HorseTrackerSire - Dandy Man (IRE)

2003 Mozart (IRE) - Lady Alexander (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
9
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
07Jul20 Pon 5G 3y Hcap(10K)
Auckland Lodge 8-2[16/1] 6th of 7, 4.25L behind Rayong
A Mullen
-3
07Jul20 Pon 5G 3y Hcap(5K)
Baltic State 9-5[8/1] 7th of 10, 4.00L behind Mews House
S M Levey
-5
07Jul20 Pon 5G 3y Hcap(5K)
Manolith 9-6[8/1] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Mews House
D Tudhope
-5
06Jul20 Thi 8G 3y Hcap(4K)
Aiden's Reward 9-6[6/1] 5th of 13, 4.00L behind Rosa Gold
G Lee
-6
06Jul20 Thi 7G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Bugler Bob 9-7[10/1] 12th of 12, 13.03L behind Moretti
Jason Hart
-6
06Jul20 Thi 6G 2y F(5K)
Dandy's Max 9-5[8/1] 7th of 14, 7.31L behind Rishworthian
A Mullen
-5
06Jul20 Win 5GF 2y F(5K)
Shrara 9-0[18/1] 9th of 10, 10.50L behind Caroline Dale
Harry Bentley
-5
06Jul20 Win 5GF 2y F(5K)
Fille d'Or 9-0[50/1] 7th of 10, 6.75L behind Caroline Dale
Tom Marquand
-5
06Jul20 Ayr 6S 2y Mdn(6K)
Mid Day Rush 8-11[33/1] 8th of 8, 20.16L behind Seven Brothers
Harrison Shaw
-5
05Jul20 Don 6GS 3y Hcap(4K)
My Dandy Doc 9-3[50/1] 1st of 17, 0.75L to Wilfy
Dougie Costello
-6
05Jul20 Fai 6GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Arnhem 10-2[12/1] 8th of 11, 6.50L behind Lincoln
S P Davis
05Jul20 San 7G 3y Hcap(15K)
Shared Belief 9-7[40/1] 3rd of 12, 1.03L behind Eshaasy
Kieran Shoemark
-3
05Jul20 Hay 7S 3y Hcap(5K)
Lexi The One 9-3[12/1] 2nd of 11, 2.5L behind Party Island
D Nolan
-5
05Jul20 Don 5GS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Count D'orsay 9-7[6/1] 9th of 11, 4.88L behind Camacho Chief
D Allan
-3
05Jul20 San 8G 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Chatez 9-7[50/1] 8th of 9, 8.81L behind Montatham
M Harley
-2
05Jul20 Don 7GS 3y Hcap(10K)
Tommy de Vito 9-3[12/1] 5th of 13, 4.00L behind Tiger Crusade
L P Keniry
-3
05Jul20 Cor 5YS 2y Mdn(23K)
Blueberry Faygo 8-5[15/8F] 4th of 8, 5.63L behind Miss Amulet
N M Crosse
05Jul20 Don 7GS 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Restless Endeavour 9-0[16/1] 8th of 15, 6.78L behind Capla Berry
Rowan Scott
-5
05Jul20 Sha GF Hcap(850K)
Sea Monarch 9-0[48] 9th of 9, 54.06L behind Chancheng Prince
N Callan
-G
04Jul20 Che 8A 3y Hcap(4K)
Goodwood Rebel 9-9[5/1] 8th of 15, 12.50L behind Shining Aitch
T P Queally
-6
04Jul20 Yar 8GF 3y Hcap(10K)
World Title 9-7[22/1] 5th of 6, 3.75L behind Tsar
Kieran Shoemark
-3
04Jul20 Che 7A 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Penwortham 9-6[28/1] 8th of 11, 8.41L behind Full Intention
Barry McHugh
-4
04Jul20 Naa 8YS 3y Hcap(40K)
Fiburn F 9-0[40/1] 7th of 8, 16.28L behind Meaningful Vote
W J Lee
04Jul20 Che 6A 3y Hcap(10K)
Vandad 8-3[16/1] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Sunset Breeze
Gabriele Malune
-3
04Jul20 Naa 6YS 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Teddy Boy 9-4[5/1] 3rd of 15, 3.00L behind Eleuthera
S M Crosse
04Jul20 Naa 6YS 2y Mdn(24K)
Dame Dandy 8-13[11/2] 2nd of 11, 3L behind Turbo Spirit
K J Manning
