HorseTrackerSire - Milan (GB)

1998 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Kithanga (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
22Jun18 Dow 16G 4y NHF(10K)
Jelara 10-9[5/2] 3rd of 7, 10.75L behind Gone Dancin
Mr T Hamilton
22Jun18 Dow 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
More Information non-runner (Reserve)
22Jun18 Dow 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Blondes No More non-runner (going)
22Jun18 Dow 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Mill Quest 11-7[11/2] 4th of 16, 10.25L behind Roi De Dubai
D N Russell
22Jun18 Dow 16G 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Boot Camp 11-4[11/8F] 1st of 10, 2.25L to State Of Nirvana
D N Russell
22Jun18 Mar 17GF 4-6y NHF(3K)
Full Time Party 11-2[13/2] 2nd of 8, 7L behind Longhouse Sale
A P Heskin
-5
21Jun18 Ffo 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Change Ur Tune 11-3[33/1] 9th of 10, 83.00L behind Grams And Ounces
M Hamill
-4
21Jun18 Ffo 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Beneagles 11-11[4/1] 2nd of 9, 2L behind Marble Moon
W Hutchinson
-3
20Jun18 Wex 20G 4y+ HcapCh(15K)
Lakemilan 11-9[5/1] 4th of 12, 6.25L behind Kilganer Queen
D J McInerney
20Jun18 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Our Morris 10-13[16/1] 2nd of 15, 3.25L behind Simply Lucky
Jonathon Bewley
-5
20Jun18 Utt 26G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Maid Of Milan 11-11[5/1F] pulled up in race won by Fort Gabriel
G Sheehan
-4
20Jun18 Utt 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Magic Of Milan 10-7[16/1] 12th of 12, 37.88L behind Martha's Benefit
Callum Bewley
-5
17Jun18 Dow 17G 4-7y NHF(11K)
Rhythm Divine 10-13[28/1] 4th of 11, 13.50L behind Carrie Des Champs
Mr N McParlan
17Jun18 Dow 17G 4-7y NHF(11K)
Melior 11-6[16/1] 2nd of 11, 10L behind Carrie Des Champs
Mr D G Lavery
17Jun18 Dow 21G 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Tipp Toe 11-4[6/1] 6th of 10, 35.00L behind Ravenhill
S W Flanagan
16Jun18 Hex 24G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Tommy O'dwyer 9-13[25/1] pulled up in race won by Dartford Warbler
Miss L M Pinchin
-5
16Jun18 Hex 24G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Emkae 10-6[25/1] pulled up in race won by Dartford Warbler
B Hughes
-5
16Jun18 Dow 23G 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Goodthynemilan non-runner (going)
16Jun18 Dow 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Lady Of The Sea 11-5[10/1] 4th of 14, 13.75L behind Shipwreck
B J Cooper
16Jun18 Hex 16G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Milans Well 11-5[28/1] 8th of 13, 14.00L behind Reverse The Charge
Steven Fox
-5
14Jun18 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Welcome Polly 11-5[6/1] 6th of 11, 20.25L behind Outrageous Romana
Mr William Marshall
-5
13Jun18 Pun 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Aasleagh Dawn 11-7[40/1] 7th of 25, 16.50L behind Timetoget
G N Fox
13Jun18 Pun 16G 4y+ HcapCh(18K)
Lakemilan 10-7[9/2] unseated rider in race won by Monbeg Chit Chat
D J McInerney
13Jun18 Pun 21G 4y+ NovCh(14K)
Jaime Sommers 10-12[6/1] 4th of 11, 31.75L behind Nick Lost
C A Landers
13Jun18 Pun 21G 4y+ NovCh(14K)
Milsean non-runner (stone bruise)
12Jun18 Ros 25G 5y+ Hcap(30K)
Riviera Sun 10-13[25/1] 10th of 15, 17.16L behind Kaiser Black
J S McGarvey
12Jun18 Sou 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Lillian 10-6[20/1] 9th of 12, 30.50L behind Brave Eagle
Kevin Jones
-3
12Jun18 Sou 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Isaacstown Lad 11-1[28/1] 10th of 12, 42.50L behind Brave Eagle
Craig Nichol
-3
12Jun18 Ros 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Goodthynemilan non-runner (change in going)
11Jun18 Wor 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Eaton Miller 10-9[9/2] 3rd of 13, 9.50L behind Mr Mafia
Benjamin Poste
-5
11Jun18 Wor 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
The Mad Well 11-7[14/1] 8th of 13, 44.00L behind Mr Mafia
Mr L Williams
-5

THE IRISH TIMES