HorseTrackerSire - Galileo (IRE)

1998 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Urban Sea (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
25
Days Since Last Winner
6
Show All RunsWins Only
20Aug18 Ros 10S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Gallitea non-runner (in season)
20Aug18 Ros 10S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Freetown 9-5[2/1] 2nd of 13, hd behind Ace Combat
J A Heffernan
19Aug18 Dea 10G 4y+ F(250K)
Rhododendron 8-13[6/1] unplaced in race won by Nonza
R L Moore
19Aug18 Pon 17GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Galileo's Spear 9-9[10/1] 4th of 6, 13.50L behind Cray
Luke Morris
-5
19Aug18 Dea 15G 3y+ F(130K)
Aim True 9-4[25/1] unplaced in race won by Holdthasigreen
V Cheminaud
18Aug18 Tra 16G 4y+ Hcap(20K)
Deor 9-6[10/1] 7th of 11, 5.44L behind Like An Open Book
W J Lee
18Aug18 Per 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Uptown Funk 11-7[3/1] 5th of 7, 17.25L behind Good Tradition
Callum Bewley
-3
18Aug18 New 7G 3y+ F(150K)
Gustav Klimt 9-1[15/8F] 5th of 8, 5.00L behind Sir Dancealot
R L Moore
-1
18Aug18 Per 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(7K)
An Fear Ciuin 11-2[5/1] 2nd of 5, 1.75L behind Galvin
B Hughes
-4
17Aug18 New 8GS 3y+ Hcap(15K)
London 9-3[25/1] 13th of 13, 19.26L behind Argentello
Hayley Turner
-3
17Aug18 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(50K)
Wishing Star 7-11[14/1] 4th of 13, 1.50L behind Dawn Hoofer
S P Davis
17Aug18 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(50K)
El Greco 9-2[9/2] 12th of 13, 9.94L behind Dawn Hoofer
D O'Brien
17Aug18 Wol 9A 3y+ F(5K)
With Good Grace 8-11[10/1] 4th of 8, 4.75L behind Mojika
David Probert
-5
16Aug18 Leo 8G 2y Mdn(17K)
Jack Yeats 9-5[8/1] 7th of 8, 9.75L behind Madhmoon
J A Heffernan
16Aug18 Leo 8G 2y Mdn(17K)
Constantinople 9-5[12/1] 5th of 8, 7.25L behind Madhmoon
W M Lordan
16Aug18 Tra 16G 4y+ NovCh(15K)
Venezia 11-7[5/1] 4th of 9, 5.13L behind Matin D'anjou
P T Enright
16Aug18 Leo 7G 2y Mdn(17K)
Fire Fly 9-0[2/1F] 2nd of 15, 1.75L behind Operatic Export
D O'Brien
16Aug18 Leo 7G 2y Mdn(17K)
Delphinia 9-0[8/1] 13th of 15, 15.57L behind Operatic Export
J A Heffernan
16Aug18 Leo 7G 2y Mdn(17K)
Credenza 9-0[10/1] 7th of 15, 7.88L behind Operatic Export
W M Lordan
16Aug18 Bev 16GF 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Precision 9-8[3/1] 3rd of 4, 8.25L behind Dagueneau
J Fanning
-4
15Aug18 Gow 9GF 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Shakespear'sgalley non-runner (stone bruise)
15Aug18 Gow 9GF 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Espoir D'soleil 9-12[7/2F] 4th of 9, 1.75L behind Mazzuri
D P McDonogh
15Aug18 Gow 9GF 3y+ F(55K)
Park Bloom 9-0[10/1] 8th of 14, 4.44L behind Snowy Winter
K J Manning
15Aug18 Gow 9GF 3y+ F(55K)
Hence 9-0[10/1] 2nd of 14, nose behind Snowy Winter
P B Beggy
15Aug18 Gow 9GF 3y+ F(55K)
Curly 9-0[9/2JF] 4th of 14, 2.28L behind Snowy Winter
J A Heffernan
15Aug18 Gow 9GF 3y+ F(55K)
