Header
Text here
1st
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 5, b c 8-12 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:48.03) (Drawn 4)xb6 Rated 67
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

SP 2.8

C W Chang
J Moreira
2nd
0.75L
silks
Red Elysees (GB) 7, ch g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Dannis Lee Cheuk Yin)
(1:48.16) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 69
Champs Elysees (GB) - Red Boots (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))

SP 11

K L Man
T Piccone
3rd
0.75L
silks
Volpino (AUS) 7, br g 9-1 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:48.17) (Drawn 1)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 70
Foxwedge (AUS) - Bright Heart (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

SP 17

T P Yung
K Teetan
4th
1.5L
silks
Enfolding (IRE) 6, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:48.28) (Drawn 12)vs8 Rated 67
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Althea Rose (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Kenilworth Partnership

SP 9.1

C Fownes
Z Purton
5th
2.25L
silks
Holy Heart (IRE) 5, b/br g 9-5 (Happy Diners Syndicate)
(1:48.38) (Drawn 11)hd7bl2tt6 Rated 74
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Heart Of Ice (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG

SP 5.8

K W Lui
C Y Ho
6th
3.25L
silks
Owners' Star (GB) 5, ch c 8-10 (HK Horseowners Syndicate)
(1:48.55) (Drawn 13)bl9tt+ Rated 65
Farhh (GB) - Manila Bay (IRE)(Halling (USA))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

SP 13

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
7th
4L
silks
Happy Sebring (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Dr Lawrence Lam Chi Kit, Admund Au Chi Hoe & Patrick Au Tsz Hin)
(1:48.66) (Drawn 6)pc4tt+ Rated 72
Sebring (AUS) - Here de Joy (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 16

A S Cruz
C Schofield
8th
5L
silks
Unite Spirit (SAF) 5, b c 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Pang Ka Yeung)
(1:48.84) (Drawn 8)xb5 Rated 64
Master Of My Fate (SAF) - Americas Cup (SAF)(Rich Man's Gold (USA))

SP 25

D E Ferraris
M F Poon
9th
5.75L
silks
General Dino (FR) 6, b g 8-6 (Kam Chi Tat)
(1:48.94) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 61
Doctor Dino (FR) - Arthurs Princess (IRE)(Monashee Mountain (USA))

SP 49

D E Ferraris
M Chadwick
10th
5.75L
silks
Smiling City (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Gary Ling Kay Wai)
(1:48.95) (Drawn 9)p2 Rated 66
So You Think (NZ) - Laylia (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 23

D J Whyte
B Shinn
11th
6.75L
silks
I Do (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Ting Wing Keung)
(1:49.12) (Drawn 3)bl4tt+ Rated 65
So You Think (NZ) - Redoutebelle (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 6.8

W Y So
K C Leung
12th
8.5L
silks
Mongolian Legend (AUS) 7, br g 8-12 (Ma Chun Ling)
(1:49.40) (Drawn 2)p5 Rated 67
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Purde (NZ)

SP 24

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
13th
16L
silks
Wind Glider (AUS) 5, gr g 9-3 (Buddies Racing Syndicate)
(1:50.66) (Drawn 10)bl2 Rated 72
The Factor (USA) - Letmebe (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 209

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
14th
19L
silks
Laos Enlightenment (IRE) 4, b c 9-3 (Calvin Cheng Ka Sing)
(1:51.18) (Drawn 5)cp2tt4 Rated 72
Camacho (GB) - Meanwhile (IRE)(Haafhd (GB))
Breeder - Stonepark Farms

SP 124

J Moore
A Badel
Off 10.18

Non runners Gayson (NZ), Travel First

THE IRISH TIMES