HorseTrackerSire - Zoffany (IRE)

2008 Dansili (GB) - Tyranny (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
29
Days Since Last Winner
15
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
17Nov19 Fon 22S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Hold Me Tight 11-6[12/1] 5th of 7, 55.00L behind Good News
Nick Scholfield
-5
17Nov19 Sha G Hcap
Glorious Artist non-runner
-2
16Nov19 Wet 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Zig Zag 10-7[25/1] 7th of 10, 20.50L behind Cornerstone Lad
Thomas Dowson
-3
15Nov19 Dun 8A 2y Hcap(11K)
Slieve Bearnagh 9-0[11/2] 12th of 14, 10.25L behind Point Reyes
M A Gallagher
15Nov19 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Aunty Audrey 8-10[14/1] 12th of 13, 14.03L behind Rockview Roman
C P Hoban
15Nov19 Dun 5A 2y Mdn(15K)
Passing Nod 9-5[50/1] 13th of 14, 9.32L behind Sampers Seven
James J Doyle
15Nov19 Dun 5A 2y Mdn(15K)
Johan The Great 8-9[25/1] 6th of 14, 3.07L behind Sampers Seven
H J Horgan
14Nov19 Tau 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Sir Psycho 10-12[5/6F] 4th of 10, 1.81L behind Working Class
Harry Cobden
-4
14Nov19 Tau 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Playa Blanca 11-9[20/1] 6th of 10, 3.84L behind Working Class
Jeremiah McGrath
-4
12Nov19 Fai 16H 3y MdnHdl(11K)
Severus Alexander 10-5[12/1] 7th of 14, 36.25L behind Cerberus
O R Brown
12Nov19 Fai 16H 3y MdnHdl(11K)
Donnersnstrings 10-12[20/1] pulled up in race won by Cerberus
R M Power
10Nov19 San 20S 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Star Of Lanka 11-4[11/2] 2nd of 8, 1.5L behind Lord Of The Island
Harry Teal
-3
09Nov19 Sou 6A 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Amor Fati 8-4[16/1] 8th of 9, 14.50L behind Esprit De Corps
Miss Laura Pearson
-5
09Nov19 Sou 16A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Echo 9-13[8/1] 6th of 8, 8.75L behind Bodacious Name
Jack Garritty
-5
09Nov19 Sha G Hcap(1450K)
Enzemble 8-11[96] 10th of 14, 0 behind Lakeshore Eagle
K Teetan
-3
08Nov19 Dun 11A 3y Hcap(11K)
Johan Parvenue 8-10[33/1] 14th of 14, 15.19L behind Tartlette
N M Crosse
08Nov19 New 5A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Amelia R 8-11[22/1] 8th of 14, 3.69L behind Jeffrey Harris
Paula Muir
-6
08Nov19 New 5A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Mable Lee 9-7[28/1] 12th of 14, 6.38L behind Jeffrey Harris
G Lee
-6
08Nov19 New 8A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Rebel State 8-13[10/1] 7th of 12, 4.75L behind Proceeding
Owen Payton
-6
08Nov19 New 6A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Astro Jakk 9-4[11/2] 11th of 14, 2.81L behind Paddy Power
P J McDonald
-4
08Nov19 Dun 7A 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Candy Man 9-5[16/1] 5th of 14, 7.00L behind Blametheshady
M A Gallagher
08Nov19 Dun 7A 2y Mdn(15K)
Homecoming 8-9[33/1] 4th of 13, 3.25L behind Music To My Ears
Ben Martin Coen
07Nov19 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Flora Tristan 9-1[12/1] 7th of 12, 2.41L behind Kath's Lustre
Gabriele Malune
-6
07Nov19 Sou 6A 3y+ F(6K)
Countess Matilda withdrawn (Vet advice Lame upon examination at the start.)
J Fanning
-6
07Nov19 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Envisaging 9-5[9/2] 3rd of 8, 1.25L behind Boy In The Bar
George Wood
-4
06Nov19 Kem 12AA 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Jersey Wonder 8-11[14/1] 5th of 6, 3.66L behind Kitaabaat
Hollie Doyle
-3
06Nov19 Hap G Hcap(1450K)
Buoyant Boy 8-11[11] 6th of 12, 0 behind Dancing Fighter
A Badel
-3
06Nov19 Mus 16GS 3y MdnHdl(7K)
Three Castles 10-12[6/1] fell in race won by George Ridsdale
Craig Nichol
-4
06Nov19 Not 8H 2y Mdn(6K)
Hesssa non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
B A Curtis
-5
05Nov19 Kem 8AA 2y F(6K)
Zambezi Magic 9-2[25/1] 7th of 14, 3.88L behind First View
L P Keniry
-5

THE IRISH TIMES