HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
John P McManus

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
26Sep20 Lis 3m. SH 5y+ HcapCh (11K)
Sir Bob 11-11[13/2] 8th of 10, 57.00L behind Rudy Catrail
Mr D O'Connor
113
26Sep20 Lis 2m. 1f. SH 4y+ HcapCh (21K)
Nearly Nama'd 9-10[12/1] 3rd of 8, 12.50L behind Winter Escape
S D Torrens
113
26Sep20 Lis 2m. 1f. SH 4y+ HcapCh (21K)
Winter Escape 11-9[11/4JF] 1st of 8, 3L to Pound A Stroke
M P Walsh
135
26Sep20 Mar 2m. 2f. G 3y+ HcapHdl (5K)
Inca Gold 11-7[20/1] 6th of 11, 12.31L behind Oksana
R P McLernon
-5
26Sep20 Mar 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapCh (20K)
Dead Right 11-9[11/1] 1st of 15, 1.25L to Before Midnight
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
127 -3
26Sep20 Mar 2m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapCh (8K)
Write It Down non-runner
Non Runner
102 -5
26Sep20 Mar 2m. G 4y+ H (5K)
Ginflix 10-12[22/1] 9th of 11, 97.75L behind Perfect Myth
R P McLernon
-4
25Sep20 Lis 2m. 6f. SH 4y+ HcapCh (21K)
Bay Hill 11-7[13/2] 3rd of 10, 1.25L behind Minella Times
M P Walsh
127
25Sep20 Lis 2m. 6f. SH 4y+ HcapCh (21K)
Minella Times 11-10[7/1] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Beyond The Law
Rachael Blackmore
130
25Sep20 Lis 2m. SH 5y+ HcapHdl (75K)
Pike County non-runner (Reserve)
116
25Sep20 Lis 2m. SH 5y+ HcapHdl (75K)
Drop The Anchor 9-8[17/2] 1st of 14, shd to Getaway Gorgeous
S D Torrens
122
25Sep20 Lis 2m. SH 5y+ HcapHdl (75K)
Hearts Are Trumps 11-2[10/1] 8th of 14, 21.06L behind Drop The Anchor
M P Walsh
139
25Sep20 Utt 2m. 3f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Dream Berry non-runner
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
138 -3
25Sep20 Utt 2m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (5K)
Ever So Much non-runner
R P McLernon
99 -5
24Sep20 Per 2m. 4f. GS 4y+ HcapCh (8K)
Demon D'aunou 11-9[8/1] 5th of 10, 27.00L behind Dancing In The Sky
R P McLernon
120 -4
24Sep20 Lis 1m. 4f. H 3y+ Hcap (40K)
Western Boy 8-12[50/1] 8th of 12, 15.25L behind Baron Samedi
T P Madden
84
23Sep20 Per 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (6K)
Joly Maker 11-10[13/2] brought down in race won by Orioninverness
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
96 -5
23Sep20 Per 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (6K)
Lake Baikal 12-2[7/2] 7th of 13, 22.31L behind Orioninverness
R P McLernon
102 -5
23Sep20 Lis 3m. S 4y+ HcapCh (150K)
Minella Times non-runner (Reserve)
130
23Sep20 Lis 3m. S 4y+ HcapCh (150K)
Demi Plie 9-9[25/1] 10th of 17, 27.03L behind Cabaret Queen
Miss A B O'Connor
133
23Sep20 Lis 3m. S 4y+ HcapCh (150K)
Blazer 10-5[12/1] 7th of 17, 18.78L behind Cabaret Queen
M P Walsh
138
23Sep20 Lis 3m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
The Gatechecker 11-6[28/1] 6th of 12, 19.50L behind Balinaboola Steel
M P Walsh
119
21Sep20 War 3m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (5K)
Anywayyoulookatit 11-12[7/4F] 7th of 17, 20.13L behind Tipalong Tyler
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
100 -5
21Sep20 Lis 2m. 1f. G 4y+ S (12K)
Le Musigny non-runner (lame)
21Sep20 War 2m. G 4y+ HcapCh (6K)
Go As You Please 10-13[7/2F] 1st of 12, 1.75L to Vue Cavaliere
R P McLernon
87 -5
21Sep20 War 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (7K)
France De Reve 11-12[6/4F] 3rd of 14, 4.00L behind Outonpatrol
N de Boinville
118 -4
21Sep20 Lis 2m. G 4y HcapHdl (40K)
Cerberus 11-10[5/2F] 4th of 16, 14.75L behind Politicise
M P Walsh
138
21Sep20 Lis 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (13K)
Wait Here 11-10[11/2JF] 5th of 16, 7.78L behind Blackjack Boy
O R Brown
105
20Sep20 Plu 2m. GF 4y+ HcapCh (8K)
I'dliketheoption 12-3[10/1] 5th of 6, 38.25L behind Carolines Charm
R P McLernon
122 -4
19Sep20 Gow 1m. 1f. G 3y+ Mdn (11K)
Buttons And Bows 9-7[33/1] 9th of 14, 19.28L behind Insinuendo
T P Madden
19Sep20 New 3m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (7K)
Aeglos 11-1[12/1] 5th of 8, 12.75L behind Sammylou
K Brogan
106 -4
19Sep20 Nav 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Don't Let Go 11-1[16/1] 12th of 15, 24.03L behind Dreal Deal
R A Doyle
91
18Sep20 Dow 2m. 7f. G 5y+ HcapCh (11K)
Miracle In Medinah 11-7[14/1] 5th of 12, 13.50L behind Give Him Time
J S McGarvey
102
18Sep20 Dow 2m. 5f. G 4y+ H (11K)
Thatbeatsbanagher 11-2[11/2] 8th of 9, 14.94L behind Ardaghs Choice
D J O'Keeffe
104
18Sep20 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Kilmurry 11-9[3/1F] 9th of 11, 20.25L behind British Art
N P Madden
97
16Sep20 Kel 2m. 4f. G 3y+ HcapHdl (15K)
Rock On Fruity 10-9[40/1] 7th of 11, 28.75L behind Chapmanshype
R P McLernon
125 -2
15Sep20 Hex 2m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (6K)
Ever So Much 11-11[6/1] 1st of 13, 2.25L to Robsam
R P McLernon
99 -5
15Sep20 Hex 2m. G 3y+ HcapHdl (7K)
Gelboe De Chanay 11-12[33/1] 11th of 14, 24.00L behind Chantecler
Adrian Heskin
120 -4
15Sep20 Hex 2m. G 3y+ HcapHdl (7K)
Melody Of Scotland 11-12[4/1] 3rd of 14, 6.25L behind Chantecler
R P McLernon
120 -4
15Sep20 Hex 3m. G 4y+ HcapCh (8K)
Scoop The Pot 11-4[8/1] pulled up in race won by Damiens Dilemma
R P McLernon
112 -4
14Sep20 Sli 3m. G 5y+ HcapCh (9K)
I'm Not Alone 11-11[3/1F] pulled up in race won by Court Adjourned
R A Doyle
90
14Sep20 Sli 3m. G 4y+ S (12K)
Timiyan non-runner (off feed)
118
14Sep20 Sli 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapCh (16K)
Act In Time 11-10[5/1] 6th of 8, 40.25L behind Benefit Run
M P Walsh
123
12Sep20 Leo 7f. G 3y+ Hcap (125K)
Music To My Ears 9-0[4/1JF] 17th of 18, 8.69L behind Could Be King
W M Lordan
91
12Sep20 Leo 1m. 4f. G 3y+ Hcap (125K)
Winner Takes Itall 9-0[11/2] 12th of 18, 5.78L behind Halimi
W Buick
86
11Sep20 Kil 3m. 1f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (16K)
Timiyan 11-3[18/1] 4th of 9, 14.50L behind Victoria Bay
M P Walsh
118
11Sep20 Kil 3m. 1f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (16K)
Red Jack 11-4[9/2] unseated rider in race won by Victoria Bay
D J O'Keeffe
119
11Sep20 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ S (11K)
A Wave Of The Sea 11-4[4/6F] 1st of 12, 11L to Lever Du Soleil
M P Walsh
11Sep20 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ S (11K)
Fightfortheroses 12-0[40/1] 9th of 12, 55.81L behind A Wave Of The Sea
D J O'Keeffe
11Sep20 Kil 3m. 1f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Walk Me Home 11-9[2/1F] pulled up in race won by Ardaghs Choice
J S McGarvey
104
11Sep20 Lim 1m. 3f. S 4y+ Mdn (11K)
Buttons And Bows 9-4[8/1] 7th of 14, 9.00L behind Blackpoint
T P Madden
11Sep20 Lim 1m. 3f. S 4y+ Mdn (11K)
Pike County 9-9[15/2] 3rd of 14, 3.25L behind Blackpoint
M A Enright
10Sep20 Nav 1m. 2f. Y 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Cerberus 9-3[11/2] 3rd of 15, 4.88L behind Baron Samedi
S M Crosse
74
10Sep20 Nav 1m. 2f. Y 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Abyssinian 10-0[100/1] 13th of 15, 19.70L behind Baron Samedi
