Header
Text here
1st
silks
Uncle Steve (FR) 4, b c 8-5 (Hubert Tien & Ben Fung Ka Kin)
(1:21.06) (Drawn 7)
Dabirsim (FR) - Great News (FR)(Bering)
Breeder - Mr E. B. De La Motte et al

SP 7.6

D J Whyte
A Sanna
2nd
0.75L
silks
Hezthewonforus (NZ) 5, b g 9-3 (Vickay's Buddies Syndicate)
(1:21.19) (Drawn 1)
Sufficient (NZ) - Party Queen (NZ)(Gold Brose (AUS))

SP 3.2

J Size
J Moreira
3rd
2.5L
silks
Lucky Hero 6, ch g 8-9 (Chan Chau Fai)
(1:21.45) (Drawn 4)
Northern Meteor (AUS) - Shared Reflections (AUS)(Umatilla (NZ))

SP 8.5

C S Shum
A Domeyer
4th
3L
silks
Fast Most Furious (IRE) 6, ch g 9-6 (CAAF Syndicate)
(1:21.54) (Drawn 12)
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Al Basar (USA)(Sahm (USA))

SP 6.0

D J Hall
Z Purton
5th
4.5L
silks
King Of Hearts (IRE) 4, b c 8-6 (Connie Siu Kim Ying)
(1:21.77) (Drawn 11)
Society Rock (IRE) - Yajala (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Tally-Ho Stud

SP 15

A S Cruz
K Teetan
6th
5L
silks
Gold Chest (USA) 4, b g 8-11 (Pan Sutong)
(1:21.87) (Drawn 8)
War Front (USA) - Say (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt

SP 11

R Gibson
K C Leung
7th
5.25L
silks
Hello Beauty (AUS) 4, b c 8-6 (Melody Kwok Sze Wai)
(1:21.88) (Drawn 5)
Sepoy (AUS) - Fullazz (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 20

J Moore
C Schofield
8th
6.5L
silks
Mongolian King (NZ) 7, b g 8-6 (Clement Chen Jianwen)
(1:22.08) (Drawn 14)
Sufficient (NZ) - Albacora (NZ)(Lord Ballina (AUS))

SP 39

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
9th
6.5L
silks
Noble Steed 6, b g 8-6 (Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor)
(1:22.08) (Drawn 6)
Street Cry (IRE) - Extension Of Time (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

SP 41

K W Lui
M L Yeung
10th
7.25L
silks
Flash Run (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Anthony Chan Wai Choi, David Chan Ping Che & Wong Tsz Wa)
(1:22.23) (Drawn 2)
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Disturbingthepeace (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 42

K H Ting
T H So
11th
7.75L
silks
Beauty Spirit (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:22.29) (Drawn 3)
Duporth (AUS) - Graces Spirit (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 9.4

A S Cruz
H T Mo
12th
8L
silks
Morethanlucky (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Funs of Family Racing Syndicate)
(1:22.34) (Drawn 9)
Per Incanto (USA) - Viking Angel (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

SP 28

F C Lor
B Shinn
13th
9.25L
silks
Handsome Bo Bo 5, ch g 8-3 (Champion Syndicate)
(1:22.54) (Drawn 10)
Helmet (AUS) - Sadler's Girl (FR)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 25

K L Man
M F Poon
14th
12L
silks
Joyful Trinity (IRE) 7, b g 9-0 (Lai Wai Chi)
(1:23.06) (Drawn 13)
Zanzibari (USA) - Bargouzine (USA)(Stravinsky (FR))

SP 37

C Fownes
U Rispoli
Off 5.52

Non runner Magic Legend (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES