HorseTrackerSire - Court Cave (IRE)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Wemyss Bight (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
10
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
19May19 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(21K)
Ballycrystal Court 10-2[25/1] 3rd of 8, 11.00L behind The Sweeney
Nathan Moscrop
-3
19May19 Str 19G 5y+ HcapCh(7K)
Kilcara 11-5[15/8] 2nd of 3, 7L behind Regulation
Nick Scholfield
-4
18May19 Utt 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Court Jurado non-runner
B Hughes
-5
18May19 Utt 20G 4y+ H(6K)
Caviciana 10-5[66/1] 4th of 6, 38.75L behind Southern Sam
W T Kennedy
-4
18May19 Ban 17G 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Amlovi 10-9[125/1] 8th of 10, 30.75L behind Ruthless Article
Benjamin Poste
-5
17May19 Kil 16Y 4-7y NHF(10K)
Inspired Choice 11-0[33/1] 7th of 9, 55.75L behind Fest Deiz
Mr A Murphy
17May19 Kil 16Y 4-7y NHF(10K)
Jessica's Boy 11-7[12/1] 6th of 9, 35.75L behind Fest Deiz
E Walsh
17May19 Kil 20Y 4y+ HcapCh(20K)
Fenlon's Hill 10-7[14/1] 8th of 8, 55.50L behind Mill Quest
A W Short
17May19 Kil 20Y 4y+ S(12K)
Eviscerating 11-12[9/1] 3rd of 12, 9.25L behind Put The Kettle On
S A Shortall
16May19 Clo 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Dasmyhoss 10-11[10/1] 3rd of 12, 5.25L behind Skeaping
D P Maxwell
16May19 Clo 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
The Big Lense 11-10[10/3] 2nd of 8, 3.75L behind Megalomaniac
D N Russell
16May19 Clo 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Celtic Dancer 10-8[9/1] 11th of 13, 14.50L behind Ourauldman
R P Treacy
16May19 Clo 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Ourauldman 11-9[10/1] 1st of 13, 2.75L to Rathnaleen Tou
D N Russell
16May19 Per 24G 5y+ S(9K)
Jersey Bean 10-12[6/4] 2nd of 3, 32L behind Get Out The Gate
L P Aspell
-4
15May19 Pun 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Humps And Bumps 10-0[14/1] 6th of 16, 18.25L behind Hero's Welcome
Mr C Cullinan
15May19 Pun 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Eimear 11-2[50/1] 8th of 16, 21.50L behind Hero's Welcome
C D Maxwell
15May19 Pun 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Laughing Trix 10-10[50/1] 10th of 16, 24.25L behind Hero's Welcome
P J O'Hanlon
14May19 Ffo 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Judge Earle 11-5[25/1] 12th of 15, 23.38L behind Sizing At Midnight
Sean Bowen
-4
14May19 Tra 22G 5y+ S(10K)
Light Bulb 11-0[25/1] 4th of 7, 41.25L behind Myrons
Miss J Walton
14May19 Tra 22G 5y+ S(12K)
Le Braye 11-12[13/2] 3rd of 14, 1.00L behind Tiantu
J M Moore
14May19 Tra 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Dasmyhoss non-runner (unsuitable ground conditions)
14May19 Tra 16G 4y MdnHdl(11K)
Lighthouse Rose 11-0[100/1] 10th of 14, 27.88L behind Princess Vega
P D Kennedy
13May19 Kem 20G 5y+ HcapCh(10K)
Kilcara non-runner
Mr Rex Dingle
-4
12May19 Lud 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Court Royale 11-10[11/4] 5th of 8, 12.16L behind Red Hot Chilly
Adam Wedge
-3
12May19 Lud 24G 5y+ HcapCh(13K)
The Welsh Paddies 11-8[2/1F] fell in race won by Marble Moon
Mr Richard Patrick
-3
11May19 War 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Fenlons Court 10-10[14/1] 6th of 12, 12.88L behind Blairs Cove
