HorseTrackerP J Smullen

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Gifted Master (IRE)
3/1, Hugo Palmer
Ascot Wed, 27th Apr, 16
Runs Since Last Winner   7
Days Since Last Winner   5
Last Runner   Peru (GB)
6th, 14/1, Hugo Palmer
Newmarket Sun, 1st May, 16

P J Smullen
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)140334123.57%€665650.20€-19.20
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
01May16 New 10G 3y 9-0[14/1] Peru 6th of 9, 10.50L behind Swiss Range Hugo Palmer 81 1
01May16 New 8G 3y 9-0[25/1] Illuminate 14th of 16, 23.63L behind Minding Richard Hannon 115 1
30Apr16 New 8GS 3y Taqwaa non-runner Richard Hannon 87 2
30Apr16 New 10GS 3y 9-0[11/4F] Sky Kingdom 3rd of 8, 2.25L behind Hawkbill William Haggas 1
30Apr16 New 8GS 3y 9-0[8/1] Marcel 13th of 13, 15.88L behind Galileo Gold Peter Chapple-Hyam 116 1
30Apr16 New 5GS 3y+ 9-3[25/1] Line Of Reason 13th of 21, 4.38L behind Profitable P Midgley 108 1
30Apr16 New 9GS 3y+ 8-10[9/2JF] Intimation 7th of 14, 2.88L behind Knight Owl Sir Michael Stoute 90 2
27Apr16 Asc 8G 4y+ 9-0[8/1] Hors De Combat 5th of 8, 3.75L behind Gm Hopkins James Fanshawe 106 1
27Apr16 Asc 6G 3y 9-4[3/1] Gifted Master 1st of 9, 2.25L to Dream Dubai Hugo Palmer 111 1
27Apr16 Asc 16G 4y+ 8-12[12/1] Burmese 5th of 9, 2.38L behind Mizzou M P Tregoning 96 1
25Apr16 Naa 8G 3y 9-5[6/4F] Footbridge 3rd of 14, 4.63L behind Elusive Heights D K Weld
25Apr16 Naa 8G 3y+ 8-11[7/2F] Our Manekineko 7th of 20, 5.12L behind Credit The Giver J A Nash 47
25Apr16 Naa 8G 3y+ 9-5[11/1] Lean And Keen 14th of 14, 14.13L behind Marshall Jennings Sean Byrne 86
25Apr16 Naa 5G 3y+ 9-12[14/1] Monsieur Joe 2nd of 10, 1L behind Fort Del Oro P Midgley 108
25Apr16 Naa 5G 2y 9-0[10/3] Blue Bahia 3rd of 13, 1.31L behind Roly Poly D K Weld
25Apr16 Naa 6G 3y+ 9-10[7/2JF] Master Speaker 4th of 12, 1.75L behind St Brelades Bay Martin Hassett 91
25Apr16 Naa 6G 2y 9-5[12/1] All Crazy Now 7th of 11, 15.00L behind Psychedelic Funk D K Weld
24Apr16 Gow 9G 3y 9-5[8/11F] Ezanak 1st of 9, 1.25L to Radar O'Reilly D K Weld
24Apr16 Gow 9G 3y 9-5[11/8F] Ebediyin 3rd of 5, 1.25L behind Mint Chai D K Weld
24Apr16 Gow 8G 4y+ 9-0[14/1] Double Fast 2nd of 16, 0.75L behind Beechmount Whisper Thomas Mullins 50
24Apr16 Gow 9G 3y+ 9-0[8/11F] Shamreen 1st of 11, 2.25L to Shes An Art D K Weld
24Apr16 Gow 9G 3y+ 8-9[7/4] Discipline 2nd of 8, hd behind Bocca Baciata D K Weld
24Apr16 Gow 7G 3y 9-2[10/1] Nora Batt 12th of 16, 7.26L behind Texas Radio John W Nicholson 55
24Apr16 Gow 7G 3y+ 8-10[5/1JF] Mzuri 9th of 12, 7.94L behind Champagne Or Water Ms Sheila Lavery 76
24Apr16 Gow 7G 3y+ 9-0[10/3] Waitaki 3rd of 16, 0.19L behind Tony The Gent D K Weld 86
