Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bullish Brother (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Wong Wing Keung, Yeung Yuk Ying & Mary Wong Pak Ka)
(1:09.95) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 43
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Stream Royale (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 13/2 11/2)
SP 5.0

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
2nd
1.25L
silks
Lucky Quality (AUS) 4, b c 9-1 (Leung Kai Fai)
(1:10.13) (Drawn 2)hd1p1 Rated 53
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Watchful Eyes (IRE)(Street Sense (USA))

(Morning price: 13/5 27/10 14/5 3/1 18/5 9/2)
SP 5.9

C Fownes
K Teetan
3rd
1.5L
silks
Monkey Jewellery (NZ) 6, b g 9-6 (Tung Moon Fai)
(1:10.20) (Drawn 8) Rated 58
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Panama (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

(Morning price: 13/2 11/2 6/1 7/1 15/2 7/1)
SP 9.0

J Size
J Moreira
4th
2.25L
silks
Ares (NZ) 4, b g 9-7 (Wong Kin Ting)
(1:10.30) (Drawn 7) Rated 59
Zacinto (GB) - Marzia (NZ)(Elusive City (USA))

(Morning price: 13/10 23/20 6/5 11/10)
SP 2.1

F C Lor
Z Purton
5th
2.5L
silks
Amazing (AUS) 7, b g 9-2 (Peter Yip Hak Yung)
(1:10.36) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 54
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Pouter (AUS)(Dubawi (IRE))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 15/1 22/1 15/1)
SP 17

T P Yung
K C Leung
6th
3.5L
silks
Hero Time (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Fung Ka Pun & Lucia Fung)
(1:10.49) (Drawn 5) Rated 59
Mint Lane (USA) - Very Edgy (AUS)

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 35

R Gibson
M Chadwick
7th
3.5L
silks
Golden Glory (NZ) 10, br g 9-4 (Daniel Kwan)
(1:10.50) (Drawn 3)bl+tt+ Rated 56
Patapan (USA) - Victoria Bay (NZ)

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 25/1 20/1)
SP 22

K H Ting
N Callan
8th
3.75L
silks
Diamond Rhyme (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Lau So Wah)
(1:10.54) (Drawn 4) Rated 56
Sebring (AUS) - Keeper Quiet (AUS)(Scandal Keeper (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1 16/1 14/1 13/1)
SP 15

W Y So
V Borges
9th
4L
silks
Many Gains (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Michael C C Kao & Kao Chan Ming Man)
(1:10.58) (Drawn 9)vs4 Rated 52
Choisir (AUS) - Apparel (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1)
SP 310

K L Man
B Shinn
10th
5L
silks
Harmony N Home (IRE) 4, br g 8-13 (Cheung Ming Man, Cheung Ying Ho, Joseph Lee Chung Tak & Antonny Cheng King Chiu)
(1:10.73) (Drawn 11) Rated 58
Slade Power (IRE) - Keepers Hill (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 17/1 20/1)
SP 29

C S Shum
K H Chan
11th
8.5L
silks
So Glorious (AUS) 6, b/br g 8-8 (Glorious Kangyu Racing Syndicate)
(1:11.30) (Drawn 6) Rated 49
So You Think (NZ) - Malasun (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 150/1 100/1 125/1)
SP 138

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
12th
13L
silks
Happy Winner (GB) 5, b g 8-0 (Happy Fountain Syndicate)
(1:12.06) (Drawn 10)cp1 Rated 40
Elusive Quality (USA) - Ighraa (IRE)(Tamayuz (GB))

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 44

C W Chang
M F Poon
Off 8.45

Non runners Athena (AUS), This Is Charisma (NZ)

Latest News