Header
Text here
1st
silks
Juneau Park (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (June Wong Wai Man, David Eldon & Michael John Caddy)
(1:22.84) (Drawn 1) Rated 60
Ocean Park (NZ) - Hula Here (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 9/4 15/8 3/2 13/8 6/5)
SP 2.0

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
0.5L
silks
Telecom Rocket (NZ) 6, b g 8-12 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:22.92) (Drawn 12)cp4 Rated 51
Tavistock (NZ) - Far Far Away (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1 12/1 11/1 16/1)
SP 5.5

Y S Tsui
G van Niekerk
3rd
0.5L
silks
Winwin Thirtythree (NZ) 5, br c 8-2 (Specific Syndicate)
(1:22.93) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 41
Showcasing (GB) - Abenroad (NZ)(Danroad (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/2 4/1 6/1)
SP 8.0

P F Yiu
K Teetan
4th
1.25L
silks
Speed Fay Fay (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 14)bl1 Rated 48
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Willow (AUS)(Woodman (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 33/1 40/1 66/1)
SP 69

T P Yung
V Borges
5th
2L
silks
Regency Gem (NZ) 6, b g 8-0 (Wendy Wong Yin Ting & Owen Cheng Ho Wang)
(1:23.16) (Drawn 6)bl7tt+ Rated 41
Showcasing (GB) - The Myth (NZ)(Cape Cross (IRE))

(Morning price: 50/1 33/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 38

W Y So
M F Poon
6th
3.25L
silks
Victorious Leader (NZ) 6, b g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chor Lam)
(1:23.38) (Drawn 7) Rated 40
Alamosa (NZ) - Awesome (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 12/1)
SP 15

C H Yip
M Chadwick
7th
3.5L
silks
Ever Strong (NZ) 7, br g 8-6 (Chiu Yu Hei & Edmond Chiu Sung Pak)
(1:23.41) (Drawn 13)p+ Rated 44
Savabeel (AUS) - Fire Song (NZ)(Senor Pete (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 268

K L Man
C Y Ho
8th
4.75L
silks
Green Envy (NZ) 5, b c 8-10 (Lai Kim Wai & Lai Ka Yee)
(1:23.60) (Drawn 3)tt1 Rated 49
Shamexpress (NZ) - Comic Song (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 80/1 150/1)
SP 216

C Fownes
N Callan
9th
5.5L
silks
The Runner (AUS) 5, ch g 9-4 (Chu Yun Lau)
(1:23.73) (Drawn 10)bl6 Rated 57
Snitzel (AUS) - Femina Fashion (AUS)(Shamardal (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1 11/1 12/1)
SP 21

D J Whyte
C Schofield
10th
6.25L
silks
Destin (AUS) 7, b g 8-8 (Benedict Sin)
(1:23.82) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 47
Duporth (AUS) - Lady Jaguar (AUS)

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 9/1 11/1 10/1 17/2)
SP 11

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
11th
6.75L
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 7, ch g 8-1 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(1:23.92) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 45
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 210

C W Chang
C Wong
12th
8.25L
silks
Circuit Number One (GB) 5, gr g 8-7 (Ho Yin Sang, Cheung Kwok Ping & Cheung Kwok Keung)
(1:24.15) (Drawn 9)hd+tt+ Rated 46
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Ysoldina (FR)(Kendor (FR))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 16/1 20/1 25/1 28/1)
SP 42

A S Cruz
M L Yeung
13th
14L
silks
Sam's Love (AUS) 7, b g 9-5 (Samuel Choi Lin Hung)
(1:25.18) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 58
Smart Missile (AUS) - Dashie Diva (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/2 3/1 11/4 10/3)
SP 6.7

C H Yip
Z Purton
14th
17L
silks
General Castledale (NZ) 6, b g 8-6 (Kam Hing Yuen)
(1:25.67) (Drawn 11)tt8 Rated 48
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

(Morning price: 100/1 200/1)
SP 514

D E Ferraris
H N Wong
Off 3.40

Non runners Ready Conqueror (AUS), Well Dragon (FR)

THE IRISH TIMES