Header
Text here
1st
silks
Clear Choice (AUS) 7, br g 8-10 (Eighth Floor Syndicate)
(1:39.46) (Drawn 7)bl+tt+ Rated 65
Rebel Raider (AUS) - Callipygian (AUS)

SP 11

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
2nd
0.5L
silks
Holy Heart (IRE) 5, b/br g 9-4 (Happy Diners Syndicate)
(1:39.55) (Drawn 3)hd6bl1tt5 Rated 73
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Heart Of Ice (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG

SP 3.6

K W Lui
C Y Ho
3rd
0.75L
silks
Volpino (AUS) 7, br g 9-1 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:39.59) (Drawn 1)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 70
Foxwedge (AUS) - Bright Heart (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

SP 7.5

T P Yung
Z Purton
4th
0.75L
silks
California Argent (IRE) 5, b g 9-0 (Charis Liang Shun Xing)
(1:39.61) (Drawn 13)hd+tt+ Rated 69
Kendargent (FR) - Full Snow Moon (USA)(Vindication (USA))
Breeder - Mr Luciano Disaro

SP 92

A S Cruz
K Teetan
5th
1L
silks
Enfolding (IRE) 6, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:39.61) (Drawn 11)vs7 Rated 67
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Althea Rose (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Kenilworth Partnership

SP 17

C Fownes
S de Sousa
6th
1.75L
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 5, b c 8-12 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:39.73) (Drawn 4)xb5 Rated 67
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

SP 2.5

C W Chang
J Moreira
7th
2.25L
silks
Unite Spirit (SAF) 5, b c 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Pang Ka Yeung)
(1:39.82) (Drawn 9)xb4 Rated 66
Master Of My Fate (SAF) - Americas Cup (SAF)(Rich Man's Gold (USA))

SP 284

D E Ferraris
M F Poon
8th
2.25L
silks
Smiling City (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Gary Ling Kay Wai)
(1:39.83) (Drawn 8)p1 Rated 68
So You Think (NZ) - Laylia (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 107

D J Whyte
B Shinn
9th
3.75L
silks
Rule Thee (NZ) 8, b g 8-6 (Noble Wife Syndicate)
(1:40.05) (Drawn 12) Rated 61
Tavistock (NZ) - Dantessa (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 81

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
10th
4L
silks
Mongolian Legend (AUS) 7, br g 9-0 (Ma Chun Ling)
(1:40.10) (Drawn 10) Rated 69
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Purde (NZ)

SP 37

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
11th
6L
silks
Travel First (IRE) 9, b g 8-10 (Jackie Wong See Sum)
(1:40.41) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 65
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Starship (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 6.7

C W Chang
A Badel
12th
7L
silks
Arcatraz (GB) 5, br/gr c 8-7 (Cow Cow Syndicate)
(1:40.56) (Drawn 2)bl2xb6 Rated 72
Jukebox Jury (IRE) - Wurfscheibe (GER)(Tiger Hill (IRE))

SP 103

J Moore
K H Chan
13th
10.25L
silks
General Dino (FR) 6, b g 8-8 (Kam Chi Tat)
(1:41.09) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 63
Doctor Dino (FR) - Arthurs Princess (IRE)(Monashee Mountain (USA))

SP 31

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
Off 3.21

THE IRISH TIMES