HorseTrackerP Townend

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Kala Brandy (IRE)
5/2Fav, Timothy Townend
Clonmel Thu, 21st May, 15
Runs Since Last Winner   3
Days Since Last Winner   5
Last Runner   He Is Top Class (IRE)
p.u., 12/1, Donal Hassett
Ballinrobe Mon, 25th May, 15

P Townend
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)1000.00%€0.00€-1.00
Last 90 Days (N.H.)113251722.12%€734646.28€65.17
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
25May15 Bal 20G 4y+ 11-4[12/1] He Is Top Class pulled up in race won by Eshtiaal Donal Hassett 94
25May15 Bal 16G 4y+ 11-10[5/2F] Queen Alphabet 5th of 13, 5.31L behind The Nutcracker Peter Fahey 123
25May15 Bal 16G 4y+ 11-12[16/1] Decade Player 13th of 16, 75.50L behind Wild Fern P J Rothwell 95
21May15 Clo 20G 4y+ 11-7[5/2F] Kala Brandy 1st of 16, 3.5L to Kris Kindle Timothy Townend
17May15 Lim 19G 4-6y 11-7[9/2] Collen Beag fell in race won by Ballycorrigan David M O'Brien
16May15 Pun 16G 4y+ 11-12[3/1] Daneking 2nd of 6, 13L behind The Game Changer W P Mullins
16May15 Pun 16G 4y+ 10-12[7/2] Usa pulled up in race won by Real Steel S J Mahon 128
16May15 Pun 24G 5y+ 11-12[10/1] Dr Patmassini 10th of 18, 40.75L behind Champoleon Timothy Townend 95
16May15 Pun 16G 4y+ 10-11[5/4F] Limini 1st of 23, 0.5L to Sandymount Duke W P Mullins
15May15 Kil 25GY 4y+ 11-5[13/2] Thelobstercatcher 2nd of 11, 1.75L behind Abolitionist P A Fahy 115
12May15 Lim 16YS 4y+ 11-10[6/4F] Pyromaniac 1st of 7, 0.5L to Totally Dominant A J Martin 130
12May15 Lim 21YS 4y+ 11-2[9/1] Medinah Gold 2nd of 18, 0.5L behind Chief Of Panama Peter Fahey 85
11May15 Kil 22GY 5y+ 10-1[11/2] Ibetellingyoualie 6th of 9, 44.50L behind Ravished Terence O'Brien 116
11May15 Kil 22GY 4y+ 11-6[10/1] Just Get Cracking 8th of 11, 18.75L behind Leave At Dawn James Daniel Dullea 111
11May15 Kil 20GY 4y+ 11-12[13/2] Grand Partner 5th of 6, 41.25L behind Miley Shah Thomas Mullins 130
10May15 Kil 21YS 5y+ Finian's Rainbow non-runner (change in going) Nicky Henderson 158
10May15 Kil 17YS 4y+ 11-12[12/1] Our Sox 9th of 13, 63.75L behind Bishopslough A J Martin
10May15 Kil 17YS 4y+ 10-8[9/2JF] Waxies Dargle 1st of 14, 2.5L to Mrs Mac Veale Noel Meade 130
10May15 Kil 17YS 5y+ 11-12[20/1] Encrypted Message 5th of 15, 42.50L behind Louise Royale A J Martin
10May15 Kil 17YS 4y 11-2[25/1] Jeremy's Jet 11th of 18, 75.25L behind Karalee A J Martin
02May15 Pun 20S 4y+ 11-0[14/1] Daneking 9th of 22, 24.50L behind Sort It Out W P Mullins 138
02May15 Pun 25S 5y+ 10-11[20/1] Owega Star pulled up in race won by Gallant Oscar Peter Fahey 137
02May15 Pun 16S 4y 11-0[20/1] Thunder Zone 3rd of 10, 10.25L behind Petite Parisienne Gordon Elliott 133
02May15 Pun 30S 5y+ 9-13[4/1F] Heathfield 1st of 20, 4.25L to Audacious Plan A J Martin 120
01May15 Pun 16GY 4y+ 11-5[33/1] Kinnitty Castle pulled up in race won by Snake Eyes A J Martin
01May15 Pun 20GY 4y+ 11-10[9/2] Sempre Medici 4th of 6, 12.50L behind Nichols Canyon W P Mullins 147
