HorseTrackerSire - Yeats (IRE)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Lyndonville (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
13Dec19 Don 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Versifier 10-12[12/1] 3rd of 7, 5.25L behind Copper Gone West
Danny Cook
-4
13Dec19 Don 19GS 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Eaton Hill non-runner
Non Runner
-3
13Dec19 Che 17S 4-6y H(15K)
Pileon 10-12[14/1] 4th of 8, 4.00L behind Chantry House
R Johnson
-3
13Dec19 Che 17S 4-6y H(15K)
Chantry House 10-12[5/6F] 1st of 8, 1.75L to Stolen Silver
B J Geraghty
-3
12Dec19 War 16S 4-6y NHF(4K)
Heart Of A Lion non-runner
Tom Cannon
-5
12Dec19 War 16S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
The Crazed Moon 11-0[25/1] pulled up in race won by Rough Night
L Treadwell
-4
12Dec19 Tau 23S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Strictlyadancer 10-9[9/2] 7th of 12, 16.03L behind From The Heart
Jack Tudor
-4
12Dec19 War 24S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Innisfree Lad 10-13[4/1] 4th of 6, 24.00L behind Book of Gold
David Bass
-4
11Dec19 Lei 16H 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Little Rory Mac non-runner
Mr N Brennan
-4
11Dec19 Lei 20H 4y+ H(8K)
Ulverston 10-12[6/1] 3rd of 4, 15.25L behind Kepagge
S Quinlan
-4
10Dec19 Fon 18S 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Telegraph Place 11-1[6/1] 10th of 11, 110.25L behind Clondaw Robin
Tom Cannon
-5
10Dec19 Tra 21H 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Dragon Houdini 11-9[14/1] pulled up in race won by Une Lavandiere
Donagh Meyler
10Dec19 Tra 21H 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Le Hachette 10-7[14/1] pulled up in race won by Une Lavandiere
L Quinlan
10Dec19 Utt 16H 3y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Durouyn 11-7[14/1] 2nd of 11, 15L behind Bullionaire
Lee Edwards
-4
10Dec19 Fon 22S 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Miss Yeats 11-4[50/1] 6th of 16, 100.25L behind Jimmy
Harry Teal
-5
10Dec19 Tra 16H 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Yeah Babe 10-13[100/1] 11th of 15, 43.13L behind Dolcita
P T Enright
08Dec19 Cor 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
I'm Not Alone 10-12[20/1] 8th of 13, 30.50L behind Southerner
R A Doyle
08Dec19 Cor 17S 4y+ NovCh(40K)
Tintangle 11-1[9/1] 3rd of 5, 34.00L behind Elimay
D F O'Regan
08Dec19 Hun 16GS 4y+ H(8K)
Dapa Lad 10-9[150/1] 14th of 16, 67.06L behind West Cork
Mr Richard Patrick
-4
08Dec19 Pun 20S 5y+ S(85K)
Shattered Love 11-3[11/2] 7th of 9, 19.25L behind Min
J W Kennedy
08Dec19 Hun 24GS 4y+ S(16K)
Breaking Waves 11-2[7/2] pulled up in race won by Slate House
Bryony Frost
-3
08Dec19 Pun 20S 4y+ H(27K)
Mount Ida 10-11[9/2] 2nd of 5, 0.75L behind Minella Melody
D N Russell
08Dec19 Kel 23S 4y+ S(20K)
Aye Right non-runner (Going (Changed Since Declaration))
Callum Bewley
-3
07Dec19 Che 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Mortlach 11-0[13/8F] 2nd of 10, 4L behind Cadmar
P J Brennan
-5
07Dec19 Nav 20S 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
The West's Awake 11-4[25/1] pulled up in race won by Minella Times
P T Enright
07Dec19 Nav 20S 4y+ S(14K)
Spades Are Trumps 11-12[33/1] 10th of 18, 60.00L behind Ten Ten
N P Madden
07Dec19 San 20S 3y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Yeats Baby 11-4[66/1] pulled up in race won by Oriental Cross
J M Davies
-3
07Dec19 Nav 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Longhouse Poet 11-12[1/1F] 1st of 25, 1.25L to Column Of Fire
Mr D O'Connor
07Dec19 Nav 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Yeat's Encore 11-5[100/1] 18th of 25, 89.16L behind Longhouse Poet
Donagh Meyler
07Dec19 Nav 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Last Minute Man non-runner (Reserve)
06Dec19 Dun 11A 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Allora Yeats 8-6[100/1] 10th of 14, 12.88L behind Golden Valour
