HorseTrackerSire - Oscar (IRE)

1994 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Snow Day (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
23Oct20 Che 21G 3y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Storm Goddess 11-1[33/1] 4th of 19, 2.88L behind Captain Tom Cat
B Hughes
-3
22Oct20 Car 20S 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Oscar Wilde 11-9[10/1] 9th of 12, 52.56L behind Tanarpino
D R Fox
-4
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Flamin Aimee 12-0[16/1] 3rd of 12, 6.00L behind Trickey Trix
M P Fogarty
22Oct20 Thu 23Y 5y+ H(15K)
The Bosses Oscar 11-1[5/2] 1st of 9, 2.25L to Rightplacerightime
Gavin Brouder
22Oct20 Car 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Fin And Game non-runner (Going (Changed Since Declaration))
Mr T Gillard
-3
22Oct20 Lin 23GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Big Penny 11-11[10/1] 1st of 12, 2L to Huntsmans Jog
Adam Wedge
-4
20Oct20 Tip 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Crack On Corrie 11-1[4/1] 2nd of 9, 8L behind Rock On Barney
Trevor Ryan
20Oct20 Tip 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
It's Only A Number 12-0[16/1] 4th of 12, 8.00L behind Walkers Point
N P Madden
20Oct20 Exe 23GF 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Oscars Moonshine 10-13[4/6F] 1st of 7, 2.75L to Umndeni
Harry Cobden
-3
18Oct20 Ffo 16GS 4-6y NHF(5K)
Paddy Joe 10-12[50/1] 9th of 10, 21.75L behind Seelotmorebusiness
R T Dunne
-4
18Oct20 Kem 21G 4y+ H(5K)
The Domino Effect 10-12[10/3] 3rd of 6, 6.50L behind Sunrise Ruby
Aidan Coleman
-4
18Oct20 Sed 21G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Eagle Ridge 10-7[8/1] 5th of 14, 4.00L behind Honourmission
Mr B Lynn
-5
18Oct20 Cor 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Quarry Rebel 10-5[10/1] 13th of 13, 32.13L behind Whatsyourstatus
G B Noonan
18Oct20 Cor 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Family Business 10-12[7/2] 3rd of 14, 5.50L behind Fest Deiz
C P McNamara
17Oct20 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapCh(36K)
Beggar's Wishes 11-2[25/1] 8th of 10, 50.63L behind Fidux
Sean Bowen
-2
17Oct20 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapCh(36K)
Louis' Vac Pouch 11-10[20/1] 7th of 10, 33.63L behind Fidux
Thomas Dowson
-2
17Oct20 Str 23G 4y+ HcapCh(4K)
Centreofexcellence 10-2[28/1] 12th of 15, 36.28L behind Bogoss Du Perret
Benjamin Poste
-5
17Oct20 Bal 23S 4y+ NovCh(11K)
Oscar Academy 11-5[7/4F] 6th of 6, 18.63L behind Rueben James
K M Donoghue
17Oct20 Bal 22S 4y+ H(11K)
Arthur's Baby 11-5[7/2] fell in race won by The Sliding Rock
P T Enright
17Oct20 Bal 22S 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Kilashee 11-0[33/1] 9th of 11, 38.28L behind King Alex
D J Hickey
17Oct20 Bal 22S 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Darrens Hope 11-9[2/1JF] 1st of 8, 11L to Champagne Diva
D F O'Regan
16Oct20 Utt 24GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
North Star Oscar 11-6[14/1] 10th of 17, 40.31L behind Easy Bucks
Adrian Heskin
-4
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Minella Bobo 10-9[8/1] 7th of 18, 20.00L behind Demachine
B Hughes
-3
16Oct20 Utt 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Coded Message 11-8[80/1] 14th of 18, 52.25L behind Demachine
Kielan Woods
-3
16Oct20 Fak 21G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Deputy's Oscar non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Non Runner
