HorseTrackerW P Mullins

Closutton Muine Beag Carlow

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
20Aug17 Tra 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (11K)
Irish Lass 11-4[8/15F] 1st of 11, 7.5L to Glebe Girl
Mr P W Mullins
20Aug17 Tra 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Become Legend 10-11[14/1] 10th of 14, 42.00L behind Hey Little Boy
P Townend
20Aug17 Tra 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Hey Little Boy 11-1[11/8F] 1st of 14, 0.5L to High Nellie
R Walsh
20Aug17 Tra 2m. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Herminio 11-12[10/3] 3rd of 10, 0.75L behind Fort Montagu
R Walsh
19Aug17 Tra 2m. Y 4y+ Hcap (20K)
Wood Breizh 9-3[16/1] 2nd of 11, 0.75L behind Water Sprite
L F Roche
73
19Aug17 Tra 2m. Y 4y+ Hcap (20K)
King Of The Picts 9-4[8/1] 5th of 11, 6.75L behind Water Sprite
R P Cleary
74
19Aug17 Tra 1m. 4f. Y 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Grainne's Dream 9-8[9/2] 5th of 7, 11.75L behind St Stephens Green
L F Roche
70
19Aug17 Tra 1m. 4f. Y 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Shoulda Lied 9-0[8/1] 3rd of 13, 0.75L behind High Expectations
Rachael Blackmore
58
19Aug17 Cur 1m. 6f. YS 3y+ F (63K)
Wicklow Brave 9-8[8/1] 4th of 6, 7.75L behind Order Of St George
C D Hayes
115
19Aug17 Cur 1m. 6f. YS 3y+ F (63K)
Renneti 9-8[6/1] 5th of 6, 13.75L behind Order Of St George
P J Smullen
110
19Aug17 Cur 1m. 6f. YS 3y+ F (63K)
Aussie Reigns 9-8[50/1] 6th of 6, 23.25L behind Order Of St George
W J Lee
102
18Aug17 Tra 2m. S 4-7y NHF (10K)
Crumpledandcreased 11-7[5/2] 4th of 9, 7.75L behind Dasmyhoss
Mr P W Mullins
18Aug17 Tra 2m. 5f. S 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Contingency 10-10[8/13F] 1st of 12, 3.75L to Osco Mosco
R Walsh
18Aug17 Tra 2m. S 5y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Sharps Choice 11-12[13/8F] 5th of 13, 10.75L behind Canny Tom
R Walsh
17Aug17 Tra 2m. GY 4y+ Mdn (13K)
Airlie Beach 10-6[3/10F] 1st of 11, 4.5L to Game Puppeteer
Miss K Harrington
17Aug17 Leo 1m. G 2y Mdn (17K)
Maze Runner 9-5[20/1] 3rd of 6, 9.00L behind Nelson
C D Hayes
17Aug17 Tra 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (12K)
Super Bowl 11-2[2/1] 4th of 9, 36.50L behind Penneys Hun
R Walsh
16Aug17 Gow 7f. S 2y Mdn (16K)
Bronagh's Belle 9-0[16/1] 5th of 13, 7.50L behind Quizical
C D Hayes
14Aug17 Bal 2m. 1f. Y 4-7y NHF (10K)
Diamond Hill 11-4[4/6F] 1st of 8, 3L to Youghal By The Sea
Mr P W Mullins
14Aug17 Bal 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Fabulous Saga 11-12[4/9F] 1st of 11, 20L to Masterson
R Walsh
13Aug17 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Special Ted 11-9[11/10F] unseated rider in race won by Slippery Serpent
Mr P W Mullins
13Aug17 Dow 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Blixt 11-7[10/3JF] 7th of 8, 64.81L behind Sharlanda
R Walsh
113
13Aug17 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ H (20K)
Timi Roli 11-0[9/4] 4th of 6, 6.25L behind Westland Row
R Walsh
123
13Aug17 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Iolani 11-12[1/1F] 2nd of 9, 4L behind Unicorn
R Walsh
12Aug17 Kil 2m. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Itsonlyrocknroll 12-0[2/1] 2nd of 8, 27L behind Anytime Now
Mr P W Mullins
12Aug17 Kil 2m. 3f. G 4y+ H (13K)
Mystic Theatre 11-7[1/3F] 1st of 5, 3.5L to Just Janice
