HorseTrackerSire - Westerner (GB)

1999 Danehill (USA) - Walensee (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
08Dec19 Cor 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Southerner 10-12[33/1] 1st of 13, 1L to An Marcach
Mr W T Cronin
08Dec19 Pun 16S 4y+ S(14K)
West Is Best 11-5[50/1] unseated rider in race won by Dunvegan
H Morgan
08Dec19 Kel 22S 1-0y HcapCh(40K)
Wild West Wind 11-6[17/2] 3rd of 7, 3.50L behind Claud And Goldie
J J Burke
-2
08Dec19 Cor 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Velocity Boy 11-3[12/1] 7th of 13, 38.50L behind Scheu Time
S D Torrens
08Dec19 Kel 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Western Lass 10-9[66/1] 7th of 14, 12.25L behind Temple Man
S Mulqueen
-4
08Dec19 Hun 16GS 3y+ HcapHdl(21K)
Chelsea Flyer 10-10[50/1] 9th of 11, 21.13L behind Tea Clipper
Miss A McCain
-3
08Dec19 Kel 32S 5y+ HcapCh(60K)
Weststreet 10-8[12/1] pulled up in race won by Bigirononhiship
Harrison Beswick
-3
08Dec19 Pun 16S 4y+ H(18K)
Anything Will Do 11-3[9/4] 1st of 4, 1.5L to Quartz Du Rheu
J J Slevin
07Dec19 Che 19S 4y+ H(5K)
Coachella Green 9-12[100/1] 13th of 15, 85.78L behind Nightboattoclyro
Mr J Nailor
-4
07Dec19 Wet 24S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Cash To Ash 10-13[11/4F] fell in race won by Dino Boy
Jamie Hamilton
-4
07Dec19 Nav 17S 4y+ NovCh(37K)
Due Reward 11-0[5/1] pulled up in race won by Tornado Flyer
Rachael Blackmore
07Dec19 Nav 20S 4y+ S(14K)
Ifyoucatchmenow 11-5[16/1] 5th of 18, 23.00L behind Ten Ten
M P Fogarty
07Dec19 San 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Eur Gone West 11-6[12/1] 7th of 11, 93.00L behind Go Whatever
David Noonan
-2
07Dec19 Wet 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Lisdoonvarna Lad 11-6[9/2] 2nd of 10, 6L behind Dubai Angel
Paul O'Brien
-4
07Dec19 Nav 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(80K)
Moyhenna 10-3[10/1] 8th of 16, 29.50L behind The Jam Man
D G Hogan
07Dec19 Che 24S 4y+ H(5K)
Jepeck 11-2[3/1] 1st of 8, 1.25L to Blackjack Kentucky
Mr Rex Dingle
-4
07Dec19 Wet 19S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
High Noon 10-11[16/1] 5th of 13, 28.00L behind Warendorf
Miss Emma Smith-Chaston
-4
07Dec19 San 16S 4y+ H(10K)
Black Gerry 10-12[33/1] 6th of 13, 33.00L behind Fiddlerontheroof
Joshua Moore
-3
07Dec19 Wet 21S 4y+ H(6K)
Western Aussie 10-12[25/1] 3rd of 12, 9.00L behind Young Bull
Ross Chapman
-4
06Dec19 Sed 17S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Western Run 11-2[10/1] 3rd of 12, 5.00L behind Blazing Port
Jonathan Moore
-5
06Dec19 San 20GS 4y+ HcapCh(15K)
Lithic 11-2[10/1] 3rd of 10, 4.25L behind Dashing Perk
J J O'Neill
-3
06Dec19 Sed 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Cheers Jd 11-8[16/1] 6th of 8, 30.75L behind Nefyn Point
Joe Colliver
-5
05Dec19 Lei 16H 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Impulsive Leader 9-12[12/1] 7th of 10, 34.25L behind Drewmain Legend
Cillin Leonard
-5
05Dec19 Mar 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Emma Beag 11-3[9/1] 2nd of 10, nose behind Timely Gift
J Kington
-5
05Dec19 Win 27GS 4y+ HcapCh(7K)
Westerner Ocean 10-4[9/1] 4th of 10, 14.25L behind Hit The Highway
Adam Wedge
-5
05Dec19 Mar 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Minella Fiveo 11-2[16/1] 8th of 13, 29.75L behind Little Rory Mac
Bailey Sagar
-4
05Dec19 Clo 24S 4y+ H(18K)
Total Recall 11-0[3/1] 3rd of 7, 20.50L behind The Storyteller
D E Mullins
04Dec19 Hay 16S 4y+ H(20K)
Ebony Jewel 11-0[5/2F] 3rd of 7, 5.25L behind Marie's Rock
Lucy Alexander
-2
03Dec19 Lin 20H 1-0y HcapCh(12K)
Skipping On 11-7[11/1] pulled up in race won by Finnegan's Garden
Miss T Worsley
-3
01Dec19 Fai 16S 4y NHF(10K)
Ferny Hollow 11-9[8/11F] 2nd of 17, 2.5L behind Eric Bloodaxe
Mr P W Mullins
01Dec19 Fai 29S 5y+ HcapCh(50K)
