HorseTrackerM P Walsh

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Minella Berry (IRE)
2/5Fav, John E Kiely
Tipperary Sun, 19th Jul, 15
Runs Since Last Winner   12
Days Since Last Winner   14
Last Runner   Western Boy (IRE)
p.u., 12/1, P A Fahy
Galway Sat, 1st Aug, 15

M P Walsh
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)1000.00%€0.00€-1.00
Last 90 Days (N.H.)99172117.17%€187665.00€-23.70
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
01Aug15 Gal 22Y 4y+ 11-4[12/1] Western Boy pulled up in race won by Valyssa Monterg P A Fahy 132
31Jul15 Gal 23YS 4y+ 10-6[20/1] Down Under 13th of 20, 47.25L behind Rogue Angel F Flood 117
30Jul15 Gal 16GY 4y+ 10-6[16/1] Marchese Marconi 5th of 20, 9.75L behind Quick Jack A P O'Brien 138
30Jul15 Gal 23GY 5y+ 11-12[7/1] Waaheb 3rd of 12, 9.25L behind Shantou Flyer D K Weld
29Jul15 Gal 23GY 4y+ 10-9[10/1] Jacksonslady 17th of 22, 78.14L behind Shanahan's Turn J P Dempsey 141
29Jul15 Gal 20GY 4y+ 11-3[25/1] Irish Bulletin 10th of 20, 15.25L behind Powersbomb E McNamara 114
28Jul15 Gal 18GY 4y+ 11-12[6/1] Waaheb unseated rider in race won by Empresario D K Weld
27Jul15 Gal 16Y 4y+ 11-1[14/1] In Good Nick 15th of 20, 59.63L behind Beckwith Star C Roche 98
23Jul15 Lim 19G 4y+ 11-7[7/1] Give Me A Break 4th of 11, 12.25L behind Well Tuned Michael Hourigan
23Jul15 Lim 20G 4y+ 11-5[33/1] Pilgrim Way 5th of 12, 37.50L behind Little Haarth M A Cahill
19Jul15 Tip 20G 5y+ 10-12[3/1F] Gallant Tipp fell in race won by Coldstonesober E J O'Grady 120
19Jul15 Tip 24G 4y+ 11-6[15/2] Shantou Flyer 3rd of 6, 6.00L behind Sandymount Duke Colin Bowe 128
19Jul15 Tip 16G 4y+ 11-4[2/5F] Minella Berry 1st of 11, 2.5L to Little Jimmy Brown John E Kiely
17Jul15 Kil 25G 5y+ 10-5[20/1] Fever Pitch 7th of 12, 12.00L behind Ravished A L T Moore 125
17Jul15 Kil 22G 5y+ 11-12[9/2] Carriganog 1st of 9, 7L to As De Ferbet A P O'Brien 120
16Jul15 Kil 21G 5y+ 11-12[20/1] Bottle Rattler 2nd of 15, hd behind Knockraha Prince P J Rothwell 99
16Jul15 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-12[28/1] Much Wants More 4th of 12, 40.50L behind Viconte du Noyer Martin Brassil
16Jul15 Kil 17G 4y+ 10-11[25/1] Irish Bulletin 8th of 12, 24.25L behind Gusty Rocky E McNamara 117
16Jul15 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-5[9/2JF] No Cash Flow pulled up in race won by Beautiful Ben Henry De Bromhead 95
14Jul15 Dow 23G 5y+ 11-4[9/2] Troll D'Oudairies 4th of 9, 7.00L behind Top Of The Town Martin Brassil 105
14Jul15 Dow 18G 4y+ 11-7[10/3] Theatre Mole pulled up in race won by Twenty Four Years Colin Bowe
14Jul15 Dow 18G 4y+ 11-12[6/4] Rae's Creek 1st of 5, nk to Vercingetorix Mrs John Harrington 134
14Jul15 Dow 18G 4y+ 11-4[33/1] Ballybryan fell in race won by Cecil Corbett J A Nash
11Jul15 Tip 20G 4y+ 11-0[14/1] Pilgrim Way 4th of 12, 27.25L behind Exxaro M A Cahill
11Jul15 Tip 24G 4y+ 11-1[4/1F] Na Trachtalai Abu 2nd of 20, 0.75L behind Our Sox J Motherway 91
10Jul15 Cor 16GF 4y+ 11-0[20/1] Blackstairs Tara 9th of 13, 16.38L behind Just Call Me Colin Bowe 90
10Jul15 Cor 16GF 6y+ 11-12[15/2] Chamonix 9th of 11, 37.00L behind Theos Well A P O'Brien
10Jul15 Cor 24GF 4y+ 11-5[4/1] Isabellesprincess 2nd of 16, 1.5L behind New Kid In Town David Harry Kelly 100
07Jul15 Ros 16GY 4y+ 11-12[7/1] Kilmainham 13th of 17, 70.25L behind Annie Alainn F Flood 95
07Jul15 Ros 20GY 4y+ 11-7[7/1] Off The Mark 4th of 4, 2.88L behind Riviera Sun C Roche
07Jul15 Ros 16GY 4-5y 11-6[15/8F] Tigris River 3rd of 17, 3.50L behind Adimelo A P O'Brien
05Jul15 Lim 17GF 4y+ 11-12[8/1] Carriganog 6th of 13, 27.50L behind Sizing Platinum A P O'Brien 123
05Jul15 Lim 21GF 4y+ 11-0[7/1] Top Spin 8th of 18, 10.25L behind Dawerann C A Murphy 104
04Jul15 Bel 24GF 5y+ 10-11[66/1] Bachtobach 12th of 16, 35.63L behind Nautical Nitwit Peter Fahey
04Jul15 Bel 20GF 4y+ 11-6[2/7F] Marchese Marconi 1st of 3, 2.5L to Aminabad A P O'Brien 138
03Jul15 Wex 26GF 5y+ 11-5[9/4F] Tiger Bay Lady refused in race won by Easter Hunt Peter Fahey
03Jul15 Wex 18GF 5y+ 10-13[8/1] Theatre Mole 5th of 14, 15.00L behind For Gortnatona Colin Bowe
22Jun15 Kil 20G 4y+ 11-12[9/2JF] Shield 10th of 12, 103.50L behind Harangue A P O'Brien 116
22Jun15 Kil 20G 5y+ 11-6[9/2] Gallant Tipp 3rd of 6, 7.50L behind Akorakor E J O'Grady 120
22Jun15 Kil 19G 4y+ 10-11[5/1] Getting Late 7th of 16, 42.06L behind Do Try Dolly E J O'Grady 109
20Jun15 Gow 24G 4y+ 11-10[12/1] Hash Brown 7th of 17, 7.75L behind From Frost Michael Hourigan 132
20Jun15 Gow 16G 4y+ 10-12[9/1] No Kidding 2nd of 20, 2.75L behind Supreme Vic Martin Brassil 88
20Jun15 Gow 16G 5y+ 11-12[8/1] Chamonix 9th of 17, 26.25L behind Solatentif A P O'Brien
19Jun15 Dow 20G 4y+ 11-8[12/1] Ram Them All 13th of 17, 72.50L behind May Dullea P A Fahy 98
19Jun15 Dow 16G 4y+ 10-9[8/1] Bengali 4th of 8, 12.25L behind Queen Alphabet Patrick Griffin
17Jun15 Wex 16G 4y+ 11-10[14/1] Waver 6th of 8, 17.75L behind Lilly The Lioness A P O'Brien 122
14Jun15 Dow 23G 5y+ 11-5[20/1] Bottle Rattler 10th of 14, 47.00L behind Abarta P J Rothwell 102
14Jun15 Dow 21G 4y+ 11-2[4/1] King Leon 3rd of 12, 5.25L behind Fort Smith A P O'Brien 115
