HorseTrackerW P Mullins

Closutton Muine Beag Carlow

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
18May19 Nav 1m. 5f. G 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Hey Little Boy 9-4[6/1] 5th of 13, 5.50L behind Walking On Glass
C T Keane
55
15May19 Pun 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Authorized Art 11-4[5/4F] 1st of 10, 3L to Batts Rock
P Townend
14May19 Tra 2m. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Princess Vega 11-0[5/4F] 1st of 14, 7.5L to So Enjoy
P Townend
13May19 Ros 1m. 3f. GF 4y+ Mdn (14K)
Royal Illusion 9-2[2/1] 2nd of 12, 0.75L behind Tipitena
C T Keane
13May19 Kil 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (26K)
Great White Shark non-runner (nasal discharge)
123
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
La Sorelita 9-3[5/1] 4th of 12, 3.13L behind Star Maker
C P McNamara
124
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ H (30K)
Elimay 11-7[8/15F] 1st of 6, 7L to Kilbarry Way
P Townend
140
11May19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Foveros 11-7[4/9F] 1st of 21, 8L to Nero Rock
P Townend
10May19 Dow 2m. 1f. G 5-7y NHF (10K)
Think Positive non-runner (passport irregularity)
10May19 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Mister Capitano 10-13[3/1] 3rd of 8, 10.75L behind Coolongolook
D E Mullins
10May19 Che 2m. 2f. H 4y+ Hcap (150K)
Whiskey Sour 9-2[9/2] 3rd of 15, 6.25L behind Making Miracles
Andrea Atzeni
102 -2
10May19 Che 2m. 2f. H 4y+ Hcap (150K)
Low Sun 9-6[8/1] 4th of 15, 8.25L behind Making Miracles
R L Moore
106 -2
09May19 Tip 2m. 7f. G 5y+ S (12K)
Brahma Bull 11-12[13/8F] 1st of 7, 14L to The Mulcare Rover
B Hayes
08May19 Gow 1m. 6f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Hey Little Boy 9-0[13/2] 11th of 17, 24.38L behind Linger
C T Keane
56
08May19 Gow 1m. 6f. YS 4y+ F (55K)
True Self 9-3[1/2F] 1st of 5, 0.75L to Jaega
C T Keane
110
07May19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 5-7y NHF (10K)
Golazo 12-0[2/1] 1st of 7, 9.5L to Coolagh Park
Mr P W Mullins
07May19 Bal 2m. 5f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Castle North 10-13[7/4F] 2nd of 9, 4.75L behind Acronym
Katie O'Farrell
04May19 Pun 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (15K)
Tactical Move 12-0[2/1F] 2nd of 20, 1.25L behind Ard Abhainn
Mr P W Mullins
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Eoline Jolie 9-7[40/1] 17th of 25, 37.81L behind Mr Adjudicator
A W Short
120
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Ask Susan non-runner (Reserve)
121
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Contingency 9-4[25/1] 2nd of 25, 0.75L behind Mr Adjudicator
C P McNamara
123
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Eight And Bob 10-2[16/1] pulled up in race won by Mr Adjudicator
P Townend
128
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Cut The Mustard 10-1[14/1] 6th of 25, 9.50L behind Mr Adjudicator
Katie O'Farrell
132
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Sayar 10-9[25/1] pulled up in race won by Mr Adjudicator
N de Boinville
135
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Dorrells Pierji 10-9[11/1] 3rd of 25, 1.25L behind Mr Adjudicator
D A Jacob
135
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Shanning 10-10[16/1] 15th of 25, 27.06L behind Mr Adjudicator
B Hayes
136
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Stratum 11-2[12/1] 4th of 25, 3.50L behind Mr Adjudicator
B J Cooper
142
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Lac Kivu 11-5[7/1JF] 11th of 25, 12.56L behind Mr Adjudicator
D E Mullins
145
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Mr Adjudicator 11-9[20/1] 1st of 25, 0.75L to Contingency
Mr P W Mullins
149
04May19 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (60K)
Bellow Mome 11-1[9/2] 5th of 10, 50.50L behind Heron Heights
P Townend
136
04May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y H (100K)
French Made 10-7[10/3] 3rd of 5, 7.75L behind Fusil Raffles
P Townend
136
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Stormy Ireland 11-7[7/2] 2nd of 5, 9.5L behind Benie Des Dieux
R M Power
145
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Good Thyne Tara 11-7[8/1] 3rd of 5, 24.50L behind Benie Des Dieux
D E Mullins
145
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Benie Des Dieux 11-7[2/5F] 1st of 5, 9.5L to Stormy Ireland