01May15 Pun 16GY 4y+ 11-12[5/1] Arctic Fire 2nd of 4, 8L behind Faugheen W P Mullins 169
01May15 Pun 21GY 5y+ 11-0[11/1] Blood Cotil 1st of 17, 2.75L to Irish Cavalier W P Mullins 141
30Apr15 Pun 16Y 4y+ 10-8[8/1] Whiteout 1st of 11, 1L to Uranna W P Mullins
30Apr15 Pun 24Y 4y+ 11-2[12/1] Sambremont fell in race won by Avant Tout W P Mullins 123
30Apr15 Pun 24Y 4y+ 11-10[9/1] Thousand Stars 7th of 11, 20.00L behind Jezki W P Mullins 156
30Apr15 Pun 16Y 4y+ 10-2[9/1] Usa 4th of 16, 15.50L behind Jacksonslady S J Mahon 128
30Apr15 Pun 16Y 4y+ 11-1[20/1] Dantes Firth 25th of 25, 109.50L behind Bog War Thomas Foley 112
29Apr15 Pun 20GY 5y+ 10-13[9/2F] Gold Bullet pulled up in race won by Ballyadam Approach T J Taaffe 140
29Apr15 Pun 25GY 5y+ 11-10[14/1] On His Own pulled up in race won by Don Cossack W P Mullins 164
29Apr15 Pun 24GY 4y+ 11-10[8/1] Killultagh Vic 1st of 10, 0.5L to Thistlecrack W P Mullins 143
28Apr15 Pun 25GY 5y+ 11-10[9/1] Wounded Warrior 2nd of 5, 2.25L behind Valseur Lido Noel Meade 153
28Apr15 Pun 16GY 5y+ 11-12[7/1] Twinlight 6th of 9, 35.75L behind Felix Yonger W P Mullins 162
28Apr15 Pun 16GY 4y+ 11-3[20/1] Lucky Bridle 23rd of 25, 44.88L behind Some Article W P Mullins 137
25Apr15 San 29GS 5y+ 10-0[12/1] Guess Again 5th of 20, 7.00L behind Just A Par A J Martin 137 1
23Apr15 Tip 20GF 4y+ 11-8[16/1] Cool Oscar 7th of 16, 12.00L behind Disputed P Hogan 105
22Apr15 Fai 16G 4y+ 11-12[9/2] Inesperate 10th of 25, 16.75L behind Bog War A J Martin 102
22Apr15 Fai 16G 5y+ 11-12[12/1] Carried 4th of 22, 4.50L behind To Choose Mrs Prunella Dobbs
18Apr15 Ayr 21G 4y+ 11-4[7/2] Gilt Shadow 2nd of 8, 0.5L behind Rascal S R B Crawford 135 2
18Apr15 Ayr 32G 5y+ 10-6[25/1] Yes Tom 11th of 29, 84.38L behind Wayward Prince S R B Crawford 142 1
18Apr15 Ayr 16G 4y+ I Shot The Sheriff non-runner A J Martin 133 1
17Apr15 Tip 17GY 5y+ 11-7[10/3] Usa 1st of 4, 4.25L to Down Ace S J Mahon 123
17Apr15 Tip 16GY 4y+ 11-2[20/1] Lost Book 8th of 16, 9.19L behind Hard Bought S J Mahon 99
17Apr15 Tip 16GY 4y+ 11-7[11/2] Just Get Cracking pulled up in race won by I Knew Well James Daniel Dullea 111
15Apr15 Lim 19YS 5y+ 11-12[20/1] Dr Patmassini 4th of 15, 19.25L behind Casual Approach Timothy Townend
13Apr15 Tra 21G 4y+ 11-5[6/1] Rebel Cry 2nd of 14, 0.5L behind Miss Peacetime Norman Lee 88
12Apr15 Ffo 16GS 4-5y 11-4[5/1] Aurillac 4th of 9, 7.50L behind Premier Bond Miss Rebecca Curtis 6
12Apr15 Ffo 22GS 4y+ 11-0[7/1] Golden Milan pulled up in race won by Oscar Sunset Miss Rebecca Curtis 123 3
12Apr15 Ffo 25GS 5y+ 11-9[4/1] Red Devil Lads 1st of 8, 1.5L to Still Believing Miss Rebecca Curtis 132 3
12Apr15 Ffo 20GS 4y+ 11-0[7/1] Clancy's Cross 2nd of 9, 6L behind Driftashore Miss Rebecca Curtis 4
11Apr15 Ain 17G 4-6y 10-8[12/1] Sunshine Corner 9th of 19, 19.63L behind Hollies Pearl Mrs L Wadham 1
