HorseTrackerSire - Dark Angel (IRE)

2005 Acclamation (GB) - Midnight Angel (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
5
Days Since Last Winner
0
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
18Sep19 San 10G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Angel's Whisper 9-12[9/4JF] 2nd of 9, 1.75L behind Mina Vagante
Oisin Murphy
-5
18Sep19 Kel 18G 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Snowed In 10-7[12/1] 2nd of 14, 1L behind The Herds Garden
Thomas Dowson
-5
18Sep19 San 10G 3y Hcap(11K)
Bint Soghaan 9-6[14/1] 7th of 7, 10.06L behind Sucellus
Dane O'Neill
-4
18Sep19 Yar 8GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Tadleel 9-10[20/1] 5th of 7, 4.31L behind Rock The Cradle
Jim Crowley
-4
18Sep19 San 8G 3y+ F(40K)
Silver Line 9-4[11/2] 3rd of 6, 2.75L behind King Of Change
Oisin Murphy
-1
18Sep19 Naa 6GF 2y Mdn(16K)
Lynn Britt Cabin 9-0[20/1] 6th of 18, 5.00L behind Deidra
C D Hayes
18Sep19 Naa 6GF 2y Mdn(16K)
Deidra 9-0[5/2] 1st of 18, 1.75L to Allez Allez Allez
L F Roche
18Sep19 San 7G 2y F(12K)
Mars Landing 9-2[4/1] 2nd of 8, 4.5L behind Palace Pier
R L Moore
-3
18Sep19 San 8G 2y F(7K)
What An Angel 9-5[16/1] 6th of 12, 10.88L behind Via De Vega
S M Levey
-4
17Sep19 Gal 12SH 3y+ Mdn(13K)
Angel Fish 9-0[9/2] 3rd of 7, 6.75L behind The Tooth Fairy
D P McDonogh
17Sep19 Red 6GF 3y+ F(6K)
Critical Voltage 9-5[5/1] 3rd of 4, 3.00L behind Call Me Ginger
T Hamilton
-5
17Sep19 Yar 6G 3y+ F(5K)
Wings Of Dubai 9-0[14/1] 5th of 9, 8.75L behind Futuristic
Tom Marquand
-5
16Sep19 Bri 7GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Born To Finish 9-10[8/1] 4th of 8, 1.75L behind De Little Engine
P Cosgrave
-6
15Sep19 Cur 6GF 3y+ Hcap(150K)
Ardhoomey 9-4[16/1] 8th of 24, 5.31L behind Buffer Zone
G F Carroll
14Sep19 Mus 9GF 3y Hcap(12K)
Langholm 8-7[7/1] 3rd of 12, 9.25L behind Cape Victory
Cameron Hardie
-4
14Sep19 Mus 8GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Grey Spirit 9-9[11/2] 3rd of 11, 1.81L behind Brother McGonagall
Luke Morris
-4
14Sep19 Bat 5F 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Glamorous Rocket 8-9[13/2] 4th of 6, 3.56L behind Secretfact
Rhiain Ingram
-4
14Sep19 Lin 6GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Ascended 9-2[9/1] 4th of 5, 5.50L behind Dizzy G
Georgia Cox
-4
14Sep19 Mus 5GF 2y Hcap(6K)
Shepherds Way 9-7[5/1] 1st of 11, 0.75L to Summer Heights
Connor Beasley
-6
14Sep19 Mus 7GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Forever A Lady 9-8[12/1] 8th of 11, 4.22L behind Lagenda
S A Gray
-6
14Sep19 Che 5G 2y Hcap(20K)
Praxeology 9-7[9/2] 1st of 6, 0.75L to Ainsdale
J Fanning
-3
14Sep19 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(60K)
Arbalet 9-5[5/1] 6th of 13, 2.41L behind Lethal Lunch
P Cosgrave
-2
14Sep19 Che 6G 2y F(13K)
Seven Emirates 9-2[8/1] 4th of 8, 4.88L behind Roseina's Voice
A Mullen
-4
14Sep19 Che 6G 2y F(13K)
Deb's Delight 9-8[11/8F] 7th of 8, 15.88L behind Roseina's Voice
P Hanagan
-4
13Sep19 Sal 10G 3y+ F(8K)
Dark Seraphim 9-7[40/1] 11th of 11, 76.12L behind Tonyx