Siobhan Rutledge
06Dec19 Exe 17S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Glencassley 10-12[12/1] 5th of 16, 5.50L behind Picanha
Aidan Coleman
-5
06Dec19 Sed 17S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Yorvik 11-2[14/1] 4th of 12, 24.00L behind Blazing Port
B Hughes
-5
06Dec19 Sed 17S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Blazing Port 11-2[7/2] 1st of 12, 0.5L to Universal Folly
Thomas Dowson
-5
06Dec19 San 20GS 4y+ HcapCh(15K)
Burbank 11-11[4/1] 5th of 10, 15.25L behind Dashing Perk
Jeremiah McGrath
-3
06Dec19 Exe 17S 4-6y H(6K)
Frisco Bay 10-12[66/1] 13th of 18, 41.00L behind Sporting John
R P McLernon
-4
05Dec19 Mar 17S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Jayaaah 10-12[5/2] 2nd of 11, 4.5L behind Third Time Lucki
Danny Cook
-5
05Dec19 Mar 17S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Dreamsundermyfeet 10-7[50/1] 8th of 11, 17.38L behind Third Time Lucki
Patrick Cowley
-5
05Dec19 Lei 20H 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Jessie Lightfoot 11-0[25/1] 4th of 10, 7.50L behind Eleanor Bob
Lee Edwards
-4
05Dec19 Clo 17S 4y+ S(12K)
Countess Cathleen non-runner (off feed)
05Dec19 Win 25GS 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Air Navigator 11-11[11/1] 7th of 15, 19.88L behind Copperhead
J J Burke
-3
05Dec19 Lei 23H 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Colonel Keating 11-13[7/2] 7th of 8, 35.81L behind Elite Garde
J M Davies
-4
05Dec19 Mar 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Little Rory Mac 11-2[15/8F] 1st of 13, 7L to Eva's Diva
Mr N Brennan
-4
05Dec19 Win 21GS 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Flowing Cadenza 10-10[33/1] 4th of 14, 20.25L behind Nifty At Fifty
Mr Sean Houlihan
-4
04Dec19 Hay 19S 3y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Romeo Brown 11-0[8/1] fell in race won by Newtown Boy
Thomas Dowson
-3
04Dec19 Hay 26S 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
The Ogle Gogle Man 11-0[5/1] 2nd of 7, 5L behind Cobolobo
Harry Bannister
-4
03Dec19 Sou 20S 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Black Market 11-12[66/1] 9th of 11, 44.00L behind Norwegian Woods
Colm McCormack
-5
03Dec19 Sou 24S 4y+ H(5K)
The Hotelier 10-12[66/1] pulled up in race won by Boss Man Fred
Tom Bellamy
-4
03Dec19 Lin 23H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Ruby Yeats 11-12[11/1] unseated rider in race won by Seaston Spirit
Joshua Moore
-4
03Dec19 Lin 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Northern Poet 11-7[10/3] 2nd of 10, 0.75L behind Minella Tara
L P Aspell
-5
02Dec19 Plu 18S 4-5y NHF(3K)
Jungle Prose 10-9[14/1] 4th of 8, 15.25L behind Kilconny Bridge
L P Aspell
-5
02Dec19 Plu 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Red Hanrahan 11-9[66/1] 9th of 9, 38.00L behind Scrutinise
Joshua Moore
-5
01Dec19 Fai 16S 4y NHF(10K)
Goodleft Goodright 11-2[50/1] 13th of 17, 45.81L behind Eric Bloodaxe
J R Wildman
01Dec19 Fai 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(100K)
Ilikedwayurthinkin 10-11[14/1] 9th of 15, 17.88L behind Janidil
J S McGarvey
01Dec19 Fai 20S 4y+ NovCh(90K)
Tintangle non-runner (stone bruise)
30Nov19 Ban 23H 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Sauvignon 11-9[8/1] 5th of 9, 45.50L behind Vereina
Mr Luca Morgan
-5
30Nov19 New 26GS 4y+ HcapCh(250K)
Brave Eagle 11-10[20/1] 8th of 24, 21.75L behind De Rasher Counter
J Bowen
-1
30Nov19 New 26GS 4y+ HcapCh(250K)
De Rasher Counter 10-10[12/1] 1st of 24, 1.5L to The Conditional
Mr B R Jones
-1
30Nov19 Fai 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Conflated 11-12[10/1] 1st of 25, 5L to January Jets
J W Kennedy
30Nov19 New 22GS 4y+ HcapCh(40K)
Utility 10-13[66/1] 10th of 16, 25.28L behind Bennys King
Mr Sean Houlihan
-2
30Nov19 New 16GS 4y+ H(25K)
Heaven Help Us 11-0[16/1] 4th of 8, 12.00L behind Floressa
P Townend
-1

THE IRISH TIMES