P Townend
152
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Redhotfillypeppers 10-9[11/2JF] pulled up in race won by Cloudy Morning
P Townend
130
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
C'est Jersey 11-5[7/1] fell in race won by Cloudy Morning
D A Jacob
140
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Some Neck 11-9[9/1] 5th of 17, 25.00L behind Cloudy Morning
B Hayes
144
04May19 Pun 3m. 1f. GY 5y+ S (15K)
Ballycasey 12-7[10/3] 4th of 6, 44.25L behind Blue Templar
Mr P W Mullins
145
03May19 Pun 2m. 2f. GY 5-7y NHF (15K)
Monkfish 12-0[5/2F] 2nd of 17, 2.5L behind Longhouse Poet
Mr P W Mullins
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Cash Back 11-12[3/1] 5th of 9, 33.50L behind Gardens Of Babylon
R M Power
141
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Breaken 11-12[13/8F] 4th of 9, 17.50L behind Gardens Of Babylon
P Townend
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Annamix non-runner (lame)
03May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Eglantine Du Seuil 11-3[14/1] 3rd of 11, 2.25L behind Reserve Tank
J J Burke
136
03May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Tornado Flyer 11-10[6/1] 4th of 11, 8.75L behind Reserve Tank
P Townend
03May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Royal Rendezvous 11-10[12/1] pulled up in race won by Reserve Tank
Mr P W Mullins
03May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Easy Game 11-10[14/1] 7th of 11, 15.50L behind Reserve Tank
B Hayes
142
03May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Come To Me 11-10[28/1] 8th of 11, 18.75L behind Reserve Tank
D E Mullins
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (300K)
Wicklow Brave 11-12[16/1] 3rd of 7, 3.75L behind Buveur D'air
Mr P W Mullins
154
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (300K)
Melon 11-12[5/1] 7th of 7, 10.75L behind Buveur D'air
P Townend
159
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (75K)
Ask Susan 10-9[2/1F] 3rd of 15, 14.50L behind Moyhenna
P Townend
123
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Pravalaguna 11-1[9/1] fell in race won by Real Steel
D J Mullins
142
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Real Steel 11-10[5/2F] 1st of 12, 6.5L to Hardline
P Townend
151
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (17K)
The Big Getaway 11-7[4/7F] 2nd of 4, 0.5L behind Sixshooter
Mr P W Mullins
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (35K)
Elfile 11-4[9/10F] 1st of 7, 10L to Rhythm Divine
P Townend
138
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (35K)
Allez Dance 11-4[12/1] 3rd of 7, 13.25L behind Elfile
D A Jacob
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Voix du Reve 11-10[10/1] 4th of 7, 29.25L behind Chacun Pour Soi
D J Mullins
156
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Duc Des Genievres 11-10[5/2] 3rd of 7, 20.25L behind Chacun Pour Soi
P Townend
163
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Chacun Pour Soi 11-10[3/1] 1st of 7, 4.25L to Defi Du Seuil
R M Power
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Ifyoucatchmenow non-runner (Reserve)
124
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
My Sister Sarah 10-12[4/1F] 1st of 23, 2L to Young Ted
P Townend
128
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Small Farm 10-9[16/1] 22nd of 23, 127.00L behind My Sister Sarah
Katie O'Farrell
130
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Roll Again 11-0[12/1] 17th of 23, 55.00L behind My Sister Sarah
D E Mullins
130
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Calie Du Mesnil 11-1[16/1] 7th of 23, 4.50L behind My Sister Sarah
D J Mullins
131
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Ben Button 11-2[25/1] 13th of 23, 29.75L behind My Sister Sarah
B J Cooper
132
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Getareason 11-5[20/1] 15th of 23, 35.00L behind My Sister Sarah
B Hayes
135
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (300K)
Killultagh Vic 11-10[16/1] 4th of 10, 3.63L behind Unowhatimeanharry
D J Mullins
150
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (300K)
Bapaume 11-10[9/4F] 3rd of 10, 3.13L behind Unowhatimeanharry
P Townend
160
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (300K)
Bacardys 11-10[8/1] 2nd of 10, 3L behind Unowhatimeanharry
