16 San 16S 4y+ 9-0[12/1] Cayirli 9th of 14, 12.22L behind Sandro Botticelli S Durack 102 1
02Jul16 San 7S 3y Ice Royal non-runner Jamie Osborne 85 3
01Jul16 San 10GS 3y+ 9-12[20/1] Primogeniture 5th of 10, 2.78L behind Zamperini Mrs M Hambro 90 3
30Jun16 New 10GS 4y+ 9-5[10/1] Officer Drivel 6th of 8, 5.00L behind Loving Your Work Jim Best 68 5
30Jun16 Hay 7S 2y 9-2[25/1] Permanent 6th of 6, 21.50L behind Bacchus D Kubler 4
29Jun16 Kem 16A 4y+ 9-1[33/1] Planetoid 6th of 10, 2.06L behind Royal Reef Jim Best 82 3
28Jun16 Che 10GS 4y+ 9-7[9/1] Subordinate 7th of 10, 23.75L behind Indian Chief Miss E Lavelle 65 6
28Jun16 Che 12GS 4y+ Captain Oats non-runner Mrs P Ford 53 6
28Jun16 Che 16GS 4y+ 9-2[16/1] Kleitomachos 6th of 10, 8.75L behind Medburn Cutler W S Kittow 70 5
28Jun16 Che 6GS 3y+ 9-10[20/1] Camdora 5th of 14, 6.88L behind Satchville Flyer Jamie Osborne 61 6
27Jun16 Wol 6A 3y 9-7[16/1] Dream Dana 10th of 11, 9.01L behind Tahiti One Jamie Osborne 65 6
26Jun16 Win 8S 3-5y 9-0[66/1] Staplehurst 7th of 8, 12.00L behind Ejayteekay G Deacon 4
25Jun16 Lin 10A 3y 9-2[13/2] Silhouette 6th of 9, 4.50L behind Petite Jack D Kubler 69 6
25Jun16 Lin 12A 3y 9-2[8/1] Schoolboy Error 3rd of 11, 2.25L behind Diamond Geyser Jamie Osborne 62 5
25Jun16 Lin 5A 2y 9-2[7/2] Second Nature 3rd of 9, 3.50L behind Pretty Vacant J Tate 5
25Jun16 Win 8S 3y+ Stosur non-runner Miss Gay Kelleway 74 5
24Jun16 Yar 8G 4y+ 9-7[20/1] Titan Goddess 4th of 11, 3.13L behind Theydon Thunder Mike Murphy 54 6
23Jun16 New 7S 3y+ Picket Line non-runner G Deacon 74 5
22Jun16 Bat 8G 4y+ Seven Clans non-runner Neil Mulholland 66 5
22Jun16 Bat 6G 3y Westbourne Grove non-runner J Butler 56 6
22Jun16 Bat 6G 2y 9-0[33/1] Clip Art 6th of 12, 10.06L behind Santafiora Jamie Osborne 4
22Jun16 Bat 12G 3y 9-4[25/1] Midnight Mood 6th of 14, 10.50L behind Madame Claud D F Davis 57 6
22Jun16 Bat 12G 3y+ 10-0[20/1] Alberta 4th of 10, 9.00L behind Rasmiya Jim Best 5
21Jun16 Lei 8H 3y 9-7[25/1] Sea Of Uncertainty 7th of 7, 47.50L behind Fort Jefferson H J Evans 65 5
21Jun16 Lei 8H 3y+ 9-1[25/1] Prisom 5th of 6, 7.25L behind Imperial Link Miss Gay Kelleway 66 5
21Jun16 Bri 10GS 4y+ Who'sthedaddy non-runner D Kubler 64 6
20Jun16 Wol 6A 2y 9-0[20/1] Gentleman Giles 4th of 9, 11.75L behind Jacquard Jamie Osborne 4
18Jun16 Roy 22GS 4y+ 9-0[40/1] Cayirli 2nd of 18, 1.75L behind Commissioned S Durack 91 2
17Jun16 Goo 14S 4y+ 9-7[16/1] All Talk N No Do 8th of 8, 45.50L behind Boite S Durack 94 3
16Jun16 Lin 6A 3y+ 9-11[16/1] Suitsus 7th of 9, 5.56L behind Hepworth Marble G Deacon 62 6
16Jun16 Lin 6A 2y 8-11[8/1] Rajar 6th of 10, 3.87L behind High Acclaim Richard Hannon 5
16Jun16 Che 10A 4y+ 9-1[66/1] Primogeniture 1st of 9, hd to Burcan Mrs M Hambro 88 3
16Jun16 Che 16A 4y+ 9-6[20/1] Front Five 5th of 9, 7.88L behind Voice Control M R Bosley 69 5