03Jul20 Wol 6A 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Alba Del Sole 9-5[5/1] 3rd of 9, 3.75L behind Simba Samba
William Carson
-6
03Jul20 Wol 7A 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Stallone 9-1[80/1] 4th of 11, 2.26L behind Gavi Di Gavi
Raymond Dawson
-5
03Jul20 Ham 8S 3y Hcap(5K)
Danny Ocean 9-6[8/1] 5th of 10, 6.00L behind Le Chiffre
Clifford Lee
-5
03Jul20 Nav 5Y 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Miacomet 9-9[11/2] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Stanhope
R P Whelan
03Jul20 Nav 5Y 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Celtic Manor 9-13[25/1] 3rd of 10, 1.25L behind Stanhope
C D Hayes
03Jul20 Ham 6S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Dandys Gold 9-4[4/1] 6th of 11, 10.25L behind Edgewood
Callum Rodriguez
-4
03Jul20 Ham 6S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Mogsy 9-5[7/2F] 3rd of 11, 5.50L behind Edgewood
Jack Garritty
-4
03Jul20 Ham 6S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Dapper Man 9-4[22/1] 10th of 11, 13.56L behind Edgewood
Paula Muir
-4
03Jul20 Hay 5S 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Autumn Flight 9-7[5/2JF] 2nd of 6, 7L behind Erissimus Maximus
D Allan
-5
02Jul20 Sli 6G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Mi Esperanza 9-5[5/1] 5th of 10, 4.75L behind Powersville
Dylan Browne McMonagle
02Jul20 Sli 6G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pretty Smart 9-2[7/2] 8th of 10, 6.25L behind Powersville
C P Hoban
02Jul20 Bel 8Y 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Man Power 9-3[80/1] 10th of 14, 11.19L behind Lord Rapscallion
S Foley
02Jul20 Bel 5Y 2y Mdn(14K)
Louisa Von Trapp 8-9[10/1] 5th of 9, 14.75L behind Aloha Star
J M Sheridan
01Jul20 Leo 7GY 2y Mdn(25K)
Aikido 9-9[7/2] 4th of 10, 12.50L behind Cadillac
C T Keane
01Jul20 Mus 7G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Miss Dali 9-8[150/1] 8th of 8, 75.00L behind Amber Storm
G Lee
-5
30Jun20 Lei 7GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Deconso 9-3[8/1] 5th of 9, 2.75L behind Outer Space
S Hitchcott
-6
30Jun20 Lei 5GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Alba Del Sole 9-1[17/2] 1st of 9, 2L to Teepee Time
William Carson
-6
30Jun20 Che 5G 2y F(5K)
Honeydew 9-0[11/1] 4th of 5, 7.50L behind Furlong Factor
Nicola Currie
-5
30Jun20 Mus 8G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Dancing Speed 9-3[15/2] 8th of 10, 16.00L behind Bea Ryan
D Tudhope
-6
30Jun20 Mus 8G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Lucky Violet 9-1[10/1] 10th of 10, 42.25L behind Bea Ryan
Rowan Scott
-6
30Jun20 Mus 8G 3y Hcap(4K)
Aiden's Reward non-runner (Going (Changed since Declaration))
P Mulrennan
-6
30Jun20 Don 6GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Triggered 9-1[16/1] 4th of 13, 3.75L behind Wentworth Falls
Luke Morris
-3
30Jun20 Don 6GF 2y F(6K)
Star Of Bahrain 9-0[14/1] 11th of 11, 8.87L behind She Do
Hollie Doyle
-5
29Jun20 Thi 12GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Man Of Verve 9-2[14/1] 8th of 11, 5.94L behind Esspeegee
A Elliott
-6
