HorseTrackerJoseph Patrick O'Brien

Kilkenny

Runs Since Last Winner
20
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
21Aug19 Kil 2m. 1f. GY 3y H (13K)
Vhagar 10-8[25/1] 10th of 10, 75.50L behind Fujimoto Flyer
J J Slevin
21Aug19 Kil 1m. GY 3y Hcap (11K)
Light Breeze 8-8[10/1] 8th of 14, 5.41L behind Dare To Flare
A C Persse
57
21Aug19 Kil 1m. GY 3y Hcap (11K)
Cerberus 9-11[9/1] 3rd of 14, 2.25L behind Dare To Flare
S M Crosse
72
21Aug19 Yor 7f. G 2y F (100K)
Vitalogy 9-1[9/2] 4th of 9, 3.00L behind Valdermoro
D O'Brien
-1
20Aug19 Sli 2m. 2f. Y 4y NHF (10K)
Seanbhothar 11-4[8/1] 2nd of 8, 1.75L behind Jazzaway
Mr T Hamilton
20Aug19 Sli 2m. 2f. Y 4y NHF (10K)
Achlis 11-0[10/1] 6th of 8, 18.50L behind Jazzaway
Mr N Bashford
19Aug19 Ros 1m. 2f. S 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Cosmic Horizon 9-11[9/4F] 2nd of 8, nose behind Scorched Earth
D O'Brien
89
18Aug19 Tra 2m. GY 4y+ HcapCh (12K)
Linger 11-12[8/15F] fell in race won by Indian Music
J J Slevin
109
18Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (30K)
Wishmoor 11-5[22/1] 5th of 14, 19.25L behind Megalomaniac
S A Shortall
118
18Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (30K)
Treasure Chest 11-8[8/1] pulled up in race won by Megalomaniac
J J Slevin
121
18Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Shadow Seven 11-12[11/1] 4th of 12, 4.25L behind Westmead
J J Slevin
17Aug19 Tra 1m. 4f. Y 3y+ Mdn (12K)
West Coast Time 9-11[3/1] 4th of 5, 10.75L behind Act Of God
S M Crosse
17Aug19 Tra 1m. 4f. Y 3y Mdn (15K)
Eria 8-11[13/8F] 2nd of 8, nk behind Hazakiyra
S M Crosse
17Aug19 Cor 7f. GY 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Syrena 9-1[9/1] 5th of 15, 2.38L behind Peshkova
D O'Brien
76
17Aug19 Cor 7f. GY 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Deira Surprise 9-0[25/1] 4th of 15, 2.25L behind Peshkova
W M Lordan
77
17Aug19 Cor 6f. GY 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Blacklooks 10-0[10/1] 4th of 24, 2.25L behind Noirvento
D O'Brien
65
17Aug19 Cor 6f. GY 2y Mdn (16K)
Spirit Of Sahara 9-5[20/1] 12th of 21, 13.23L behind Arranmore
D P McDonogh
17Aug19 Cor 6f. GY 2y Mdn (16K)
Liquor Scholar non-runner (going)
W M Lordan
16Aug19 Cur 1m. YS 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Munaajaat 9-6[12/1] 17th of 22, 18.84L behind Acari
S M Crosse
64
16Aug19 Cur 1m. 2f. YS 3y Hcap
Ozone 8-11[5/1F] 12th of 24, 14.53L behind Ultra Pride
W M Lordan
52
16Aug19 Cur 1m. 2f. YS 3y Hcap
Vhagar 9-12[20/1] 20th of 24, 29.56L behind Ultra Pride
D O'Brien
67
16Aug19 Cur 1m. 2f. YS 3y+ F (60K)
Buckhurst 9-2[11/2] 1st of 7, hd to Leo De Fury
D O'Brien
109
16Aug19 Cur 1m. 6f. YS 3y+ F (100K)
Eminent Authority 8-12[6/1] 6th of 6, 22.63L behind Southern France
D P McDonogh
98
16Aug19 Cur 1m. 6f. YS 3y+ F (100K)
Cimeara 9-5[14/1] 5th of 6, 13.63L behind Southern France
C D Hayes
101
16Aug19 Cur 1m. 6f. YS 3y+ F (100K)
Downdraft 9-8[11/2] 2nd of 6, 2L behind Southern France
D O'Brien
101
16Aug19 Cur 1m. 6f. YS 3y+ F (100K)
Master Of Reality 9-11[3/1] 3rd of 6, 4.00L behind Southern France
W M Lordan
118
16Aug19 Cur 5f. YS 2y F (45K)
Air Force Jet 9-3[9/2] 6th of 6, 9.00L behind Millisle
D O'Brien
99
16Aug19 Cur 6f. YS 2y Hcap (17K)
Chrysalism 7-11[6/1] 1st of 9, 2.25L to For The Trees
A C Persse
68
16Aug19 Cur 6f. YS 2y Hcap (17K)
Phase After Phase 9-3[9/1] 9th of 9, 17.25L behind Chrysalism
D O'Brien
81
16Aug19 Cur 7f. YS 2y Mdn (17K)
