Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fundamentalist (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (Gripen)
(0:30.20 9.09 secs faster on today's going )
Supreme Leader - Run For Shelter(Strong Gale)

SP 12/1

C Llewellyn
loading past form
2nd
0.5L
silks
Inglis Drever (GB) 5, b g 11-7 (Andrea & Graham Wylie)

In The Wings - Cormorant Creek(Gorytus (USA))

SP 7/4fav

loading past form
3rd
4L
silks
Grey Report (IRE) 7, gr g 11-7 (Mrs D A La Trobe)

Roselier (FR) - Busters Lodge(Antwerp City)

SP 25/1

R Johnson
loading past form
4th
nk
silks
Comply Or Die (IRE) 5, b g 11-7 (Mr D A Johnson)

Old Vic - Madam Madcap(Furry Glen)

SP 33/1

T J Murphy
loading past form
5th
4L
silks
Big Moment (GB) 6, ch g 11-7 (R Doel,A Black,Dr J Howells & D Bro)

Be My Guest (USA) - Petralona (USA)(Alleged (USA))

SP 11/1

L Aspell
loading past form
6th
nk
silks
Sadlers Wings (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (John J Brennan)

In The Wings - Anna Comnena (IRE)(Shareef Dancer (USA))
Breeder - Michael Dalton

SP 9/2

R Walsh
loading past form
held up in rear, steady headway from 4 out, tracked leaders from 3 out, ridden next, one pace soon after
7th
silks
Tighten Your Belt (IRE) 7, b g 11-7 (The MerseyClyde Partnership)

Phardante (FR) - Hi'Upham(Deep Run)

SP 28/1

loading past form
8th
silks
Very Optimistic (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (Mrs G Smith)

Un Desperado (FR) - Bright Future (IRE)(Satco (FR))

SP 9/2

B J Geraghty
loading past form
9th
silks
Champagne Harry (GB) 6, b g 11-7 (Mr Gavin MacEchern)

Sir Harry Lewis (USA) - Sparkling Cinders(Netherkelly)

SP 100/1

Antony Evans
loading past form
10th
silks
Ammonias (GER) 5, b h 11-7 (J E Brown & P Randall)

Monsun (GER) - Augreta (GER)(Simply Great (FR))

SP 100/1

N Fehily
loading past form
11th
silks
Ross River (GB) 8, gr g 11-7 (Mr Seamus Ross)

Over The River (FR) - Solo Rose (GB)(Roselier (FR))
Breeder - H G Llewellyn

SP 25/1

P Flynn
loading past form
12th
silks
King Solomon (FR) 5, gr h 11-7 (Seasons Holidays)

Simon Du Desert (FR) - All Square (FR)(Holst (USA))

SP 100/1

loading past form
13th
silks
Sindapour (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (Mrs Mary Burke)

Priolo (USA) - Sinntara (IRE)(Lashkari)

SP 12/1

A P McCoy
loading past form
14th
silks
Fontanesi (IRE) 4, b g 10-13 (Mr D A Johnson)

Sadler's Wells (USA) - Northern Script (USA)(Arts And Letters (USA))

SP 200/1

R Greene
loading past form
15th
silks
Yardbird (IRE) 5, b g 11-7 (Gilco)

Moonax (IRE) - Princess Lizzie (IRE)(Homo Sapien)

SP 100/1

J Culloty
loading past form
Off
Time 5m. 2.00 secs, which is 9.09 secs faster than the course average on today's going

Non runner Brave Inca (non-runner)
2003 Hardy Eustace 6 11-7 K A Kelly 6/1 (D T Hughes)
2002 Galileo 6 11-7 J M Maguire 12/1 (Tom George)
2001 Abandoned
2000 Monsignor 6 11-7 N Williamson 5/4Fav (M Pitman)
1999 Barton 6 11-7 L Wyer 2/1Fav (Tim Easterby)
1998 French Holly 7 11-7 A Thornton 2/1Fav (Ferdy Murphy)

THE IRISH TIMES