HorseTrackerSire - Poet's Voice (GB)

2007 Dubawi (IRE) - Bright Tiara (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
7
Days Since Last Winner
2
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
12Jul20 Ham 8GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Scots Sonnet 9-3[40/1] 10th of 14, 6.69L behind Smeaton
Kevin Stott
-6
12Jul20 Cor 6G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Tie A Yellowribbon [16/1] 10th of 11, 11.13L behind Edessann
C D Hayes
12Jul20 Ham 11GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Pammi 8-7[10/1] 8th of 10, 10.75L behind Flying Moon
Phil Dennis
-6
12Jul20 Sha GF Hcap(967K)
Regency Poet 8-11[39] 9th of 14, 0 behind Vigor Champ
M Chadwick
-4
11Jul20 New 7G 3y+ Hcap(60K)
Arigato 8-8[9/1] 4th of 17, 2.88L behind Motakhayyel
Josephine Gordon
-2
11Jul20 Asc 8G 4y+ F(60K)
Lord Tennyson 9-1[12/1] 10th of 11, 15.13L behind Mohaather
R Havlin
-1
10Jul20 Mus 7G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Poet's Magic 9-2[9/1] 3rd of 11, 1.28L behind How Bizarre
Jason Hart
-5
10Jul20 New 10S 3y Hcap(60K)
Zabeel Champion 8-5[8/1] 1st of 11, 1.5L to Man Of The Night
P J McDonald
-2
10Jul20 New 14S 4y+ Hcap(60K)
Dubai Horizon 9-7[33/1] 11th of 13, 16.56L behind Cape Coast
Josephine Gordon
-2
09Jul20 New 6GS 3y Hcap(60K)
Troubador 9-5[12/1] 14th of 17, 18.00L behind Progressive Rating
Callum Rodriguez
-2
09Jul20 Nav 6YS 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Tie A Yellowribbon non-runner (going)
09Jul20 Nav 8YS 4y+ Hcap(11K)
New York Ballet 9-5[28/1] 13th of 18, 14.41L behind Lady Scathach
O J Orr
08Jul20 Gow 8SH 3y Hcap(9K)
Swift Sonnet non-runner (Reserve)
08Jul20 New 8GS 3y Hcap(7K)
Chinese Whisperer 8-9[25/1] 13th of 15, 22.00L behind Bill The Butcher
Rob Hornby
-4
08Jul20 Bel 17GY 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Laureate 12-0[8/1] 5th of 13, 13.63L behind Elegant Lass
S W Flanagan
08Jul20 Bel 17GY 4y H(11K)
Anna Bunina 10-9[6/1] unseated rider in race won by Laura Bullion
D J McInerney
08Jul20 Hap G Hcap(725K)
Kwai Chung Elite 8-13[13] 7th of 12, 0 behind Supreme Plus
A Hamelin
-5
08Jul20 Rip 12G 3y Hcap(5K)
Binyon 9-2[66/1] 4th of 8, 1.38L behind Socially Shady
S H James
-5
07Jul20 Pon 5G 3y Hcap(10K)
Dylan De Vega withdrawn (Refused to enter in stalls Withdrawn by the Starters at 13:54. (See notice below))
T Hamilton
-3
06Jul20 Thi 8G 3y Hcap(4K)
Puckle 9-5[22/1] 12th of 13, 12.53L behind Rosa Gold
Jason Hart
-6
06Jul20 Win 10GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Voice Of Calm non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Nicola Currie
-5
06Jul20 Win 5GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Spoof 8-8[9/1] 6th of 9, 2.38L behind Yimou
Callum Shepherd
-3
05Jul20 Don 8GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Fitzrovia 9-1[5/1F] 15th of 19, 22.06L behind Turntable
P Cosgrave
-5
05Jul20 Don 7GS 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Qaseeda 9-4[40/1] 12th of 15, 8.16L behind Capla Berry
Callum Shepherd
-5
05Jul20 Don 7GS 3y+ Hcap(5K)