Brook On Fifth 9-0[5/1] 1st of 29, 0.75L to Edward Hopper
D O'Brien
15Aug19 Leo 1m. 2f. G 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Rehoboth Beach 8-10[16/1] 6th of 19, 4.38L behind Nam
S M Crosse
70
15Aug19 Tra 2m. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Stronghold 11-7[9/1] 5th of 14, 23.50L behind Quartz Du Rheu
J J Slevin
15Aug19 Tra 2m. G 4y+ NovCh
Eviscerating 11-3[13/8F] fell in race won by The Granson
J J Slevin
113
15Aug19 Leo 7f. G 3y+ F (10K)
Marylebone 8-6[50/1] 8th of 14, 3.01L behind Tony The Gent
A C Persse
46
15Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. G 4y+ S (12K)
Ballybrowney Jack 11-12[9/1] fell in race won by Cusp Of Carabelli
J J Slevin
108
15Aug19 Leo 6f. G 2y Mdn (17K)
Gold Factory non-runner (reserve)
14Aug19 Gow 1m. 1f. YS 3y+ F (55K)
Snapraeceps 9-0[12/1] 7th of 14, 7.13L behind Goddess
D P McDonogh
93
14Aug19 Gow 1m. 1f. YS 3y+ F (55K)
Cnoc An Oir 9-0[33/1] 8th of 14, 7.38L behind Goddess
C O'Donoghue
90
14Aug19 Gow 1m. 1f. YS 3y+ F (55K)
Wisdom Mind 9-8[33/1] 10th of 14, 12.38L behind Goddess
S M Crosse
98
14Aug19 Gow 1m. 1f. YS 3y+ F (55K)
Waitingfortheday 9-8[16/1] 9th of 14, 7.63L behind Goddess
N G McCullagh
97
14Aug19 Gow 1m. 4f. YS 3y+ Hcap (26K)
Perfect Tapatino 9-2[5/1] 1st of 10, hd to Trossachs
D O'Brien
88
14Aug19 Gow 1m. YS 2y Mdn (16K)
London Holidays 9-0[16/1] 6th of 10, 16.50L behind Geometrical
S M Crosse
14Aug19 Gow 1m. 1f. YS 3y+ F (10K)
Marylebone 8-5[33/1] 9th of 15, 10.13L behind Tennessee Wildcat
H J Horgan
46
12Aug19 Bal 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (10K)
Tuatha De Dannan 11-6[4/1] 6th of 7, 41.13L behind Druim Samhraidh
Mr T Hamilton
11Aug19 Tip 1m. 1f. SH 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Easter Orchid 8-7[25/1] 4th of 13, 10.25L behind Kiss For A Jewel
A C Persse
11Aug19 Tip 1m. 1f. SH 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Angel Fish 8-11[14/1] 8th of 13, 19.75L behind Kiss For A Jewel
S M Crosse
11Aug19 Tip 7f. SH 2y F (52K)
Vitalogy non-runner (going)
D O'Brien
11Aug19 Tip 5f. SH 2y Mdn (24K)
Lady Penelope 8-12[7/2] 2nd of 12, 1L behind Piece Of Paradise
G P Halpin
10Aug19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (20K)
Punches Cross 11-2[5/1] 5th of 9, 7.50L behind Just A Normal Day
J J Slevin
122
10Aug19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (20K)
Plinth 11-6[10/1] 2nd of 9, 0.5L behind Just A Normal Day
N P Madden
126
10Aug19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (20K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 11-12[16/1] 8th of 9, 45.75L behind Just A Normal Day
L P Dempsey
132
10Aug19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
Paris Texas 11-12[14/1] 5th of 11, 50.50L behind Humm Baby
J S McGarvey
10Aug19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
City Hall non-runner (temperature)
J J Slevin
09Aug19 Cur 1m. S 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Equitant non-runner (change in going)
88
09Aug19 Cur 5f. S 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Little Clarinet non-runner (change in going)
68
09Aug19 Cur 7f. S 2y F (30K)
Cavell 8-11[9/1] 8th of 8, 12.50L behind Know It All
W M Lordan
09Aug19 Cur 5f. S 3y+ Mdn (17K)
Dream Angle 9-0[33/1] 13th of 14, 12.41L behind Hiella
W M Lordan
09Aug19 Cur 7f. S 2y Mdn (17K)
Degraves 9-5[16/1] 4th of 19, 4.00L behind Lady Jane Wilde
W M Lordan
09Aug19 Cur 7f. S 2y Mdn (17K)
Bright Idea 9-0[9/2] 2nd of 19, 1.75L behind Lady Jane Wilde
S M Crosse
08Aug19 Leo 1m. 4f. GF 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Full Moon Magic 8-8[7/1] 12th of 13, 6.75L behind Drakensberg
W M Lordan
60
08Aug19 Leo 1m. 4f. GF 3y+ F (63K)
Latrobe 9-8[9/10F] 1st of 6, 0.75L to Guaranteed
D O'Brien
112
08Aug19 Leo 1m. GF 2y Mdn (17K)
Sacramento 9-0[14/1] 4th of 7, 2.06L behind Cormorant
S M Crosse
07Aug19 Sli 1m. 2f. G 3y Hcap (11K)
Light Of Fire 8-13[33/1] 13th of 14, 32.00L behind Pearl Warrior
S M Crosse
60
07Aug19 Sli 5f. G 2y Hcap (11K)
Cobb And Co 9-10[10/1] 11th of 13, 10.28L behind In From The Cold
J A Heffernan
75
07Aug19 Sli 5f. G 2y Hcap (11K)
Erlking 9-11[7/2F] 8th of 13, 7.78L behind In From The Cold
D O'Brien
76
07Aug19 Sli 1m. 2f. G 3y+ F (10K)
Measured 8-11[33/1] 10th of 13, 16.50L behind Grove Hill
H J Horgan
07Aug19 Sli 1m. 2f. G 3y+ F (10K)
Heir of Excitement 8-11[33/1] 2nd of 13, 0.5L behind Grove Hill
C Gahan
40
06Aug19 Ros 1m. 7f. S 4y NHF (10K)
Feux De Bois 11-2[4/5F] 1st of 12, hd to Dakota Beat
Mr T Hamilton
06Aug19 Ros 1m. 7f. S 4y NHF (10K)
Achlis 11-0[4/1] 6th of 12, 16.13L behind Feux De Bois
Mr N Bashford
06Aug19 Ros 2m. S 4y+ S (12K)
Cut Em Down 11-12[7/2] 1st of 10, 4.25L to Cliff House
J J Slevin
06Aug19 Ros 2m. 4f. S 4y+ S (15K)
Grey Waters 11-7[3/1F] 1st of 8, 2.25L to Darling Miss
J J Slevin
116
06Aug19 Ros 2m. 3f. S 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Guttural 11-12[9/2] fell in race won by Ificudiwud
J J Slevin
06Aug19 Ros 1m. 7f. S 3y MdnHdl (11K)
Vhagar 10-12[16/1] 13th of 16, 63.50L behind Hereia
J J Slevin
05Aug19 Naa 1m. G 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Myth Creation 9-7[4/1] 4th of 15, 3.50L behind Bellakris
D O'Brien
05Aug19 Naa 7f. G 2y Mdn (20K)
Zoom Zoom Babe 8-11[20/1] 3rd of 14, 8.75L behind Auxilia
S M Crosse
05Aug19 Naa 7f. G 2y Mdn (20K)
Gold Factory 9-0[11/2] 6th of 14, 10.56L behind Auxilia
D O'Brien
05Aug19 Naa 6f. G 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Ingelara 8-11[10/1] 9th of 19, 9.91L behind She's My Dream
G P Halpin
48
05Aug19 Naa 6f. G 2y F (16K)
Latin Five 8-11[8/1] 8th of 8, 20.75L behind Harpocrates
S M Crosse
91
05Aug19 Naa 5f. G 2y Mdn (16K)
Phase After Phase 9-0[8/1] 4th of 7, 5.13L behind Celtic Beauty
S M Crosse
04Aug19 Gal 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (17K)
Meticulous non-runner (change in going)
04Aug19 Gal 1m. 5f. Y 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Linger 9-4[7/2] 1st of 17, 6.5L to Eight And Bob
D O'Brien
65
04Aug19 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (40K)
All The Answers 11-1[11/4F] 1st of 13, 6L to Lucky Pat
D J O'Keeffe
130
04Aug19 Gal 7f. Y 2y Mdn (25K)
Potala Palace 9-1[11/4F] 7th of 14, 9.50L behind Raven's Cry
D O'Brien
84
04Aug19 Gal 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Chess Grand Master 10-10[10/1] 3rd of 19, 10.13L behind Mr Smith
J J Slevin
107
03Aug19 Gal 1m. 3f. G 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Royal Aide 8-11[16/1] 7th of 14, 6.09L behind One Cool Poet
N G McCullagh
72
03Aug19 Gal 1m. 3f. G 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Jumellea 9-1[16/1] 5th of 14, 5.56L behind One Cool Poet
G P Halpin
76
03Aug19 Gal 7f. G 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Syrena 9-9[6/1] 8th of 15, 7.12L behind Make A Challenge
D O'Brien
76
03Aug19 Gal 1m. G 3y+ Mdn (17K)
Cerberus 9-0[8/1] 5th of 18, 9.63L behind Lancaster House
