Header
Text here

Going -

1st
silks
Fiorente (IRE) 8-9 ( Henderson Racing Fiorente)
(Drawn 5)bl3
Monsun (GER) - Desert Bloom (IRE)(Pilsudski (IRE))

SP 6/1fav

Ms G Waterhouse
D M Oliver
2nd
0.75L
silks
Red Cadeaux (GB) 8-12 (The Hon R J Arculli)
(Drawn 23)
Cadeaux Genereux - Artisia (IRE)(Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder - Foursome Thoroughbreds

SP 33/1

Ed Dunlop
G Mosse
3rd
1.5L
silks
Mount Athos (IRE) 8-7 (Dr Marwan Koukash)
(Drawn 22)
Montjeu (IRE) - Ionian Sea (GB)(Slip Anchor)
Breeder - David Magnier and Cobra Bloodstock

(Morning price: 9/1)
SP 13/1

Luca Cumani
Craig Williams
4th
hd
silks
Simenon (IRE) 8-5 (Wicklow Bloodstock Limited)
(Drawn 12)
Marju (IRE) - Epistoliere (IRE)(Alzao (USA))
Breeder - Max Morris

(Morning price: 10/1)
SP 16/1

W P Mullins
R Hughes
5th
1L
silks
Dandino (GB) 8-8 (Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock)
(Drawn 4)
Dansili (GB) - Generous Diana (GB)(Generous (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/1)
SP 10/1

M Botti
R L Moore
6th
2.5L
silks
Fawkner (AUS) 8-8 (N C Williams, Mr & Mrs L J Williams)
(Drawn 8)bl2
Reset (UNR) - Dane Belltar (UNR)(Danewin (UNR))

SP 15/1

R Hickmott
N Hall
7th
1L
silks
Ethiopia (AUS) 8-8 (Wyadup Valley Farm (mgr: T J Delroy))
(Drawn 14)bl1
Helenus (UNR) - Shona (UNR)(Spectrum (UNR))

SP 70/1

P G Carey
R McLeod
8th
nk
silks
Brown Panther (GB) 8-9 (Mr A Black & Owen Promotions Limited)
(Drawn 6)
Shirocco (GER) - Treble Heights (IRE)(Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder - Owen Promotions Ltd

SP 14/1

Tom Dascombe
R Kingscote
9th
0.5L
silks
Super Cool (AUS) 8-8 (Rokk Ebony Synd (mgr: Tj Torcasio), Calabria Synd, Wind Flyer Racing, Rokk Ebony No 2 Synd, Mr A E Fargas, Mr B C D Holt)
(Drawn 13)bl4
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Queen Mother (UNR)(Kingmambo (UNR))

SP 30/1

M A Kavanagh
C W Brown
10th
nk
silks
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) 8-7 (Lady O'Reilly)
(Drawn 21)
Teofilo (IRE) - Vadorga (GB)(Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder - Irish National Stud

SP 17/1

M Moroney
James McDonald
11th
0.75L
silks
Dunaden (FR) 9-2 (Pearl Bloodstock Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
Nicobar (GB) - La Marlia (FR)(Kaldounevees (FR))

SP 60/1

M Delzangles
J P Spencer
12th
hd
silks
Seville (AUS) 8-8 (Mrs L J Williams, B N Singer, V Sammartino, P Mehrten, M Gudinski, Heffernan Bloodstock P/l (mgr: D A Heffernan), Jacob)
(Drawn 9)bl1
Galileo (UNR) - Silverskaya (UNR)(Silver Hawk (UNR))

SP 20/1

R Hickmott
J Bowman
13th
0.5L
silks
Sea Moon (AUS) 8-12 (B A Green), M S Gudinski, Jacobsen Bloodstock P/l, J A Ingham, P M Mehrten, B N Singer)
(Drawn 7)
Beat Hollow (UNR) - Eva Luna (UNR)(Alleged (UNR))

SP 11/1

R Hickmott
S W Arnold
14th
1L
silks
Royal Empire (IRE) 8-7 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 11)
Teofilo (IRE) - Zeiting (IRE)(Zieten (USA))

SP 22/1

Saeed Bin Suroor
K McEvoy
15th
1.25L
silks
Mourayan (IRE) 8-8 (N C Williams, Mr & Mrs L J Williams, V Sammartino, A L & Mrs B A Green, B N Singer, P Mehrten & M S Gudinski)
(Drawn 19)
Alhaarth (IRE) - Mouramara (IRE)(Kahyasi)
Breeder - HH The Aga Khan's Stud SC

SP 100/1

R Hickmott
B Avdulla
16th
0.5L
silks
Ibicenco (AUS) 8-4 (T Henderson), J Higgins, M Tripp, T Carroll, P Batholomew, T Booth, B Cooper, G Farley, D Hannon, P Jones, G Ryan, Glen)
(Drawn 17)bl1
Shirocco (UNR) - Iberi (UNR)(Rainbow Quest (UNR))

SP 60/1

P Moody
L Nolen
17th
0.75L
silks
Foreteller (AUS) 8-9 (Werrett Bloodstock P/l (mgr: N Werrett), G G Ltd Syn (mgr: G Peterson) I Bruce, D Ackery, F Cook, K Hunt, B Mathieson,)
(Drawn 15)bl2
Dansili (GB) - Prophecy (AUS)

SP 25/1

C J Waller
C Newitt
18th
2.25L
silks
Masked Marvel (AUS) 8-7 (B A Green), M S Gudinski, Jacobsen Bloodstock P/l, J A Ingham, P M Mehrten)
(Drawn 2)
Montjeu (UNR) - Waldmark (UNR)(Mark Of Esteem (UNR))

SP 40/1

R Hickmott
M Rodd
19th
0.75L
silks
Dear Demi (AUS) 8-0 (Strawberry Hill Stud Syndicate (mgr: J D Singleton))
(Drawn 16)bl5
Dehere (USA) - Shirley (AUS)(Zabeel (UNR))

SP 14/1

C E Conners
C Munce
20th
4.25L
silks
Hawkspur (AUS) 8-5 (D Puglisi, A Muollo, T Ristevski & E Spoljar)
(Drawn 18)bl5
Purrealist (UNR) - Mollyhawk (UNR)(Catbird (UNR))

SP 9/1

C J Waller
J A Cassidy
21st
25L
silks
Green Moon (IRE) 9-0 (Mrs Ben Goldsmith&lady Annabel Goldsmi)
(Drawn 10)
Montjeu (IRE) - Green Noon (FR)(Green Tune (USA))

SP 30/1

R Hickmott
B Prebble
22nd
10L
silks
Tres Blue (IRE) 8-0 (H Rapp)
(Drawn 20)
Anabaa Blue (GB) - Tres Ravi (GER)(Monsun (GER))

SP 25/1

Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry
23rd
2.25L
silks
Ruscello (IRE) 7-12 (Oti Racing & Mr Laurence Bellman)
(Drawn 24)
Cape Cross (IRE) - Sea Picture (IRE)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 25/1

Ed Walker
C Schofield
p.u.
silks
Verema (FR) 8-4 (S A Aga Khan)
(Drawn 3)
Barathea (IRE) - Vermentina (IRE)(Darshaan)

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 17/1

A De Royer Dupre
C P Lemaire
Off 4.00
CSF €210.07.
Tricast €2504.57.