23Apr16 Lim 11YS 4y+ 9-11[5/2F] Red House Hill 1st of 12, 1.5L to Tap Focus C Byrnes 62
23Apr16 Lim 11YS 3y 8-13[9/2] Tasty Ginger 3rd of 11, 2.03L behind Birthplace P D Deegan 57
23Apr16 Lim 12YS 4y+ 9-8[7/2] Radanpour 8th of 8, 28.25L behind Bondi Beach D K Weld 99
23Apr16 Lim 8YS 3y+ 8-12[10/3] Orangey Red 5th of 16, 7.00L behind Canary Row D K Weld 81
23Apr16 Lim 8YS 4y+ 9-7[4/1] Shinghari 4th of 15, 2.53L behind Unyielding D K Weld
23Apr16 Lim 8YS 3y 9-0[4/6F] Creme De La 2nd of 9, 0.5L behind Glenmayne D K Weld
23Apr16 Lim 8YS 3y 9-5[1/1] Maneen 1st of 6, nk to Vocal Experience D K Weld
22Apr16 Dun 7A 4y+ 8-11[9/1] Jackie Ellis 9th of 12, 8.88L behind Tribal Path Paul W Flynn 58
22Apr16 Dun 11A 3y 9-5[3/1] Flying Bullet 2nd of 11, 5L behind Housesofparliament D K Weld
22Apr16 Dun 6A 4y+ 9-6[4/1] Strategic Heights 3rd of 5, 3.50L behind Split The Atom John James Feane 69
21Apr16 Tip 12SH 4y+ 9-10[6/4F] Ancient Sands 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Lady Giselle John E Kiely 86
21Apr16 Tip 12SH 3y 9-0[8/1] Lune De Sable 7th of 8, 20.00L behind Kellstorm D K Weld
21Apr16 Tip 5SH 3y+ 9-0[13/2] Midst 3rd of 11, 2.50L behind Doc Sportello D K Weld
18Apr16 Dun 8A 3y+ 10-0[13/8F] Eagle Valley 2nd of 7, shd behind Coreczka Tracey Collins 70
18Apr16 Dun 8A 3y 9-0[10/1] Party Angel 8th of 10, 6.00L behind Stone Mountain D K Weld 75
18Apr16 Dun 8A 3y 9-0[8/1] Heartful 2nd of 11, 3.25L behind Seventh Heaven D K Weld
18Apr16 Dun 5A 3y+ 9-10[4/1] Master Speaker 3rd of 8, 1.81L behind Ardhoomey Martin Hassett 91
17Apr16 Nav 13SH 4y+ 9-10[12/1] Not A Bad Oul Day 6th of 15, 13.50L behind Next Bend Mrs D A Love 67
17Apr16 Nav 8SH 3y 9-5[8/11F] Aasheq 5th of 11, 25.63L behind The Gurkha D K Weld
17Apr16 Nav 8SH 3y+ Creme De La withdrawn (refused to load) D K Weld
17Apr16 Nav 8SH 4y+ 9-0[11/4] Joailliere 7th of 9, 15.75L behind Lily's Rainbow D K Weld 99
17Apr16 Nav 10SH 3y 9-0[7/1] Emergent 3rd of 6, 12.00L behind Pretty Perfect D K Weld
17Apr16 Nav 5SH 2y 9-0[4/1] Blue Bahia 3rd of 9, 2.00L behind Hyzenthlay D K Weld
15Apr16 Dun 11A 4y+ 8-12[16/1] Trans City 2nd of 14, 1.75L behind Alcock And Brown J A Nash 47
15Apr16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-3[9/2] Queen Alphabet 2nd of 12, 0.75L behind Roconga Peter Fahey
15Apr16 Dun 6A 3y 9-5[8/1] Fair Game 10th of 13, 6.32L behind Approcaillis E J O'Grady 68
15Apr16 Dun 5A 2y 8-13[20/1] Mick The Poser 7th of 7, 22.50L behind Ready To Roc Adrian Paul Keatley
13Apr16 New 6GS 3y 9-5[1/2F] Gifted Master 1st of 5, 3.5L to Waterloo Bridge Hugo Palmer 111 2
13Apr16 New 8GS 3y 9-5[3/1F] Sky Kingdom 1st of 12, 0.75L to Mulk William Haggas 4
12Apr16 New 7S 3y 9-0[10/1] Only Mine 9th of 10, 5.13L behind Nathra Joseph G Murphy 105 1
