Going - Good. 

1st
silks
Sandycove Island (IRE) 12-1

Lahib (USA) - Twilight Breeze (IRE)(Night Shift (USA))
Breeder - F Tierney

SP 7/2

Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney
J J Codd
loading past form
mid-div, 6th halfway, progress before 3out, clear 6th before 2out, good progress to lead on inner aft 2out, 1l advantage last, kept on well
2nd
2.5L
silks
Ballyfore Cross (IRE) 11-10

Vertical Speed (FR) - Ounavara Girl (IRE)(Hollow Hand)
Breeder - Owen Murphy

SP 7/1

Pauline Gavin
W McMahon
loading past form
prom, 3rd halfway, progress in close 2nd before 2out, nt quicken with winner before last, kept on
3rd
3L
silks
Barn Braq (IRE) 12-1

Great Palm (USA) - Barn Native (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Denis Moore

SP 7/1

Denis William Moore
G L Murphy
loading past form
lead, 5l advantage halfway, reduced advantage appr straight, challenged before 2out where headed and drpd to 3rd, kept on straight
4th
5L
silks
The Ryanline (IRE) 12-1

Presenting (GB) - Jodi (IRE)(Phardante (FR))
Breeder - Patrick Myers

SP 2/1fav

David Harry Kelly
P A King
loading past form
waited with rear, 9th halfway, progress before 3out, effort in 5th on inner before 2out, kept on one paced straight
5th
6L
silks
Belushed (IRE) 12-1

Beneficial (GB) - Nicajac (IRE)(Broken Hearted)
Breeder - Mr John Ryan

SP 12/1

Richard O'Keeffe
D L Queally
loading past form
mid-div, 7th halfway, some progress but held in 7th before 2out, kept on one paced straight
6th
1L
silks
Royal Haslar (IRE) 12-1

Spartacus (IRE) - Kings Bay (GB)(Beveled (USA))
Breeder - Mr Patrick Doherty

SP 5/1

Ms Margaret Flynn
B O'Neill
loading past form
chased leader, 5l 2nd halfway, weakened to 3rd before 2out, no extra straight, kept on one paced
7th
2L
silks
Rocking Dj (IRE) 11-10

Witness Box (USA) - Knockakeo Lady (IRE)(Portrait Gallery (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Liam Dunleavy

SP 12/1

Ivor Kingston
John J O'Connor
loading past form
prom, 4th halfway, still on terms in ok 4th before 2out, soon weakened, no extra straight
8th
15L
silks
Corran Touch (IRE) 11-10

Acambaro (GER) - Native Touch (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - John Perry

SP 12/1

Ms Margaret Flynn
D J McInerney
loading past form
always towards rear, 11th and last halfway, held in rear from 4out, soon no extra, kept on one paced behind
p.u.
silks
Briyers Glen (IRE) 11-10

Pierre (GB) - Shauna's Run (IRE)(Seclude (USA))
Breeder - Peter Griffin

SP 12/1

Steve Griffin
B J Walsh
loading past form
mid-div, 5th halfway, soon weakened, to in 11th and last aft 3out, no extra and behind when pulled up well before 2out
p.u.
silks
Red Jacket (IRE) 12-1

Lil's Boy (USA) - Red Square Lady (IRE)(Moscow Society (USA))
Breeder - Tom Egan

SP 5/1

T Egan
J C Barry
loading past form
always towards rear, 10th halfway, nt quicken and held in 8th before 2out, no extra and behind when pulled up before last
p.u.
silks
Fleet Dancer (IRE) 12-1

Fleetwood (IRE) - Tentonine (IRE)(Executive Perk)
Breeder - Mr Mark Hennessy

SP 7/1

Michael Hourigan
R Deegan
loading past form
rear of mid-div, 8th halfway, nt quicken and held in 9th before 2out, soon no extra and pulled up before last
Off 3.30
Time 6m. 10.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES