HorseTrackerJoseph Patrick O'Brien

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
22Oct17 Leo 1m. S 2y Hcap (12K)
Baroness 9-9[7/2] 1st of 8, Magic Sea
D O'Brien
79
22Oct17 Leo 1m. S 2y Hcap (12K)
Sebastiano Ricci 9-1[9/2] 7th of 8, 13.81L behind Baroness
S M Crosse
81
22Oct17 Leo 1m. S 2y Hcap (12K)
Drapers Guild 9-5[12/1] 6th of 8, 10.56L behind Baroness
A C Persse
85
22Oct17 Leo 1m. S 2y Mdn (17K)
Latrobe 9-5[16/1] 2nd of 11, 0.5L behind James Cook
W M Lordan
22Oct17 Leo 1m. S 2y Mdn (17K)
Julienne 9-0[7/1] 11th of 18, 18.88L behind Contingent
D O'Brien
21Oct17 Ffo 1m. 7f. S 3y H (7K)
Pronounced non-runner
J J Slevin
-4
20Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Eagle Spirit 9-4[20/1] 3rd of 12, 1.75L behind My Direction
J A Heffernan
87
20Oct17 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Wooster 9-5[16/1] 4th of 14, 8.75L behind Massif Central
W M Lordan
76
20Oct17 Dun 5f. A 2y+ F (47K)
Duplication 9-13[22/1] 7th of 13, 5.75L behind Take Cover
D O'Brien
88
20Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Hcap (11K)
Feadan 7-13[33/1] 13th of 14, 13.38L behind Storm Has Broken
A C Persse
61
20Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Hcap (11K)
Dowhatisay 8-2[25/1] 12th of 14, 8.88L behind Storm Has Broken
S M Crosse
64
20Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Hcap (11K)
Prep non-runner (Reserve)
56
20Oct17 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y+ F (10K)
Thomas O'Malley 9-11[7/1] 1st of 14, 1.5L to Lleyton
S Corby
76
19Oct17 Pun 2m. 4f. S 4y+ HcapHdl (18K)
Hallmark non-runner (Reserve)
113
19Oct17 Pun 2m. 4f. S 4y+ HcapHdl (18K)
Unicorn 10-1[33/1] pulled up in race won by Ben Dundee
S A Shortall
118
19Oct17 Pun 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Big Ben 11-2[5/1] 18th of 20, 40.13L behind Lex Talionis
B J Geraghty
110
19Oct17 Pun 1m. 6f. S 3y+ F
Successor 12-0[14/1] 8th of 16, 34.00L behind Pallasator
Charlie Swan
83
18Oct17 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Shady Operator 11-7[14/1] 2nd of 22, 4L behind Cracking Smart
B J Geraghty
18Oct17 Pun 2m. YS 3y H (15K)
Pronounced 10-11[6/1] 5th of 10, 31.25L behind Espoir D'allen
J J Slevin
15Oct17 Naa 1m. 4f. S 3y+ F (57K)
High Language 9-0[33/1] 7th of 14, 2.18L behind Red Stars
M C Hussey
81
15Oct17 Naa 1m. 4f. S 3y+ F (57K)
Detailed 9-3[2/1F] 4th of 14, 0.62L behind Red Stars
D O'Brien
101
15Oct17 Cor 3m. YS 4y+ H (17K)
Young Turk 11-3[12/1] 3rd of 6, 4.25L behind Moyross
B Browne
121
15Oct17 Naa 6f. S 2y F (50K)
Band Of Outlaws 8-8[11/2] 5th of 11, 7.00L behind Moonlight Bay
W M Lordan
80
15Oct17 Naa 6f. S 2y F (50K)
Damselfly 8-1[25/1] 3rd of 11, 3.00L behind Moonlight Bay
A C Persse
83
15Oct17 Naa 6f. S 2y Mdn (17K)
Teardrop Island 9-0[50/1] 7th of 16, 7.41L behind Dramatically
P B Beggy
14Oct17 Cor 1m. SH 2y Hcap (18K)