10Apr16 Leo 12H 4y+ 8-13[1/1F] Alveena 1st of 8, 0.75L to Here For The Craic D K Weld 80
10Apr16 Leo 10H 3y 9-3[2/1F] Harzand 1st of 7, 1.25L to Idaho D K Weld
10Apr16 Leo 7H 3y 9-0[7/1] Juliette Fair 9th of 9, 39.75L behind Jet Setting D K Weld 103
10Apr16 Leo 8H 3y 9-3[8/11F] True Solitaire 2nd of 4, hd behind Black Sea D K Weld 110
10Apr16 Leo 10H 3y 9-5[12/1] Orillion 8th of 12, 10.16L behind Bhutan D K Weld
09Apr16 Gow 14H 4y+ 9-9[4/7F] Radanpour 2nd of 4, 9L behind Toe The Line D K Weld 99
09Apr16 Gow 12H 3y 9-0[11/4] Topaz Clear 1st of 4, 0.5L to Warp Factor D K Weld
09Apr16 Gow 7H 3y+ 9-0[6/4] The Moore Factor 1st of 11, 7.5L to Pacodali D K Weld
09Apr16 Gow 7H 3y 9-0[4/11F] Discipline 1st of 5, 7.5L to Fiuntach D K Weld
08Apr16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-6[9/1] Ancient Sands 2nd of 14, 3L behind Poitin John E Kiely 86
08Apr16 Dun 16A 4y+ 9-0[12/1] Sea Bank 11th of 12, 21.75L behind Danequest H Rogers 48
08Apr16 Dun 5A 3y+ 8-13[16/1] Anonymous Lady 6th of 8, 2.29L behind Lady Mega Adrian Paul Keatley 70
07Apr16 Lim 11H 4y+ 9-2[4/6F] Malinka 1st of 6, 3.5L to Blue Skimmer D K Weld
07Apr16 Lim 11H 4y+ 9-5[11/4F] Deor 4th of 8, 12.50L behind Oiche Mhaith Boy John E Kiely 71
07Apr16 Lim 7H 4y+ 9-0[10/1] Punches Pious 4th of 13, 3.50L behind Jealika Timothy Doyle 47
07Apr16 Lim 7H 3y 9-5[1/1F] A Likely Story 2nd of 8, 2.25L behind Colonel Maximus D K Weld 82
07Apr16 Lim 7H 3y 9-0[1/1F] Orangey Red 1st of 7, 9.5L to Evening Hush D K Weld 81
06Apr16 Leo 8H 4y+ 9-8[11/2] Not A Bad Oul Day 5th of 15, 4.50L behind Beechmount Whisper Mrs D A Love 68
06Apr16 Leo 10H 4y+ 9-13[5/1] Henry's Girl 7th of 22, 20.06L behind Jeremys Joy John E Kiely 74
06Apr16 Leo 10H 3y 9-10[9/4F] Love In The Sun 2nd of 11, 0.5L behind Ineffable D K Weld 70
06Apr16 Leo 10H 3y 9-0[5/4F] Shamreen 2nd of 12, 1.75L behind Somehow D K Weld
06Apr16 Leo 12H 4y+ 9-5[7/4F] Zannda 4th of 10, 5.00L behind Altesse D K Weld 102
06Apr16 Leo 7H 3y 9-6[10/3] Va Pensiero 1st of 7, 0.75L to Prove The Point D K Weld 81
06Apr16 Leo 8H 3y 9-5[13/2] Look Closer 6th of 16, 11.50L behind Claudio Monteverdi D K Weld
03Apr16 Cur 10H 3y 9-5[11/10F] Aasheq 2nd of 10, 0.75L behind US Army Ranger D K Weld
03Apr16 Cur 10H 4y+ 9-0[7/1] Gallope 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Buenos Y Bobos Mrs Prunella Dobbs 81
03Apr16 Cur 10H 4y+ 9-3[6/1] Zhukova 1st of 5, 4.75L to Success Days D K Weld 100
03Apr16 Cur 7H 3y+ 9-4[9/1] Joailliere 3rd of 8, 1.50L behind Onenightidreamed D K Weld 99
03Apr16 Cur 6H 3y+ 10-0[10/1] An Saighdiur 8th of 13, 9.75L behind Mr Right Andrew Slattery 90
03Apr16 Cur 6H 3y+ 9-0[7/4F] Waitaki 2nd of 9, 0.5L behind Ceol An Ghra D K Weld