14Jun15 Dow 18G 4y+ 11-4[7/2F] Autumn Shades 1st of 10, 1.75L to Feel The Air M A Molloy 106
09Jun15 Ros 24G 4y+ 10-12[11/2] Na Trachtalai Abu 8th of 17, 14.63L behind Phangio J Motherway 92
09Jun15 Ros 20G 4y+ 11-4[3/1] Rock On Fruity 3rd of 18, 7.50L behind Gangster C Byrnes 113
09Jun15 Ros 16G 4y+ 11-1[14/1] Taste Of More 11th of 18, 32.00L behind Baby Jake Augustine Leahy 91
09Jun15 Ros 16G 4y+ 11-7[6/5F] Riviera Sun 1st of 6, 1.25L to Mr Boss Man Henry De Bromhead 121
08Jun15 Ros 21G 5y+ 11-12[3/1] Celestial Prospect 2nd of 14, 8L behind Railway Zira Martin Brassil
08Jun15 Ros 24G 5y+ 10-11[8/1] Speckled Wood 4th of 15, 9.00L behind Aranhill Chief C Roche 122
06Jun15 Lim 20G 5y+ 11-12[3/1F] Baby Whizz pulled up in race won by Close Review Thomas Mullins 109
06Jun15 Lim 20G 4y+ 11-5[9/2] Give Me A Break 5th of 15, 41.31L behind Shadow Catcher Michael Hourigan
06Jun15 Lim 21G 4y+ 11-10[9/2] The Gatechecker 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Ibsen Michael Hourigan 116
06Jun15 Lim 19G 4y+ 11-4[2/1F] Farriers Gold 5th of 18, 7.38L behind Realta Rathcabhain Robert Tyner 87
04Jun15 Tip 20YS 4y+ 11-7[14/1] Hospital 12th of 16, 40.38L behind Steel King E McNamara 113
04Jun15 Tip 16YS 4y 11-2[9/10F] Copy That 1st of 17, 4.75L to Annadiamond Edward P Harty
03Jun15 Pun 16G 4y+ 10-10[12/1] Shutter Island 5th of 15, 18.00L behind Lucky Pat Charles O'Brien 116
03Jun15 Pun 22G 5y+ 11-10[7/2] The Doorman 3rd of 12, 3.50L behind As De Pique M F Morris 116
03Jun15 Pun 18G 5y+ 11-7[14/1] Shanpallas pulled up in race won by Savello C Byrnes 145
31May15 Kil 25GY 5y+ 11-0[20/1] Down Under 1st of 11, 4.25L to Corporate Box F Flood 110
31May15 Kil 20GY 5y+ 11-5[8/1] Give Me A Break 5th of 13, 30.50L behind Akorakor Michael Hourigan
31May15 Kil 16GY 4y+ 11-4[12/1] Luimneach Abu 7th of 9, 99.00L behind Stay With It J P Broderick 100
29May15 Tra 21G 4y+ 11-9[7/2JF] Jumptoconclusions pulled up in race won by Lettermacaward E J O'Grady 99
26May15 Bal 17G 4y+ 11-12[20/1] Celestial Prospect 3rd of 15, 37.00L behind Rock The World Martin Brassil
26May15 Bal 20G 4y+ 11-3[9/2] Marchese Marconi 2nd of 16, 1L behind Phantom Prince A P O'Brien 133
26May15 Bal 20G 5y+ 11-12[1/1F] The Gatechecker 1st of 12, shd to Too Many Notes Michael Hourigan
26May15 Bal 16G 4y+ 10-13[4/1] No Kidding 9th of 14, 32.13L behind Royal Boru Martin Brassil 89
25May15 Bal 20G 4y+ 10-13[3/1] Happy As Larry 9th of 16, 48.00L behind Eshtiaal J Motherway 89
25May15 Bal 16G 4y+ 11-2[14/1] Spare A Thought pulled up in race won by Wild Fern Augustine Leahy 85
21May15 Clo 16G 4y+ 11-2[25/1] Kilmainham 10th of 17, 20.50L behind Damut F Flood 99
20May15 Sli 16YS 4y+ 11-8[12/1] Miss Faithful unseated rider in race won by Mystic Princess Peter McCreery 91
20May15 Sli 20YS 4y+ 11-3[12/1] Another Rattler 11th of 12, 30.63L behind Some Drama P J Rothwell 100
20May15 Sli 20YS 4y+ 11-10[5/4F] I Knew Well 3rd of 4, 23.75L behind Credo Star T J Taaffe 116
20May15 Sli 16YS 6y+ 10-13[2/1] Mollyanna 1st of 14, 1.75L to Court Challenge Colin Bowe 112
20May15 Sli 16YS 4-5y 11-4[11/10F] Whatsforuwontgobyu 1st of 11, 6.5L to Ring Chief A J Martin
18May15 Ros 21YS 5y+ 11-2[7/2] The Doorman 2nd of 12, 0.75L behind Kilford M F Morris 114
17May15 Lim 19G 5y+ 11-12[4/6F] Minella Foru 1st of 10, 9.5L to Courtncatcher Edward P Harty 127
17May15 Lim 16G 4y+ 11-7[8/1] Shutter Island 2nd of 7, 3.25L behind Space Ship Charles O'Brien 116
17May15 Lim 19G 4y+ 11-3[6/1] Golden Ticket 4th of 16, 8.00L behind Eight Till Late C Roche 116
17May15 Lim 19G 4-6y 11-7[7/1] Bengali 7th of 16, 9.91L behind Ballycorrigan Patrick Griffin
16May15 Pun 24G 4y+ 10-11[10/1] Na Trachtalai Abu 1st of 24, 1.25L to Oscar Chimes J Motherway 87
16May15 Pun 16G 4y+ 11-4[9/2] Ballyoisin 3rd of 23, 4.25L behind Limini E Bolger
12May15 Lim 24YS 5y+ 11-12[9/2] Flaming Dawn 1st of 11, 3.25L to Shantou Flyer E J O'Grady 117
12May15 Lim 16YS 4y+ 11-8[22/1] Pleased As Punch 7th of 18, 6.88L behind Accordion Twilight Augustine Leahy 98
12May15 Lim 21YS 4y+ 11-2[14/1] Happy As Larry 3rd of 18, 0.75L behind Chief Of Panama J Motherway 85
12May15 Lim 21YS 5y+ 11-4[7/4F] Killer Miller 1st of 15, 4.5L to Too Many Notes Noel Meade
11May15 Kil 22GY 5y+ Gallant Tipp non-runner (change in going) E J O'Grady 122
11May15 Kil 22GY 4y+ 11-3[2/1F] Leave At Dawn 1st of 11, 1.75L to Sardinia C Byrnes 108
11May15 Kil 22GY 4y+ 11-12[13/2] The Gatechecker 2nd of 10, 0.75L behind Star Counsel Michael Hourigan
11May15 Kil 20GY 5y+ 11-12[2/1F] Badgerfort 5th of 14, 8.53L behind Monasteradenpauric John E Kiely 114
10May15 Kil 17YS 4y+ 10-10[7/1] Henry Higgins fell in race won by Waxies Dargle Charles O'Brien 132
08May15 Dow 21GY 4y+ 11-4[3/1] Getting Late 1st of 12, 5.5L to Shake It Up E J O'Grady 107
08May15 Dow 21GY 4y+ 11-10[10/1] Exhibit Five 9th of 11, 66.00L behind Redclue J P Dempsey 93
08May15 Dow 18GY 5y+ 11-4[14/1] All Day Long 5th of 8, 58.50L behind Ibsen E J O'Grady 103
04May15 Dow 20Y 5y+ 10-6[9/2JF] Riverside City fell in race won by Make A Track Gordon Elliott 117
04May15 Dow 16Y 4y+ 11-12[10/1] Pacelli Road 14th of 20, 51.13L behind Space Ship D K Weld 111