P Townend
11Aug17 Tip 1m. 4f. Y 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Wood Breizh 11-5[11/8F] 4th of 10, 8.50L behind Ibsen
Ms K Walsh
73
10Aug17 Leo 1m. 7f. G 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Whiteout 9-13[9/2] 7th of 10, 7.63L behind Cassells Rock
D P McDonogh
87
10Aug17 Sli 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Ben Button 10-12[2/5F] 1st of 10, 1L to Lasoscar
R Walsh
112
10Aug17 Sli 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Sharps Choice 11-4[6/4F] 3rd of 10, 3.00L behind Hardback
R Walsh
08Aug17 Cor 1m. 4f. S 3y Hcap (11K)
Shoulda Lied 9-0[11/4F] 4th of 14, 9.78L behind Peace Maker
P J Smullen
58
08Aug17 Ros 1m. 3f. S 3y+ Hcap (30K)
She's So Flawless 8-12[9/4F] 3rd of 7, 4.00L behind Jeremys Joy
C D Hayes
81
07Aug17 Cor 2m. 3f. Y 5-7y NHF (10K)
Galaxy Burg 12-0[7/1] 15th of 15, 186.25L behind Awbeg Prince
Mr P W Mullins
07Aug17 Cor 3m. Y 4y+ H (21K)
Coquin Mans 11-10[9/10F] 1st of 9, 8L to Jaime Sommers
R Walsh
06Aug17 Gal 2m. SH 4-7y NHF (16K)
Vittorio 11-7[9/2] 3rd of 5, 10.00L behind Ainsi Va La Vie
Ms K Walsh
06Aug17 Gal 2m. SH 4-7y NHF (16K)
Ainsi Va La Vie 11-7[4/7F] 1st of 5, 1.5L to Vocarium
Mr P W Mullins
06Aug17 Gal 2m. 2f. SH 4y+ HcapCh (32K)
Dicosimo 11-1[7/1] pulled up in race won by Neverushacon
P Townend
135
06Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 5y+ S (25K)
Arbre De Vie 10-13[9/4] 1st of 4, 6L to Shaneshill
P Townend
145
06Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 5y+ S (25K)
Shaneshill 11-3[4/9F] 2nd of 4, 6L behind Arbre De Vie
R Walsh
153
06Aug17 Gal 7f. SH 3y+ Hcap (100K)
Riven Light 9-12[9/4F] 5th of 16, 1.51L behind Dream Walker
D P McDonogh
92
06Aug17 Gal 3m. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Ben Button 11-1[11/4F] 1st of 17, 12L to Tulsa Jack
R Walsh
112
06Aug17 Gal 3m. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Bobarlee 11-7[25/1] pulled up in race won by Ben Button
P Townend
118
06Aug17 Gal 3m. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Madurai non-runner (stiff)
119
05Aug17 Gal 2m. SH 4-7y NHF (15K)
True Self 11-4[4/7F] 1st of 12, 8L to Kilbarry Way
Mr P W Mullins
05Aug17 Gal 7f. SH 3y+ Hcap (16K)
Grainne's Dream 9-10[8/1] 6th of 15, 7.01L behind Bubbly Bellini
P J Smullen
71
05Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Madurai 9-10[33/1] 13th of 20, 35.78L behind Ballyegan Hero
Ms K Walsh
119
05Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Lagostovegas 9-13[7/2F] 3rd of 20, 2.28L behind Ballyegan Hero
D E Mullins
124
05Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
The Crafty Butcher 10-3[11/2] 7th of 20, 14.78L behind Ballyegan Hero
R Walsh
128
05Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Aussie Reigns 10-4[14/1] 8th of 20, 15.28L behind Ballyegan Hero
D J Mullins
129
05Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Cap D'Aubois 11-1[16/1] 16th of 20, 44.78L behind Ballyegan Hero
P Townend
140
04Aug17 Gal 1m. 6f. S 4y+ F (20K)
Digeanta 8-12[11/2] 6th of 9, 39.75L behind Renneti
D E Sheehy
92
04Aug17 Gal 1m. 6f. S 4y+ F (20K)
Renneti 9-12[11/4JF] 1st of 9, 13L to Ted Veale
P J Smullen
104
04Aug17 Gal 1m. 4f. S 3y+ Hcap (100K)
Whiskey Sour 9-7[7/4F] 1st of 12, 0.75L to Mawaany
D P McDonogh
84
04Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. S 4y+ HcapCh (30K)
