Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hong Kong Win (AUS) 5, ch g 9-7 (Dr Patrick Ko Tak Him)
(0:56.53) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 76
Mossman (AUS) - With Apologies (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 6.4

J Size
A Badel
2nd
nk
silks
Valiant Dream (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Lam Ting Tak)
(0:56.58) (Drawn 14) Rated 69
Magnus (AUS) - Captivating Lady (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 3.2

K W Lui
B Shinn
3rd
0.5L
silks
Harmony And Rich (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Sze-To Kin Sun)
(0:56.64) (Drawn 10) Rated 72
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Express Power (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

SP 4.1

W Y So
Z Purton
4th
1.75L
silks
Utopia Life (AUS) 5, br g 8-12 (Tam Ho Man)
(0:56.83) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 67
Wicked Style (USA) - Camphor (AUS)(Tsuimai (AUS))

SP 6.6

K L Man
S de Sousa
5th
2.75L
silks
Ka Ying Master (AUS) 5, b c 8-10 (Ip Chi Ming)
(0:56.97) (Drawn 2)tt8 Rated 65
Snitzel (AUS) - Make Me Dream (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 6.4

T P Yung
J Moreira
6th
3L
silks
Flash Run (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Anthony Chan Wai Choi, David Chan Ping Che & Wong Tsz Wa)
(0:57.00) (Drawn 4)hd+tt+ Rated 73
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Disturbingthepeace (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 148

K H Ting
M L Yeung
7th
4L
silks
Lucky Puzzle (NZ) 5, b c 8-12 (Wong Wai Pang)
(0:57.16) (Drawn 8)hd1 Rated 70
Shamexpress (NZ) - Stella Livia (GB)(Titus Livius (FR))

SP 452

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
8th
4.5L
silks
Larson (AUS) 4, br g 8-13 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen)
(0:57.24) (Drawn 5)cp3 Rated 68
Better Than Ready (AUS) - La Tikka Rosa (AUS)(Freeze (AUS))

SP 27

J Moore
N Callan
9th
4.5L
silks
Baltic Whisper (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Hans Michael Jebsen)
(0:57.27) (Drawn 7)tt+ Rated 76
Charge Forward (AUS) - Le Sillage (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 16

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
10th
4.75L
silks
Dragon Has Landed (IRE) 3, b c 8-9 (Yeoh Saw Kheng)
(0:57.28) (Drawn 6)cp1tt1 Rated 69
Dragon Pulse (IRE) - Indian Navy (IRE)(Elusive City (USA))

SP 155

C S Shum
T Piccone
11th
6L
silks
Beaut Beaut 7, b g 8-6 (Dr & Mrs Wilson Ip Chun Heng)
(0:57.50) (Drawn 11)vs+hd+ Rated 61
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Luscious Legs (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 130

L Ho
H W Lai
12th
6.5L
silks
Goko (NZ) 7, b g 8-7 (Ip Chun Shing)
(0:57.58) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 65
O'reilly (NZ) - Miraculous Miss (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 33

C H Yip
H T Mo
13th
9L
silks
Nuremberg (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (Rocky Chen Sze Lok)
(0:57.96) (Drawn 12)bl1tt1 Rated 70
War Command (USA) - Mackenzie's Friend (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - D. Harron, Ederidge Ltd & Glenvale Stud

SP 52

A S Cruz
K Teetan
14th
11L
silks
Super Junior (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Chow Yuet Kam)
(0:58.42) (Drawn 9)vs+tt+ Rated 74
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Princesa (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 36

T P Yung
K H Chan
Off 3.52

Non runners The Weatherman (GB), Emerald Spur (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES