HorseTrackerSire - Gold Well (GB)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Floripedes (FR)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
4
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
23Feb20 Naa 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Low Lie The Fields 11-5[40/1] 9th of 20, 36.00L behind Port Stanley
D P Holden
22Feb20 Fai 16H 5-7y NHF(10K)
Barrow Bounty 11-7[66/1] 8th of 11, 62.25L behind Ferny Hollow
Mr P T Foley
22Feb20 Fai 20H 5y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Moyode Gold 9-3[3/1F] 2nd of 12, 1.75L behind Ificudiwud
Gavin Brouder
22Feb20 Kem 21GS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Palmers Hill 11-10[11/2] 2nd of 17, nk behind Downtown Getaway
J J O'Neill
-3
21Feb20 War 19H 4y+ H(25K)
Emmas Joy 11-2[7/4F] 1st of 6, 3L to Flow Away
Harry Skelton
-1
21Feb20 Exe 19H 4y+ H(7K)
Honest Exchange 11-0[8/1] 3rd of 13, 4.75L behind Big Bresil
Adrian Heskin
-4
21Feb20 Exe 24H 5y+ HcapCh(17K)
Some Can Dance 10-5[11/1] pulled up in race won by Springfield Fox
Harrison Beswick
-3
20Feb20 Thu 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Likable Chancer 10-12[3/1F] 5th of 12, 11.25L behind Port Rashid
Miss C Daffy
20Feb20 Sed 27H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Sutter's Mill 11-12[14/1] pulled up in race won by The Wallace Line
Adam Wedge
-5
20Feb20 Thu 21SH 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Golden Apples 11-5[8/1] brought down in race won by Granny Knot
Rachael Blackmore
20Feb20 Thu 21SH 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Rebel Gold 11-12[50/1] 5th of 17, 7.50L behind Granny Knot
P D Kennedy
20Feb20 Hun 21H 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Anightinlambourn withdrawn (Withdrawn)
David Bass
-4
19Feb20 Don 24S 1-0y HcapCh(30K)
My Old Gold 11-6[5/2F] 4th of 8, 15.25L behind Burtons Well
B Hughes
-2
19Feb20 Pun 22H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Fort Worth Texas 11-7[9/2] 1st of 15, 10L to Tucanae
M P Walsh
19Feb20 Pun 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Low Lie The Fields non-runner (Reserve)
19Feb20 Pun 20H 5y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Hardy Man 11-4[33/1] 13th of 16, 137.50L behind Foxy Jacks
Donagh Meyler
19Feb20 Pun 20H 5y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Da Big Fella 11-4[50/1] 10th of 16, 63.50L behind Foxy Jacks
S G McDermott
18Feb20 Pun 22H 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Native Gold 11-9[100/1] 8th of 13, 121.75L behind Pencilfulloflead
A W Short
18Feb20 Pun 24H 4y+ H(35K)
Sailingtobyzantium 10-9[66/1] 8th of 9, 120.50L behind Run Wild Fred
Mr T Hamilton
18Feb20 Pun 24H 4y+ H(35K)
Well Set Up 11-1[11/2] 5th of 9, 36.00L behind Run Wild Fred
R A Doyle
18Feb20 Pun 28H 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
Forever Gold 10-8[50/1] pulled up in race won by Ifyoucatchmenow
A W Short
18Feb20 Pun 28H 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
General Principle 10-12[14/1] 4th of 19, 17.88L behind Ifyoucatchmenow
R M Power
18Feb20 Pun 28H 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
Agusta Gold 11-1[8/1] 2nd of 19, hd behind Ifyoucatchmenow
D E Mullins
18Feb20 Pun 25H 5y+ S(10K)
Ballyboker Bridge 11-4[5/1] 2nd of 14, 2.25L behind Neverushacon
Mr B O Walsh
17Feb20 Car 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Alph 11-9[14/1] 6th of 8, 40.00L behind Calliope
Nathan Moscrop
-4
17Feb20 Car 19S 4y+ H(7K)
O'hanrahan Bridge 11-3[15/8] 2nd of 7, 8L behind Multellie
B Hughes
-4
16Feb20 Nav 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Sassy Yet Classy 11-3[8/1] 1st of 12, 2.75L to Bay Ambition
D N Russell
15Feb20 Gow 17H 4-7y NHF(11K)
Lorvon Pearl 11-9[4/1] 3rd of 17, 33.00L behind Queens Brook
Mr P W Mullins
15Feb20 Asc 24H 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Maypole Class 11-12[10/1] pulled up in race won by St Barts
J J O'Neill
-3
15Feb20 Asc 19H 4y+ HcapHdl(45K)
Clondaw Cian 10-3[25/1] 11th of 15, 42.19L behind Nordano
Connor Brace
-2
15Feb20 Hay 24H 4y+ H(40K)
Emitom 11-2[7/4F] 1st of 6, 8L to Donna's Diamond
G Sheehan
-1
15Feb20 Asc 24H 5y+ S(40K)
Two For Gold 11-5[9/2] 2nd of 6, 17L behind Copperhead
David Bass
-1
15Feb20 Hay 20H 5y+ HcapCh(16K)
Murphy's Law non-runner (Self Cert (Pulled Shoe Off))
Non Runner
-3
14Feb20 Fak 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Nifty At Fifty 11-9[11/2] 4th of 5, 26.00L behind Premier D'troice
Matt Griffiths
-4
13Feb20 Lei 23H 6y+ S(5K)
Five Gold Bars non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Robert Hawker
-5

THE IRISH TIMES