HorseTrackerJoseph Patrick O'Brien

Kilkenny

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
4
Show All RunsWins Only
09Dec18 Pun 2m. GY 4y NHF (10K)
Touch Of Oscar 11-9[10/1] 11th of 11, 15.88L behind Embittered
Mr D O'Connor
09Dec18 Pun 2m. GY 4y NHF (10K)
Embittered 11-4[9/2] 1st of 11, 2.5L to Santana Plessis
Mr T Hamilton
09Dec18 Pun 3m. 1f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (12K)
Treasure Chest 11-3[16/1] pulled up in race won by Se Mo Laoch
N P Madden
109
09Dec18 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ NovCh (14K)
Uisce Beatha 11-12[50/1] 10th of 12, 59.25L behind Getabird
N P Madden
09Dec18 Cor 2m. SH 4y+ NovCh (40K)
Alighting 10-11[25/1] pulled up in race won by Camelia De Cotte
J J Slevin
09Dec18 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ S (85K)
Edwulf 11-10[14/1] 5th of 5, 35.13L behind Min
Mr D O'Connor
162
09Dec18 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (18K)
Ballyneety 11-0[1/1F] 5th of 5, 16.50L behind Due Reward
M P Walsh
09Dec18 Cor 2m. SH 3y MdnHdl (13K)
Hawthorn 11-0[12/1] pulled up in race won by Maze Runner
J S McGarvey
09Dec18 Cor 2m. SH 3y MdnHdl (13K)
Band Of Outlaws 11-0[10/3] 3rd of 23, 0.88L behind Maze Runner
J J Slevin
09Dec18 Sha G Hcap (20000K)
Latrobe 8-9[13] 11th of 14, 0 behind Irishcorrespondent
J McDonald
-G
08Dec18 Nav 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Wishmoor 10-10[12/1] 13th of 17, 52.00L behind De Name Escapes Me
Rachael Blackmore
132
08Dec18 Nav 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Landofhopeandglory 10-10[25/1] 10th of 17, 34.50L behind De Name Escapes Me
J S McGarvey
132
08Dec18 Nav 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ NovCh (14K)
Shady Operator 11-12[13/8F] 3rd of 12, 10.00L behind Chris's Dream
M P Walsh
08Dec18 Nav 2m. 1f. Y 4y+ NovCh (37K)
Us And Them 11-0[11/4] 2nd of 5, 10L behind Hardline
J J Slevin
08Dec18 Nav 2m. 6f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Eviscerating 11-10[11/2F] 11th of 23, 30.25L behind Askari
Rachael Blackmore
107
08Dec18 Nav 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Little Light 11-3[11/4] 7th of 21, 18.00L behind Moskovite
J J Slevin
08Dec18 Nav 2m. Y 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Write It Down 11-7[33/1] 12th of 29, 37.25L behind Buildmeupbuttercup
S A Shortall
08Dec18 Nav 2m. Y 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Glen Of Aherlow 11-7[66/1] 24th of 29, 80.13L behind Buildmeupbuttercup
J S McGarvey
08Dec18 Nav 2m. Y 4y MdnHdl (13K)
City Hall 11-7[25/1] 11th of 29, 37.00L behind Buildmeupbuttercup
M P Walsh
07Dec18 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Pedisnap 9-8[7/2] 4th of 14, 1.50L behind Kerosin
D O'Brien
74
07Dec18 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Joe The Crow 8-11[33/1] 14th of 14, 86.63L behind Chateau La Fleur
H J Horgan
07Dec18 Dun 2m. A 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Far Reach 8-4[12/1] 6th of 11, 6.84L behind Days Without End
N G McCullagh
70
07Dec18 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Equitant 9-1[15/8F] 2nd of 8, 2.75L behind King's Field
S M Crosse
95
07Dec18 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Hcap (25K)
King's Field 9-8[9/4] 1st of 8, 2.75L to Equitant
D O'Brien
97
07Dec18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (16K)
Roger That 9-5[7/2] 2nd of 13, 1.25L behind Gregorian Chant
D O'Brien
07Dec18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (16K)
But I Like It 8-12[50/1] 9th of 13, 8.75L behind Gregorian Chant
A C Persse
07Dec18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (16K)
Jupiter Road non-runner (Reserve)
07Dec18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (16K)
Numerian non-runner (temperature)
06Dec18 Lei 1m. 7f. GF 3y+ HcapHdl (6K)
Camile 10-11[7/4F] 1st of 10, 2.25L to No No Jolie
T J O'Brien
85 -5
06Dec18 Clo 3m. YS 4y+ H (18K)
Chateau Conti 11-10[14/1] pulled up in race won by Scarpeta
J J Slevin
139
06Dec18 Clo 2m. YS 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Smoking Gun 11-12[9/4F] 1st of 13, 3L to Makka Pakka
