Header
Text here
1st
silks
Voyage Star (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Ching Chi Fai)
(1:10.10) (Drawn 11)vs+tt+ Rated 43
Guillotine (NZ) - Next Century (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 66/1 50/1)
SP 45

T P Yung
M L Yeung
2nd
2.75L
silks
Eptiwins (AUS) 6, br g 8-5 (Vision Syndicate)
(1:10.54) (Drawn 10)bl1 Rated 46
Poet's Voice (GB) - Salix Caprea (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 9/1 11/1 9/1 13/2 9/1)
SP 5.3

D J Hall
M F Poon
3rd
3.25L
silks
Dublin Star (NZ) 4, br g 9-0 (Maria Teresa Chu)
(1:10.62) (Drawn 3)bl3 Rated 53
Savabeel (AUS) - Maxmara (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 11/4 2/1 11/8 2/1 5/2)
SP 2.9

K L Man
J Moreira
4th
4L
silks
Happy Tango (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Chan Chi Sun)
(1:10.72) (Drawn 9)bl1xb5 Rated 48
Eavesdropper (USA) - Red Dawn (AUS)

(Morning price: 20/1 28/1 40/1 50/1 80/1)
SP 105

D J Whyte
C Schofield
5th
4.25L
silks
Speedy Luck (GB) 5, br g 9-7 (Eddie Chung Kwok Leung)
(1:10.77) (Drawn 6)xb3 Rated 60
Poet's Voice (GB) - Maziona (GB)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Springfield Farm Partnership

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 28/1 22/1 20/1 16/1)
SP 23

P F Yiu
K C Leung
6th
5.75L
silks
True Legend (AUS) 4, ch c 8-13 (Cheung Sui Ling)
(1:11.03) (Drawn 8) Rated 52
Deep Field (AUS) - Jolie Bay (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2 7/1 13/2 7/1)
SP 5.8

F C Lor
K Teetan
7th
6.25L
silks
So We Joy (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Good Hope Syndicate)
(1:11.09) (Drawn 7)cp2tt4 Rated 52
So You Think (NZ) - Soho Secret (AUS)(Lucky Owners (NZ))

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 7/1)
SP 9.6

J Moore
N Callan
8th
6.5L
silks
Tailor Made (GB) 4, ch g 8-13 (Marian Choi Man Yun)
(1:11.14) (Drawn 2)bl3 Rated 52
Archipenko (USA) - Malhadinha (IRE)(New Approach (IRE))

(Morning price: 20/1 28/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 79

C W Chang
B Shinn
9th
6.75L
silks
Multimax (AUS) 9, b g 7-11 (Perfect Ten Syndicate)
(1:11.19) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 41
Court Command (AUS) - Fairy Tree (USA)(Rahy (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 28/1)
SP 39

L Ho
C Wong
10th
10L
silks
Daily Beauty (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Peter Cheng & Jerry Cheng Chun Ho)
(1:11.69) (Drawn 14)bl3tt3 Rated 49
All American (AUS) - Mixed Emotions (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 18/1 25/1 22/1 12/1)
SP 24

C Fownes
M Chadwick
11th
10L
silks
Brave Baby (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(1:11.71) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 44
Stratum (AUS) - Rosmarino (AUS)(Langfuhr (CAN))

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1 80/1)
SP 134

A S Cruz
H N Wong
12th
10.25L
silks
Well Dragon (FR) 4, b g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs Vincent To Wai Keung and Kenneth To Kin Ting)
(1:11.74) (Drawn 5)tt2 Rated 57
Frankel (GB) - Noelani (IRE)(Indian Ridge)

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1 80/1 100/1 200/1)
SP 372

W Y So
H W Lai
13th
13L
silks
This Is Charisma (NZ) 5, b g 8-12 (Always-One-Step-Ahead Syndicate)
(1:12.29) (Drawn 1)hd6bl2 Rated 51
Smart Missile (AUS) - Sunsari (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/1 13/2 9/1 17/2)
SP 13

K W Lui
C Y Ho
14th
14L
silks
El Jefe (NZ) 5, gr g 9-1 (Gary Chan Koon Yuen)
(1:12.40) (Drawn 4)xb2tt6 Rated 54
Bernardini (USA) - Nedjma (USA)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 9/2 7/2 10/3 5/2)
SP 5.7

C H Yip
Z Purton
Off 4.42

Non runners Best For You (AUS), Colonel (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES