Going - Yielding/Soft. 

1st
silks
Bye Bye O Bye (IRE) 11-10

Kadeed (IRE) - Village Actress (IRE)(Actinium (FR))
Breeder - D Grealish

SP 5/2

Michael C Griffin
Ms G Andrews
loading past form
mid-division, 6th after a mile, progress to 3rd 6out, lead 2out, 1l advantage going best last, kept on well
2nd
3L
silks
Chester Copperpot (IRE) 11-10

Flemensfirth (USA) - Beglaccord (IRE)
Breeder - Larry Kavanagh

SP 6/2

Donnchadh Doyle
Ms H Watson
loading past form
prominent, 4th after a mile, 1l 2nd 6out, lead after 4out, bad mistake 3out, headed 2out, 1l 2nd last, no extra flat
3rd
silks
Dancingatlughnasa (GB) 11-5

Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) - Kingfisher Dawn (GB)(Alflora (IRE))
Breeder - C E Whiteley

SP 7/2

Thomas G Barry
Ms E McCutcheon
loading past form
lead frm 3rd, headed before 6th, left in lead before 8th, headed 4out, close 3rd before 3out, stayed on in 3rd before last, clsd on 2nd nr finish
4th
3L
silks
Chasing Casey (IRE) 11-5

Milan (GB) - The Rebel Lady (IRE)(Mister Lord (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Jennifer Sweeney

SP 7/2

Michael Ronayne
Ms A O'Connor
loading past form
towards rear of mid-division, 7th after a mile, ridden after 5out, close 4th before 3out, sl progress in 4th after 3out, no extra before last
5th
7L
silks
Tedspeed (IRE) 11-10

Vertical Speed (FR) - Clare Hogan (IRE)(Moscow Society (USA))
Breeder - Denis Roche

SP 4/1

L J Archdeacon
Ms M O'Sullivan
loading past form
mid-division, 5th after a mile until last and mistake 5out, fair 5th and no impr before 3out until moderate 5th frm 2out
p.u.
silks
Approaching Tide (IRE) 11-10

Norwich - Approach The Ocean (IRE)(Shernazar)
Breeder - Fergal O'Donnell

SP 6/1

Denis Ahern
Ms C Walton
loading past form
always last, to when mistake 2nd, completely tailed off frm 6th, pulled up well before 5out
p.u.
silks
Fraction Man (IRE) 11-10

Carlo Bank (IRE) - Lifinsa Barina (IRE)(Un Desperado (FR))
Breeder - Fintan Cronin and Barry Butler

SP 3/1

Alan Tobin
Ms B Frost
loading past form
lead, headed 3rd, 2nd when msk 7th, weakened in 6th and mistake 4out, to last after 4out, pulled up before last
r.o.
silks
Manwell (IRE) 11-10

Gold Well (GB) - Roborette (FR)(Robore (FR))
Breeder - Thomas O'Toole

SP 7/4fav

Sam Curling
Ms E A Lalor
loading past form
chased leaders until lead before 6th and 1l advantage when ran on on bend before 8th
s.u.
silks
West Cork Golan (IRE) 11-5

Golan (IRE) - Shuil Mandy (IRE)(Mandalus)
Breeder - James Dullea

SP 6/1

Paul O'Flynn
Ms C V Annan
loading past form
rear, 8th when mistake 5th, progress after 5out, close 4th when stumbled and slipped up on bend after 4out
u.r.
silks
Templemichael (IRE) 11-5

Turtle Island (IRE) - Terracotta Queen (IRE)(Beneficial (GB))
Breeder - James Browne

SP 4/1

D K Budds
Ms S Ahern
loading past form
rear, 9th when mistake and unseated rider 1st
Off 3.30
Time 6m. 46.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES