HorseTrackerB J Cooper

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Stone Hard (IRE)
1/1Fav, W P Mullins
Gowran Park Sat, 21st Nov, 15
Runs Since Last Winner   5
Days Since Last Winner   5
Last Runner   Empire Of Dirt (IRE)
fell, 5/1, C A Murphy
Navan Sun, 22nd Nov, 15

RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (N.H.)127343726.77%€652625.00€-26.70
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
22Nov15 Nav 24S 4y+ 11-2[5/1] Empire Of Dirt fell in race won by Riverside City C A Murphy 132
22Nov15 Nav 20S 4y+ 11-3[10/3] Cogryhill 5th of 9, 18.75L behind Falcon Crest Gordon Elliott
22Nov15 Nav 16S 4y+ 11-12[1/1F] Potters Point 3rd of 22, 4.25L behind Woodland Opera W P Mullins
21Nov15 Gow 20SH 4y+ 11-12[13/8F] Roi Des Francs 2nd of 14, 1.5L behind Monksland W P Mullins
21Nov15 Gow 20SH 4y+ 11-10[12/1] Operating 5th of 5, 35.00L behind Smashing Gordon Elliott 140
21Nov15 Gow 16SH 5y+ 11-12[1/1F] Stone Hard 1st of 20, 2L to Don't Touch It W P Mullins
21Nov15 Gow 16SH 4y 11-2[7/2] Gunnery Sergeant fell in race won by American Tom Noel Meade
19Nov15 Thu 22SH 5y+ 11-10[2/1F] Just Cause 2nd of 5, 6L behind Roman Gold M F Morris
19Nov15 Thu 22SH 5y+ 11-0[11/10F] Sir Des Champs 1st of 6, 2.75L to Rubi Light W P Mullins
19Nov15 Thu 18SH 4y+ 11-12[7/1] Net D'Ecosse fell in race won by Ttebbob W P Mullins
18Nov15 Fai 23H 4y+ 11-4[16/1] Isabella Liberty 7th of 9, 108.25L behind Court Frontier Gordon Elliott 105
18Nov15 Fai 20H 5y+ 11-12[9/2] Ice Cold Soul 7th of 16, 60.50L behind Up For Review Noel Meade
15Nov15 Pun 22SH 4y+ 10-13[17/2] Back Before Dawn 2nd of 12, 1L behind Steel Wave Ms Sandra Hughes 110
15Nov15 Pun 22SH 5y+ 11-12[3/1CF] Blessed King 2nd of 7, 2L behind Conal Gordon Elliott
15Nov15 Pun 22SH 5y+ 11-3[4/1] Wrath Of Titans 6th of 6, 31.75L behind Shantou Flyer Ms Sandra Hughes
15Nov15 Pun 16SH 4y+ 11-7[5/2] Lord Scoundrel 2nd of 4, 8L behind Sizing John Gordon Elliott 144
14Nov15 Pun 20S 4y 11-7[9/2] Road To Respect 2nd of 19, 12L behind Marakoush Eoin Griffin
14Nov15 Pun 22S 4y+ 11-8[3/1JF] Guitar Pete 5th of 9, 9.75L behind Rossvoss Ms Sandra Hughes 130
14Nov15 Pun 20S 4y+ 11-12[7/4] Outlander 1st of 17, 1.5L to Free Expression W P Mullins
12Nov15 Clo 16H 4y+ 11-9[6/1] Hostile Fire 2nd of 8, 6L behind Noble Inn Gordon Elliott 123
12Nov15 Clo 20H 4y+ 10-10[16/1] Miss Dinamic 2nd of 4, 7.5L behind Vroum Vroum Mag Gordon Elliott 129
12Nov15 Clo 20H 4y+ 11-12[8/13F] Road To Riches 1st of 5, 6L to Bright New Dawn Noel Meade 165
12Nov15 Clo 24H 4y+ 11-4[4/1JF] Prince Of Scars 1st of 11, 5L to Kylecrue Gordon Elliott 130
12Nov15 Clo 20H 5y+ 11-4[5/2] Arkwrisht 4th of 13, 40.00L behind Jetstream Jack W P Mullins
08Nov15 Nav 16YS 5y+ 11-4[10/3] Bright New Dawn unseated rider in race won by Hidden Cyclone Gordon Elliott 148
08Nov15 Nav 20YS 4y+ 11-8[14/1] Taglietelle 3rd of 5, 4.25L behind Arctic Fire Gordon Elliott 148
08Nov15 Nav 16YS 4y+ 11-1[4/6F] Tycoon Prince 3rd of 5, 6.75L behind Three Stars Gordon Elliott
07Nov15 Naa 20S 4y+ 11-8[1/4F] Disko 1st of 15, 29L to Dundrum Lad Noel Meade
07Nov15 Naa 19S 4y+ 11-12[11/10F] Sub Lieutenant 3rd of 18, 13.00L behind Killer Miller Ms Sandra Hughes
07Nov15 Naa 16S 4y 11-3[1/1F] Petite Parisienne 2nd of 4, 8L behind Gwencily Berbas W P Mullins 140
07Nov15 Naa 16S 5y+ 11-12[15/8] Powder Hound 3rd of 11, 14.00L behind Hunters Call Noel Meade
05Nov15 Thu 22G 4y+ 11-12[10/1] Mr Steadfast 7th of 10, 28.06L behind He Is Top Class Gordon Elliott
04Nov15 Fai 20Y 4y+ 11-10[4/1] Grecian Tiger 1st of 5, 4.25L to Akito D K Weld 120
04Nov15 Fai 16Y 5y+ 11-4[6/4F] Delegate 3rd of 15, 5.00L behind Falcon Crest Gordon Elliott
04Nov15 Fai 21Y 4y+ 11-12[4/9F] Wrath Of Titans 1st of 6, 4.25L to Undressed Ms Sandra Hughes
01Nov15 Cor 28SH 4y+ 11-10[8/1] Rogue Angel pulled up in race won by Tulsa Jack M F Morris 138
01Nov15 Cor 20SH 5y+ 11-3[4/7F] Lord Scoundrel 1st of 4, 2.75L to Rightdownthemiddle Gordon Elliott
01Nov15 Cor 20SH 5y+ 11-12[10/1] Just Cause 1st of 7, 0.75L to Listen Here M F Morris
01Nov15 Cor 24SH 4y+ 11-0[5/4F] Altiepix 4th of 5, 69.50L behind Moylisha Tim Gordon Elliott 122
01Nov15 Cor 16SH 4y+ 11-12[1/1F] Okotoks 1st of 10, 3.75L to Nine Stiches A J Martin
31Oct15 Dow 24YS 5y+ 11-10[2/11F] Don Cossack 1st of 4, 8L to Rocky Creek Gordon Elliott 175
31Oct15 Dow 20YS 5y+ 11-12[9/4] Clarcam 2nd of 8, 9.5L behind Ptit Zig Gordon Elliott 159
31Oct15 Dow 16YS 4y+ 11-6[10/1] The Plan Man 5th of 13, 11.00L behind Fethard Player A J Martin 133
31Oct15 Dow 16YS 3y 10-5[1/1F] Missy Tata 1st of 6, 19L to Lake Champlain Gordon Elliott
30Oct15 Dow 20YS 4y+ 11-12[5/2] Marinero 4th of 8, 27.75L behind Topper Thornton A J Martin
30Oct15 Dow 16YS 4y+ 11-2[15/8F] Identity Thief 1st of 7, 3.5L to Whiteout Henry De Bromhead 137
30Oct15 Dow 16YS 4y+ 10-10[3/1] Dancing Meadows 4th of 8, 29.00L behind Listen Dear Gordon Elliott 118
30Oct15 Dow 22YS 4y+ 11-12[2/7F] Cogryhill 1st of 10, 3.5L to The Storyteller Gordon Elliott
29Oct15 Clo 16YS 5y+ 11-12[11/8JF] Roman Gold 1st of 11, 6L to Tongie Gordon Elliott
27Oct15 Pun 20Y 4y+ 11-12[4/6F] No More Heroes 1st of 9, 5L to Futuramic Gordon Elliott
27Oct15 Pun 16Y 4y+ 11-12[7/1] Killer Crow 4th of 5, 11.75L behind Sizing John Gordon Elliott
27Oct15 Pun 20Y 4y+ 11-12[1/1F] Ice Cold Soul 5th of 8, 11.88L behind Bowenscourt Noel Meade
27Oct15 Pun 16Y 4y+ 11-12[1/4F] Tycoon Prince 1st of 10, 6.5L to St Stephens Green Gordon Elliott
26Oct15 Gal 22Y 4y+ 10-12[12/1] Railway Tommy 13th of 17, 32.50L behind The Job Is Right Peter Fahey 118
26Oct15 Gal 20Y 4y+ 11-3[4/1] Altiepix 2nd of 6, nose behind Baily Cloud Gordon Elliott 120
26Oct15 Gal 23Y 5y+ 11-6[8/1] Sligo Publican 13th of 17, 198.25L behind Tomcoole Lad John J Walsh 96
26Oct15 Gal 23Y 4y+ 11-7[11/2] Ravished 2nd of 7, hd behind Hash Brown M F Morris 133
26Oct15 Gal 23Y 4y+ 11-12[8/13F] Captain Von Trappe 1st of 6, 13L to The Winkler Gordon Elliott
26Oct15 Gal 16Y 5y+ 11-7[2/7F] Whistle Dixie 2nd of 12, 1.25L behind Elusive Ivy Gordon Elliott
25Oct15 Gal 16GY 4y+ 10-10[9/2] Seeyouallincoppers 7th of 9, 14.75L behind Copy That Gordon Elliott 117
25Oct15 Gal 18GY 4y+ 11-7[8/13F] Lord Scoundrel 1st of 4, 8L to Waaheb Gordon Elliott
25Oct15 Gal 16GY 4-5y 11-8[4/7F] Disko 2nd of 12, 0.5L behind Archive Noel Meade
24Oct15 Wex 20Y 4y+ 11-12[3/1] Unic De Bersy 1st of 10, 6L to Blue Bicycle Gordon Elliott
24Oct15 Wex 16Y 5-6y 11-4[8/11F] Attribution 1st of 14, 4.5L to Dylrow Henry De Bromhead
24Oct15 Wex 20Y 4y+ 11-7[5/2F] Back Before Dawn 5th of 5, 30.00L behind Ma Garrett Ms Sandra Hughes 112
22Oct15 Thu 16GF 3y 10-12[8/1] Overtures 5th of 5, 12.75L behind Le Vagabond Gordon Elliott
22Oct15 Thu 22GF 4y+ 11-12[8/15F] Georges Conn 3rd of 7, 7.00L behind Tintown Rambler Gordon Elliott 123
18Oct15 Cor 24GY 4y+ 11-4[7/1] Alamein pulled up in race won by Westerner Lady M F Morris
18Oct15 Cor 16GY 4y 11-7[14/1] Woodford Island 5th of 10, 4.75L behind Hatch Hall Gordon Elliott
16Oct15 Dow 22G 5y+ 11-12[1/1F] Altiepix 1st of 7, 1.25L to Barrack Street Gordon Elliott
16Oct15 Dow 18G 4y+ 11-3[10/11F] John Monash 2nd of 8, nk behind Sarwistan Gordon Elliott
15Oct15 Pun 23G 5y+ 11-10[1/4F] Don Cossack 1st of 5, 12L to Roi Du Mee Gordon Elliott 175
15Oct15 Pun 18G 4y+ 11-10[1/1F] The Game Changer 1st of 4, 3L to Sizing Platinum Gordon Elliott 151
15Oct15 Pun 16G 5y+ 11-12[15/8] Figurative 4th of 10, 10.75L behind Winter Lion Gordon Elliott
14Oct15 Pun 20GF 4y+ 11-12[13/8] Captain Von Trappe 3rd of 5, 11.00L behind Don Vincenzo Gordon Elliott