01Apr16 Dun 11A 4y+ 9-2[7/4] Queen Alphabet 3rd of 7, 1.75L behind Posing Peter Fahey
01Apr16 Dun 7A 4y+ 10-1[3/1F] Our Manekineko 2nd of 14, 0.5L behind Coreczka J A Nash 66
01Apr16 Dun 7A 3y 9-3[12/1] Sevenleft 4th of 8, 5.25L behind Washington DC Ms Sheila Lavery 95
01Apr16 Dun 7A 3y+ 10-1[11/4JF] Jamesie 1st of 10, 0.5L to Mzuri David Marnane 100
01Apr16 Dun 8A 3y 9-5[7/2] Whiskey Zulu 11th of 14, 17.28L behind Long Island Sound D K Weld 80
01Apr16 Dun 5A 2y 9-0[5/4F] Tilly Trotter 1st of 10, 2.5L to Joyce Compton D K Weld
28Mar16 Cor 6H 3y+ 10-0[14/1] Red Ivy 7th of 10, 10.50L behind Bluesbreaker Tracey Collins 81
28Mar16 Cor 6H 3y+ 9-7[5/1] Bobby's Kitten 1st of 6, 8.5L to Flight Risk D K Weld 111
26Mar16 Cor 10H 3y 9-5[4/9F] Harzand 1st of 10, 16L to Sword Fighter D K Weld
26Mar16 Cor 10H 3y+ 9-8[5/1] Stuccodor 12th of 14, 39.00L behind Heartbreak City D K Weld 96
26Mar16 Cor 8H 3y 9-1[6/1] Love In The Sun 1st of 11, 2.25L to Erysimum D K Weld 64
26Mar16 Cor 8H 3y 9-0[5/2] Creme De La 2nd of 7, 2.25L behind Jet Setting D K Weld
26Mar16 Cor 7H 4y+ 9-9[7/1] Eagle Valley 17th of 17, 40.25L behind Tribal Path Tracey Collins 70
26Mar16 Cor 7H 3y 9-5[11/8] A Likely Story 3rd of 10, 7.25L behind Clear Cut D K Weld
25Mar16 Lin 8A 4y+ 9-5[11/1] Captain Joy 1st of 12, 0.5L to Sovereign Debt Tracey Collins 102 2
25Mar16 Lin 16A 4y+ 9-5[33/1] Shalaman 8th of 13, 13.25L behind Moonrise Landing David Marnane 100 2
23Mar16 Dun 8A 4y+ 9-11[2/1F] Our Manekineko 1st of 8, 2.25L to Tansanite J A Nash 61
23Mar16 Dun 8A 4y+ 9-2[2/1F] So Sensible 7th of 8, 3.65L behind Strait Of Zanzibar Tracey Collins 72
23Mar16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-3[2/1F] Carried 1st of 8, nk to Lusis Naturea Mrs Prunella Dobbs 76
23Mar16 Dun 16A 4y+ 9-5[5/1] Sir Raston 1st of 11, 0.5L to Tiger Roll D K Weld 62
20Mar16 Cur 8YS 3y 9-5[11/4F] Embiran 1st of 25, 1.25L to Stellar Mass D K Weld
20Mar16 Cur 8YS 4y+ 9-5[11/4F] Ashraf 22nd of 22, 43.82L behind Sruthan D K Weld 97
20Mar16 Cur 8YS 3y+ 9-11[7/1] Joailliere 3rd of 11, 4.00L behind Queen Blossom D K Weld
20Mar16 Cur 6YS 3y+ 9-9[10/1] Katimavik 12th of 13, 11.19L behind Bubbly Bellini D K Weld 86
20Mar16 Cur 6YS 3y+ 9-5[5/2F] The Moore Factor 4th of 18, 4.88L behind Stenographer D K Weld
20Mar16 Cur 5YS 2y 9-0[5/1] Tilly Trotter 7th of 12, 11.25L behind Mister Trader D K Weld
18Mar16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-2[12/1] Youhavetolaugh 14th of 14, 14.63L behind Sea Of Blue Tracey Collins 47
18Mar16 Dun 11A 4y+ 9-8[13/8F] Ancient Sands 1st of 5, 0.5L to Rummaging John E Kiely 84
18Mar16 Dun 7A 4y+ 9-9[4/1] Indian Landing 7th of 8, 6.59L behind Great Wide Open Tracey Collins 79