Glorious Galway 9-7[8/1] 4th of 15, 24.25L behind Killer Miller
A W Short
30Nov19 New 16GS 4y+ HcapCh(40K)
Solar Impulse 10-2[12/1] 4th of 14, 9.38L behind Magic Saint
R T Dunne
-2
30Nov19 New 16GS 4y+ HcapCh(40K)
Western Miller 11-1[66/1] 8th of 14, 26.88L behind Magic Saint
Aidan Coleman
-2
30Nov19 New 16GS 4y+ HcapCh(40K)
Theo 11-1[16/1] 9th of 14, 29.63L behind Magic Saint
J J O'Neill
-2
30Nov19 New 26GS 4y+ HcapCh(250K)
West Approach 10-12[13/2F] unseated rider in race won by De Rasher Counter
R M Power
-1
30Nov19 Fai 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Bread And Butter 11-2[100/1] 20th of 25, 50.84L behind Conflated
C P McNamara
30Nov19 New 23H 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Slanelough 11-6[6/1] 3rd of 8, 9.25L behind Lord Du Mesnil
C O'Farrell
-3
30Nov19 New 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(40K)
Westend Story 11-1[9/2F] fell in race won by Bennys King
R Johnson
-2
30Nov19 New 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(40K)
Rocky's Treasure 11-12[10/1] pulled up in race won by Bennys King
David Bass
-2
30Nov19 New 20H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Western Rules 11-11[11/4F] 5th of 8, 15.75L behind Charlie Snow Angel
Ryan Day
-4
30Nov19 Fai 21S 4y+ S(14K)
Captain Cj 11-12[6/1] 3rd of 18, 5.00L behind Carefully Selected
C D Maxwell
29Nov19 Lim 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
The Ballyboys 10-13[10/1] 9th of 13, 50.63L behind Moyode Lady
M Hamill
29Nov19 Lim 21SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Western Rambler 11-0[28/1] 8th of 14, 61.25L behind Young Dev
Mr C M Healy
29Nov19 Lim 21SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Cloudybackwest 11-2[10/1] 9th of 14, 82.25L behind Young Dev
Mr G B Noonan
29Nov19 New 20S 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
Eamon An Cnoic 10-9[16/1] 10th of 12, 44.78L behind Oldgrangewood
T Scudamore
-2
29Nov19 Lim 16SH 4y+ H(12K)
Lessofdnegativity 11-1[8/1] 8th of 9, 17.00L behind Prosecution
D P Maxwell
28Nov19 Tau 19GS 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Lady Wethered 10-11[66/1] 11th of 13, 40.75L behind Dan Gun
Mr Sean Houlihan
-5
28Nov19 Ffo 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Misty Mai 11-7[9/4] 3rd of 9, 10.50L behind Special Princess
Adam Wedge
-5
28Nov19 Tau 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Mister Murchan 10-9[9/2] 4th of 11, 17.25L behind Cushuish
L P Aspell
-4
28Nov19 Thu 18S 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Western Sea 11-2[7/2] fell in race won by Cusp Of Carabelli
D J O'Keeffe
27Nov19 Her 26S 4y+ H(6K)
Len Brennan 11-4[2/1] 3rd of 3, 52.00L behind Big Shark
Alan Johns
-4
27Nov19 Wet 16S 4y+ H(6K)
Ribble Valley 11-4[13/8JF] 1st of 13, 11L to Sir Valentine
B Hughes
-4
26Nov19 Sed 16S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Smiths Cross 11-5[6/1] 5th of 6, 34.00L behind Rose Sea Has
R P McLernon
-3
26Nov19 Sed 17S 4y+ H(6K)
The Honeydipper 10-12[28/1] pulled up in race won by Induno
G Sheehan
-4
26Nov19 Sou 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
No Rematch 12-0[13/2] fell in race won by Passam
Adam Wedge
-4
25Nov19 Lud 20S 5y+ S(8K)
Western Ryder 11-2[3/1] 1st of 6, 3.75L to Cotswold Way
D A Jacob
-4
25Nov19 Kem 20GS 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Clondaw Westie 11-3[40/1] 4th of 10, 19.50L behind Generous Day
Aidan Coleman
-3
25Nov19 Mus 16GS 4y+ HcapCh(10K)
Go West Young Man 11-4[12/1] 6th of 8, 34.50L behind Cracking Destiny
Ryan Day
-4
25Nov19 Mus 20GS 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Trapper Peak 11-13[7/4F] 3rd of 11, 12.50L behind Im Too Generous
Mr Daniel McMenamin
-4
25Nov19 Kem 16GS 4-6y H(6K)
Namib Dancer 10-12[4/1] 2nd of 13, 0.75L behind Golden Taipan
Aidan Coleman
-4

THE IRISH TIMES