HorseTrackerA P Cawley

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Vinnieslittle Lamb (IRE)
5/4Fav, D Bridgwater
Towcester Sat, 29th Nov, 14
Runs Since Last Winner   13
Days Since Last Winner   19
Last Runner   Vinnieslittle Lamb (IRE)
p.u., 7/2, D Bridgwater
Towcester Thu, 18th Dec, 14

Cork 11-6-06 Jockey Alain Cawley (left) Pictured In The Wiiners Enclosure After Riding His 1st Winner On Board "VANBURGH" In The Glantane Handicap Hurdle Also In Pic Is His Brother Brendan. (HEALY RACING)
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)1010.00%€1135.16€-1.00
Last 90 Days (N.H.)34358.82%€23979.96€4.62
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
18Dec14 Tow 19S 4y+ 11-12[7/2] Vinnieslittle Lamb pulled up in race won by Wicklewood D Bridgwater 100 5
18Dec14 Tow 21S 4y+ 10-5[33/1] Wild At Midnight 8th of 8, 93.88L behind St Johns Point F M O'Brien 4
17Dec14 New 24S 4y+ 11-1[9/1] Chase The Spud pulled up in race won by Gevrey Chambertin F M O'Brien 128 3
14Dec14 Car 25 4y+ 10-8[8/1] An Poc Ar Buile 3rd of 9, 10.50L behind Phoenix Returns F M O'Brien 125 2
14Dec14 Car 26 4y+ Son Of Suzie non-runner F M O'Brien 120 4
13Dec14 Lin 20H 4y+ 11-11[3/1] Lord Navits pulled up in race won by Toby Lerone D Bridgwater 119 4
11Dec14 War 16S 4-6y 11-0[12/1] Morning Symphony 5th of 10, 25.50L behind Barters Hill Ronald O'Leary 6
10Dec14 Lei 20S 3y+ 11-5[16/1] Valid Reason 4th of 7, 11.00L behind Brownville D K Ivory 118 3
06Dec14 Che 24GS 4y+ 11-8[25/1] Relax 4th of 9, 15.00L behind Rebeccas Choice Miss Venetia Williams 136 2
06Dec14 Che 24GS 4y+ 11-0[7/1] Perfect Candidate 5th of 8, 43.00L behind Minellahalfcentury F M O'Brien 125 3
04Dec14 Lei 20S 3y+ 11-7[17/2] Boherna Lady 2nd of 9, 9L behind Theregoesthetruth F M O'Brien 100 4
03Dec14 Lud 25GS 4y+ 11-10[16/1] Ifyousayso pulled up in race won by Gorsky Island Tom George 128 3
02Dec14 Sou 16GS 4-6y 11-0[25/1] Central School 6th of 7, 66.00L behind Robinsson Daniel Mark Loughnane 6
29Nov14 Tow 19H 4-6y 10-12[50/1] Killshannon pulled up in race won by Monbeg Theatre D Bridgwater 4
29Nov14 Tow 16H 4y+ 11-12[5/4F] Vinnieslittle Lamb 1st of 4, 3.75L to Wicklewood D Bridgwater 95 5
24Nov14 Kem 20S 4y+ 11-0[20/1] Roc D'apsis 3rd of 7, 2.56L behind Tenor Nivernais Tom George 123 3
22Nov14 Asc 17S 4y+ 11-4[8/1] Oscar Hill 4th of 10, 27.25L behind Croco Bay D Bridgwater 144 2
21Nov14 Ffo 22S 4y+ 11-7[8/1] Rosa Fleet pulled up in race won by Firebird Flyer Miss Venetia Williams 120 3
21Nov14 Ffo 24S 4y+ 11-5[5/1] An Poc Ar Buile 2nd of 8, 3.25L behind Binge Drinker F M O'Brien 120 4
20Nov14 Che 20S 3y+ 10-12[16/1] Eastern Witness 4th of 7, 6.00L behind Flintham Miss Venetia Williams 95 4
12Nov14 Ban 20S 4y+ 11-7[11/8F] Perfect Candidate 1st of 5, 13L to Faustina Pius F M O'Brien 115 4
08Nov14 Win 25GS 4y+ 11-8[33/1] Creevytennant pulled up in race won by The Young Master F M O'Brien 139 1
05Nov14 War 20GS 4y+ 11-12[8/1] Owen Na View 4th of 7, 48.00L behind The Ould Lad F M O'Brien 120 4
30Oct14 Sed 16GS 4y+ 10-4[13/2] Henri De Boistron 4th of 8, 17.00L behind Carters Rest Tom George 92 4
29Oct14 Tau 19F 3y+ Bedouin Bay non-runner Johnny Farrelly 108 3
25Oct14 Che 16S 4y+ 11-4[6/1] Majala 9th of 12, 45.00L behind Grey Gold Tom George 144 2
25Oct14 Che 24S 4y+ 11-0[33/1] An Poc Ar Buile 1st of 9, 0.5L to Wizards Bridge F M O'Brien 5
24Oct14 Fak 16G 3y 10-12[25/1] L Ge R 7th of 8, 47.50L behind Isabella Liberty P Charalambous 3
22Oct14 Wor 23GS 4y+ 11-12[5/1] Vinnieslittle Lamb 4th of 7, 25.00L behind No Through Road D Bridgwater 100 5
18Oct14 Che 16GS 4-6y 11-0[66/1] Troika Steppes 10th of 12, 37.28L behind Moon Racer F M O'Brien 4
16Oct14 Win 20G 4y+ 11-2[40/1] Dark Energy unseated rider in race won by Hollow Penny F M O'Brien 120 3
12Oct14 Goo 16S 4y+ 10-12[33/1] Valid Reason 3rd of 14, 4.75L behind Aiyana D K Ivory 66 4
07Oct14 Tip 24G 4y+ 10-5[50/1] Brown Eyed Joe 10th of 18, 47.25L behind Cool Oscar Thomas P Cummins 80
07Oct14 Tip 16G 4y+ 10-13[100/1] Think Of Me 8th of 20, 40.75L behind Morning Run Denis Gerard Hogan
06Oct14 Str 20G 4y+ 11-12[17/2] Vinnieslittle Lamb fell in race won by Gizzit D Bridgwater 100 5
06Oct14 Str 22G 4y+ 10-6[11/2] Baltic Ben 2nd of 11, 1.25L behind Dazzling Rita Johnny Farrelly 74 5
21Sep14 Utt 16G 4y+ 11-2[33/1] Rime Avec Gentil 7th of 7, 48.75L behind Exitas Mrs C J Ikin 108 4