HorseTrackerSire - Acclamation (GB)

1999 Royal Applause (GB) - Princess Athena

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
6
Days Since Last Winner
0
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
20Sep19 New 6AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Tadaany 9-4[14/1] 6th of 13, 3.41L behind Fard
Jack Garritty
-6
20Sep19 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(12K)
Acclamatio 9-0[14/1] 13th of 13, 145.13L behind Forest View
P A Harnett
20Sep19 New 7AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Al Ozzdi 9-2[11/1] 2nd of 14, nk behind Blindingly
David Egan
-5
20Sep19 New 7AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Mostahel 9-8[7/1] 5th of 14, 1.88L behind Blindingly
G Lee
-5
20Sep19 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Caesar's Comet non-runner (Reserve)
20Sep19 Dun 8A 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Silk Air 8-13[7/1] 3rd of 14, 2.25L behind Merricourt
N G McCullagh
20Sep19 New 10G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Nayel 9-10[25/1] 10th of 11, 36.78L behind Entrusting
P J Dobbs
-4
20Sep19 New 7G 3y+ F(37K)
Dirty Rascal 8-13[20/1] 5th of 8, 2.53L behind Tabarrak
Tom Marquand
-1
20Sep19 New 7G 3y+ F(37K)
Tabarrak 9-2[8/11F] 1st of 8, 0.75L to Sir Thomas Gresham
Jim Crowley
-1
20Sep19 Ayr 5G 2y F(40K)
She Can Dance 8-12[18/1] 11th of 12, 6.29L behind Piece Of Paradise
S H James
-1
20Sep19 Ayr 6G 2y Hcap(25K)
Alix James 8-10[12/1] 10th of 17, 8.25L behind Aberama Gold
G Lee
-2
19Sep19 Che 10A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Four Mile Bridge 9-2[6/1] 4th of 13, 8.25L behind Poetic Legacy
Jason Watson
-6
19Sep19 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Obsession For Gold 8-13[33/1] 4th of 15, 2.75L behind Parknacilla
B Doyle
-6
18Sep19 Naa 7GF 2y Mdn(16K)
Chasing The Dawn 9-0[11/4F] 2nd of 15, 0.5L behind Fancy Blue
S Foley
18Sep19 Yar 6GF 3y Hcap(9K)
Alfie Solomons 9-4[15/2] 5th of 6, 3.03L behind Majaalis
Luke Morris
-4
18Sep19 Bev 5GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Qaaraat 8-13[14/1] 5th of 6, 7.25L behind Desert Ace
Cameron Hardie
-5
18Sep19 Yar 6GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Princess Keira 9-0[9/1] 7th of 7, 8.75L behind Restless Rose
P Cosgrave
-5
17Sep19 Yar 6G 3y+ F(5K)
Can I Kick It 9-0[80/1] 9th of 9, 17.28L behind Futuristic
David Egan
-5
16Sep19 Gal 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Challow 11-6[20/1] 12th of 18, 21.63L behind Dumhach Thra
D J O'Keeffe
16Sep19 Bri 8GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Waqt 9-8[7/1] 5th of 7, 5.50L behind Baashiq
Rossa Ryan
-5
16Sep19 Thi 6GF 2y Hcap(7K)
Holloa 9-3[17/2] 2nd of 9, shd behind Craigburn
D Allan
-6
15Sep19 Cur 6GF 2y F(300K)
Lexington Warfare 9-3[50/1] 14th of 26, 9.35L behind Stone Circle
S P Davis
15Sep19 Ffo 7G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Outer Space 9-7[9/1] 11th of 14, 10.28L behind Mabo
William Cox
-6
15Sep19 Cur 5GF 3y+ F(400K)
Chessman 9-4[50/1] 9th of 11, 3.94L behind Fairyland
W J Lee
15Sep19 Cur 6GF 3y+ Hcap(150K)
Scorching Heat 8-4[20/1] 11th of 24, 7.56L behind Buffer Zone
C P Hoban
15Sep19 Sha GF Hcap(725K)
Le Panache 9-6[4.0] 2nd of 12, behind Mister Monte
A Sanna
-5
14Sep19 Mus 8GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Zeshov 8-8[10/1] 6th of 11, 3.31L behind Brother McGonagall
Clifford Lee
-4
14Sep19 Mus 5GF 2y F(14K)
Mighty Spirit 8-12[2/5F] 2nd of 8, 1.5L behind Band Practice
Clifford Lee
-3
14Sep19 Don 8GF 2y Hcap(20K)
