HorseTrackerSire - Dandy Man (IRE)

2003 Mozart (IRE) - Lady Alexander (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
8
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
22Oct19 New 5A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Almurr 9-2[12/1] 6th of 14, 1.66L behind Tathmeen
S P Davis
-5
22Oct19 Cur 7S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Adapt To Dan 8-10[4/1F] 7th of 22, 9.75L behind Summer's Dream
James J Doyle
22Oct19 Cur 7S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Piper Bomb 9-4[6/1] 3rd of 22, 3.00L behind Summer's Dream
C T Keane
22Oct19 Cur 8S 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Dare To Flare 9-8[14/1] 18th of 22, 20.57L behind Mother Vincent
Ben Martin Coen
22Oct19 Cur 7S 2y Mdn(17K)
Dark Pine 9-5[6/1] 7th of 14, 4.56L behind Ten Year Ticket
C D Hayes
21Oct19 Pon 5S 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Autumn Flight 8-12[8/1] 13th of 13, 36.00L behind Our Little Pony
D Allan
-4
21Oct19 Win 8H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Stallone 9-8[7/1] 6th of 14, 4.31L behind Madeleine Bond
S B Kirrane
-5
21Oct19 Win 8H 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Defence Treaty 9-1[9/1] 3rd of 14, 7.00L behind Prince Of Harts
J P Spencer
-4
21Oct19 Pon 6S 2y F(6K)
Hidden Spell 8-12[10/3] 1st of 11, 1.75L to Spygate
B A Curtis
-5
21Oct19 Win 6H 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Perfect Symphony 9-4[8/1] 7th of 13, 6.75L behind Arctic Flower
Paddy Bradley
-6
20Oct19 Naa 8SH 3y+ F(55K)
Stormy Belle 9-3[50/1] 8th of 14, 10.75L behind Silk Forest
K J Manning
20Oct19 Naa 6SH 2y Mdn(16K)
Sankari Del Reine 9-0[50/1] 13th of 19, 16.06L behind Love Locket
G F Carroll
20Oct19 Naa 6SH 2y Mdn(16K)
Lapses Linguae 9-0[25/1] 3rd of 19, 1.50L behind Love Locket
C T Keane
19Oct19 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
With Caution 9-9[11/4F] 2nd of 10, nose behind Dizzy G
Tom Marquand
-4
19Oct19 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Colonel Slade 9-2[6/4F] 1st of 10, 2.5L to Traveller
Jack Mitchell
-6
19Oct19 Cat 7S 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Beryl The Petal 9-1[40/1] 11th of 15, 13.50L behind Rolladice
Harrison Shaw
-4
19Oct19 Cat 7S 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Right Action 9-2[9/1] 13th of 15, 16.50L behind Rolladice
Connor Murtagh
-4
19Oct19 Cat 5S 3y+ Hcap(35K)
She Can Boogie 8-9[14/1] 13th of 14, 20.81L behind Count D'orsay
Jane Elliott
-2
19Oct19 Cat 5S 3y+ Hcap(35K)
Count D'orsay 9-0[5/1] 1st of 14, 0.5L to Four Wheel Drive
D Allan
-2
18Oct19 Dun 5A 2y+ F(75K)
Julia's Magic 9-8[50/1] 13th of 13, 6.77L behind Dr Simpson
G F Carroll
18Oct19 Dun 5A 2y+ F(75K)
Dr Simpson 8-4[16/1] 1st of 13, 0.75L to Dream Shot
R P Cleary
18Oct19 Dun 5A 2y+ F(75K)
Leodis Dream 9-11[7/1] 7th of 13, 3.51L behind Dr Simpson
D Tudhope
18Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(1K)
Piper Bomb 9-1[14/1] 9th of 14, 5.13L behind Masalai
C T Keane
18Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(1K)
Pretty Smart non-runner (in season)
18Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(1K)
Very Smart 8-10[10/1] 10th of 14, 9.19L behind Drombeg Duke
G M Ryan
18Oct19 New 6A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Bugler Bob 9-1[14/1] 3rd of 13, 2.75L behind Futuristic
B A Curtis
-5
18Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Time Stands Still 8-5[50/1] 13th of 14, 10.37L behind Geological
K J Leonard
17Oct19 Che 7A 2y F(6K)
Vandad 9-5[7/2] 6th of 8, 4.75L behind Always Fearless
Oisin Murphy
-5
16Oct19 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Bint Dandy 9-10[12/1] 10th of 13, 5.01L behind Dawaaween
F Norton
-5
16Oct19 Kem 8AA 2y Hcap(11K)
Top Buck 9-0[20/1] 7th of 8, 6.38L behind Impatient
L P Keniry
-4
16Oct19 Kem 6AA 2y F(6K)
Quiet Word 9-0[25/1] 5th of 11, 9.50L behind Pepper Bay
Adam J McNamara
-5
16Oct19 Not 5H 2y Hcap(11K)
Ventura Flame 9-7[6/1] 3rd of 5, 4.00L behind Ainsdale
J Fanning
-4
15Oct19 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Cauthen 8-13[7/1] 2nd of 10, 1.25L behind Takeonefortheteam
Finley Marsh
-6
15Oct19 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Brains non-runner (Vets Cert (Bruised Foot))
Nicola Currie
-6
15Oct19 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Consequences 9-3[16/1] 5th of 11, 4.88L behind Highfaluting
Cieren Fallon
-5
15Oct19 Mus 5S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Beechwood Izzy 8-12[25/1] 11th of 11, 10.31L behind Quanah
Andrew Breslin
-6
15Oct19 Mus 5S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Quanah 9-7[5/2F] 1st of 11, nk to Mr Greenlight
D Tudhope
-6
14Oct19 Wol 7A 2y F(4K)
Lady Dandy 9-0[50/1] 10th of 11, 18.78L behind Lethal Talent
Lewis Edmunds
-6
14Oct19 Yar 7H 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Stallone 9-3[10/11F] 1st of 11, hd to Dutch Story
S B Kirrane
-6
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Boughtinthedark non-runner (Reserve)
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Rhosgobel 8-7[25/1] 13th of 16, 24.75L behind Scorpion Black
C P Hoban
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Adapt To Dan 8-1[11/2] 3rd of 16, 0.50L behind Scorpion Black
A M Glynn
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Piper Bomb non-runner (Reserve)
14Oct19 Gow 7H 2y Hcap(11K)
Be Like The Bird 8-12[8/1] 15th of 16, 28.63L behind Simply True
J M Sheridan
14Oct19 Yar 7H 2y Hcap(6K)
Light The Fuse 9-4[5/1] 2nd of 9, shd behind Parikarma
Harrison Shaw
-5
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(11K)
It's All A Joke 9-7[33/1] 12th of 28, 12.44L behind Silver Service
C T Keane
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Miacomet 7-13[4/1F] 1st of 12, shd to Verhoyen
A J Slattery
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Erich Bloch 8-1[20/1] 10th of 12, 11.00L behind Miacomet
S P Bird
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Mr Scarlet 9-6[50/1] 12th of 12, 30.50L behind Miacomet
R C Colgan
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ F(45K)
Independent Missy 9-0[14/1] 6th of 8, 10.31L behind Make A Challenge
R P Whelan
12Oct19 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Entertaining 9-4[20/1] 10th of 13, 6.25L behind Sea Fox
Tom Marquand
-5
12Oct19 Wol 6A 3y+ F(6K)
Griggy 8-11[3/1] 7th of 12, 3.63L behind Sharrabang
Darragh Keenan
-6
12Oct19 Wol 6A 3y+ F(6K)
Alba Del Sole 9-1[14/1] 8th of 12, 5.13L behind Sharrabang
Callum Shepherd
-6
12Oct19 Mai 6S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Dandy Flame 8-11 14th of 17, 14.24L behind High One
M Vidotto
12Oct19 Lim 8H 3y+ Hcap(26K)
Dare To Flare 8-10[7/4F] 6th of 8, 17.25L behind Spanish Tenor
A J Slattery
12Oct19 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Ty Rock Brandy 8-10[8/1] 1st of 11, 0.5L to Show Me The Bubbly
Callum Shepherd
-5
12Oct19 Mai 5S 3y+ F(46K)
Inspired Thought 8-9 10th of 11, 11.37L behind Tour To Paris
H Doyle
12Oct19 Yor 6S 2y F(50K)
Lampang 9-1[1/1F] 8th of 12, 13.00L behind Aberama Gold
S De Sousa
-1
12Oct19 New 7S 2y Hcap(20K)
Shoot To Kill 8-8[20/1] 10th of 12, 9.75L behind Tomfre
Hayley Turner
-2
12Oct19 Sha GF Hcap(2100K)
Big Time Baby 8-13[128] 2nd of 14, behind Aethero
K C Leung
-2
11Oct19 New 6A 2y Hcap(6K)
My Dandy Doc 9-5[7/1] 8th of 13, 4.13L behind Holloa
B A Curtis
-6
11Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Time Stands Still non-runner (Reserve)
11Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Annabelle Rock 9-12[6/1] 9th of 13, 10.91L behind Dancing On A Dream
D P McDonogh
11Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Dandys Gold 10-4[8/1] 13th of 13, 12.04L behind Dancing On A Dream
C D Hayes
11Oct19 Yor 7S 3y+ Hcap(16K)
Mogsy 9-0[20/1] 10th of 19, 10.38L behind Hafeet Alain
Jane Elliott
-4
11Oct19 Yor 5S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Count D'orsay 9-5[20/1] 2nd of 22, 2L behind Moss Gill
D Allan
-3
11Oct19 Yor 5S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Orvar 9-7[16/1] 3rd of 22, 4.25L behind Moss Gill
D Tudhope
-3
11Oct19 Yor 5S 2y F(15K)
The Bell Conductor 9-2[9/4F] 3rd of 9, 5.25L behind Art Power
B A Curtis
-3
11Oct19 Yor 5S 2y Hcap(15K)
Romantic Vision 9-2[15/2] 4th of 14, 5.75L behind Ainsdale
D Tudhope
-3
10Oct19 Sou 5A 2y Mdn(5K)
Quaint 9-0[11/2] 3rd of 9, 5.13L behind Daily Times
G Lee
-5
10Oct19 Thu 8YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Very Smart 8-10[9/1] 8th of 15, 6.88L behind Eastern Racer
G M Ryan
10Oct19 Thu 8YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Piper Bomb 9-1[8/1] 7th of 15, 3.88L behind Eastern Racer
C T Keane
10Oct19 Thu 8YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Adapt To Dan non-runner (Reserve)
09Oct19 Kem 6AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Dandilion 8-12[17/2] 4th of 12, 2.81L behind Terri Rules
Thore Hansen
-6
09Oct19 Kem 6AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Alba Del Sole 8-12[25/1] 12th of 12, 14.87L behind Terri Rules
S B Kirrane
-6
09Oct19 Nav 10S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Doi Suthep 8-5[40/1] 18th of 23, 29.62L behind Bear Claws
R P Cleary
09Oct19 Nav 8S 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Stormy Belle 9-8[16/1] 5th of 16, 10.75L behind Jumellea
Rachael Blackmore
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Miacomet 8-8[7/1] 3rd of 13, 3.25L behind Aleef
T P Madden
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Boughtinthedark 8-3[33/1] 8th of 23, 3.38L behind Doonard Prince
A M Glynn
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pretty Smart 8-8[12/1] 5th of 23, 3.06L behind Doonard Prince
P A Harnett
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Mi Esperanza 9-5[14/1] 2nd of 23, 0.75L behind Doonard Prince
A J Slattery
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pleasant Gesture 9-9[50/1] 21st of 23, 23.32L behind Doonard Prince
L T McAteer
09Oct19 Lud 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Paddy The Chef 11-6[6/1] 7th of 17, 21.38L behind Global Tour
Mr C J Todd
-4
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Teddy Boy 9-5[7/2] 5th of 11, 7.56L behind Strong Johnson
O J Orr
09Oct19 Hap G Hcap(967K)
Super Fun 8-3[67] 11th of 12, 0 behind All Wongchoy
L Hewitson
-4
09Oct19 Nav 5S 2y Hcap(11K)
Lady Stark 8-10[12/1] 7th of 8, 6.53L behind Captain Corcoran
James J Doyle

THE IRISH TIMES