Header
Text here
1st
silks
Wellington (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On and Jeffrey Cheng Man Cheong)
(1:08.55) (Drawn 12) Rated 69
All Too Hard (AUS) - Mihiri (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 11/10 6/5 5/6)
SP 1.7

R Gibson
Z Purton
2nd
1L
silks
Larson (AUS) 4, br g 8-7 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen)
(1:08.71) (Drawn 10)cp6 Rated 65
Better Than Ready (AUS) - La Tikka Rosa (AUS)(Freeze (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 40/1)
SP 43

J Moore
V Borges
3rd
3L
silks
Victoriam (AUS) 5, br g 9-2 (Victoriam Syndicate)
(1:09.01) (Drawn 9) Rated 74
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Quality Impulse (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 8/1)
SP 9.6

K W Lui
J Moreira
4th
4.25L
silks
King Of Hearts (IRE) 5, b c 9-7 (Connie Siu Kim Ying)
(1:09.22) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 79
Society Rock (IRE) - Yajala (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Tally-Ho Stud

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 55

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
5th
5.25L
silks
Monkey Jewellery (NZ) 6, b g 8-3 (Tung Moon Fai)
(1:09.38) (Drawn 4) Rated 61
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Panama (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 33/1)
SP 52

J Size
K Teetan
6th
5.5L
silks
Namjong Sings (AUS) 5, br g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Irons Sze, Sherman Sze Yung Lok and Eric Sze Chung Lok)
(1:09.43) (Drawn 3)bl1 Rated 70
Your Song (AUS) - Breezing Home (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 8/1)
SP 7.7

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
7th
6L
silks
E Star (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (HKEIA Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:09.51) (Drawn 6)hd9 Rated 67
Ferlax (NZ) - Duck For Cover (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 25/1)
SP 38

K L Man
H W Lai
8th
6.25L
silks
Eternal Harvest (AUS) 4, b g 8-5 (Ng Ying Kit & Kenny Ng Chun Pang)
(1:09.54) (Drawn 2) Rated 61
Smart Missile (AUS) - Hastily (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 3/1 5/2 3/1)
SP 3.9

P F Yiu
C Schofield
9th
6.5L
silks
Kurpany (FR) 3, ch c 8-5 (Brian Leung Hung Tak & Sophie Leung Lau Yau Fun)
(1:09.58) (Drawn 8)tt1 Rated 68
Mayson (GB) - One River (FR)(Stormy River (FR))
Breeder - M Erwan Robin & S C E A de Keranna

(Morning price: 9/1 12/1)
SP 20

J Moore
K C Leung
10th
9.75L
silks
Stay Chill (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (Leo To Ka Ho)
(1:10.12) (Drawn 1) Rated 73
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Alumni (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Castle Paddock Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 80/1 200/1)
SP 524

W Y So
M L Yeung
11th
9.75L
silks
African Sky (GB) 5, b g 8-1 (Tormenta Syndicate)
(1:10.13) (Drawn 7)cp1tt6 Rated 62
Shamardal (USA) - Angelita (IRE)(Alzao (USA))
Breeder - Dayton Investments Ltd

(Morning price: 80/1 200/1)
SP 656

K H Ting
H N Wong
12th
13L
silks
Light My Day (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Leung Tin Fu)
(1:10.70) (Drawn 11) Rated 63
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Clothilde (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 200/1)
SP 365

C H Yip
M F Poon
Off 4.05

THE IRISH TIMES