29Jun20 Thi 8GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Defence Treaty 9-0[11/2] 8th of 10, 7.75L behind Swiss Knight
T Hamilton
-4
29Jun20 Thi 6GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Almurr 9-4[6/1] 3rd of 12, 2.78L behind Gullane One
B A Curtis
-5
29Jun20 Thi 6GS 3y Hcap(5K)
Dandy's Angel 9-1[33/1] 8th of 11, 10.13L behind Zim Baby
D Nolan
-5
29Jun20 Thi 5GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Q Twenty Boy 9-7[11/1] 5th of 10, 1.78L behind Sambucca Spirit
Ryan Tate
-6
29Jun20 Win 6GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Theotherside 9-3[11/2] 1st of 10, 1.75L to Music Therapist
P J Dobbs
-4
29Jun20 Lim 8G 3y Hcap(9K)
Be Like The Bird 9-7[15/2] 8th of 11, 5.54L behind Dark Design
J M Sheridan
29Jun20 Win 6GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Perfect Symphony 8-13[9/2] 5th of 5, 7.25L behind Delagate The Lady
Oliver Stammers
-6
29Jun20 Lim 7G 4y+ Hcap(9K)
It's All A Joke 8-10[12/1] 8th of 14, 6.00L behind Noirvento
G M Ryan
29Jun20 Lim 7G 4y+ Hcap(9K)
That's Not Me 9-11[22/1] 3rd of 14, 1.25L behind Noirvento
C J McGovern
28Jun20 Ham 12S 3y Hcap(4K)
The Trendy Man 8-7[28/1] 10th of 10, 70.88L behind Justified
S A Gray
-6
28Jun20 Cur 5GY 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Miacomet 8-6[33/1] 13th of 14, 5.53L behind Strong Johnson
T P Madden
28Jun20 Ham 5S 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Quanah 9-0[3/1] 1st of 5, hd to Abate
D Tudhope
-5
28Jun20 Ham 5S 3y Hcap(5K)
Manolith 9-8[11/2] 2nd of 5, nk behind Lady Celia
D Tudhope
-5
28Jun20 Ham 6S 2y Mdn(5K)
Galeophobia 9-5[9/4] 3rd of 5, 2.75L behind My Best Friend
P Mathers
-5
27Jun20 Lin 10AA 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Warrior Display 8-11[100/1] 11th of 11, 51.50L behind Awesomedude
Joey Haynes
-6
27Jun20 Cur 5G 2y F(37K)
Mooneista 9-0[11/1] 2nd of 6, 5L behind Frenetic
R P Whelan
27Jun20 Lin 6AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Griggy 9-6[11/2] 5th of 8, 2.56L behind Rewaayat
M Harley
-5
27Jun20 Cur 6G 3y Hcap(15K)
Lapses Linguae 8-11[80/1] 16th of 17, 17.28L behind Big Gossey
W M Lordan
27Jun20 Cur 6G 3y Hcap(15K)
Cool Vixen 9-12[20/1] 15th of 17, 14.53L behind Big Gossey
S Foley
27Jun20 Red 8GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Bugler Bob 9-4[12/1] 10th of 14, 6.12L behind Global Exceed
Cieren Fallon
-6
27Jun20 Red 8GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
My Boy Lewis 9-7[10/3F] 2nd of 14, shd behind Global Exceed
D Tudhope
-6
26Jun20 Cur 12G 3y+ F(21K)
Lyrical Attraction 9-9[7/1] 7th of 18, 3.50L behind Tonkinese
G M Ryan
26Jun20 Don 8GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Dancing Speed 9-6[8/1] 6th of 10, 8.31L behind Lacan
D Tudhope
-6
26Jun20 New 6GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Wedding Date 9-7[15/2] 2nd of 10, shd behind Dark Regard
Thore Hansen
-4
26Jun20 Don 6GF 2y F(5K)
Highland Dandy 9-5[25/1] 5th of 8, 11.75L behind Method
S A Gray
-5
25Jun20 Lei 7G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Erich Bloch non-runner (Going (Changed since Declaration))
B A Curtis
