HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
Gigginstown House Stud

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
20Oct19 Cor 2m. 1f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Game Of War 10-10[8/1] 10th of 11, 41.50L behind Lakemilan
Rachael Blackmore
133
20Oct19 Cor 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ S (17K)
Final List 11-12[7/1] 3rd of 11, 13.50L behind Dream Conti
K M Donoghue
20Oct19 Cor 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ S (17K)
Dream Conti 11-12[6/4F] 1st of 11, 0.5L to Demain Des L'aube
M P Walsh
20Oct19 Cor 3m. YS 4y+ H (17K)
Battle Of Midway 11-3[9/10F] 2nd of 5, 3L behind Zola
M J Stenson
18Oct19 Fak 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (7K)
Arcenfete 11-7[15/2] 6th of 6, 61.06L behind Skeaping
Jack Tudor
127 -5
16Oct19 Pun 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (10K)
Fantasio D'alene 11-10[8/15F] 1st of 9, hd to Good Time Jonny
Ms Lisa O'Neill
16Oct19 Pun 3m. 1f. Y 5y+ S (40K)
Dounikos 11-0[14/1] 5th of 6, 19.81L behind Jett
L P Dempsey
153
16Oct19 Pun 3m. 1f. Y 5y+ S (40K)
Balko Des Flos 11-0[5/4F] 4th of 6, 10.31L behind Jett
Rachael Blackmore
165
16Oct19 Pun 3m. 1f. Y 5y+ S (40K)
Alpha Des Obeaux 11-1[10/3] 2nd of 6, shd behind Jett
D N Russell
159
16Oct19 Pun 3m. 1f. Y 5y+ S (40K)
Tout Est Permis 11-8[11/4] 3rd of 6, 7.56L behind Jett
M P Walsh
156
16Oct19 Pun 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ NovCh (35K)
Swordsman 11-1[10/3] fell in race won by Jan Maat
J W Kennedy
16Oct19 Pun 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ NovCh (35K)
Jan Maat 11-1[2/1] 1st of 4, 7.5L to Cool Colonnade
Rachael Blackmore
134
16Oct19 Pun 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ NovCh (35K)
Daly Tiger 11-1[5/4F] pulled up in race won by Jan Maat
M P Walsh
16Oct19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
The Very Man 11-12[3/1] fell in race won by Beacon Edge
J W Kennedy
16Oct19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Punitive 11-9[33/1] 5th of 19, 27.75L behind Beacon Edge
M Hamill
16Oct19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Beacon Edge 11-12[4/6F] 1st of 19, 10L to Mystery Stowaway
Rachael Blackmore
15Oct19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Sixshooter 11-7[1/1F] 1st of 17, 1.25L to You Raised Me Up
Rachael Blackmore
15Oct19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Hell On Earth 11-12[40/1] 5th of 17, 31.75L behind Sixshooter
J W Kennedy
15Oct19 Pun 2m. 2f. GY 4y+ H (20K)
Coko Beach 11-2[5/2] 1st of 5, 8.5L to Bothar Dubh
J W Kennedy
135
15Oct19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ S (14K)
Notebook 11-12[5/4F] 1st of 10, 2.75L to Eclair De Beaufeu
Rachael Blackmore
15Oct19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ S (14K)
Eclair De Beaufeu 11-12[7/2] 2nd of 10, 2.75L behind Notebook
J W Kennedy
13Oct19 Lim 2m. 6f. H 4y+ S (15K)
Cracking Smart 11-12[4/6F] 2nd of 4, 8.5L behind Minella Fair
J W Kennedy
13Oct19 Lim 2m. 6f. H 4y+ S (15K)
Champagne Classic non-runner (not qualified)
146
13Oct19 Lim 3m. H 4y+ HcapCh (100K)
Nambour 10-6[10/1] pulled up in race won by Cabaret Queen
J W Kennedy
132
13Oct19 Lim 2m. 3f. H 4y+ S (25K)
Mind's Eye 11-6[13/8] 2nd of 5, 11L behind Dinons
Rachael Blackmore
139
13Oct19 Lim 2m. 5f. H 4y+ H (32K)
Milan Native 11-2[4/1] 4th of 5, 21.50L behind Darver Star
J W Kennedy
134
12Oct19 Fai 2m. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
In Your Shadow 11-4[12/1] 3rd of 15, 39.00L behind Daylight Katie
S A Shortall
12Oct19 Fai 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
Champagne Classic 11-12[1/1F] 1st of 6, 1.75L to Captain Cj
J W Kennedy
146
12Oct19 Fai 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
Cap York 11-12[11/4] fell in race won by Champagne Classic
Rachael Blackmore
12Oct19 Fai 2m. Y 4y+ S (12K)
Tintangle 11-7[1/1F] 1st of 7, 2L to Inishbel
J W Kennedy
11Oct19 Dow 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ H (15K)
Elwood 11-12[11/4] 2nd of 3, 5.5L behind Quartz Du Rheu
J W Kennedy
130
11Oct19 Dow 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (14K)
Hell Or High Water 11-4[25/1] 6th of 7, 27.00L behind Bay Ambition
S W Flanagan
11Oct19 Dow 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (14K)
Multifactorial 11-12[5/4F] 2nd of 7, 1L behind Bay Ambition
J W Kennedy
08Oct19 Gal 2m. 2f. SH 4y+ S (14K)
Final List 11-12[9/1] 4th of 11, 45.50L behind Sayo
J W Kennedy
08Oct19 Gal 2m. 2f. SH 4y+ S (14K)
Dis Donc 11-12[7/4F] 9th of 11, 75.75L behind Sayo
S W Flanagan
08Oct19 Gal 2m. 6f. SH 5y+ S (19K)
Gun Digger 11-7[5/4F] 3rd of 7, 27.50L behind The Red Menace
K J Brouder
138
08Oct19 Gal 2m. SH 4y+ H (18K)
Lignou 10-7[25/1] 6th of 7, 29.03L behind Pakens Rock
E Walsh
117
08Oct19 Gal 2m. 3f. SH 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Battle Of Midway 11-12[4/1] 1st of 10, 2.5L to Thatsy
S W Flanagan
07Oct19 Tip 2m. 1f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
Daly Tiger 11-12[3/10F] 1st of 9, 6.5L to Pass Hymn
S W Flanagan
06Oct19 Tip 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ NovCh (45K)
Champagne Classic non-runner (going)
J W Kennedy
146
06Oct19 Tip 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (18K)
Trainwreck 11-6[10/1] 8th of 10, 28.50L behind Share The Honour
H Morgan
133
06Oct19 Tip 2m. Y 4y+ H (57K)
Petit Mouchoir 11-0[3/1] 4th of 6, 23.00L behind Davids Charm
Rachael Blackmore
155
05Oct19 Gow 2m. 2f. YS 4y+ S (14K)
Dallas Des Pictons 11-12[4/9F] 1st of 5, 20L to Our Big Red
J W Kennedy
05Oct19 Gow 2m. 4f. YS 5y+ S (45K)
Shattered Love 10-10[9/4F] 5th of 8, 10.13L behind Snow Falcon
J W Kennedy
153
05Oct19 Gow 3m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Elwood non-runner (going)
130
05Oct19 Gow 3m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Monkshood non-runner (going)
134
05Oct19 Gow 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Run Wild Fred 11-12[13/8] 3rd of 11, 19.50L behind Rocket Lad
J W Kennedy
05Oct19 Gow 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Hell On Earth non-runner (going)
04Oct19 Gow 2m. GY 4y+ H (32K)
Surin 10-9[5/2] 2nd of 6, 7L behind Western Victory
J W Kennedy
131
04Oct19 Gow 2m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (14K)
Abacadabras 11-12[2/5F] 1st of 11, 5.5L to Poseidon
J W Kennedy

THE IRISH TIMES