HorseTrackerM P Walsh

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Killer Miller (IRE)
5/1, Noel Meade
Naas Sat, 7th Nov, 15
Runs Since Last Winner   36
Days Since Last Winner   19
Last Runner   All The Sevens (IRE)
15th, 14/1, Martin Brassil
Thurles Thu, 26th Nov, 15

M P Walsh
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (N.H.)112162614.29%€262859.16€-1.60
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
26Nov15 Thu 16YS 4y+ 11-5[14/1] All The Sevens 15th of 18, 42.59L behind Long House Island Martin Brassil 95
26Nov15 Thu 16YS 4y 11-2[16/1] On The Dry 7th of 18, 21.75L behind Petit Mouchoir A L T Moore
26Nov15 Thu 22YS 4y+ 11-2[3/1] Give Me A Break 5th of 9, 12.25L behind Rightville Boy Michael Hourigan 108
26Nov15 Thu 18YS 4y+ 11-12[33/1] A Grey Matter 5th of 16, 36.75L behind Shaneshill Martin Brassil
22Nov15 Nav 23S 4y+ 10-11[66/1] Getoutwhenyoucan 13th of 14, 139.34L behind Prince Of Scars Augustine Leahy 126
22Nov15 Nav 17S 4y+ 11-12[33/1] I Knew Well 5th of 14, 54.75L behind Douvan T J Taaffe
22Nov15 Nav 20S 4y+ 11-3[14/1] The Westener Boy 7th of 9, 36.75L behind Falcon Crest C A Murphy 123
22Nov15 Nav 16S 4y+ 11-12[20/1] Tailspin 14th of 22, 75.88L behind Woodland Opera Henry De Bromhead
21Nov15 Gow 18SH 4y+ 10-6[7/2] White Arm 8th of 13, 54.75L behind Malt Gem A J Martin 98
21Nov15 Gow 20SH 4y+ 11-12[12/1] Fair Return 5th of 14, 33.00L behind Monksland Noel Meade
21Nov15 Gow 20SH 4y+ 11-5[4/1] Noble Emperor 4th of 5, 20.00L behind Smashing A J Martin 141
21Nov15 Gow 16SH 5y+ 11-12[11/2] Don't Touch It 2nd of 20, 2L behind Stone Hard Mrs John Harrington
21Nov15 Gow 16SH 4y 11-9[14/1] Squouateur 2nd of 5, 6.5L behind American Tom Gordon Elliott
19Nov15 Thu 22SH 5y+ 11-3[11/4] Ben Button 3rd of 5, 7.75L behind Roman Gold P J Rothwell
18Nov15 Fai 16H 4y+ 10-13[10/1] Finish In Style 8th of 12, 73.50L behind Balnagon Boy E Bolger
18Nov15 Fai 20H 5y+ 11-12[16/1] Mall Dini 6th of 16, 56.00L behind Up For Review Patrick G Kelly
18Nov15 Fai 16H 6y+ 11-4[5/1] Joshua Lane 6th of 16, 42.25L behind Open Eagle Edward P Harty
15Nov15 Pun 22SH 4y+ 11-7[16/1] Chute Hall 8th of 12, 13.75L behind Steel Wave Thomas Cooper 118
15Nov15 Pun 16SH 4y+ 11-10[33/1] Thomas Edison 4th of 5, 26.75L behind Nichols Canyon A J Martin 150
15Nov15 Pun 22SH 5y+ 11-3[13/8F] Killer Miller 3rd of 6, 1.75L behind Shantou Flyer Noel Meade
15Nov15 Pun 16SH 4y+ 11-4[6/1] My Hometown 3rd of 4, 36.00L behind Sizing John E Bolger
15Nov15 Pun 16SH 4y+ 11-4[14/1] Henry Higgins 10th of 12, 13.13L behind Colla Pier Charles O'Brien 132
14Nov15 Pun 20S 4y 11-7[33/1] Equal Status 6th of 19, 68.50L behind Marakoush Edward P Harty
14Nov15 Pun 16S 4y+ 10-9[10/1] Have A Few 11th of 11, 34.75L behind Tully East E Bolger 106
14Nov15 Pun 22S 4y+ 10-11[3/1JF] The Doorman unseated rider in race won by Rossvoss M F Morris 119
