HorseTrackerW P Mullins

Closutton Muine Beag Carlow

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Riven Light 11-12[2/1F] 2nd of 9, nk behind Montalbano
R Walsh
136
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Montalbano 11-12[11/4] 1st of 9, nk to Riven Light
Mr P W Mullins
137
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Chateau Conti 11-12[8/1] pulled up in race won by Montalbano
D J Mullins
138
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Bravissimo 11-12[16/1] 6th of 9, 29.00L behind Montalbano
P Townend
130
28Apr17 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Let's Dance 11-3[3/1] 4th of 9, 7.31L behind Bacardys
R Walsh
145
28Apr17 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Kemboy 11-10[14/1] 7th of 9, 22.81L behind Bacardys
D J Mullins
142
28Apr17 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Bleu Berry 11-10[8/1] 5th of 9, 18.31L behind Bacardys
P Townend
143
28Apr17 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Bacardys 11-10[10/1] 1st of 9, shd to Finian's Oscar
Mr P W Mullins
145
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Vroum Vroum Mag 11-5[6/4F] 7th of 10, 16.25L behind Wicklow Brave
R Walsh
152
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Wicklow Brave 11-12[12/1] 1st of 10, 1.5L to My Tent Or Yours
Mr P W Mullins
155
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Ivan Grozny 11-12[33/1] 6th of 10, 15.25L behind Wicklow Brave
Ms K Walsh
153
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Diakali withdrawn (refused to race)
D E Mullins
153
28Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Arctic Fire 11-12[9/2] 3rd of 10, 1.75L behind Wicklow Brave
P Townend
162
28Apr17 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (75K)
Retour En France 10-12[9/2] 4th of 17, 8.00L behind Definite Ruby
R Walsh
125
28Apr17 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Dicosimo 10-13[14/1] 11th of 15, 56.00L behind Woodland Opera
P Townend
135
28Apr17 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Arbre De Vie 11-4[6/1] 2nd of 15, 0.75L behind Woodland Opera
R Walsh
140
27Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (17K)
Next Destination 12-0[4/5F] 2nd of 7, 4.5L behind Dead Right
Mr P W Mullins
27Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Pravalaguna 11-4[6/1] 2nd of 9, 5L behind Asthuria
P Townend
27Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Good Thyne Tara 11-4[9/2] 3rd of 9, 6.50L behind Asthuria
D J Mullins
27Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Asthuria 11-4[13/8F] 1st of 9, 5L to Pravalaguna
R Walsh
133
27Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Listen Dear 11-3[16/1] 4th of 8, 18.75L behind Great Field
P Townend
139
27Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Townshend 11-10[8/1] fell in race won by Great Field
R Walsh
139
27Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Great Field 11-10[9/10F] 1st of 8, 11L to Ordinary World
J S McGarvey
159
27Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Screaming Rose 11-0[25/1] 3rd of 25, 6.00L behind Minella Awards
P Townend
130
27Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Kate Appleby Shoes 11-0[8/1] pulled up in race won by Minella Awards
R Walsh
130
27Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Sure Reef 11-3[33/1] 6th of 25, 9.75L behind Minella Awards
D E Mullins
133
27Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Footpad 11-9[9/1] 3rd of 12, 18.13L behind Unowhatimeanharry
D A Jacob
157
27Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Shaneshill 11-10[14/1] 11th of 12, 37.44L behind Unowhatimeanharry
D E Mullins
155
27Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Nichols Canyon 11-10[7/4F] 2nd of 12, hd behind Unowhatimeanharry
R Walsh
162
27Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (250K)
Clondaw Warrior 11-10[25/1] 9th of 12, 32.44L behind Unowhatimeanharry
P Townend
157
26Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (50K)
