HorseTrackerSire - Stowaway (GB)

1994 Slip Anchor - On Credit (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
4
Days Since Last Winner
2
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
04Aug20 Sou 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
River Nore 11-0[40/1] 8th of 12, 53.38L behind Miss Farage
G Sheehan
-4
04Aug20 Sou 20G 3y+ HcapHdl(4K)
Hidden Glen 11-5[5/1] 5th of 12, 19.00L behind Skylanna Breeze
Cillin Leonard
-5
03Aug20 Ros 25Y 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Lady Violet 10-5[66/1] pulled up in race won by Warreedy
B Browne
03Aug20 Ros 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Peres Et Fils 12-0[14/1] 10th of 14, 110.00L behind Jacksons Gold
R M Power
02Aug20 Cor 24GY 4y+ H(17K)
Make My Heart Fly 10-9[14/1] 4th of 10, 29.50L behind Go Another One
L P Dempsey
02Aug20 Cor 24GY 4y+ H(17K)
Go Another One 10-9[11/5F] 1st of 10, 17L to Tigris River
Mr B W Harvey
02Aug20 Cor 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Minella Away 12-0[50/1] 8th of 16, 34.00L behind Diamond Kut
C D Timmons
01Aug20 Kil 22GY 4y+ HcapCh(10K)
Myrons 11-12[15/2] 8th of 14, 33.44L behind Garrai Phaidin
J J Doyle
01Aug20 Kil 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Oldcastle non-runner (Reserve)
01Aug20 Kil 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Coosan Clover 11-1[5/2F] ran out in race won by Granny Lowrie
B J Cooper
31Jul20 Gal 23S 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
Ice Cold Soul non-runner (temperature)
31Jul20 Gal 23S 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
Mighty Stowaway 11-7[9/1] 11th of 15, 62.53L behind Mindsmadeup
Mr J J Codd
31Jul20 Gal 18S 4y+ S(12K)
Clear Left 11-7[80/1] 6th of 9, 35.25L behind Convara
P D Kennedy
31Jul20 Gal 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Goodbye Someday 10-6[7/2] 5th of 15, 17.50L behind Nibblers Charm
D F O'Regan
30Jul20 Gal 18YS 5-7y NHF(9K)
I Don't Get It 11-9[100/1] 6th of 11, 36.25L behind Slige Dala
Mr A Casement
30Jul20 Gal 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Ice Cold Soul 11-1[40/1] 11th of 12, 31.88L behind The Trigger
E Walsh
30Jul20 Gal 16YS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Act In Time 11-12[14/1] 10th of 16, 27.50L behind Bua Boy
M P Walsh
30Jul20 Sou 20G 4y+ H(5K)
Corrie Lake 10-7[66/1] 4th of 10, 18.50L behind Apres Le Deluge
T Scudamore
-4
30Jul20 Sou 20G 4y+ H(5K)
Connerys Hill 10-7[500/1] 9th of 10, 67.25L behind Apres Le Deluge
Miss A Clarke
-4
30Jul20 Sou 24G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Glengar 10-8[9/4F] 3rd of 9, 7.75L behind Waitonit
R T Dunne
-4
29Jul20 Gal 23G 4y+ HcapCh(200K)
Us And Them 11-1[22/1] 13th of 21, 35.88L behind Early Doors
J J Slevin
29Jul20 Gal 23G 4y+ HcapCh(200K)
Mighty Stowaway non-runner (Reserve)
29Jul20 Gal 21G 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Peres Et Fils non-runner (going)
R M Power
29Jul20 Gal 16G 4y+ H(30K)
Telmesomethinggirl 11-1[4/1] 3rd of 6, 3.25L behind The Very Man
Rachael Blackmore
29Jul20 Ban 24G 4y+ HcapCh(15K)
Soupy Soups 11-7[15/2] 6th of 8, 73.50L behind Imada
R T Dunne
-2
27Jul20 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(4K)
See Forever 11-7[16/1] pulled up in race won by Talkingpicturestv
Mr M J P Kendrick
-5
26Jul20 Car 22GS 4y+ H(5K)
Tango Echo Charlie 10-12[13/8F] 2nd of 10, 15L behind Liffeydale Dreamer
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
26Jul20 Car 22GS 4y+ H(5K)
Taking Flight 10-12[5/2] 4th of 10, 19.25L behind Liffeydale Dreamer
B Hughes
-4
25Jul20 Tra 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Oldcastle 11-2[20/1] 12th of 13, 35.50L behind Gone Racing
D E Mullins
25Jul20 Tra 21G 4y+ S(11K)
Clear Left 11-7[100/1] fell in race won by Waitnsee
P D Kennedy
25Jul20 Tra 16G 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Bridge Native 11-7[7/1] 1st of 7, 0.5L to Alice Johnston
C J Orr
24Jul20 New 16G 5y+ S(9K)
Leapaway 10-12[5/1] 4th of 7, 4.25L behind Beat The Judge
T J O'Brien
-3
23Jul20 Lim 24Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Backonthehill non-runner (change in going)
23Jul20 Lim 24Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
One For Susie 11-2[66/1] 6th of 10, 142.75L behind Oscar Montel
C J Orr
23Jul20 Lim 20Y 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Brog Ahaon 11-6[14/1] 4th of 14, 9.00L behind Sean Says
S W Flanagan
23Jul20 Lim 20Y 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Mystery Stowaway 11-9[8/15F] 1st of 15, 33L to Hill Of Truth
D E Mullins
23Jul20 Utt 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Yes No Maybe So 11-4[11/4F] 1st of 10, nk to Espalion
J J Burke
-4
22Jul20 Bal 18Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Timber Tang Girl 10-10[40/1] 11th of 13, 39.75L behind Two Shoe Tom
Mr N McParlan
22Jul20 Bal 18Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Champagne Diva 11-1[3/1] 5th of 13, 6.50L behind Two Shoe Tom
S W Flanagan

THE IRISH TIMES