Callum Shepherd
-4
13Sep19 Sal 6G 3y Hcap(6K)
Mrs Worthington 9-4[13/2] 4th of 9, 6.25L behind Grisons
Rob Hornby
-6
13Sep19 Sal 6G 2y Hcap(12K)
Companion 9-7[6/1] 2nd of 5, 3.25L behind Mild Illusion
J Fanning
-3
13Sep19 Che 8G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Parys Mountain 11-4[5/1] 1st of 14, 1.5L to Calder Prince
Mr William Easterby
-4
13Sep19 Che 8G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Calder Prince 11-7[4/1] 2nd of 14, 1.5L behind Parys Mountain
Mr S Walker
-4
13Sep19 Sal 7G 2y Hcap(7K)
King's View 9-0[33/1] 9th of 10, 9.53L behind Royal Ambition
D Sweeney
-5
13Sep19 Don 7GF 2y F(30K)
Visinari 9-0[3/1] 4th of 5, 1.50L behind Molatham
L Dettori
-1
13Sep19 San 5G 2y Mdn(7K)
Rapidash 9-0[10/1] 7th of 10, 5.75L behind Sand Diego
Rossa Ryan
-4
13Sep19 Don 7GF 3y+ F(60K)
Angel's Hideaway 8-12[8/1] 11th of 13, 10.88L behind Breathtaking Look
P J McDonald
-1
13Sep19 Che 8G 2y F(11K)
The New Marwan 9-6[7/1] 3rd of 4, 4.00L behind Breathalyze
P Hanagan
-4
12Sep19 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Qaroun 9-1[10/1] 6th of 8, 3.56L behind Maamora
Louis Steward
-2
12Sep19 Che 6A 3y Hcap(9K)
Greybychoice 8-10[10/1] 4th of 8, 3.75L behind Across The Sea
Darragh Keenan
-5
12Sep19 Eps 9G 3y Hcap(8K)
Black Medick 9-2[8/1] 4th of 8, 9.25L behind Bring Us Paradise
Jason Watson
-5
12Sep19 Eps 12G 4y+ Hcap(13K)
Delph Crescent 11-2[9/1] 4th of 7, 5.00L behind Berrahri
B Hughes
-4
12Sep19 Lis 8YS 3y+ Hcap(13K)
Segenhoe non-runner (going)
12Sep19 Che 8GS 2y Hcap(5K)
Today Power 9-6[9/2CF] 2nd of 12, shd behind Now I'm A Believer
Rossa Ryan
-6
11Sep19 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Purgatory 9-5[5/2F] 1st of 12, nose to Mitigator
P Cosgrave
-6
11Sep19 Don 5GF 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Dark Shadow 9-7[20/1] 1st of 18, 1.25L to Line Of Reason
A Kirby
-4
11Sep19 Utt 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Angel Of The North 10-13[100/1] 11th of 12, 21.38L behind Tingo In The Tale
J M Quinlan
-5
11Sep19 Hap G Hcap(1450K)
Best Alliance non-runner
-3
11Sep19 Hap G Hcap(1450K)
All You Know 8-6[19] 4th of 12, 0 behind Last Kingdom
K C Leung
-3
11Sep19 Don 7GF 2y Hcap(18K)
Ethic 9-1[7/2] 6th of 9, 5.50L behind Bravo Faisal
James Doyle
-2
11Sep19 Don 7GF 2y Hcap(18K)
Hurstwood 9-1[16/1] 7th of 9, 6.00L behind Bravo Faisal
D Allan
-2
11Sep19 Don 6GF 2y F(18K)
Misty Grey 8-13[7/2] 2nd of 3, nose behind Lazuli
R L Moore
-2
10Sep19 Lei 10GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Bhodi 9-4[16/1] 3rd of 12, 3.25L behind Sea Of Mystery
Toby Eley
-6
10Sep19 Lei 7GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Chatham House 9-2[5/2] 1st of 5, 1L to Firmdecisions
S M Levey
-3
10Sep19 Cat 6GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
B Fifty Two 9-10[11/2] 3rd of 12, 1.81L behind Carlovian
Jane Elliott
-6
09Sep19 Wol 6A 2y Mdn(5K)
Sir Oliver 9-5[6/1] 3rd of 11, 2.75L behind Desert Safari
S W Kelly
-5
09Sep19 Lis 8S 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Angels 8-11[10/1] 3rd of 11, 9.00L behind Angel's Amy
S Foley
09Sep19 Bri 8GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Young General non-runner
Non Runner
-6
09Sep19 New 18GS 4y+ H(7K)
Rising Sunshine non-runner
Mr C Price
-4
09Sep19 Lis 9S 3y+ F(50K)
Shelir 9-6[16/1] 7th of 14, 9.50L behind Lancaster House
O J Orr
09Sep19 Bri 7GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Reshaan non-runner
F Norton
-6
09Sep19 Bri 7GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Penarth Pier 8-13[10/1] 4th of 14, 3.06L behind Joyful Dream
Hollie Doyle
-6
08Sep19 Yor 6G 3y Hcap(15K)
Nicki's Angel non-runner
Non Runner
-3
08Sep19 Sha GD Hcap(1450K)
Mr Genuine 9-4[19] 4th of 11, 0 behind Silver Fig
M F Poon
-3
07Sep19 Nav 8GF 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Darkened 9-5[4/1] 4th of 13, 3.25L behind Accountability
N G McCullagh
07Sep19 Str 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Teqany 10-12[7/2F] 1st of 7, 1.25L to Beach Break
P J Brennan
-2
07Sep19 Hay 6S 3y+ F(300K)
Khaadem 9-1[9/2CF] 11th of 11, 10.01L behind Hello Youmzain
Jim Crowley
-1
07Sep19 Asc 8GF 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Mubtasimah 9-6[11/4JF] 6th of 6, 7.25L behind She's Got You
Tom Marquand
-2
07Sep19 Hay 8S 2y F(25K)
Light Angel 9-2[8/1] 7th of 8, 6.00L behind Pyledriver
L Dettori
-1
07Sep19 Asc 7GF 3y+ Hcap(80K)
Arbalet 8-9[10/1] 8th of 16, 2.56L behind Salute The Soldier
J F Egan
-2
07Sep19 Asc 7GF 3y+ Hcap(80K)
Fanaar 8-13[12/1] 16th of 16, 6.73L behind Salute The Soldier
Dane O'Neill
-2
07Sep19 Asc 7GF 2y F(10K)
What An Angel 9-5[25/1] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Cherokee Trail
Dane O'Neill
-4
06Sep19 Kem 12AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Spirit Of Angel 8-8[20/1] 4th of 8, 5.31L behind Alma Linda
Andrea Atzeni
-5
06Sep19 New 5AA 3y+ F(5K)
Critical Voltage 9-5[5/4F] 7th of 8, 13.00L behind Buniann
P J McDonald
-5
06Sep19 Hay 7S 3y+ Hcap(14K)
Parys Mountain 8-12[10/1] 9th of 11, 0 behind Young Fire
D Allan
-3
06Sep19 Hay 7S 3y+ Hcap(14K)
King Of Tonga 9-4[12/1] 8th of 11, 3.81L behind Young Fire
D Nolan
-3
06Sep19 Hay 7S 3y+ Hcap(14K)
Jackstar 9-5[14/1] 9th of 11, 4.31L behind Young Fire
R Kingscote
-3
06Sep19 New 6AA 2y F(7K)
Art Power 9-2[17/2] 3rd of 14, 4.00L behind Ascension
Phil Dennis
-4
06Sep19 New 6AA 2y F(7K)
Ascension 9-8[2/7F] 1st of 14, 1.5L to Gravity Force
Jack Mitchell
-4
06Sep19 Hay 5S 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Came From The Dark 9-2[9/2] 1st of 11, 3.75L to Tomily
G Mosse
-4
06Sep19 Asc 6GF 2y F(10K)
Rapidash 9-0[50/1] 6th of 16, 2.69L behind Cosmic Power
Rossa Ryan
-4
06Sep19 Asc 6GF 2y F(10K)
Seven Emirates non-runner
J P Spencer
-4
05Sep19 Che 8A 3y+ F(6K)
Nicky Baby 9-2[5/1] 8th of 15, 10.50L behind Parknacilla
Sophie Ralston
-6
05Sep19 Lin 7GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Reshaan 8-12[25/1] 8th of 17, 6.87L behind Hi Ho Silver
Theodore Ladd
-6
05Sep19 Sal 6G 2y F(45K)
Dark Lady 9-0[13/2] 1st of 10, shd to Millisle
P J Dobbs
-1

THE IRISH TIMES