Header
Text here
1st
silks
Band Of Brothers (NZ) 5, ch g 9-5 (Z Power Syndicate)
(1:21.98) (Drawn 3) Rated 74
Sakhee's Secret (GB) - Jan Valachi (NZ)

SP 2.5

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
2nd
nk
silks
War Room (AUS) 5, br g 9-6 (Kenny Pin Ching Wa)
(1:22.02) (Drawn 4) Rated 75
War Chant (USA) - Impressing Matters (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

SP 7.5

K H Ting
B Shinn
3rd
1.75L
silks
Beauty Good (AUS) 5, bl g 9-4 (Junbon Chan Chun Bong)
(1:22.24) (Drawn 1)cp+tt+ Rated 73
Hard Spun (USA) - Lush Liaison (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

SP 12

J Moore
A Domeyer
4th
1.75L
silks
Coby Boy (AUS) 7, ch g 9-2 (Huen Ho Yin)
(1:22.25) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 73
Sebring (AUS) - Elle Labelle (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 29

T P Yung
M L Yeung
5th
2.25L
silks
Bellagio (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Surplus Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 13)bl6 Rated 61
Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) - Idea (AUS)(Danewin (AUS))

SP 8.8

P F Yiu
R Bayliss
6th
3L
silks
Big Bang Bong (IRE) 6, b g 9-0 (Lau Ng Mui Chu)
(1:22.45) (Drawn 8)tt+ Rated 69
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Dreamaway (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))

SP 99

C W Chang
A Sanna
7th
3L
silks
World Famous (FR) 3, b c 9-2 (Lam Hiu Ngai)
(1:22.47) (Drawn 7)hd4cp7tt8 Rated 71
Reliable Man (GB) - Quenching (IRE)(Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder - Salinity Service AB

SP 11

A S Cruz
K Teetan
8th
3L
silks
Follow Me (AUS) 4, br g 9-7 (Choi Hon Chau)
(1:22.48) (Drawn 2)tt2 Rated 76
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Star Over Kansas (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 4.4

J Size
J Moreira
9th
3.25L
silks
Monster Kaka (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Kathleen Shi Pui Ka)
(1:22.50) (Drawn 12)hd7pc1 Rated 67
Makfi (GB) - Pineau (NZ)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 55

D J Hall
M F Poon
10th
4.5L
silks
Decisive Action (IRE) 3, b c 8-8 (Friends of Pok Oi Syndicate)
(1:22.69) (Drawn 9) Rated 63
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Shared Experience (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder - L T S Ltd & Mrs James Wigan

SP 163

C H Yip
L Hewitson
11th
4.5L
silks
Solar Wai Wai (AUS) 4, br g 9-5 (Ho Hui Wing Ka & Ho Siu Kong)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 10) Rated 74
Snitzel (AUS) - Cape Princess (NZ)(Cape Cross (IRE))

SP 12

F C Lor
U Rispoli
12th
6L
silks
Surrealism (GB) 4, b g 8-12 (Wong Chung Hin & Arnold Wong Chi Chiu)
(1:22.93) (Drawn 14)hd+ Rated 67
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Gradara (GB)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Haras de la Perelle

SP 129

D E Ferraris
C Schofield
13th
9.75L
silks
Giant Turtle (NZ) 8, b g 9-4 (Joseph Fong Kit Man)
(1:23.52) (Drawn 6)sr+tt+ Rated 76
Zabeel (NZ) - Lacada (AUS)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

SP 89

A T Millard
H T Mo
14th
11L
silks
Magnificent (GB) 4, b g 9-0 (Ting Ping Sing)
(1:23.85) (Drawn 11) Rated 71
Zebedee (GB) - Barathea Dancer (IRE)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 98

L Ho
T H So
Off 4.42

Non runners Bethany (FR), London Luckystar

THE IRISH TIMES