Mystic Theatre 11-9[4/1] 2nd of 12, 0.5L behind Minutestomidnight
Mr P W Mullins
26Apr17 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Polidam 10-6[7/4F] 7th of 14, 29.75L behind Sizing Granite
R Walsh
137
26Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (100K)
Carter Mckay 12-0[7/1] 6th of 7, 27.25L behind Fayonagh
Mr P W Mullins
26Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ S (250K)
Djakadam 11-10[5/2] 2nd of 6, shd behind Sizing John
R Walsh
165
26Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Al Boum Photo 11-9[8/1] 5th of 8, 13.25L behind Champagne Classic
P Townend
143
26Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Tin Soldier 11-10[8/1] 3rd of 8, 2.75L behind Champagne Classic
D E Mullins
140
26Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Penhill 11-10[2/1F] 2nd of 8, 2.25L behind Champagne Classic
R Walsh
153
26Apr17 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Bon Papa 11-10[25/1] 8th of 8, 79.75L behind Champagne Classic
M P Walsh
26Apr17 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (25K)
C'est Jersey 11-12[7/1] 1st of 10, 3.5L to Battleford
P Townend
131
26Apr17 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Battleford 11-12[6/4F] 2nd of 10, 3.5L behind C'est Jersey
R Walsh
135
26Apr17 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Wood Breizh 11-5[20/1] 19th of 25, 25.01L behind Magic Of Light
N M Kelly
120
25Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4-5y NHF (100K)
Hollowgraphic 11-4[7/1] 2nd of 16, nk behind Vision Des Flos
Ms K Walsh
25Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ S (250K)
Un De Sceaux 11-12[10/11F] 2nd of 8, 1.75L behind Fox Norton
R Walsh
167
25Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ S (250K)
Ballycasey 11-12[16/1] 5th of 8, 12.00L behind Fox Norton
P Townend
158
25Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Pique Sous 11-7[10/1] 4th of 11, 2.50L behind Western Boy
P Townend
133
25Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ H (100K)
Melon 11-12[5/4F] 2nd of 7, 1L behind Cilaos Emery
R Walsh
152
25Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ H (100K)
Cilaos Emery 11-12[8/1] 1st of 7, 1L to Melon
D J Mullins
142
25Apr17 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ H (100K)
Bunk Off Early 11-12[9/1] 5th of 7, 28.25L behind Cilaos Emery
P Townend
143
21Apr17 Kil 2m. 3f. G 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
New Kid In Town 11-7[8/1] 4th of 14, 8.00L behind Lucky Pat
D J Mullins
120
21Apr17 Kil 2m. 3f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Kolumbus 11-12[6/4F] pulled up in race won by Hidden Charmer
Mr P W Mullins
20Apr17 Tip 2m. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Robin Des Foret 11-12[5/4F] 1st of 20, 6.5L to Leomar
Mr P W Mullins
18Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (10K)
On Raglan Road 12-0[7/2] 11th of 11, 128.75L behind Cracking Smart
Mr P W Mullins
18Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Chambord Du Lys 10-0[5/1F] 6th of 14, 13.75L behind Thomas Hobson
P Townend
127
18Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Thomas Hobson 11-2[7/1] 1st of 14, 3L to Veinard
R Walsh
143
18Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Ivan Grozny non-runner (foot bruise)
153
18Apr17 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
Bargy Lady 10-7[9/1] 4th of 19, 10.75L behind Returntovendor
R Walsh
123
18Apr17 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
Augustin 10-11[8/1JF] pulled up in race won by Returntovendor
P Townend
126
18Apr17 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
Screaming Rose 11-2[14/1] 8th of 19, 23.50L behind Returntovendor
D J Mullins
131
17Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ S (40K)
Westerner Lady 11-5[7/4] fell in race won by Slowmotion
R Walsh
142
17Apr17 Cor 2m. 3f. Y 5-6y NHF (11K)
Fabulous Saga 12-0[4/6F] 3rd of 14, 3.75L behind Double Portrait
Mr P W Mullins
17Apr17 Fai 3m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (500K)
Sambremont 10-3[33/1] pulled up in race won by Our Duke
D E Mullins
138
17Apr17 Fai 3m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (500K)
Arbre De Vie 10-5[14/1] brought down in race won by Our Duke
P Townend
140
17Apr17 Fai 3m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (500K)
Haymount 10-7[7/1] 7th of 28, 28.25L behind Our Duke
R Walsh
142
17Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ H (70K)
Whiteout 10-10[7/1] 4th of 5, 21.50L behind Renneti
P Townend
147
17Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ H (70K)
Renneti 11-3[5/2] 1st of 5, 9L to De Plotting Shed
R Walsh
149
17Apr17 Fai 2m. 6f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Aussie Reigns 11-4[11/4F] 6th of 17, 9.75L behind Showem Silver
R Walsh
129
17Apr17 Fai 2m. 6f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Sure Reef non-runner (lame)
133
17Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 4y H (50K)
Orion d'Aubrelle 11-0[5/1] 5th of 7, 23.00L behind Project Bluebook
R Walsh
17Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 4y H (50K)
Dandy Mag 11-0[8/1] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Project Bluebook
P Townend
17Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 5y+ H (22K)
Diakali 11-0[9/4] 1st of 5, 20L to Stars Over The Sea
R Walsh
148
16Apr17 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 5-7y NHF (10K)
Minella Beau 12-0[4/6F] 1st of 13, 7L to Gagas Horse
Mr P W Mullins
16Apr17 Fai 2m. GY 4-5y NHF (100K)
Special Ted 10-11[11/2] 3rd of 11, 5.25L behind Red Jack
Mr R Deegan
16Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ NovCh (17K)
New Kid In Town 11-10[14/1] pulled up in race won by Killaro Boy
P Townend
121
16Apr17 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Bravissimo 10-12[10/1] 11th of 19, 23.38L behind Conduct Yourself
N M Kelly
131
16Apr17 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Pique Sous 11-6[13/2] 10th of 19, 20.63L behind Conduct Yourself
D E Mullins
134
16Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ NovCh (100K)
Yorkhill 11-10[4/7F] 2nd of 6, nk behind Road To Respect
R Walsh
164
16Apr17 Cor 3m. GY 5y+ S (32K)
The Paparrazi Kid 11-0[6/1] 5th of 7, 29.75L behind Val De Ferbet
D E Mullins
145
16Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Let's Dance 11-7[8/13F] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Augusta Kate
R Walsh
147
16Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Good Thyne Tara 11-7[33/1] 4th of 7, 7.75L behind Augusta Kate
M P Fogarty
16Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Augusta Kate 11-7[8/1] 1st of 7, 0.5L to Let's Dance
D J Mullins
140
16Apr17 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ H (100K)
Airlie Beach 11-7[8/1] 6th of 7, 15.50L behind Augusta Kate
P Townend
141
16Apr17 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Miss Sapphire 11-7[11/4] 2nd of 18, 6L behind Dont Kick Nor Bite
Mr P W Mullins
10Apr17 Tra 2m. G 5-7y NHF (10K)
Sharps Choice 12-0[7/4F] 7th of 11, 19.50L behind Fort Montagu
Mr P W Mullins
10Apr17 Tra 2m. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Easy Gold non-runner (coughing)
09Apr17 Tra 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (11K)
Become Legend 11-9[6/4JF] 7th of 14, 14.25L behind Classic Theatre
Mr P W Mullins
09Apr17 Tra 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ S (20K)
Bellow Mome 11-10[8/11F] unseated rider in race won by Akito
R Walsh
139
09Apr17 Tra 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Torrent Des Mottes 11-4[3/1] 2nd of 12, 2.25L behind Ballyegan Hero
R Walsh
08Apr17 Ain 4m. 2f. GS 7y+ HcapCh (1000K)
Pleasant Company 10-12[11/1] 9th of 40, 28.13L behind One For Arthur
R Walsh
149 -1
Trainer Championship
€ 4,306,905
Total Prize Money
€ 4,398,200
Total Prize Money
With 1 Day left of the National Hunt season the Trainer Championship is going down to the wire.
€430,000 Prize Money Remaining. 1 Day and 7 Races to end of Season

THE IRISH TIMES