-5
25Jun20 Bat 5GF 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Shoot To Kill 9-5[4/1] 1st of 6, 4.75L to Tuscan Oasis
Callum Shepherd
-5
25Jun20 Hay 10GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Antico Lady 9-3[5/1] 5th of 8, 4.50L behind Sootability
P Mulrennan
-5
25Jun20 Fai 6G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Be Like The Bird 8-13[22/1] 9th of 14, 9.50L behind Baby Power
J M Sheridan
25Jun20 Fai 6G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Keepthebestsideout 9-10[33/1] 10th of 14, 9.75L behind Baby Power
J A Heffernan
25Jun20 Fai 6G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Plough Boy 10-3[6/1] 5th of 14, 5.50L behind Baby Power
S M Crosse
25Jun20 Hay 8GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Goodwood Rebel 9-4[10/1] 3rd of 12, 3.75L behind Queen Of Silca
W Buick
-5
25Jun20 Hay 8GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Night Voyager 9-6[12/1] 6th of 12, 7.00L behind Queen Of Silca
P J McDonald
-5
24Jun20 Win 5GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Big Time Maybe 8-11[11/2] 5th of 9, 4.28L behind Haveoneyerself
Rhys Clutterbuck
-6
24Jun20 Win 5GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Three Little Birds 9-4[14/1] 7th of 8, 4.16L behind Lorna Cole
William Carver
-5
24Jun20 Win 6GF 2y F(5K)
No Inquests 9-3[125/1] 11th of 12, 32.25L behind Tanfantic
George Downing
-5
24Jun20 Hay 7GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Deconso 9-3[11/2] 3rd of 8, 2.50L behind Juniors Dream
Hollie Doyle
-6
24Jun20 Naa 6GY 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Arnhem 10-0[7/1] 5th of 15, 1.63L behind Hightimeyouwon
R P Whelan
24Jun20 Hay 5GS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Orvar 9-7[9/2F] 12th of 13, 10.47L behind Mountain Peak
James Doyle
-3
24Jun20 Hay 5GS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
She Can Boogie 9-3[15/2] 9th of 13, 7.22L behind Mountain Peak
R Kingscote
-3
24Jun20 Naa 5GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Teddy Boy 9-0[16/1] 3rd of 15, 4.75L behind Son And Sannie
C D Hayes
24Jun20 Naa 5GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Boughtinthedark 9-5[11/4F] 5th of 15, 5.75L behind Son And Sannie
J M Sheridan
24Jun20 Naa 5GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Mi Esperanza 9-3[9/1] 4th of 15, 5.25L behind Son And Sannie
A J Slattery
24Jun20 Naa 5GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Ty Rock Brandy 9-9[20/1] 8th of 15, 6.78L behind Son And Sannie
S Foley
24Jun20 Hay 10GS 3y+ F(5K)
Magnificat 9-1[80/1] 5th of 7, 20.50L behind Highest Ground
M Harley
-5
24Jun20 Naa 5GY 2y Mdn(25K)
Louisa Von Trapp 8-6[12/1] 3rd of 5, 3.63L behind Dacesa
A J Slattery
24Jun20 Naa 5GY 2y Mdn(25K)
Blueberry Faygo 8-6[3/1] 2nd of 5, hd behind Dacesa
N M Crosse
23Jun20 Che 7GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Entertaining 9-6[8/1] 6th of 10, 13.75L behind Fieldsman
S M Levey
-6
23Jun20 Kem 6AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Stallone non-runner (Vets Cert (Temperature))
T P Queally
-5

THE IRISH TIMES