HorseTrackerSire - Cape Cross (IRE)

1994 Green Desert (USA) - Park Appeal

Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
07Jul20 Kil 17G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Stadius 11-0[66/1] 6th of 14, 21.38L behind Friary Gold
T N Brett
07Jul20 Pon 8G 4y+ F(25K)
Scentasia 9-0[10/3] 7th of 9, 12.19L behind Romola
R Havlin
-1
07Jul20 Pon 8G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Capton 9-3[40/1] 7th of 7, 34.75L behind Angel's Whisper
Nathan Evans
-5
06Jul20 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Mister Universum 11-0[16/1] 1st of 9, 3.75L to The Vollan
Harry Skelton
-3
05Jul20 Cor 12YS 4y+ Hcap(40K)
Rayounpour 7-13[16/1] 1st of 16, 1.75L to War Diary
A J Farragher
05Jul20 Cor 12YS 4y+ Hcap(40K)
Cape Islay 8-8[16/1] 16th of 16, 18.00L behind Rayounpour
C D Hayes
05Jul20 Don 12GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Doctor Cross 9-4[17/2] 7th of 17, 5.50L behind Mankayan
Barry McHugh
-4
05Jul20 Fai 10GY 3y+ Hcap
Throwaway Line 9-3[13/2] 8th of 13, 9.50L behind Newgirlintown
S M Crosse
05Jul20 Hay 12S 4y+ Hcap(60K)
Hochfeld 8-8[50/1] 10th of 16, 9.63L behind Deja
Oliver Stammers
-2
02Jul20 Wol 9A 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Final Attack 8-12[14/1] 2nd of 13, 0.5L behind Red Archangel
R Kingscote
-6
02Jul20 Wol 9A 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Pike Corner Cross 9-1[14/1] 10th of 13, 8.38L behind Red Archangel
E J Walsh
-6
01Jul20 Kem 12AA 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Mackaar 9-7[5/1] 12th of 12, 25.59L behind Tribal Craft
Andrea Atzeni
-3
01Jul20 Tip 16GY 4y NHF(9K)
Laureldean Cross non-runner (ground)
30Jun20 Che 12G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Tamarillo Grove 9-2[100/1] 6th of 12, 11.25L behind Sunshineandbubbles
S W Kelly
-6
30Jun20 Lei 12GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Carvelas 9-1[25/1] 4th of 10, 7.50L behind Lady Elysia
Raul Da Silva
-6
30Jun20 Lei 12GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Dolphin Village 9-4[10/1] 10th of 10, 35.25L behind Lady Elysia
Joey Haynes
-6
29Jun20 Lim 12G 4y+ Mdn(11K)
Mount Jannu 9-4[80/1] 7th of 14, 13.75L behind Great House
R C Colgan
28Jun20 New 14GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Star Of The East 9-3[9/4F] 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Charlie D
F Norton
-3
28Jun20 New 12GF 4y+ F(25K)
Vivid Diamond 8-9[9/2] 4th of 4, 4.06L behind Universal Order
F Norton
-1
27Jun20 New 10AA 3y+ F(37K)
Nkosikazi 9-5[9/4] 1st of 5, 2.5L to Virgin Snow
Tom Marquand
-1
27Jun20 Red 8GS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Baraweez 9-2[28/1] 9th of 13, 5.81L behind Gallipoli
Ben Robinson
-3
26Jun20 Lin 14GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Mr Chua 9-2[10/1] 3rd of 10, 0.19L behind Elhafei
George Rooke
-6
26Jun20 Tip 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Song Of Namibia 11-9[14/1] 13th of 15, 31.50L behind Shanroe
D N Russell
25Jun20 Fai 13G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Camlann 10-2[16/1] pulled up in race won by Red Vermillion
Rachael Blackmore

THE IRISH TIMES