Sebastiano Ricci 9-10[11/4F] 2nd of 7, 3.5L behind Drombeg Dream
P J Smullen
82
14Oct17 Cor 1m. SH 3y+ F (45K)
Reckless Gold 9-7[10/1] 8th of 10, 12.38L behind Brendan Brackan
P J Smullen
100
14Oct17 Cor 7f. SH 2y Mdn (13K)
Palace Guard 9-5[25/1] 4th of 5, 20.25L behind Kenya
W J Lee
13Oct17 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y+ F (45K)
Jaqen H'Ghar 9-7[6/1] 4th of 13, 1.75L behind Goldrush
P J Smullen
96
13Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (13K)
French Mix 9-0[10/3F] 6th of 14, 6.00L behind Abraham
D O'Brien
72
13Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (13K)
Ruby Gates 9-4[16/1] 7th of 14, 8.75L behind Abraham
W M Lordan
70
13Oct17 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Hcap (18K)
Ruby Shoes non-runner (Reserve)
80
13Oct17 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Hcap (18K)
Eagle Spirit 9-9[8/1] 12th of 14, 5.76L behind Atlas
D O'Brien
88
13Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (16K)
Shalailah 9-0[4/5F] 1st of 13, 0.5L to Harvestfortheworld
D O'Brien
89
13Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (16K)
Maewyn 9-0[20/1] 8th of 13, 7.56L behind Shalailah
W M Lordan
13Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Mdn (16K)
Extremely 9-0[66/1] 9th of 13, 9.31L behind Shalailah
P B Beggy
12Oct17 Thu 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Chess Grand Master 11-4[6/1] 7th of 16, 12.13L behind Vengeful
J J Slevin
12Oct17 Thu 2m. GY 3y MdnHdl (11K)
Thomas O'Malley 10-9[10/1] 3rd of 18, 9.03L behind Apparition
S A Shortall
12Oct17 Thu 2m. GY 3y MdnHdl (11K)
Apparition 10-9[5/4F] 1st of 18, nose to Mitchouka
J J Slevin
11Oct17 Gow 7f. H 2y Hcap (11K)
Rockfish 8-11[9/1] 11th of 12, 17.81L behind Haunting Vocals
W M Lordan
54
10Oct17 Gal 2m. S 4y NHF (11K)
The Gunner Murphy 11-7[9/2] 1st of 13, 0.5L to First Approach
Mr D O'Connor
10Oct17 Gal 2m. 2f. S 4y+ HcapCh (21K)
Aspen Colorado 10-8[20/1] fell in race won by Presenting Mahler
M P Walsh
113
10Oct17 Gal 2m. 2f. S 4y+ HcapCh (21K)
Tesseract 11-6[7/2F] 6th of 11, 38.38L behind Presenting Mahler
B J Geraghty
125
10Oct17 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (17K)
The Major General non-runner (coughing)
M P Walsh
109
10Oct17 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (17K)
Persistent 10-12[9/4F] 1st of 11, 2.5L to St Lawrence Gap
B J Geraghty
115
10Oct17 Gal 2m. S 4y+ H (17K)
Mischievious Max 11-5[4/1] 2nd of 8, 3L behind Shanning
J J Slevin
123
10Oct17 Gal 2m. S 4y+ H (17K)
Hardback 11-5[16/1] 3rd of 8, 7.00L behind Shanning
B Browne
123
08Oct17 Nav 2m. YS 3y+ F (100K)
Mr Everest 8-10[33/1] 14th of 24, 30.25L behind Lord Erskine
W M Lordan
82
08Oct17 Nav 2m. YS 3y+ F (100K)
Bhutan 9-1[14/1] 24th of 24, 86.25L behind Lord Erskine
D O'Brien
87
08Oct17 Nav 2m. YS 3y+ F (100K)
Felix Mendelssohn 9-4[40/1] 21st of 24, 68.25L behind Lord Erskine
S Corby
93
08Oct17 Lim 3m. SH 4y+ HcapCh (100K)
King Leon 10-5[50/1] brought down in race won by Total Recall
S A Shortall
132
08Oct17 Lim 3m. SH 4y+ HcapCh (100K)
Arkwrisht 10-11[7/1] fell in race won by Total Recall
J J Slevin
138
08Oct17 Lim 3m. SH 4y+ HcapCh (100K)
Slowmotion 11-6[12/1] pulled up in race won by Total Recall
B J Geraghty
144
08Oct17 Lim 2m. 5f. SH 4y+ H (34K)
West Coast Time 11-2[7/1] 5th of 7, 33.75L behind Robin Des Foret
J J Slevin
07Oct17 Lim 1m. 4f. H 3y+ F (45K)
Detailed 8-10[7/2] 1st of 7, 0.5L to Cannonball
W M Lordan
101
06Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (13K)
Thomas O'Malley 9-0[25/1] 6th of 14, 4.81L behind Thunder Crash
J A Heffernan
76
06Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (13K)
Circus Ring 8-4[33/1] 13th of 14, 16.75L behind Thunder Crash
A C Persse
76
06Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (13K)
Ligeti 9-9[6/1] 5th of 14, 4.06L behind Thunder Crash
D O'Brien
79
06Oct17 Dun 7f. A 3y+ Hcap (30K)
Ruby Shoes 9-4[25/1] 11th of 11, 7.59L behind Hunaina
D O'Brien
82
06Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y F (55K)
Damselfly 8-12[50/1] 6th of 7, 8.31L behind Riyazan
W M Lordan
83
06Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Hcap (13K)
Prep 8-4[33/1] 12th of 13, 10.51L behind Militry Decoration
W M Lordan
62
06Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Hcap (13K)
Feadan 8-6[50/1] 11th of 13, 10.26L behind Militry Decoration
L F Roche
65
06Oct17 Dun 7f. A 2y Hcap (13K)
Eos non-runner (stone bruise)
70
06Oct17 Dun 5f. A 2y F (20K)
Boragh Steps 9-2[9/2] 2nd of 6, 1.5L behind Declarationofpeace
J A Heffernan
84
05Oct17 Tra 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Mac Cennetig 11-9[14/1] 4th of 13, 30.00L behind Mullinavat
J J Slevin
95
04Oct17 Naa 1m. YS 2y Hcap (11K)
Prep 8-12[33/1] 9th of 14, 11.50L behind Scoil Naisiunta
J A Heffernan
62
04Oct17 Naa 1m. YS 2y Mdn (18K)
Super Network 8-11[66/1] 7th of 17, 7.31L behind London Icon
S Corby
04Oct17 Naa 5f. YS 2y Hcap (12K)
Castrogiovanni 8-8[11/4] 7th of 10, 6.75L behind Yolo Star
W M Lordan
72
04Oct17 Naa 5f. YS 2y Mdn (12K)
Highly Approved 8-11[50/1] 7th of 16, 5.16L behind Aurora Eclipse
S Corby
03Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap
French Mix 9-0[8/1] 1st of 14, 7.5L to Gold Struck
W M Lordan
57
03Oct17 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y Mdn
Renaissance Man 9-5[7/1] 4th of 11, 3.25L behind Panther Soul
J A Heffernan
03Oct17 Dun 1m. A 2y Mdn
Medal Of Honour 9-5[9/2] 5th of 14, 5.38L behind The Kid Bobby B
D O'Brien
92
03Oct17 Tip 2m. 4f. S 4y+ NovCh (16K)
Marchese Marconi 11-3[11/1] 4th of 4, 32.50L behind Miss Eyecatcher
M P Walsh
117
03Oct17 Tip 3m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Ancient Empire 10-13[9/1] 5th of 14, 8.00L behind No Pressure Pat
J J Slevin
92

THE IRISH TIMES