La Voix Magique 10-0[12/1] 3rd of 15, 1.75L behind Capla Berry
Dougie Costello
-5
05Jul20 Sha GF Hcap(967K)
Gorgeous Inheritor 8-4[136] 14th of 14, 168.25L behind So We Joy
T H So
-4
04Jul20 Che 8A 3y Hcap(4K)
Ascraeus 9-7[7/1] 10th of 15, 20.50L behind Shining Aitch
David Probert
-6
04Jul20 Hay 8S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Byron's Choice 8-13[18/1] 11th of 13, 13.53L behind Alternative Fact
Callum Rodriguez
-3
03Jul20 Wol 7A 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Street Poet 9-5[16/1] 7th of 11, 4.76L behind Gavi Di Gavi
James P Sullivan
-5
03Jul20 Ham 8S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Dawaaween 8-12[5/6F] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Silver Dust
Kevin Stott
-3
03Jul20 Che 7G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
John Betjeman 9-0[50/1] 8th of 8, 14.75L behind Sir Plato
Miss Ella McCain
-5
02Jul20 Wol 12A 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Real Poet 9-2[8/1] 5th of 9, 10.88L behind Arabian Warrior
Louis Steward
-5
02Jul20 Wol 7A 3y+ F(4K)
Poetic Lilly 8-10[6/1] 5th of 8, 7.25L behind Deftera Lad
Thomas Greatrex
-6
02Jul20 Bat 12G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Ideal Grace 8-7[28/1] 7th of 12, 19.31L behind Competition
Georgia Dobie
-6
02Jul20 Bat 8G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Voice Of Dubawi 9-0[125/1] 8th of 9, 33.50L behind A La Voile
Rob Hornby
-5
02Jul20 Bat 8G 3y Hcap(7K)
Plath 9-4[18/1] 5th of 8, 10.50L behind Motamayiz
P J Dobbs
-4
02Jul20 Bel 14Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Olly's Folly 8-12[40/1] 9th of 12, 25.50L behind Allora Yeats
C D Hayes
01Jul20 Kem 6AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Marvel 9-5[4/1] 3rd of 8, 0.78L behind Little Palaver
Andrea Atzeni
-5
01Jul20 Tip 20GY 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Midnight Wilde 11-5[20/1] unseated rider in race won by Bread And Butter
J B Kane
01Jul20 Sha WS Hcap(967K)
Eptiwins 9-0[2.5] 4th of 13, 5.50L behind Beauty Angel
Z Purton
-4
30Jun20 Che 16G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
With Pleasure 9-1[14/1] 3rd of 11, 4.00L behind Repetitio
Hector Crouch
-5
30Jun20 Lei 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Nabvutika 9-1[3/1] 6th of 11, 18.00L behind Petit Bay
T P Queally
-6
30Jun20 Che 7G 2y Mdn(6K)
Baroness Rachael 9-0[33/1] 5th of 8, 11.50L behind Mark of The Man
Rossa Ryan
-5
30Jun20 Lei 5GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Wiff Waff 9-4[9/2] 7th of 9, 8.50L behind Alba Del Sole
S Hitchcott
-6
29Jun20 Thi 12GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Calliope 9-5[7/1] 9th of 11, 10.44L behind Esspeegee
James P Sullivan
-6
29Jun20 Win 8GF 3-5y F(5K)
Rhyme Scheme 8-11[10/3] 3rd of 10, 2.75L behind Sea Trout Reach
S De Sousa
-5
29Jun20 Win 8GF 3-5y F(5K)
Evening Verse 8-11[80/1] 5th of 10, 14.25L behind Sea Trout Reach
S M Levey
-5
29Jun20 Win 5GF 3y Hcap(15K)
Poets Dance 8-6[3/1JF] 4th of 7, 3.00L behind Electric Ladyland
David Probert
-2

THE IRISH TIMES