Rachael Blackmore
02Dec18 Fai 2m. G 4y NHF (10K)
Assemble 11-4[14/1] 4th of 14, 11.75L behind Envoi Allen
Mr T Hamilton
02Dec18 Fai 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Plinth 10-7[20/1] 11th of 21, 10.88L behind Wonder Laish
J J Slevin
133
02Dec18 Fai 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 10-12[22/1] 20th of 21, 32.63L behind Wonder Laish
M A Enright
138
02Dec18 Fai 2m. 4f. G 4y+ H (125K)
Early Doors 11-10[20/1] 5th of 9, 25.25L behind Apple's Jade
M P Walsh
142
02Dec18 Fai 3m. 5f. G 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Oathkeeper 10-4[8/1] fell in race won by Dinnie's Vinnie
J J Slevin
120
02Dec18 Fai 2m. 4f. G 4y+ NovCh (90K)
Le Richebourg 11-10[11/4F] 2nd of 11, 0.5L behind Delta Work
B J Geraghty
02Dec18 Fai 2m. G 4y+ H (90K)
Triplicate 11-10[5/1] 2nd of 4, 3.75L behind Quick Grabim
M P Walsh
01Dec18 Fai 2m. G 5-7y NHF (10K)
Desir Du Large 11-9[3/1] 1st of 7, 5L to Valdieu
Mr T Hamilton
01Dec18 Fai 2m. 4f. G 4y+ H (16K)
Jack Dillinger 11-4[4/1] 1st of 8, 7L to Court Tycoon
J J Slevin
119
01Dec18 Fai 2m. 4f. G 4y+ H (16K)
Inca Gold non-runner (temperature)
01Dec18 Fai 2m. 2f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Glen Of Aherlow 11-9[33/1] 14th of 20, 49.13L behind Lone Wolf
J S McGarvey
01Dec18 Fai 2m. 2f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Lone Wolf 11-12[9/4] 1st of 20, 1.25L to Defy De Mee
M P Walsh
01Dec18 Fai 2m. 2f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Anywayyoulookatit 11-12[50/1] 15th of 20, 54.13L behind Lone Wolf
J J Slevin
01Dec18 Fai 2m. G 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
All The Answers 11-1[5/2F] 4th of 9, 7.25L behind Duca De Thaix
M P Walsh
129
01Dec18 Fai 2m. 5f. G 4y+ NovCh (14K)
Mortal 11-12[10/1] 1st of 10, nk to Any Second Now
Rachael Blackmore
30Nov18 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Shadow Seven 9-5[2/1F] 1st of 13, 0.5L to Every Breath
A C Persse
63
30Nov18 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Too Precious 8-6[11/4F] 1st of 13, 0.75L to Dawn Trouper
N G McCullagh
83
30Nov18 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Perfect Tapatino 8-9[9/2] 4th of 13, 3.63L behind Too Precious
S M Crosse
86
30Nov18 Dun 6f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Recovery Road 9-5[11/4F] 2nd of 11, 3.25L behind That's Not Me
K J Manning
74
30Nov18 Dun 6f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Fighting Flame 9-0[8/1] 8th of 11, 7.84L behind That's Not Me
S M Crosse
30Nov18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Tigray 8-12[14/1] 10th of 14, 15.56L behind Thebeastfortheeast
A C Persse
30Nov18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Numerian 8-9[40/1] 4th of 14, 8.50L behind Thebeastfortheeast
H J Horgan
30Nov18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Grandmaster Flash 9-0[7/4JF] 2nd of 14, 0.75L behind Thebeastfortheeast
S M Crosse
30Nov18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Isotope 8-9[33/1] 10th of 14, 8.01L behind Pensylvania Avenue
H J Horgan
30Nov18 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
But I Like It 9-0[10/1] 13th of 14, 16.76L behind Pensylvania Avenue
S M Crosse
30Nov18 Dun 1m. A 2y Hcap (11K)
Ifyouhaveaminute 8-9[14/1] 12th of 14, 10.09L behind King's Vow
S M Crosse
60
30Nov18 Dun 1m. A 2y Hcap (11K)
Esprit De Lumiere 9-3[12/1] 8th of 14, 7.28L behind King's Vow
D P McDonogh
63
30Nov18 Dun 1m. A 2y Hcap (11K)
King's Vow 9-6[7/2] 1st of 14, 3L to Joza
K J Manning
66
30Nov18 Lim 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (10K)
Scarlet And Dove 11-1[4/1] 1st of 14, 6.5L to Dolly Dancer
Miss L A Hourigan
30Nov18 Lim 2m. GY 4y+ H (12K)
Commandant 11-2[13/8F] pulled up in race won by Killacolla
S A Shortall
103
30Nov18 Lim 2m. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Aforementioned 11-0[6/5F] 1st of 14, 5.5L to Free Ranger
E T Daly
30Nov18 Lim 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Smoking Gun non-runner (reserve)
29Nov18 Thu 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Commandant 11-10[1/1F] unseated rider in race won by Western Sea