15Jun16 Che 6A 3y 9-5[20/1] Dream Dana 2nd of 8, shd behind Desert River Jamie Osborne 63 6
15Jun16 Che 10A 4y+ 9-5[25/1] U S Navy Seal 5th of 7, 8.13L behind Van Huysen J R Jenkins 77 4
14Jun16 Bri 6GF 3y+ 9-3[16/1] Generalyse 5th of 7, 6.13L behind Najd Mrs A King 59 5
14Jun16 Bri 10GF 4y+ 9-7[6/1] Stosur 3rd of 4, 5.50L behind Yankee Mail Miss Gay Kelleway 75 4
14Jun16 Bri 10GF 3y 9-5[12/1] Dalavand 4th of 10, 7.00L behind French Legend Jamie Osborne 58 6
13Jun16 Not 14S 4y+ 9-6[8/1] Maoi Chinn Tire 5th of 8, 11.13L behind Jack Bear Jennie Candlish 74 5
13Jun16 Not 5S 4y+ Outrage non-runner D Kubler 71 5
12Jun16 Sal 10G 3y 9-0[100/1] Staplehurst 11th of 13, 7.19L behind Playful Sound G Deacon 5
11Jun16 Bat 6F 3y 8-13[25/1] Mancinello 7th of 7, 46.75L behind Inclination Brian Meehan 60 5
11Jun16 Bat 8F 4y+ 9-4[16/1] Bobby Benton 4th of 8, 2.75L behind Wind In My Sails Jim Best 67 5
09Jun16 New 6GF 2y 9-2[66/1] Permanent 11th of 13, 7.13L behind Aardwolf D Kubler 4
07Jun16 Lin 10A 4y+ 9-4[8/1] Subordinate 7th of 7, 8.56L behind Fearless Lad Miss E Lavelle 67 5
06Jun16 Win 10G 3y+ Kiama Bay non-runner Jim Best 85 5
06Jun16 Bri 8GF 3y 9-1[11/2] Heads You Win pulled up in race won by Bay of St Malo Jamie Osborne 64 5
06Jun16 Bri 12GF 4y+ 9-7[11/1] Echo Brava 4th of 4, 1.81L behind Knight Music Jim Best 85 4
06Jun16 Bri 10GF 4y+ 9-7[20/1] New Street 4th of 6, 6.75L behind Nigel Jim Best 75 5
05Jun16 Goo 11GF 4y+ 9-5[9/2] Karnage 7th of 7, 15.88L behind Jacob Cats D Kubler 73 5
04Jun16 Lin 5G 2y 9-3[10/1] Marquee Club 5th of 8, 10.81L behind Simmie Jamie Osborne 5
04Jun16 Lin 11G 4y+ 9-7[12/1] Spring In Kentucky 6th of 9, 19.50L behind Catharina D Kubler 55 6
03Jun16 Bat 10GF 3y 9-7[16/1] Dalavand 4th of 10, 1.16L behind Desert Cross Jamie Osborne 58 6
03Jun16 Bat 6GF 3y+ 9-0[50/1] Dream Dana 4th of 10, 8.25L behind Sweet Dragon Fly Jamie Osborne 5
03Jun16 Bat 5GF 2y 9-2[8/1] Restore 10th of 10, 8.25L behind Big Time Baby Richard Hannon 5
03Jun16 Bat 6GF 3y+ 9-12[7/1] Picket Line 9th of 14, 12.03L behind Koptoon G Deacon 74 5
03Jun16 Bat 5GF 4y+ 9-4[3/1F] Captain Ryan 1st of 11, 0.75L to Jaganory G Deacon 57 6
02Jun16 Lin 11S 3y Dalavand non-runner Jamie Osborne 58 6
31May16 Wol 17A 4y+ 9-8[16/1] Planetoid 5th of 11, 4.00L behind Stonecutter Jim Best 82 4
30May16 Win 8GF 3y 9-2[10/1] Silhouette 5th of 14, 6.25L behind Quebee D Kubler 70 5
30May16 Win 6GF 2y 9-2[7/1] At The Beach 4th of 9, 4.25L behind High On Love Richard Hannon 5
28May16 Sal 12G 3y 9-4[14/1] Harry's Endeavour 3rd of 13, 7.00L behind The Graduate D Kubler 62 6
28May16 Sal 5G 2y 8-11[16/1] Fanfair 8th of 8, 8.28L behind Repton Richard Hannon 4
27May16 Bri 7G 4y+ Top Offer non-runner Patrick Morris 58 6
27May16 Bri 8G 4y+ 9-4[9/4JF] Wordismybond 3rd of 7, 3.50L behind Lord Reason R Hughes 67 5