18Mar16 Dun 7A 3y+ 8-13[9/2] Elusive In Paris 9th of 12, 3.89L behind Rateel M C Grassick 49
11Mar16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-5[2/1F] All Body And Soul 1st of 12, 1.5L to Abraham Tracey Collins 70
11Mar16 Dun 8A 3y 9-5[9/2] Whiskey Zulu 4th of 13, 4.25L behind Mulligatawny D K Weld
05Mar16 Mey 9G 3y+ Elleval non-runner David Marnane 106 1
05Mar16 Mey 8G 3y+ 9-0[11/1] Top Clearance unplaced in race won by Cool Cowboy D Selvaratnam 1
05Mar16 Mey 9G 3y 9-0[8/13F] Market Rally 1st of 4, 4.75L to Lazzam D Selvaratnam 1
03Mar16 Mey 10AF 3y+ 9-4[9/2] Elleval unplaced in race won by Dormello David Marnane
03Mar16 Mey 7AF 3y+ 9-3[10/3F] Mastermind unplaced in race won by Kanaf M De Kock
26Feb16 Dun 7A 4y+ 9-6[8/1] Shinyhappyjohn 7th of 14, 5.63L behind Tom Dooley J A Nash 55
26Feb16 Dun 7A 4y+ 9-9[5/1] Have A Nice Day 8th of 10, 6.19L behind Hat Alnasar Sabrina J Harty 89
26Feb16 Dun 8A 3y 9-0[7/1] Va Pensiero 1st of 13, 1.25L to Ruby Gates D K Weld
26Feb16 Dun 11A 4y+ 9-5[10/11F] Sir Raston 2nd of 9, 9.5L behind Lusis Naturea D K Weld 63
25Feb16 Mey 6G 3y+ 8-11[7/1] Jamesie 3rd of 11, 2.75L behind Baccarat David Marnane
25Feb16 Mey 10G 3y+ Elleval non-runner David Marnane
25Feb16 Mey 8G 3y+ 9-1[33/1] Bossy Guest unplaced in race won by Safety Check Mick Channon 108 1
19Feb16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-12[3/1F] Sir Raston 5th of 14, 4.31L behind Temasek Star D K Weld 64
19Feb16 Dun 8A 4y+ 9-0[7/1] Pharadelle 5th of 14, 2.88L behind Bridle Path K J Condon 63
19Feb16 Dun 16A 4y+ 9-6[2/1] Shalaman 2nd of 4, 1.25L behind Mandatario David Marnane 100
19Feb16 Dun 6A 4y+ 9-0[6/1] Have A Nice Day 4th of 11, 0.88L behind Russian Soul Sabrina J Harty 90
12Feb16 Dun 8A 4y+ 9-8[2/1F] Hat Alnasar 1st of 8, 1.25L to McGuigan M Halford 80
12Feb16 Dun 8A 3y 9-0[11/2] Arrowood 6th of 6, 18.75L behind The Mouse Doctor Edward Lynam
12Feb16 Dun 8A 4y+ 9-2[4/5F] Captain Joy 1st of 4, 0.5L to Geological Tracey Collins 102
12Feb16 Dun 6A 3y+ 9-0[6/1] Love In The Sun 5th of 14, 7.25L behind Crazy Tornado D K Weld
12Feb16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-10[11/2] Ancient Sands 1st of 12, nk to Whatever It Takes John E Kiely 80
12Feb16 Dun 12A 4y+ 9-8[25/1] Thomas Ledger 5th of 10, 13.25L behind Rocking The Blue H Rogers 50
11Feb16 Mey 9 3y+ 8-13[7/1] Tandem unplaced in race won by Musaddas D K Weld
11Feb16 Mey 7 3y 8-9[16/1] Redstaroverchina unplaced in race won by Comicas M Halford
04Feb16 Mey 10G 3y+ 9-1[5/1] Elleval 2nd of 13, 0.5L behind Think Ahead David Marnane
04Feb16 Mey 14G 3y+ 8-10[12/1] Certerach unplaced in race won by Battersea M Halford
04Feb16 Mey 5G 3y+ 8-11[20/1] Roi De Vitesse 3rd of 15, 2.75L behind Ertijaal A Jan