14Nov15 Pun 20S 4y+ 11-12[1/1F] Free Expression 2nd of 17, 1.5L behind Outlander Gordon Elliott
14Nov15 Pun 18S 4y+ 10-13[50/1] Kates Benefit 6th of 6, 54.00L behind Whiteout David Kenneth Budds 124
14Nov15 Pun 16S 3y 11-0[5/1] Clonard Street 8th of 9, 57.50L behind Thywillbedone A J Martin
12Nov15 Clo 16H 4y+ 11-12[11/1] Gladiator King 8th of 8, 52.75L behind Noble Inn A J Martin 132
12Nov15 Clo 19H 4y+ 11-8[7/1] Gallant Tipp fell in race won by Indian Fairy E J O'Grady 121
12Nov15 Clo 20H 4y+ 10-12[8/1] Oscar'swan 10th of 14, 30.38L behind Oscar Sam David M O'Brien 95
12Nov15 Clo 20H 5y+ 11-4[20/1] Go It Alone 7th of 13, 49.50L behind Jetstream Jack Colin Bowe
08Nov15 Nav 16YS 4y+ 11-12[33/1] Peoples Park 3rd of 11, 8.75L behind Kitten Rock T J Taaffe
08Nov15 Nav 20YS 4y+ 11-10[10/1] Plinth fell in race won by Arctic Fire A P O'Brien 141
08Nov15 Nav 23YS 4y+ 11-0[10/1] Whatareudoingtome 7th of 10, 57.00L behind Redclue J P Dempsey 97
07Nov15 Naa 20S 4y+ 11-12[9/2] Dundrum Lad 2nd of 15, 29L behind Disko Ms Margaret Mullins
07Nov15 Naa 19S 4y+ 11-12[5/1] Killer Miller 1st of 18, 6L to Bonny Kate Noel Meade
07Nov15 Naa 16S 5y+ 11-12[6/4F] MacBride 2nd of 11, 5L behind Hunters Call A P O'Brien
05Nov15 Thu 20G 4y+ 11-5[1/1F] Perfect Woman 1st of 6, 1.75L to Lost Book Michael Winters 103
04Nov15 Fai 16Y 4y+ 11-3[10/1] Balkinstown 6th of 14, 11.25L behind Sizing Scorpion F Flood 100
04Nov15 Fai 16Y 4y 11-2[8/1] Spring Forward 8th of 9, 21.31L behind Squouateur Edward P Harty
01Nov15 Cor 20SH 4y+ 11-6[6/4F] Perfect Woman 1st of 9, 2.25L to Notification Michael Winters 103
01Nov15 Cor 28SH 4y+ 10-6[8/1] King Leon pulled up in race won by Tulsa Jack A P O'Brien 120
01Nov15 Cor 20SH 5y+ 11-3[3/1] Horendus Hulabaloo 4th of 4, 53.75L behind Lord Scoundrel M F Morris 135
01Nov15 Cor 20SH 5y+ 11-12[5/1] Listen Here 2nd of 7, 0.75L behind Just Cause C Byrnes
01Nov15 Cor 24SH 4y+ 11-0[16/1] Ben Button 2nd of 5, 3L behind Moylisha Tim P J Rothwell
01Nov15 Cor 16SH 4y+ 11-12[11/4] Fairly Legal 3rd of 10, 4.00L behind Okotoks Robert Tyner
31Oct15 Dow 24YS 5y+ 11-6[3/1] The Doorman unseated rider in race won by Knockanarrigan M F Morris 119
31Oct15 Dow 16YS 4-6y 11-12[7/4F] De Name Escapes Me 1st of 11, 1L to Space Cadet Noel Meade
30Oct15 Dow 16YS 4y+ 10-7[8/1] Mitebeall Forluck 4th of 12, 6.50L behind The King Of Brega A L T Moore 113
30Oct15 Dow 22YS 4y+ 11-11[20/1] Troll D'Oudairies 6th of 15, 21.50L behind Pace And Passion Martin Brassil 101
30Oct15 Dow 16YS 4y+ 11-2[7/1] Princely Conn 4th of 7, 14.75L behind Identity Thief Thomas Mullins 133
29Oct15 Clo 20YS 4y+ 11-11[9/2] Elegant Statesman 1st of 5, 2.5L to Never Complain Henry De Bromhead 122
29Oct15 Clo 16YS 4y+ 11-12[10/1] Pacelli Road fell in race won by Damut J P Broderick 109