S D Torrens
92
09Sep20 Utt 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (8K)
Lock's Corner non-runner
Non Runner
120 -4
09Sep20 Pun 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Dawson's Cottage 11-3[5/2F] 9th of 18, 40.00L behind Scalino
S D Torrens
105
09Sep20 Pun 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Abyssinian 11-7[20/1] 6th of 18, 19.00L behind So Near So Farhh
S D Torrens
109
08Sep20 Gal 1m. 4f. H 3y+ F (37K)
Barrington Court 9-9[10/1] 2nd of 13, 1.75L behind Princess Zoe
S Foley
08Sep20 New 2m. G 3y+ HcapHdl (6K)
Gaot 11-10[10/1] 2nd of 11, 0.75L behind Dariya
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
98 -5
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 6f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (11K)
Wake Up Early 10-9[11/1] 3rd of 10, 13.50L behind In Your Shadow
J S McGarvey
97
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 6f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (11K)
Coeur Joyeux 11-13[5/1] 7th of 10, 64.00L behind In Your Shadow
M P Walsh
115
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 2f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (11K)
Shannon Tide 10-12[10/1] 10th of 10, 90.50L behind Flirting Lesa
N P Madden
93
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 2f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (11K)
Weihnachts 11-4[7/2] 2nd of 10, 14L behind Flirting Lesa
M P Walsh
99
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 2f. YS 4y+ S (12K)
Aramax 11-4[7/2] 8th of 11, 13.50L behind Tiger Voice
K M Donoghue
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 2f. YS 4y+ S (12K)
Konitho 12-0[4/1] 3rd of 11, 2.50L behind Tiger Voice
M P Walsh
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 2f. YS 4y+ S (12K)
Filon D'oudairies 12-0[8/1] 9th of 11, 50.50L behind Tiger Voice
J J Slevin
07Sep20 Gal 2m. 5f. YS 4y+ H (17K)
De Name Escapes Me 11-4[11/1] 3rd of 5, 16.75L behind The Storyteller
M P Walsh
07Sep20 Gal 2m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Wait Here 11-12[20/1] 14th of 18, 33.00L behind Bridge Native
M P Walsh
107
06Sep20 Bal 2m. 7f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (40K)
Plinth 10-10[20/1] 5th of 14, 24.25L behind Doctor Duffy
M P Walsh
128
06Sep20 Bal 2m. 7f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (40K)
Portmore Lough 10-13[7/1] pulled up in race won by Doctor Duffy
J S McGarvey
131
06Sep20 Bal 2m. 7f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (40K)
Timiyan non-runner (reserve)
118
06Sep20 Bal 2m. 7f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (40K)
Red Jack non-runner (reserve)
119
06Sep20 Bal 2m. 3f. YS 5y+ S (12K)
Scoir Mear 11-12[12/1] 3rd of 5, 30.75L behind Mengli Khan
M P Walsh
131
06Sep20 Bal 2m. 6f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Buttons And Bows 10-11[6/1] 12th of 14, 32.25L behind Tune The Chello
M P Walsh
115
06Sep20 Fon 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapCh (6K)
Joly Maker 11-6[3/1F] 2nd of 13, 4L behind Tazka
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
94 -5
06Sep20 Fon 2m. 3f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Empreinte Reconce 11-10[15/2] 4th of 10, 4.25L behind Esprit De Baileys
Harry Cobden
123 -3
06Sep20 Fon 2m. 3f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Pagero 11-12[11/10F] 2nd of 10, 2.5L behind Esprit De Baileys
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
125 -3

THE IRISH TIMES