HorseTrackerSire - Ask (GB)

2003 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Request (GB)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
26Oct20 Ayr 24S 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Asking For Answers 10-7[9/4F] 1st of 7, 4.5L to Cockle Bay
Mr Daniel McMenamin
-5
25Oct20 Wex 16SH 5-7y NHF(10K)
Nudie 11-4[2/1F] 4th of 11, 3.25L behind Cailin Dearg
Miss J Townend
25Oct20 Wex 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Ask Nile 11-9[4/1JF] 5th of 10, 20.75L behind Scoir Mear
R A Doyle
25Oct20 Wex 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Lisavalley Lass 11-2[7/2] 2nd of 10, 9L behind Clonguile Way
L P Dempsey
25Oct20 Ain 25S 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Ocean Cove 11-8[17/2] 6th of 11, 11.88L behind Acey Milan
P J Brennan
-3
25Oct20 Gal 23S 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Ask And Answer 11-12[12/1] pulled up in race won by Rock On Barney
S W Flanagan
25Oct20 Gal 23S 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Ask Mary 11-9[13/2] fell in race won by Rock On Barney
Miss E A Lalor
24Oct20 New 10H 3y+ Hcap(19K)
Lunar Jet 8-9[9/1] 1st of 10, hd to Torcello
Cieren Fallon
-2
24Oct20 Kel 23G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Vintage Glen 9-13[11/1] 6th of 13, 38.50L behind Chanting Hill
B Campbell
-5
24Oct20 Kel 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Hart Of Steel 11-0[2/1] 1st of 10, 3.75L to Universal Folly
B Hughes
-4
23Oct20 Che 24G 5y+ S(20K)
Ask Dillon 11-0[9/2] fell in race won by Galvin
P J Brennan
-2
22Oct20 Lin 23GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Gleno 11-2[11/4F] 1st of 8, 0.5L to Hold That Taught
Joshua Moore
-4
21Oct20 Her 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
City Derby 10-12[6/4F] unseated rider in race won by Dobryn
P J Brennan
-5
19Oct20 Win 11S 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Tiar Na Nog 10-8[16/1] 7th of 16, 9.50L behind Cheng Gong
Mr P Millman
-6
19Oct20 Pon 18S 3y+ F(20K)
Leannes Lady 8-13[300/1] 6th of 6, 178.75L behind Stag Horn
Faye McManoman
-2
18Oct20 Cor 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Whatsyourstatus 11-8[5/4F] 1st of 13, 1.25L to Walk Me Home
S W Flanagan
18Oct20 Ffo 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Nothing Man non-runner (Self Cert (Cast in Box))
Non Runner
-5
17Oct20 Bal 22S 4y+ H(11K)
Gallowglass 11-5[12/1] 4th of 8, 11.00L behind The Sliding Rock
A W Short
16Oct20 Utt 23GS 3y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Kingsplace 11-0[12/1] 6th of 13, 13.75L behind Captain Drake
Tom Bellamy
-2
15Oct20 Tra 16YS 4-7y NHF(9K)
Ask Optimisticly 11-7[40/1] 9th of 9, 134.75L behind Powerful Out
Miss E A Lalor
15Oct20 Win 25GF 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Forgot To Ask 11-7[15/2] 3rd of 7, 5.75L behind Follow The Swallow
C Gethings
-3
15Oct20 Tra 16YS 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Kayla's Delight non-runner (in season)
14Oct20 Pun 22YS 5y+ HcapCh(11K)
Top Question 10-9[11/1] 2nd of 18, 5.5L behind Sunrise Lady
Mr C J Shine
14Oct20 Pun 22YS 5y+ HcapCh(11K)
Ask And Answer 11-4[7/1] fell in race won by Sunrise Lady
Mr R James
14Oct20 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
Wonderful Woman 10-5[150/1] 7th of 10, 31.00L behind Ask A Honey Bee
Henry Brooke
-4
14Oct20 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
Ask A Honey Bee 10-12[1/2F] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Ashtown Lad
P J Brennan
-4
14Oct20 Not 10S 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Lunar Jet 9-4[12/1] 1st of 7, 1.25L to Kryptos
Phil Dennis
-3
13Oct20 Pun 16Y 4-7y NHF(10K)
Lady L'lerom 11-6[150/1] 9th of 17, 36.75L behind Mare Quimby
Mr P A King
13Oct20 Her 16GF 3y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Members Bounce 10-12[100/1] 6th of 12, 24.25L behind Benson
Mr Luke Scott
-4

Latest News