29Oct15 Clo 20YS 4y+ 10-13[7/1] Oscar'swan 5th of 16, 26.75L behind Ten Times Better David M O'Brien 95
27Oct15 Pun 20Y 4y+ 11-12[3/1] Hows Patsy 4th of 8, 10.63L behind Bowenscourt Stephen Ryan
27Oct15 Pun 16Y 4y+ 11-12[5/1] Joshua Lane 3rd of 10, 8.75L behind Tycoon Prince Edward P Harty
26Oct15 Wex 16S 4y+ 11-12[11/2] King Blue 6th of 11, 20.75L behind Vicangelome Ross O'Sullivan
26Oct15 Wex 20S 5y+ 11-12[33/1] Sussex Road 9th of 14, 80.94L behind Dallas Cowboy Edward P Harty
26Oct15 Wex 16S 4y+ 11-10[7/4F] After Rain 1st of 5, 3.25L to Runyon Rattler J R Barry 116
25Oct15 Gal 18GY 4y+ 11-7[9/4] Waaheb 2nd of 4, 8L behind Lord Scoundrel D K Weld 128
25Oct15 Gal 16GY 4-5y 11-12[7/1] Mall Dini 4th of 12, 31.00L behind Archive Patrick G Kelly
24Oct15 Wex 20Y 4y+ 11-0[9/4F] Gallant Tipp 6th of 6, 20.00L behind Dandridge E J O'Grady 122
24Oct15 Wex 16Y 5-6y 11-4[13/2] Vermout Fougeray 7th of 14, 22.25L behind Attribution Joseph Dullea
24Oct15 Wex 20Y 4y 11-7[1/4F] Timing'severything pulled up in race won by Cheiliuradh John E Kiely
23Oct15 Che 24G 5y+ 11-8[14/1] Shantou Flyer 1st of 7, 1.5L to Weather Babe Colin Bowe 133 2
22Oct15 Thu 16GF 4y+ 11-7[12/1] Luimneach Abu 1st of 17, 0.75L to King Of Oriel J P Broderick 97
22Oct15 Thu 22GF 4y+ 11-12[5/2] Celestial Prospect 4th of 7, 7.50L behind Tintown Rambler Martin Brassil
18Oct15 Cor 17GY 4y+ 10-7[8/1] Mitebeall Forluck 5th of 13, 10.00L behind Gentleman Duke A L T Moore 113
18Oct15 Cor 20GY 4y+ 11-4[7/2F] Pilgrim Way 2nd of 14, 1.25L behind Swantykay M A Cahill 106
16Oct15 Dow 23G 4y+ 11-11[6/1] Point Of Rescue 8th of 10, 62.50L behind Down Time J A Nash 95
11Oct15 Lim 20GY 4y+ 11-12[6/1] Kylestyle 3rd of 7, 39.00L behind Lord Scoundrel F Flood
11Oct15 Lim 24GY 4y+ 11-1[20/1] Jacksonslady 3rd of 16, 4.25L behind Sadler's Risk J P Dempsey 139
11Oct15 Lim 22GY 4y+ 11-2[14/1] Ceol Agus Ol 4th of 12, 6.63L behind Run For Firth Mrs Pauline Gavin 108
11Oct15 Lim 21GY 4y+ 10-9[14/1] Little Mitch 3rd of 5, 14.75L behind Long Dog Yvonne Latta 111
10Oct15 Fai 20G 4y+ 11-8[9/2] Day Day fell in race won by Sounds Of Thunder J A Berry 91
10Oct15 Fai 20G 5y+ 11-4[7/1] Ballybryan 8th of 14, 28.00L behind Ma Garrett J A Nash
06Oct15 Tip 23Y 4y+ 11-12[11/2] Celestial Prospect 8th of 8, 106.75L behind Waaheb Martin Brassil
06Oct15 Tip 24Y 4y+ 11-6[3/1F] Pilgrim Way 2nd of 16, 3L behind Travel Ogue M A Cahill 102
06Oct15 Tip 16Y 4y+ 11-3[40/1] Well Taken 12th of 16, 52.75L behind Ordinary World Augustine Leahy
04Oct15 Tip 16GY 4y+ 10-11[25/1] Casimir Road 9th of 20, 24.78L behind Phil The Flyer Stephen Ryan 113
04Oct15 Tip 16GY 4y+ 11-7[6/1] Plinth 1st of 6, 1L to Fethard Player A P O'Brien 138
03Oct15 Gow 24G 4y+ 10-5[16/1] Little Mitch 4th of 17, 5.25L behind Misty Lady Yvonne Latta 111
02Oct15 Gow 20G 4y+ 10-13[9/1] Collen Beag 3rd of 7, 7.50L behind Daisy's Gift David M O'Brien 122
01Oct15 Clo 24G 5y+ 11-7[6/1] Much Wants More 3rd of 7, 2.50L behind King Leon Martin Brassil 114
30Sep15 Sli 21Y 4y+ 11-9[9/10F] Shantou Flyer 1st of 4, 0.5L to Shadow Catcher Colin Bowe
30Sep15 Sli 21Y 4y+ 11-12[7/1] Let's Celebrate pulled up in race won by Westerner Point M F Morris
30Sep15 Sli 18Y 4y+ 10-13[3/1JF] Drumlee 2nd of 8, 0.5L behind Ballyfinboy Martin Brassil 119
30Sep15 Sli 18Y 4y+ 11-6[9/2] Give Me A Break 4th of 7, 18.25L behind Whisky Galore Michael Hourigan 109
30Sep15 Sli 18Y 4y+ 11-12[7/2] Badgerfort 1st of 10, 0.5L to Vicangelome Niall Madden
30Sep15 Sli 18Y 4y+ 11-7[3/1F] Perfect Woman 1st of 8, 2.5L to Queens Wild Michael Winters
26Sep15 Nav 20G 4y+ 10-6[8/1] Valours Minion 1st of 11, 0.5L to Aranhill Chief V T O'Brien 113
26Sep15 Nav 20G 4y+ 11-12[10/1] Kylestyle 5th of 11, 12.00L behind Jarob F Flood
26Sep15 Nav 22G 4y+ 11-3[12/1] Pilgrim Way 1st of 27, 3.5L to Perrie Hill M A Cahill 91
26Sep15 Nav 16G 4y+ 10-9[16/1] Tobar Na Gaoise 6th of 22, 10.44L behind Phil The Flyer E J O'Grady 99
26Sep15 Nav 16G 4y+ 11-8[66/1] Sweet Company 14th of 20, 95.25L behind Ballyoisin A J Martin
22Sep15 Bal 17SH 4y+ 11-10[3/1] Rae's Creek fell in race won by Bashful Beauty Mrs John Harrington
22Sep15 Bal 16SH 4y+ 11-3[7/1] Casimir Road 9th of 11, 32.00L behind Morga Stephen Ryan 114
20Sep15 Lis 16S 4y 10-3[8/1] Copy That 4th of 7, 6.00L behind Golden Spear Edward P Harty 109
19Sep15 Lis 16YS 4y 11-7[16/1] Have A Few 1st of 10, nose to Holy Water E Bolger
18Sep15 Lis 20SH 5y+ 11-12[7/2] Golan Lodge 5th of 10, 30.25L behind Grecian Tiger Paul Nolan
17Sep15 Lis 16SH 5y+ 10-8[9/2] Whatsforuwontgobyu 8th of 8, 31.41L behind Misty Lady A J Martin 119
16Sep15 Lis 20H 4y+ 11-3[12/1] Credo Star 3rd of 4, 11.50L behind Long Dog Peter Fahey 122
16Sep15 Lis 24H 4y+ 11-0[12/1] Colour Squadron 7th of 17, 19.06L behind Rogue Angel E Bolger 140
13Sep15 Lis 20S 4y+ Gentleman Duke non-runner (change in going) A L T Moore 120
09Sep15 Gal 23G 5y+ 11-9[10/3] Shantou Flyer 2nd of 6, 5L behind Perfect Promise Colin Bowe
09Sep15 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-0[12/1] Pacelli Road 11th of 12, 34.75L behind Afatcat J P Broderick 113
08Sep15 Gal 16GF 4y 11-7[12/1] Have A Few 5th of 7, 31.00L behind Tetraites E Bolger
31Aug15 Ros 20YS 4y+ 11-9[9/1] Baby Whizz 5th of 9, 11.56L behind Chief Of Panama Thomas Mullins 106
31Aug15 Ros 24YS 4y+ 11-0[7/2] Waaheb 1st of 5, 3.75L to Perfect Gentleman D K Weld
30Aug15 Cor 20G 4y+ 11-0[20/1] Day Day 3rd of 18, 6.00L behind Phil The Flyer J A Berry 90
30Aug15 Cor 16G 4-5y 11-12[4/1] Lean And Keen 3rd of 4, 5.25L behind Tigris River Sean Byrne 130
30Aug15 Cor 16G 4y+ 11-7[33/1] Hammermann 9th of 17, 44.75L behind Roconga Mrs D A Love