-4
16Oct20 Utt 16GS 4-6y H(5K)
Wilde About Oscar 10-12[4/9F] 1st of 12, 3L to Lord Of Kerak
Harry Skelton
-4
15Oct20 Win 21GF 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Can You Believe It non-runner (Going (Not changed since declaration but horse on course and ID checked by VO))
Matt Griffiths
-4
14Oct20 Wet 16GS 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Westland Row 11-2[50/1] 8th of 11, 22.53L behind Anemoi
B Hughes
-3
14Oct20 Wet 16GS 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Oakley 11-8[9/2] 3rd of 11, 3.25L behind Anemoi
R Johnson
-3
13Oct20 Her 16GF 3y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Dee Lane non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Non Runner
-4
13Oct20 Pun 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Valentina Lady 11-4[10/3] 3rd of 18, 2.25L behind Baptism Of Fire
S F O'Keeffe
13Oct20 Hun 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Tranquil Dawn 10-2[300/1] 6th of 12, 17.88L behind Will Sting
Mr Myles Osborne
-5
13Oct20 Hun 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Hey Joe 10-9[4/1] 2nd of 12, hd behind Will Sting
K Brogan
-5
13Oct20 Her 21GF 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Oscar Rose 11-9[11/10F] 1st of 4, 21L to Kalahari Queen
P J Brennan
-3
13Oct20 Her 22GF 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Oscars Moonshine 11-7[16/5F] 1st of 12, 3L to Ratfacemcdougall
Harry Cobden
-5
13Oct20 Hun 20G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Oscar Robertson 11-11[12/1] 4th of 9, 15.25L behind Guy
J J Burke
-4
13Oct20 Hun 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Connie Wilde 10-7[50/1] 6th of 11, 62.50L behind Vegas Blue
Maxime Tissier
-4
12Oct20 Kil 20S 9y+ HcapCh(16K)
Kilkishen 11-9[9/1] 6th of 10, 27.50L behind Nobody Home
J S McGarvey
12Oct20 Kil 25S 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Esthers Marvel 11-3[9/2] 2nd of 12, 0.75L behind Myladyrose
D J O'Keeffe
12Oct20 Kil 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Kilashee 11-1[125/1] 10th of 14, 74.75L behind Brave Way
Donagh Meyler
11Oct20 Cur 12S 4y+ F(14K)
Run For Oscar 11-5[10/3] 4th of 11, 5.00L behind Mt Leinster
Mr P Byrnes
11Oct20 New 26GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Oscar Asche 11-10[3/1] pulled up in race won by Jersey Bean
Adam Wedge
-4
11Oct20 New 26GS 4y+ HcapHdl(18K)
Oscarsman 10-1[25/1] pulled up in race won by Sammylou
M G Nolan
-2
11Oct20 New 26GS 4y+ HcapHdl(18K)
Boyhood 11-7[18/1] 4th of 8, 7.88L behind Sammylou
C Gethings
-2
11Oct20 Lim 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Fit To Be Tied 11-4[16/1] 5th of 14, 4.28L behind Balinaboola Steel
N P Madden
11Oct20 Lim 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Oscar Montel 11-4[15/2] 13th of 14, 47.28L behind Balinaboola Steel
S F O'Keeffe
11Oct20 New 17GS 4-6y H(8K)
God Knows Why 10-12[40/1] 5th of 9, 16.38L behind Press Your Luck
Nick Scholfield
-4
10Oct20 Fai 18Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Monatierna 10-12[50/1] 6th of 16, 48.50L behind Fairytale Empress
L Quinlan
10Oct20 Che 19G 4y+ HcapCh(25K)
River Wylde 11-4[33/1] brought down in race won by Pink Eyed Pedro
R T Dunne
-2
10Oct20 Hex 23GS 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Lough Derg Jewel 11-12[12/1] pulled up in race won by Sultans Pride
B Hughes
-3

Latest News