Mr P W Mullins
155
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Cool Colonnade 11-6[16/1] fell in race won by Polished Steel
P Townend
116
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (50K)
Stops A Nation 11-1[25/1] 14th of 15, 142.75L behind Gypsy Island
Mr D G Lavery
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (50K)
Yukon Lil 11-9[14/1] 7th of 15, 24.50L behind Gypsy Island
Ms Lisa O'Neill
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (50K)
Pont Aval 11-9[25/1] 10th of 15, 41.00L behind Gypsy Island
Mr B O'Neill
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Livelovelaugh 10-8[7/1] 2nd of 12, 2.5L behind O O Seven
D J Mullins
140
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Class Conti 11-1[5/2F] pulled up in race won by O O Seven
P Townend
147
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (100K)
Colreevy 11-7[4/1] 1st of 10, 1L to Abacadabras
Mr J J Codd
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (100K)
Mt Leinster 12-0[6/1] 7th of 10, 9.75L behind Colreevy
Mr P W Mullins
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (100K)
Golden Spread 12-0[9/1] 8th of 10, 10.00L behind Colreevy
Mr B O'Neill
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 5y+ S (300K)
Kemboy 11-10[13/8F] 1st of 8, 2L to Al Boum Photo
R Walsh
174
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 5y+ S (300K)
Bellshill 11-10[5/1] 4th of 8, 28.75L behind Kemboy
D J Mullins
168
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 5y+ S (300K)
Al Boum Photo 11-10[7/4] 2nd of 8, 2L behind Kemboy
P Townend
175
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 4y+ H (100K)
Salsaretta 11-3[33/1] pulled up in race won by Minella Indo
D J Mullins
135
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 4y+ H (100K)
Castlebawn West 11-10[25/1] 6th of 12, 17.75L behind Minella Indo
D E Mullins
135
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 4y+ H (100K)
Carefully Selected 11-10[9/2] 3rd of 12, 3.50L behind Minella Indo
P Townend
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 4y+ H (100K)
Allaho 11-10[11/4F] 2nd of 12, 2L behind Minella Indo
R Walsh
144
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ H (25K)
Elimay 11-5[5/2F] 1st of 8, 17L to Days Without End
M P Walsh
137
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ H (25K)
Crack Tiepy 11-5[16/1] pulled up in race won by Elimay
R Walsh
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ H (25K)
Crack Mome 11-12[14/1] 3rd of 8, 36.00L behind Elimay
P Townend
137
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ H (75K)
Voix Des Tiep 11-12[4/1] 5th of 12, 11.50L behind Zero Ten
R Walsh
132
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y NHF (15K)
The West Awaits non-runner (Reserve)
30Apr19 Pun 3m. Y 5y+ NovCh (100K)
Getabird 11-10[4/1] pulled up in race won by Delta Work
R Walsh
150
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ S (300K)
Un De Sceaux 11-12[11/4] 1st of 6, 4L to Min
P Townend
167
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ S (300K)
Min 11-13[8/13F] 2nd of 6, 4L behind Un De Sceaux
R Walsh
172
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ S (300K)
Great Field 11-12[8/1] 4th of 6, 46.00L behind Un De Sceaux
J S McGarvey
163
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
La Sorelita 9-12[11/2] 4th of 12, 5.00L behind Pearl Of The West
D E Mullins
124
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Buildmeupbuttercup 10-12[6/1] pulled up in race won by Pearl Of The West
R Walsh
128
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Sancta Simona 11-1[10/1] pulled up in race won by Pearl Of The West
M P Walsh
131
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Dolciano Dici 11-4[25/1] 5th of 12, 5.75L behind Pearl Of The West
P Townend
134
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ H (100K)
Quick Grabim 11-12[7/1] 4th of 6, 20.25L behind Klassical Dream
P Townend
148
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ H (100K)
Mister Blue Sky 11-12[16/1] 3rd of 6, 16.50L behind Klassical Dream
D E Mullins
144
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ H (100K)
Klassical Dream 11-12[8/13F] 1st of 6, 5.5L to Felix Desjy
R Walsh
157
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ H (100K)
Aramon 11-12[9/1] 6th of 6, 37.25L behind Klassical Dream
D J Mullins
148

THE IRISH TIMES