Rachael Blackmore
94
29Nov18 Thu 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Touch Of Oscar non-runner (going)
J J Slevin
29Nov18 Thu 2m. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
The Moyglass Flyer 11-2[6/1] 1st of 16, nk to Exceeded Brief
M P Walsh
28Nov18 Pun 2m. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Ash Hill 11-11[10/1] 4th of 9, 13.50L behind Battleoverdoyen
Mr D O'Connor
28Nov18 Pun 2m. 4f. G 4y+ NovCh (20K)
Uisce Beatha 11-3[10/1] 5th of 7, 13.50L behind Judgement Day
J J Slevin
28Nov18 Pun 2m. 4f. G 4y+ NovCh (20K)
Shady Operator non-runner (going)
M P Walsh
28Nov18 Pun 2m. 6f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (15K)
The Gunner Murphy 11-12[10/3] 2nd of 11, 2L behind Gallant John Joe
B J Geraghty
28Nov18 Pun 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Whatchamacallit 11-12[16/1] pulled up in race won by Daly Tiger
M P Walsh
28Nov18 Pun 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Alighted 11-12[9/2] 2nd of 21, 1.5L behind Daly Tiger
Rachael Blackmore
25Nov18 Nav 2m. G 4-7y NHF (40K)
Silk And Sand 11-3[16/1] 8th of 11, 42.25L behind Barrington Court
Mr T Hamilton
25Nov18 Nav 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Air Supremacy 10-4[20/1] fell in race won by Walk To Freedom
L P Dempsey
127
25Nov18 Nav 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
High Sparrow 10-7[3/1JF] 7th of 13, 22.81L behind Walk To Freedom
J J Slevin
126
25Nov18 Nav 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Tigris River 11-10[16/1] 9th of 13, 35.06L behind Walk To Freedom
B J Geraghty
143
25Nov18 Nav 3m. G 4y+ HcapCh (100K)
Young Turk 10-2[16/1] 13th of 25, 48.69L behind Tout Est Permis
Ms Lisa O'Neill
128
25Nov18 Nav 3m. G 4y+ HcapCh (100K)
Arkwrisht 10-11[12/1] pulled up in race won by Tout Est Permis
Rachael Blackmore
137
25Nov18 Nav 2m. 1f. G 4y+ NovCh (17K)
Chateau Conti 11-12[25/1] fell in race won by Jetz
J J Slevin
25Nov18 Nav 2m. 4f. G 4y+ H (42K)
Choungaya 11-2[14/1] 3rd of 8, 0.38L behind Easy Game
M P Walsh
25Nov18 Nav 2m. 4f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Denwork 11-12[9/1] 3rd of 14, 7.50L behind Defi Bleu
M P Walsh
24Nov18 Gow 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ NovCh (17K)
Speak Easy non-runner (going)
M P Walsh
24Nov18 Gow 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ S (20K)
Wishmoor 10-9[3/1] fell in race won by Drumconnor Lad
Rachael Blackmore
132
24Nov18 Gow 2m. GY 4y H (15K)
Inca Gold 11-2[25/1] 1st of 12, 1L to Entoucas
J J Slevin
24Nov18 Gow 2m. GY 4y H (15K)
Entoucas 11-2[9/2] 2nd of 12, 1L behind Inca Gold
M P Walsh
24Nov18 Gow 2m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (15K)
Ballyneety 11-12[2/1] 1st of 19, 0.5L to Calicojack
M P Walsh
24Nov18 Gow 2m. GY 3y MdnHdl (13K)
Far Reach 11-0[9/1] 4th of 18, 18.25L behind Lever Du Soleil
J J Slevin
23Nov18 Dun 7f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Proud And Elated 9-9[13/2] 8th of 13, 6.03L behind La Novia
S M Crosse
65
23Nov18 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Equitant 10-2[5/4F] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Arbourfield
S M Crosse
89
23Nov18 Dun 1m. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Royal Court 9-5[1/1F] 3rd of 14, 2.88L behind Karasi
J A Heffernan
23Nov18 Dun 1m. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Isotope 8-12[20/1] 13th of 14, 25.92L behind Karasi
A C Persse
23Nov18 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Too Precious 9-5[13/8F] 1st of 14, 2L to Secret Wizard
S M Crosse
73
23Nov18 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y+ F (10K)
Pedisnap 10-0[11/2] 2nd of 11, hd behind Reckless Lad
J A Heffernan
69
22Nov18 Thu 2m. GF 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Commandant 11-11[9/2] 1st of 14, 4L to Lleyton
Rachael Blackmore
94
22Nov18 Thu 2m. 6f. GF 5y+ H (14K)
Los Alamos 11-3[11/4] 5th of 5, 14.00L behind Irish Lass
J J Slevin
116
22Nov18 Thu 2m. 2f. GF 4y+ NovCh (12K)
Alighting non-runner (going)

THE IRISH TIMES