14Oct15 Pun 20GF 4y+ 11-12[4/1] Roman Gold 4th of 11, 10.50L behind Moylisha Tim Gordon Elliott
11Oct15 Lim 20GY 4y+ 11-12[5/2] Lord Scoundrel 1st of 7, 33L to The Winkler Gordon Elliott
11Oct15 Lim 24GY 4y+ 11-1[11/1] Rogue Angel 6th of 16, 26.75L behind Sadler's Risk M F Morris 139
11Oct15 Lim 20GY 4y+ 11-9[2/1F] Devils Bride 1st of 5, 4.5L to Shadow Catcher W P Mullins 142
11Oct15 Lim 21GY 4y+ 11-2[10/1] Delegate fell in race won by Long Dog Gordon Elliott
11Oct15 Lim 18GY 4y 11-3[3/1] Chatham House Rule 3rd of 5, 11.00L behind Tigris River Gordon Elliott 128
10Oct15 Fai 20G 5y+ 11-12[9/2] Unic De Bersy 4th of 14, 13.25L behind Ma Garrett Gordon Elliott
08Oct15 Tra 22G 4y+ 11-5[7/2] Western Home 5th of 9, 18.75L behind Vic Approach Gordon Elliott
06Oct15 Tip 23Y 4y+ 11-12[5/2] Georges Conn 2nd of 8, 1.25L behind Waaheb Gordon Elliott
06Oct15 Tip 24Y 4y+ 11-7[20/1] Hesbeengoodtome pulled up in race won by Travel Ogue Thomas Cooper 97
06Oct15 Tip 16Y 4y+ 11-3[66/1] Sweet Company 10th of 16, 50.00L behind Ordinary World A J Martin
04Oct15 Tip 20GY 4y+ 11-2[6/4F] Rule The World 2nd of 4, 2.5L behind The Game Changer M F Morris 150
04Oct15 Tip 16GY 4y+ 11-0[14/1] Beau Et Sublime 7th of 20, 10.03L behind Phil The Flyer A J Martin 116
03Oct15 Gow 20G 5y+ 11-8[7/2] Clarcam 3rd of 7, 4.25L behind Cailin Annamh Gordon Elliott 159
03Oct15 Gow 24G 4y+ 11-9[18/1] Argentino 14th of 17, 61.13L behind Misty Lady W P Mullins 129
03Oct15 Gow 20G 5y+ 11-12[66/1] Se Vende pulled up in race won by Fu's Island Thomas Cooper
03Oct15 Gow 16G 4y+ 11-10[11/1] Vote Of Confidence 13th of 14, 35.56L behind Wild Fern Ms Sandra Hughes 107
03Oct15 Gow 16G 3y 10-8[11/2] Overtures 5th of 13, 18.25L behind Lake Champlain Gordon Elliott
02Oct15 Gow 16G 5y+ 11-12[2/1] Baily Cloud 1st of 12, Rathmuck Native M F Morris 125
02Oct15 Gow 16G 4y 11-7[66/1] Baily Moon 4th of 11, 12.00L behind Prince Kup M F Morris
30Sep15 Sli 21Y 4y+ 11-12[5/1] Shadow Catcher 2nd of 4, 0.5L behind Shantou Flyer Gordon Elliott 129
28Sep15 Ros 20G 5y+ 11-4[12/1] For Pedro 6th of 16, 49.00L behind Edith Somerville Thomas Cooper
28Sep15 Ros 16G 4y+ 11-8[11/10] The Game Changer 1st of 4, 2.5L to Sizing Platinum Gordon Elliott 144
26Sep15 Nav 20G 4y+ 10-13[12/1] Definite Ruby 9th of 11, 27.00L behind Valours Minion Gordon Elliott 120
26Sep15 Nav 20G 4y+ 11-12[8/1] Pink Coat 4th of 11, 11.25L behind Jarob Ms Sandra Hughes
26Sep15 Nav 22G 4y+ 11-1[6/1] Casual Approach 1st of 5, hd to Sang Tiger Gordon Elliott
26Sep15 Nav 16G 4y+ 11-8[25/1] Silken Thomas 5th of 20, 17.00L behind Ballyoisin Ms Sandra Hughes
25Sep15 Dow 23G 5y+ 11-2[16/1] Western Home 5th of 7, 11.75L behind Gold Patrol Gordon Elliott
25Sep15 Dow 18G 4y+ 11-5[15/8F] Dancing Meadows 1st of 9, 9L to Rathmuck Native Gordon Elliott 111
22Sep15 Bal 17SH 4y+ 11-12[3/1] Art Of Payroll fell in race won by Bashful Beauty Ms Sandra Hughes
22Sep15 Bal 20SH 5y+ 10-13[14/1] Carole Rose 4th of 10, 20.25L behind Kara Loca M F Morris
22Sep15 Bal 16SH 3y 10-12[4/1] Overtures 4th of 10, 18.50L behind Tiliver Gordon Elliott
20Sep15 Lis 16S 6y+ 11-12[2/1] Fill Your Hands 2nd of 7, 9.5L behind Uncle Danny A J Martin
19Sep15 Lis 20YS 5y+ 11-2[7/1] Argentino 9th of 14, 30.63L behind Buster Dan Dan W P Mullins 130
19Sep15 Lis 16YS 4y+ 11-5[5/4F] Gangster 1st of 6, 8L to After Rain W P Mullins
18Sep15 Lis 24SH 5y+ 11-0[16/1] Hesbeengoodtome pulled up in race won by Winter Breeze Thomas Cooper 97
18Sep15 Lis 20SH 5y+ 11-12[33/1] Se Vende 8th of 10, 52.25L behind Grecian Tiger Thomas Cooper
18Sep15 Lis 20SH 5y+ 10-13[2/1F] Devils Bride 1st of 6, 1L to Texas Jack W P Mullins 140
17Sep15 Lis 24SH 4y+ 11-1[3/1F] Catalaunian Fields 7th of 9, 48.09L behind Ongenstown Lad C A Murphy 118
17Sep15 Lis 16SH 5y+ The Plan Man non-runner (coughing) A J Martin 133
16Sep15 Lis 16H 5y 11-12[10/1] For Pedro 2nd of 10, 8L behind Tully East Thomas Cooper
16Sep15 Lis 24H 4y+ 10-9[12/1] Ravished pulled up in race won by Rogue Angel M F Morris 135
13Sep15 Lis 20S 4y+ 11-3[11/4F] Rogue Angel 2nd of 6, 1.25L behind Kylecrue M F Morris 133
13Sep15 Lis 20S 4y+ 11-8[16/1] Back Before Dawn 6th of 11, 11.25L behind Emcon Ms Sandra Hughes 114
13Sep15 Lis 16S 4y+ 11-12[15/8] Aminabad 3rd of 4, 3.25L behind Modem W P Mullins 135
09Sep15 Gal 18G 4y+ 11-5[10/1] Devils Bride 1st of 10, 1.75L to Fosters Cross W P Mullins 134
09Sep15 Gal 16G 4y+ 10-13[8/1] Myles Ahead 2nd of 12, 3.75L behind Afatcat Anthony Mulholland 112
08Sep15 Gal 18GF 4y+ 11-8[7/4] The Game Changer 2nd of 4, 2L behind Rock The World Gordon Elliott 144
30Aug15 Cor 20G 5y+ 11-7[2/1JF] Brogine 8th of 15, 41.00L behind Hard Fought S Braddish
30Aug15 Cor 20G 5y+ 10-12[9/2] Knight's Parade 2nd of 5, 0.5L behind Coolmill Gordon Elliott 127
28Aug15 Dow 20Y 4y+ 11-4[7/4] Duel At Dawn 3rd of 9, 10.00L behind Little Mitch A J Martin
28Aug15 Dow 16Y 4y+ 10-13[11/2] Miss North Light 8th of 15, 6.63L behind Flaviana Gordon Elliott 101
28Aug15 Dow 16Y 3y 10-5[14/1] Tocororo 2nd of 19, 0.5L behind Lake Champlain Gordon Elliott