11Apr15 Ain 35G 7y+ 10-4[50/1] Bob Ford pulled up in race won by Many Clouds Miss Rebecca Curtis 141 1
11Apr15 Ain 20G 4y+ 11-4[20/1] Mckinley 8th of 12, 31.75L behind Nichols Canyon W P Mullins 140 1
10Apr15 Ain 24GS 4y+ 11-4[14/1] Foryourinformation 5th of 16, 32.50L behind Thistlecrack Miss Rebecca Curtis 145 1
10Apr15 Ain 21GS 5y+ 10-8[50/1] Witness In Court unseated rider in race won by Rajdhani Express Donald McCain 135 1
10Apr15 Ain 25GS 5y+ 11-4[8/1] Irish Cavalier fell in race won by Saphir Du Rheu Miss Rebecca Curtis 146 1
10Apr15 Ain 20GS 4y+ 11-7[12/1] Nexius 10th of 21, 22.00L behind Theinval K Dalgleish 144 1
09Apr15 Ain 24GS 4y+ 11-6[33/1] Clondaw Kaempfer 13th of 21, 72.26L behind Taglietelle Donald McCain 145 1
07Apr15 Fai 24S 5y+ 11-10[14/1] Vedettariat 9th of 16, 17.50L behind Jimmy Two Times W P Mullins 134
06Apr15 Fai 22S 4y+ 11-8[7/1] Ibetellingyoualie pulled up in race won by Aurora Bell Terence O'Brien 117
06Apr15 Fai 29S 5y+ 10-5[25/1] Dogora pulled up in race won by Thunder And Roses W P Mullins 135
06Apr15 Fai 16S 4y+ 11-4[11/2] Max Dynamite fell in race won by Sempre Medici W P Mullins 138
06Apr15 Fai 22S 4y+ 11-3[4/1F] I Shot The Sheriff 1st of 18, 3.25L to Ttebbob A J Martin 130
06Apr15 Fai 20S 5y+ 11-10[10/1] Zaidpour 7th of 9, 8.75L behind Dedigout W P Mullins 152
06Apr15 Fai 16S 4y 11-0[7/1] Buiseness Sivola 1st of 9, 3L to Prussian Eagle W P Mullins 128
05Apr15 Fai 17SH 5y+ 10-4[8/1] Elsie 4th of 10, 16.00L behind Ballyadam Approach Thomas Mullins 113
05Apr15 Fai 20SH 5y+ 11-10[4/1] Valseur Lido 6th of 8, 35.88L behind Gilgamboa W P Mullins 155
05Apr15 Fai 20SH 4y+ 11-10[10/3] Outlander 2nd of 6, 13L behind Shaneshill W P Mullins 145
05Apr15 Fai 20SH 4y+ 11-7[10/1] Uranna 4th of 14, 13.00L behind Bitofapuzzle W P Mullins 131
05Apr15 Fai 16SH 4y+ 10-1[5/1] Inesperate 4th of 14, 2.63L behind Sir Scorpion A J Martin 100
05Apr15 Fai 16SH 5y+ 11-12[12/1] Voices Of Spring 1st of 19, 7.5L to Cest Notre Gris A J Martin
02Apr15 Clo 24S 4y+ 10-11[7/1] Old Time Melody pulled up in race won by Jo Go Thomas Cooper 94
02Apr15 Clo 16S 5y+ 11-4[100/1] Staten Island 6th of 13, 24.00L behind Nickname Exit A J Martin
29Mar15 Lim 20SH 4y+ 11-4[6/1] Bosman Rule 7th of 9, 110.50L behind Velocity Boy W P Mullins 124
28Mar15 Str 16G 4-6y 10-10[11/8F] Holy Cross 4th of 13, 20.25L behind Mister Miyagi Miss Rebecca Curtis 5
26Mar15 Ffo 16H 4-5y 11-0[4/5F] Kilcullen Flem 2nd of 4, shd behind Midnight Silver Miss Rebecca Curtis 6
26Mar15 Ffo 22H 4y+ 11-6[12/1] Minella On Line pulled up in race won by Flintham Miss Rebecca Curtis 124 3
26Mar15 Ffo 24H 5y+ 11-12[5/4F] Red Devil Lads 1st of 7, 6L to Cruising Bye Miss Rebecca Curtis 120 4
26Mar15 Ffo 24H 4y+ 11-12[10/1] Golden Milan 1st of 7, 3L to Tambura Miss Rebecca Curtis 110 4
26Mar15 Ffo 20H 4y+ 11-1[6/4] Veripek 3rd of 4, 30.00L behind Thedrinkymeister Miss Rebecca Curtis 4
22Mar15 Dow 28Y 5y+ 10-11[4/1] More Madness pulled up in race won by Riverside City Terence O'Brien 116