Broadway 9-0[14/1] 7th of 14, 4.41L behind Snowy Winter
W M Lordan
15Aug18 Gow 7GF 2y Mdn(16K)
South Pacific 9-5[9/4] 2nd of 11, nk behind Giga White
J A Heffernan
15Aug18 Dea 8A 4y+ F(18K)
Line Drummer 9-2[9/1] 1st of 14, Afsane
M Guyon
14Aug18 Cla 9S 3y F(19K)
Ring Of Saturn 8-11[14/1] unplaced in race won by Rebelle Bailly
A Crastus
13Aug18 Wol 12A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Mythological 8-13[5/1] 4th of 6, 6.25L behind Let's Be Happy
B Doyle
-5
13Aug18 Rip 12G 3y Hcap(7K)
Low Profile 9-9[4/1] 4th of 5, 2.12L behind Roundhead
D Tudhope
-5
13Aug18 Rip 14G 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Italian Riviera 8-11[14/1] 6th of 9, 10.25L behind Stormin Tom
Nathan Evans
-4
12Aug18 Dow 19G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Neptune 11-6[6/5F] 2nd of 10, 17L behind Rebel Og
Mr F Maguire
12Aug18 Dea 10A 3y Hcap(23K)
Almaha 8-10[17/2] 2nd of 15, behind Folleville
G Benoist
11Aug18 Ayr 15GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Manuka non-runner
Donagh O'connor
-6
11Aug18 Red 8GF 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Bravery 10-2[14/1] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Masham Star
S A Gray
-3
11Aug18 Cor 12G 3y+ F(75K)
Sizzling 8-13[7/2] 1st of 6, 2.25L to Kalaxana
J A Heffernan
11Aug18 Cor 8G 2y Mdn(16K)
Mount Everest 9-5[4/9F] 2nd of 11, 2.5L behind Duckett's Grove
D O'Brien
11Aug18 Che 8A 2y Mdn(11K)
Sapa Inca 9-0[7/4] 3rd of 5, 2.75L behind Albanita
F Norton
-4
11Aug18 Cor 8G 2y Mdn(16K)
Zagitova 9-0[3/10F] 1st of 8, 4.5L to Bandiuc Eile
D O'Brien
11Aug18 Cor 8G 2y Mdn(16K)
At Last 9-0[8/1] 7th of 8, 21.53L behind Zagitova
J A Heffernan
10Aug18 Che 16A 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Planetoid 9-9[8/1] 3rd of 8, 8.25L behind Final Choice
P J McDonald
-6
10Aug18 Tip 9GF 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Julienne 9-0[6/4F] 1st of 12, 1.5L to Madame Delavanti
D O'Brien
10Aug18 Tip 9GF 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Bright Eyed 9-0[3/1] 5th of 12, 6.75L behind Julienne
D P McDonogh
10Aug18 Hay 7GF 2y F(11K)
Nayef Road 9-2[8/1] 1st of 7, 2.5L to Commanding Officer
F Norton
-4
10Aug18 Tip 7GF 2y F(52K)
Wargrave 9-3[7/1] 3rd of 7, 1.75L behind Christmas
C D Hayes
10Aug18 Tip 7GF 2y F(52K)
Christmas 9-3[5/2JF] 1st of 7, nk to Highland Fortune
D O'Brien
10Aug18 Cla 12S 3y Mdn(25K)
Haloul 9-2[8/11F] 3rd of 9, 0 behind Bradbury
G Benoist
10Aug18 Cla 12S 3y Mdn(25K)
Msaikah 9-2[8/11F] unplaced in race won by Srilandagreen
G Benoist
09Aug18 Leo 12GF 3y+ F(63K)
Yucatan 9-11[11/4] 3rd of 4, 2.53L behind Eziyra
D O'Brien
09Aug18 San 10GS 3y Hcap(15K)
Monoxide non-runner
Oisin Murphy
-3
09Aug18 Sli 16G 4y+ H(12K)
Gold Seal 10-12[9/4] 1st of 5, nose to Mysloegin
B J Geraghty
08Aug18 Kem 12AA 3y+ F(15K)
Rare 8-11[11/4] 3rd of 5, 7.50L behind Elasia
Oisin Murphy
-3
08Aug18 Sli 10G 3y+ F(10K)
Renaissance Man 10-5[8/1] 12th of 12, 30.63L behind Dragon Girl
W J Lee

THE IRISH TIMES