S M Crosse
03Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (120K)
Plinth 10-3[50/1] 8th of 18, 13.44L behind Great Trango
J J Burke
127
03Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (120K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 11-8[33/1] 17th of 18, 66.07L behind Great Trango
J J Slevin
146
03Aug19 Gal 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (17K)
Top Moon non-runner (going)
J J Slevin
02Aug19 Gal 1m. GY 3y Hcap (17K)
Munaajaat 9-9[5/1F] 13th of 17, 11.51L behind Imposing Supreme
D O'Brien
65
02Aug19 Gal 1m. GY 3y Hcap (17K)
Severus Alexander 9-10[25/1] 15th of 17, 13.01L behind Imposing Supreme
G P Halpin
66
02Aug19 Gal 1m. GY 3y Hcap (17K)
Rehoboth Beach 9-9[10/1] 6th of 17, 6.50L behind Imposing Supreme
S M Crosse
70
02Aug19 Gal 1m. 4f. GY 3y+ Mdn (17K)
Mount Jannu 8-9[10/1] 4th of 10, 8.03L behind Invitation
S M Crosse
02Aug19 Gal 1m. 4f. GY 3y+ Mdn (17K)
Irradiate 9-0[12/1] 2nd of 10, 4.5L behind Invitation
G P Halpin
02Aug19 Gal 1m. 4f. GY 3y+ Hcap (120K)
King's Vow 8-11[9/1] 10th of 12, 6.44L behind Mr Adjudicator
G P Halpin
94
02Aug19 Gal 1m. 4f. GY 3y+ Hcap (120K)
Arthurian Fame 9-12[10/1] 6th of 12, 5.00L behind Mr Adjudicator
D O'Brien
99
02Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (80K)
Treasure Chest 10-7[8/1] 6th of 16, 8.25L behind Minella Beau
J J Slevin
121
02Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (80K)
Tesseract 10-11[5/1] 4th of 16, 3.75L behind Minella Beau
D J O'Keeffe
130
02Aug19 Gal 7f. GY 2y Mdn (20K)
Chrysalism 9-0[20/1] 4th of 11, 12.00L behind Alpine Star
G P Halpin
01Aug19 Gal 1m. 4f. GY 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Full Moon Magic non-runner (Reserve)
60
01Aug19 Gal 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Gardens Of Babylon 10-7[8/1] 14th of 18, 16.82L behind Tudor City
D J O'Keeffe
142
01Aug19 Gal 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Band Of Outlaws 11-1[9/2JF] 3rd of 18, 1.25L behind Tudor City
J J Slevin
145
01Aug19 Gal 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Ash Hill 11-6[6/1] 6th of 6, 18.75L behind Foveros
J J Slevin
01Aug19 Gal 7f. GY 3y+ F (60K)
Wisdom Mind non-runner (temperature)
D P McDonogh
98
01Aug19 Gal 7f. GY 3y+ F (60K)
Cava 9-1[7/2] pulled up in race won by Surrounding
D O'Brien
96
01Aug19 Gal 1m. GY 4y+ Hcap (20K)
Waitingfortheday 10-0[7/1] 1st of 18, 0.5L to Emphatic
D O'Brien
90
01Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. GY 5y+ S (17K)
High Sparrow 11-12[6/1] 5th of 7, 23.75L behind Dandy Mag
Donagh Meyler
01Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. GY 5y+ S (17K)
Early Doors 11-12[1/1F] 2nd of 7, 2.5L behind Dandy Mag
J J Slevin
31Jul19 Gal 2m. G 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Grey Waters 9-1[14/1] 9th of 14, 19.25L behind Upgraded
D P McDonogh
66
31Jul19 Gal 2m. G 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Stronghold 9-1[16/1] 12th of 14, 33.25L behind Upgraded
S M Crosse
71
31Jul19 Gal 1m. G 3y Hcap (30K)
Cosmic Horizon 9-5[9/2] 3rd of 12, 1.31L behind Tauran Shaman
G P Halpin
88
31Jul19 Gal 1m. G 3y Hcap (30K)
Colfer Me 9-9[25/1] 11th of 12, 9.68L behind Tauran Shaman
S M Crosse
97
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Air Supremacy 11-12[25/1] 10th of 20, 15.34L behind Ilikedwayurthinkin
J S McGarvey
123
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
West Coast Time non-runner (change in going)
123

THE IRISH TIMES