HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
Gigginstown House Stud

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
20Aug19 Sli 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Dark Decade 11-12[7/2] 8th of 11, 71.75L behind Unexpected Depth
J W Kennedy
103
18Aug19 Tra 2m. GY 4y+ HcapCh (12K)
Generalisation 11-0[6/1] 7th of 9, 62.75L behind Indian Music
Rachael Blackmore
97
18Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (30K)
Wishmoor 11-5[22/1] 5th of 14, 19.25L behind Megalomaniac
S A Shortall
118
18Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (30K)
Megalomaniac 11-6[9/2JF] 1st of 14, 2L to Demi Plie
Rachael Blackmore
119
18Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Empire Burleque non-runner (vets advice)
J W Kennedy
104
16Aug19 Tra 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Monition 11-12[16/1] 13th of 13, 67.25L behind Cusp Of Carabelli
J W Kennedy
109
16Aug19 Tra 2m. 5f. G 5y+ S (20K)
Barra non-runner (change in going)
J W Kennedy
137
15Aug19 Tra 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Arcenfete 11-3[16/1] 5th of 10, 17.50L behind Zoffalee
H Morgan
123
15Aug19 Tra 2m. G 4y+ NovCh
Generalisation 11-3[17/2] 4th of 7, 5.88L behind The Granson
Rachael Blackmore
15Aug19 Tra 2m. G 4y+ NovCh
Eviscerating 11-3[13/8F] fell in race won by The Granson
J J Slevin
113
12Aug19 Bal 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Empire Burleque non-runner (lame)
104
12Aug19 Bal 2m. Y 4y HcapHdl (30K)
Authorizo non-runner (stiff)
124
11Aug19 Dow 2m. 2f. GY 4y+ H (20K)
Authorizo 10-8[9/1] 6th of 8, 25.00L behind Darver Star
Rachael Blackmore
124
10Aug19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ H (13K)
Tombstone 11-7[5/1] 2nd of 6, 3.25L behind Westland Row
Fergus Gregory
138
08Aug19 Sli 2m. 1f. G 4y+ H (16K)
Coolongolook 10-13[6/1] 4th of 7, 23.75L behind Construct
Rachael Blackmore
06Aug19 Ros 2m. S 4y+ S (12K)
Cut Em Down 11-12[7/2] 1st of 10, 4.25L to Cliff House
J J Slevin
06Aug19 Ros 2m. 3f. S 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Monition non-runner (change in going)
109
06Aug19 Ros 2m. 3f. S 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Ificudiwud 11-5[6/4F] 1st of 12, 14L to Weihnachts
E Walsh
107
06Aug19 Ros 2m. 3f. S 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Guttural 11-12[9/2] fell in race won by Ificudiwud
J J Slevin
04Aug19 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (40K)
Or Jaune De Somoza 11-7[7/1] 8th of 13, 53.00L behind All The Answers
Rachael Blackmore
131
04Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ S (30K)
Valseur Lido 11-3[5/1] 3rd of 7, 5.00L behind Yorkhill
Rachael Blackmore
137
04Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ S (30K)
A Toi Phil 11-3[11/2] 4th of 7, 11.50L behind Yorkhill
L P Dempsey
148
04Aug19 Gal 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Monbeg Chit Chat 11-5[33/1] 13th of 19, 152.38L behind Mr Smith
Rachael Blackmore
116
04Aug19 Gal 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (17K)
Empire Burleque non-runner (stone bruise)
104
03Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (120K)
Mitchouka 10-1[50/1] 16th of 18, 64.57L behind Great Trango
K Brogan
132
02Aug19 Gal 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (80K)
Avenir D'Une Vie 11-8[14/1] 5th of 14, 9.16L behind Lucky Icon
Rachael Blackmore
131
01Aug19 Gal 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Avenir D'Une Vie non-runner (Reserve)
H Morgan
131
01Aug19 Gal 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Due Reward 10-7[33/1] 2nd of 18, 0.5L behind Tudor City
M A Enright
132
01Aug19 Gal 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (300K)
Tombstone 11-1[33/1] 16th of 18, 21.32L behind Tudor City
Rachael Blackmore
140
01Aug19 Gal 2m. 2f. GY 4y+ NovCh (50K)
Jan Maat 11-1[7/1] 2nd of 6, 6L behind Wicklow Brave
Rachael Blackmore
130
01Aug19 Gal 2m. 6f. GY 5y+ S (17K)
Rathnure Rebel non-runner (lame)
127
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (300K)
Valseur Lido 9-10[33/1] 10th of 22, 16.51L behind Borice
H Morgan
137
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (300K)
Barra 10-3[14/1] 14th of 22, 38.26L behind Borice
Aidan Coleman
137
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (300K)
A Toi Phil 10-7[33/1] 13th of 22, 36.51L behind Borice
L Quinlan
148
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (300K)
Mengli Khan 11-6[12/1] 9th of 22, 13.01L behind Borice
D N Russell
154
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Dark Decade 10-7[20/1] 18th of 20, 29.47L behind Ilikedwayurthinkin
D F O'Regan
104
31Jul19 Gal 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Megalomaniac 10-11[11/2] 8th of 20, 13.34L behind Ilikedwayurthinkin
Rachael Blackmore
108

THE IRISH TIMES