Forbidden Land 8-13[7/2] 4th of 5, 1.88L behind Lucander
Andrea Atzeni
-2
14Sep19 Don 6GF 3y+ Hcap(60K)
Embour 9-0[16/1] 6th of 22, 1.38L behind Oxted
P J Dobbs
-2
13Sep19 Don 7GF 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Enjazaat 9-8[6/1] 1st of 8, nk to Medahim
Jim Crowley
-2
13Sep19 San 7G 4y+ Hcap(30K)
Tukhoom 8-0[9/4F] 1st of 10, 1L to Boy In The Bar
Angus Villiers
-2
13Sep19 Lis 12YS 3y+ Hcap(13K)
Acclamatio non-runner (stone bruise)
13Sep19 Che 7G 2y Hcap(11K)
Alix James non-runner
Non Runner
-4
12Sep19 Eps 6G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Highland Acclaim 9-7[6/1] 4th of 9, 1.25L behind Cent Flying
Kieran Shoemark
-5
12Sep19 Che 6GS 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Young John 9-1[2/1F] 1st of 7, 4.5L to Handytalk
Rossa Ryan
-4
12Sep19 Don 6GF 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Saluti 9-7[9/1] 1st of 16, nk to Athollblair Boy
Georgia Cox
-3
12Sep19 Lis 14YS 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Upgraded 8-7[12/1] 6th of 8, 9.00L behind Rock De Baune
G M Ryan
11Sep19 Lay 6A 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Caesar's Comet 10-13[4/1] 4th of 10, 4.75L behind Tyrconnell
D G Hogan
11Sep19 Don 8GF 3y+ F(11K)
Dubai Acclaim 11-5[5/1] 1st of 16, shd to Hammer Gun
Samantha Bell
-5
11Sep19 Don 5GF 2y+ F(40K)
Dark Shot 9-11[50/1] 6th of 7, 5.38L behind Equilateral
K T O'Neill
-1
11Sep19 Car 6GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Patrick 8-10[6/1] 6th of 12, 8.75L behind Autumn Flight
Barry McHugh
-5
11Sep19 Lis 7S 2y Mdn(17K)
Praise You 9-5[40/1] 5th of 8, 7.41L behind Shekhem
G P Halpin
10Sep19 Cat 6GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Carlovian 8-9[8/1] 1st of 12, 1.75L to Eldelbar
Jason Hart
-6
10Sep19 Cat 6GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Burtonwood 9-4[11/2] 8th of 12, 6.44L behind Carlovian
G Lee
-6
09Sep19 Wol 6A 2y Hcap(7K)
Crime Of Passion 9-4[8/1] 10th of 12, 5.75L behind My Motivate Girl
Nicola Currie
-5
09Sep19 Lis 6S 3y+ Hcap(13K)
Popsicle 8-9[14/1] 9th of 14, 8.94L behind Conversant
C P Hoban
09Sep19 Lis 6S 3y+ Hcap(13K)
Comhghairdeas 9-4[12/1] 5th of 14, 6.31L behind Conversant
D P McDonogh
09Sep19 Lis 6S 3y+ Hcap(13K)
Designation 9-12[6/1JF] 6th of 14, 6.81L behind Conversant
W J Lee
09Sep19 Bri 6GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Elizabeth Bennet 9-3[16/1] 7th of 7, 8.63L behind Lethal Angel
Angus Villiers
-5
08Sep19 Sha GD Hcap(2100K)
Loving A Boom 8-8[8.8] 6th of 12, 0 behind Big Time Baby
K C Leung
-2
08Sep19 Sha GD Hcap(967K)
Impeccable Fellow 9-5[60] 9th of 14, 0 behind Destin
N Callan
-4
07Sep19 Wol 9A 3y Hcap(6K)
Global Acclamation 9-6[9/1] 9th of 10, 7.13L behind Dreamseller
Tom Marquand
-6
07Sep19 Wol 7A 3y+ F(7K)
Tukhoom 9-7[9/4] 2nd of 6, nk behind Love Dreams
Cieren Fallon
-5
07Sep19 Asc 5GF 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Amplify 9-7[16/1] 14th of 15, 8.35L behind Texting
M Dwyer
-3
07Sep19 Asc 6GF 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Stone Of Destiny 9-8[18/1] 8th of 14, 4.29L behind Swindler
Rob Hornby
-2
07Sep19 Kem 8AA 2y Hcap(11K)
Hexagon 9-2[11/2] 2nd of 5, nk behind Dramatic Sands
Thomas Greatrex
-4
07Sep19 Thi 6G 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Mostahel 8-11[12/1] 8th of 16, 3.94L behind East Street Revue
G Lee
-4
07Sep19 Str 19G 4-7y HcapHdl(6K)
Best Not Argue 10-7[5/1] 5th of 6, 103.00L behind Ballyellis
Connor Brace
-5
07Sep19 Asc 7GF 3y+ Hcap(80K)
Tabarrak 9-10[8/1] 2nd of 16, nk behind Salute The Soldier
Rossa Ryan
-2

THE IRISH TIMES