27May16 Bri 6G 3y 9-1[33/1] Keiba 7th of 7, 13.41L behind Caitie G L Moore 67 5
26May16 Che 10A 4y+ 8-13[14/1] Coup De Vent 3rd of 6, 5.50L behind Lady Lunchalot J G M O'Shea 55 5
26May16 Che 13A 4y+ 9-7[10/1] Able Dash pulled up in race won by Sandy Cove M Blake 70 5
25May16 Kem 7A 4y+ 9-4[66/1] Synodic 13th of 13, 19.41L behind Exalted S Durack 77 4
25May16 Lin 11G 3-4y Secret Shot withdrawn (Withdrawn) David Dennis 6
24May16 Wet 8G 3y 9-4[50/1] Mr Standfast 13th of 14, 13.91L behind Simply Clever A Phillips 57 6
23May16 Lei 7GF 4y+ 9-5[6/1] Top Offer 2nd of 15, 2.25L behind Henryhudsonbridge Patrick Morris 58 6
21May16 Goo 14GS 4y+ 8-11[16/1] Cayirli 5th of 11, 2.28L behind Kinema S Durack 91 2
19May16 San 10GF 3-4y 9-12[33/1] Alfredo 15th of 15, 28.53L behind Shabeeb S Durack 5
19May16 Lin 11G 3y+ 9-10[12/1] Subordinate 4th of 9, 7.13L behind Jam Session Miss E Lavelle 5
18May16 Kem 8A 4y+ 8-11[100/1] Pick A Little 8th of 12, 6.47L behind Cape Icon M Blake 75 4
18May16 Kem 11A 4y+ Slowfoot non-runner Jim Best 93 3
18May16 Bat 12GF 4y+ 9-4[7/1] Earthwindorfire 6th of 7, 7.69L behind Sharjah G Deacon 67 5
18May16 Bat 12GF 3y+ 9-9[100/1] Miss Mittens 6th of 8, 43.50L behind Girling G Deacon 5
17May16 Lin 8A 3y 9-7[16/1] Dalavand 5th of 12, 6.00L behind Betsalottie Jamie Osborne 60 6
16May16 Bri 7G 3y+ 8-12[14/1] Dream Dana 7th of 7, 10.56L behind Feed The Goater Jamie Osborne 5
16May16 Bri 8G 3y 9-6[6/1] Heads You Win 1st of 8, hd to Ashford Island Jamie Osborne 62 6
16May16 Bri 10G 4y+ 9-5[25/1] Aramadyh 7th of 8, 12.56L behind Solveig's Song Jim Best 65 5
13May16 New 7GS 3y 9-5[200/1] Silhouette 5th of 15, 3.75L behind Smuggler's Moon D Kubler 4
13May16 New 10GS 4y+ 9-5[6/1] Officer Drivel 5th of 11, 14.50L behind Loving Your Work Jim Best 67 5
12May16 Sal 6GS 3y 9-2[20/1] Keiba 10th of 11, 23.00L behind Zeeoneandonly G L Moore 70 5
12May16 Sal 6GS 3y 9-5[17/2] Cultured Knight 2nd of 10, hd behind Dancing Star R Hughes 73 5
11May16 Bat 10S 4y+ Mcdelta non-runner G Deacon 57 6
11May16 Bat 6S 3y 9-7[4/1] Sabato 4th of 7, 1.75L behind Bushwise F M O'Brien 60 6
10May16 Che 12S 3y 9-4[14/1] Harry's Endeavour 9th of 11, 21.63L behind Regal Monarch D Kubler 62 6
09May16 Bri 8GF 4y+ 9-7[5/1] Wordismybond 1st of 8, 2.5L to Harry Bosch R Hughes 60 6
09May16 Bri 10GF 4y+ 9-3[10/1] Officer Drivel 2nd of 5, 1.5L behind Inniscastle Lad Jim Best 67 5
07May16 Lin 10G 4y+ 9-7[50/1] Slowfoot 7th of 7, 109.50L behind Dutch Uncle Jim Best 98 2
07May16 Asc 12GF 4y+ 9-7[12/1] Cayirli 6th of 10, 4.75L behind King Bolete S Durack 92 3
02May16 Bat 8GF 4y+ 9-7[16/1] Pick A Little 8th of 9, 4.41L behind Bakht A Rawan M Blake 77 4
01May16 Sal 14GS 4y+ 9-10[16/1] Winterlude 8th of 12, 16.00L behind Rideonastar Jennie Candlish 94 3
29Apr16 Che 10GS 3y+ 9-13[14/1] Blenheim Warrior 6th of 13, 6.56L behind Snan R Hughes 5