22Mar15 Dow 18Y 4y+ 11-2[10/1] Paddy O Dee pulled up in race won by Feel The Air P J Rothwell 99
21Mar15 Ban 17GS 4-6y 10-10[5/2F] Sunshine Corner 1st of 10, 11L to Black Sam Mrs L Wadham 5
21Mar15 Ban 20GS 4y+ 11-7[6/4F] Foryourinformation 1st of 7, 7L to A Vos Gardes Miss Rebecca Curtis 131 4
21Mar15 Ban 24GS 4y+ 11-10[10/3F] Binge Drinker 1st of 11, 7L to Western Jo Miss Rebecca Curtis 133 3
21Mar15 Ban 17GS 4y+ 11-6[8/11F] Scorpiancer 3rd of 6, 11.00L behind Red Spinner Miss Rebecca Curtis 124 4
17Mar15 Dow 24YS 4y+ 11-7[13/2] Portrait King 2nd of 12, 2L behind Railway Tommy M Phelan 113
17Mar15 Dow 16YS 4y+ 11-4[4/1] Voices Of Spring 8th of 20, 48.25L behind Delvin Road A J Martin
15Mar15 Nav 20SH 5y+ 11-12[7/1] Ibetellingyoualie 1st of 10, 1L to Boher Call Terence O'Brien 109
15Mar15 Nav 24SH 5y+ 10-8[2/1] Heathfield 1st of 7, 4.75L to Forever Gold A J Martin 110
15Mar15 Nav 23SH 5y+ 11-4[11/2] Vedettariat 1st of 6, 1.25L to Fine Article W P Mullins
15Mar15 Nav 20SH 4y+ 11-12[7/1] Master Ruffit 5th of 14, 19.75L behind High Stratos Neil McKnight 103
15Mar15 Nav 16SH 4y+ 11-9[7/1] Grand Partner 1st of 10, hd to College Boy Thomas Mullins 126
14Mar15 Utt 33S 5y+ 11-6[16/1] Bob Ford pulled up in race won by Goonyella Miss Rebecca Curtis 141 1
14Mar15 Utt 24S 5y+ 10-5[10/1] Audacious Plan 3rd of 10, 69.75L behind Barafundle Miss Rebecca Curtis 123 3
13Mar15 Che 16S 5y+ 11-12[33/1] Turban 10th of 20, 23.38L behind Next Sensation W P Mullins 153 1
13Mar15 Che 26S 5y+ 11-10[33/1] Boston Bob 10th of 16, 41.88L behind Coneygree W P Mullins 160 1
13Mar15 Che 24S 4y+ 11-7[16/1] Arbre De Vie 4th of 19, 4.75L behind Martello Tower W P Mullins 145 1
13Mar15 Che 17S 5y+ 11-4[25/1] Wicklow Brave 1st of 24, 8L to Sort It Out W P Mullins 138 1
13Mar15 Che 17S 4y 11-0[20/1] Kalkir pulled up in race won by Peace And Co W P Mullins 1
12Mar15 Che 24G 4y+ 11-10[66/1] Zaidpour 8th of 16, 17.25L behind Cole Harden W P Mullins 153 1
12Mar15 Che 24G 5y+ 11-2[20/1] Knight Of Noir 9th of 23, 16.00L behind Call The Cops David Pipe 142 1
11Mar15 Che 16G 4-6y 11-5[10/1] Stone Hard 19th of 23, 39.13L behind Moon Racer W P Mullins 1
11Mar15 Che 16G 4y 11-0[66/1] Verawal 15th of 22, 35.16L behind Qualando W P Mullins 131 1
11Mar15 Che 21G 4y+ 11-7[8/1] Beast Of Burden 9th of 10, 45.75L behind Windsor Park Miss Rebecca Curtis 143 1
10Mar15 Che 20GS 5y+ 11-7[11/1] Irish Cavalier 1st of 20, 2.5L to Thomas Crapper Miss Rebecca Curtis 137 1
10Mar15 Che 20GS 4y+ 11-5[6/1] Glens Melody 1st of 15, hd to Polly Peachum W P Mullins 142 1
10Mar15 Che 16GS 4y+ 11-10[8/1] Hurricane Fly 3rd of 8, 6.50L behind Faugheen W P Mullins 169 1
10Mar15 Che 16GS 4y+ 11-7[9/1] Shaneshill 2nd of 12, 4.5L behind Douvan W P Mullins 1
05Mar15 Clo 16SH 5y+ 11-4[11/4] Ballyadeen 6th of 13, 22.25L behind Westerner Point Kevin O'Sullivan
28Feb15 Leo 16S 4y+ 11-0[8/1] Kylestyle 6th of 14, 7.00L behind Sir Scorpion F Flood 122