Sambremont 11-11[14/1] 10th of 19, 16.00L behind Riviera Sun
R Walsh
136
04Aug17 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Tay Lane 10-11[8/1] 6th of 12, 7.00L behind Top Othe Ra
R Walsh
118
03Aug17 Gal 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Max Dynamite 10-10[7/2F] 9th of 20, 17.38L behind Tigris River
R Walsh
141
03Aug17 Gal 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Airlie Beach 10-10[9/1] 3rd of 20, 5.25L behind Tigris River
P Townend
141
03Aug17 Gal 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Ivan Grozny 11-5[20/1] brought down in race won by Tigris River
D E Mullins
150
03Aug17 Gal 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Clondaw Warrior 11-10[25/1] 12th of 20, 26.13L behind Tigris River
Ms K Walsh
155
03Aug17 Gal 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ H (25K)
Lac Kivu 11-0[5/6F] 4th of 6, 33.00L behind Oakly
R Walsh
03Aug17 Gal 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ H (25K)
Robin Des Foret 11-12[4/1] 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Oakly
P Townend
135
03Aug17 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ NovCh (50K)
Rathvinden 11-1[7/2CF] 1st of 8, 5L to Potters Point
P Townend
03Aug17 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ NovCh (50K)
Townshend 11-8[7/2CF] 4th of 8, 14.25L behind Rathvinden
R Walsh
146
03Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ NovCh (16K)
Bosman Rule 11-12[10/1] 7th of 13, 28.50L behind Tesseract
D E Mullins
02Aug17 Gal 2m. G 3y+ Hcap (15K)
Wood Breizh 9-7[9/1] 9th of 20, 8.25L behind Magna Cartor
L F Roche
73
02Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (250K)
Haymount 10-9[10/1] pulled up in race won by Balko Des Flos
P Townend
145
02Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (250K)
Arbre De Vie 10-9[14/1] 6th of 22, 18.50L behind Balko Des Flos
D J Mullins
145
02Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (250K)
Shaneshill 11-3[3/1F] 2nd of 22, 4.75L behind Balko Des Flos
R Walsh
153
02Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (250K)
Alelchi Inois 11-6[33/1] pulled up in race won by Balko Des Flos
B Hayes
156
02Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (250K)
Ballycasey 11-10[20/1] 11th of 22, 34.38L behind Balko Des Flos
Mr P W Mullins
160
02Aug17 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (250K)
Sambremont non-runner (Reserve)
136
02Aug17 Gal 1m. 4f. G 3y+ Mdn (16K)
Exchange Rate 11-12[7/2] 1st of 17, 2.25L to Great Trango
Mr P W Mullins
02Aug17 Gal 2m. G 5y+ MdnHdl (16K)
Minella Beau 11-12[5/4F] 1st of 10, 0.75L to Turbojet
R Walsh
02Aug17 Gal 2m. G 5y+ MdnHdl (16K)
Castello Sforza 11-12[5/2] 3rd of 10, 5.50L behind Minella Beau
B J Geraghty
135
01Aug17 Gal 7f. GY 4y+ Hcap (15K)
Grainne's Dream 9-5[6/1] 8th of 16, 4.38L behind Knockmaole Boy
P J Smullen
71
01Aug17 Gal 1m. GY 3y+ Hcap (120K)
Riven Light 9-0[7/2F] 1st of 18, 1.5L to Hibou
D P McDonogh
92
01Aug17 Gal 2m. 2f. GY 4y+ NovCh (16K)
Bamako Moriviere 11-12[9/4JF] 2nd of 11, 3L behind Three Wise Men
R Walsh
01Aug17 Gal 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Law Girl 10-11[11/8F] 3rd of 6, 4.25L behind Housesofparliament
R Walsh
01Aug17 Goo 2m. G 3y+ F (523K)
Wicklow Brave 9-7[8/1] 4th of 14, 8.75L behind Stradivarius
Jim Crowley
115 -1

THE IRISH TIMES