Daniel Sansom
-4
11May19 Hex 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Blunder Buss 10-9[5/1] 3rd of 7, 36.00L behind Beyondtemptation
B Hughes
-4
11May19 Hay 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(40K)
Limited Reserve 10-0[16/1] 4th of 9, 13.50L behind Canyon City
J Bowen
-2
10May19 Dow 19G 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Empirion non-runner (passport irregularity)
10May19 Mar 17G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Corrany 11-2[5/2F] 3rd of 8, 4.25L behind Rory And Me
N de Boinville
-5
09May19 Tip 17G 5y+ HcapCh(15K)
Stoughan Cross 10-11[6/1] pulled up in race won by Pack Your Bags
Donagh Meyler
09May19 Tip 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
The Longest Time 11-9[11/1] 16th of 18, 33.81L behind Cray
B J Cooper
09May19 Tip 16G 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Stolen Moment 10-13[50/1] 11th of 18, 35.41L behind Carrie Des Champs
S W Flanagan
09May19 Wor 20GS 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Caviciana 11-0[100/1] 8th of 10, 48.25L behind Hotter Than Hell
W T Kennedy
-5
09May19 Wor 20GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Granitic 11-12[8/1] 9th of 15, 96.75L behind Legend Lady
Jeremiah McGrath
-4
09May19 Wor 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Auld Sod 11-1[16/1] 5th of 13, 25.25L behind Kentford Mallard
James Best
-4
09May19 Wor 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Court Duty 11-7[6/4F] 2nd of 13, 1.75L behind Kentford Mallard
D A Jacob
-4
08May19 Kel 21G 4y+ MdnHdl(7K)
Clondaw Fixer 10-9[25/1] pulled up in race won by Floki
Jonathon Bewley
-4
07May19 Bal 18G 5-7y NHF(10K)
Zola 11-0[25/1] 4th of 7, 14.00L behind Golazo
P J O'Hanlon
07May19 Bal 17G 4y+ S(12K)
Cooldine Bog 11-7[3/1] 1st of 9, 0.5L to Cliff House
C A Landers
07May19 Bal 19G 5y+ HcapCh(20K)
Fenlon's Hill 11-7[16/1] 7th of 7, 65.00L behind Carrig Cathal
C D Maxwell
07May19 Ayr 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Largy Mouth 10-10[10/1] 2nd of 12, 2.5L behind Streets Of Doyen
C O'Farrell
-5
07May19 Fak 29G 5y+ HcapCh(31K)
Mercers Court 11-5[20/1] 5th of 10, 37.00L behind Hepijeu
Mr J Andrews
-3
07May19 Ayr 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Court Dreaming 11-8[85/40F] 3rd of 7, 0.31L behind Diggin Deep
Mr Daniel McMenamin
-4
07May19 Ayr 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Le Braye 12-0[8/1] 3rd of 13, 6.25L behind Im Too Generous
B Hughes
-4
06May19 War 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Court Affairs 11-3[10/1] 4th of 11, 7.00L behind Telson Barley
Daniel Sansom
-4
06May19 Dow 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Musical Ava 10-7[16/1] 3rd of 17, 8.25L behind Glendaars Warrior
M P Burke
06May19 War 16G 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Kilcara 10-10[13/2] 1st of 5, 4L to Jaboticaba
Mr Rex Dingle
-4
06May19 Dow 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Keenaghan Lass 10-9[66/1] 16th of 20, 28.88L behind Calicojack
C Brassil
06May19 War 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Dancing In The Sky 11-2[6/1] 4th of 9, 14.00L behind Golden Taipan
Sam Twiston-Davies
-5
06May19 Kem 16G 4y+ H(6K)
Mystic Court 10-12[12/1] 3rd of 9, 3.25L behind Vision Clear
D A Jacob
-4

THE IRISH TIMES