HorseTrackerSire - Swiss Spirit (GB)

2009 Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Swiss Lake (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
7
Days Since Last Winner
4
Show All RunsWins Only
12Jul20 Dun 5A 3y+ Mdn(13K)
Feelfreetojumpin 8-9[125/1] 4th of 8, 2.75L behind Lord Mczie
A J Farragher
11Jul20 New 6A 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Burford Brown 8-11[6/1] 9th of 11, 10.26L behind Aljari
Hollie Doyle
-3
11Jul20 Asc 5G 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Street Parade 8-9[33/1] 12th of 18, 7.81L behind Jawwaal
Marco Ghiani
-2
11Jul20 Asc 5G 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Mountain Peak 9-3[8/1] 2nd of 18, 2.25L behind Jawwaal
Andrea Atzeni
-2
10Jul20 Bat 5G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Awsaaf 9-8[5/1] 7th of 12, 7.38L behind Atty's Edge
P Cosgrave
-6
10Jul20 Mus 5G 2y Mdn(6K)
Arfinn Rose 9-0[66/1] 8th of 9, 11.25L behind International Girl
Jonathan Fisher
-5
09Jul20 Che 7S 3y Hcap(4K)
Grace Note 9-5[13/2] 9th of 11, 17.00L behind Le Reveur
S M Levey
-6
09Jul20 New 8GS 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Bear Force One 9-7[7/1] 1st of 6, 1.25L to Modern Millie
W Buick
-3
08Jul20 New 10GS 3y F(5K)
Barboukha 8-11[250/1] 10th of 10, 29.69L behind Balzac
Joey Haynes
-5
08Jul20 Gow 8SH 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Swiss Army Officer non-runner (Reserve)
08Jul20 New 6GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Spirited Guest non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
T P Queally
-4
08Jul20 Gow 7SH 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Discoland 9-0[150/1] 14th of 15, 29.56L behind Mr Wendell
S M Mooney
08Jul20 Rip 6G 2y F(5K)
One For The Ladies 8-11[22/1] 6th of 10, 6.38L behind Sandhoe
Nathan Evans
-5
07Jul20 Lei 5GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Swissal non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Ciaran McKee
-6
07Jul20 Pon 5G 3y Hcap(5K)
Ruby Wonder withdrawn (Refused to enter in stalls Withdrawn by the Starters at 13:09. (See notice below))
S A Gray
-5
06Jul20 Win 8GF 3-4y F(5K)
Mykonos St John 9-5[20/1] 6th of 10, 8.13L behind Hot Summer
Nicola Currie
-5
06Jul20 Win 8GF 3-4y F(5K)
Princess Carly 9-0[150/1] 9th of 11, 15.13L behind Taawfan
J Quinn
-5
06Jul20 Thi 6G 3y Hcap(4K)
Moneyball 8-9[33/1] 8th of 9, 13.50L behind Pull Harder Con
Cieren Fallon
-6
06Jul20 Thi 6G 2y F(5K)
Selfless Act 8-13[66/1] 10th of 14, 13.81L behind Rishworthian
Jason Hart
-5
06Jul20 Thi 6G 2y F(5K)
Alive Wire 9-2[80/1] 9th of 14, 13.06L behind Rishworthian
James P Sullivan
-5
06Jul20 Win 5GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Kick On Kick On 8-11[25/1] 8th of 9, 3.26L behind Yimou
S Donohoe
-3
06Jul20 Thi 5G 3y+ F(4K)
Chillon Castle 9-7[25/1] 4th of 10, 6.00L behind Lyons Lane
T Eaves
-6
06Jul20 Thi 5G 3y+ F(4K)
Alqaab 9-7[15/2] 6th of 10, 9.50L behind Lyons Lane
James P Sullivan
-6
06Jul20 Ayr 6S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Swissterious 9-0[66/1] 9th of 11, 4.01L behind Big Les
J Fanning
-3
06Jul20 Ayr 6S 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Sienna Dream 9-4[4/1] 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Macs Blessings
Rowan Scott
-6
05Jul20 Don 8GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Perfect Swiss 9-2[16/1] 11th of 19, 15.50L behind Turntable
Danny Redmond
-5
05Jul20 Cor 7YS 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Swiss Army Officer 9-5[11/1] 14th of 17, 14.35L behind Starlite Dancer
B P Kennedy
05Jul20 Don 5GS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Spirit Of The Sky 8-8[17/2] 5th of 7, 3.50L behind Seen The Lyte
T Hamilton
-4
04Jul20 Che 6A 3y Hcap(10K)
One Night Stand 8-13[22/1] 7th of 10, 6.00L behind Sunset Breeze
Josephine Gordon
-3
04Jul20 Hay 5S 3y Hcap(7K)
Spirit Of The Sky non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Non Runner
-4
03Jul20 Wol 6A 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Chillon Castle 9-5[25/1] 6th of 9, 8.25L behind Simba Samba
T Eaves
-6
03Jul20 Wol 6A 3y Hcap(4K)
Conker 8-12[80/1] 7th of 10, 11.44L behind Sparkling Diamond
Cameron Hardie
-6
03Jul20 Wol 9A 3-4y F(5K)
Swiss Silk withdrawn (Refused to enter in stalls Withdrawn by the Starter at)
Cameron Hardie
-5
03Jul20 Che 5G 2y F(5K)
Araucana 8-4[16/1] 4th of 6, 6.50L behind Rania
George Rooke
-5
02Jul20 Wol 7A 4y+ F(4K)
Swiss Pride 9-3[12/1] 3rd of 9, 2.25L behind Manton Grange
Marco Ghiani
-6
02Jul20 Sli 6G 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Feelfreetojumpin 8-9[125/1] 7th of 8, 9.28L behind Kourvoisier
A C Persse
02Jul20 Bat 5G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Awsaaf 10-1[5/4F] 4th of 7, 1.75L behind Cappananty Con
F Norton
-6
30Jun20 Che 6G 2y Mdn(5K)
Living On A Dream 8-7[300/1] 13th of 13, 28.19L behind Et Tu Brute
Gavin Ashton
-5
30Jun20 Don 6GF 3y Hcap(4K)
Momentum 9-0[40/1] 5th of 10, 13.25L behind Redzone
Harry Russell
-6
30Jun20 Mus 5G 3y Hcap(4K)
Charmore non-runner (Self Cert (Cast in Box))
Paula Muir
-6
30Jun20 Mus 5G 3y+ F(5K)
Shackabooah 9-2[33/1] 3rd of 5, 3.25L behind Joshua R
Barry McHugh
-5
29Jun20 Thi 6GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Swinging Eddie 9-7[9/2] 7th of 10, 7.88L behind Carlovian
Connor Beasley
-6
29Jun20 Thi 5GS 2y F(5K)
Lazyitis withdrawn (Vet advice Withdrawn at 4.34pm (Kicked by another runner in the adjacent stall))
P Mulrennan
-5
29Jun20 Yar 7GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Burford Brown 8-11[10/1] 6th of 7, 4.94L behind Blackheath
Thomas Greatrex
-3

THE IRISH TIMES