HorseTrackerW P Mullins

Closutton Muine Beag Carlow

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
24Mar17 Dun 1m. 2f. A 4y+ F (25K)
Pique Sous 9-2[12/1] 6th of 7, 8.13L behind Elbereth
D P McDonogh
97
23Mar17 Cor 2m. H 4y+ H (20K)
Bonbon Au Miel 11-2[1/2F] 1st of 6, shd to Lilshane
R Walsh
21Mar17 Clo 2m. SH 5-7y NHF (10K)
Clitandre 12-0[5/1] 5th of 8, 8.50L behind De Rasher Counter
Ms K Walsh
21Mar17 Clo 2m. 3f. SH 5y+ S (17K)
The Paparrazi Kid 11-2[9/10F] pulled up in race won by Val De Ferbet
R Walsh
141
19Mar17 Nav 2m. H 5-7y NHF (10K)
Four Alfie 12-0[5/1] 9th of 12, 55.25L behind Minellafordollars
Ms K Walsh
19Mar17 Nav 3m. H 5y+ HcapCh (65K)
Retour En France 10-9[5/2F] 5th of 9, 13.03L behind Mick The Jiver
R Walsh
125
19Mar17 Lim 2m. 6f. H 5y+ NovCh (50K)
Daisy's Gift 11-0[11/2] 1st of 7, 1.5L to Slowmotion
P Townend
132
19Mar17 Lim 2m. 6f. H 4y+ H (35K)
Kate Appleby Shoes 10-12[6/4F] 1st of 9, 5L to The Green Lady
P Townend
123
19Mar17 Nav 2m. 6f. H 5y+ H (18K)
Augustin 11-4[4/1] 2nd of 4, 5.5L behind Monbeg Notorious
R Walsh
17Mar17 Wex 2m. 4f. SH 9y+ HcapCh (26K)
The Crafty Butcher 11-3[7/2F] 3rd of 12, 2.25L behind The Paparrazi Kid
B Hayes
135
17Mar17 Wex 2m. 4f. SH 9y+ HcapCh (26K)
The Paparrazi Kid 11-2[8/1] 1st of 12, nk to Lisclogher Lad
Katie O'Farrell
141
17Mar17 Che 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (65K)
Battleford 10-9[9/2F] 8th of 23, 15.00L behind Champagne Classic
A W Short
135 -2
17Mar17 Che 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (65K)
Castello Sforza 11-3[11/1] 10th of 23, 16.38L behind Champagne Classic
Jonathan Moore
138 -2
17Mar17 Che 3m. 2f. G 5y+ S (575K)
Djakadam 11-10[3/1F] 4th of 13, 3.31L behind Sizing John
R Walsh
168 -1
17Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 4y+ H (125K)
Augusta Kate 10-12[11/2] 6th of 15, 25.50L behind Penhill
R Walsh
-1
17Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 4y+ H (125K)
Turcagua 11-5[66/1] pulled up in race won by Penhill
D E Mullins
139 -1
17Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 4y+ H (125K)
Penhill 11-5[16/1] 1st of 15, 3.5L to Monalee
P Townend
138 -1
17Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 4y+ H (125K)
C'est Jersey 11-5[100/1] 10th of 15, 38.50L behind Penhill
R M Power
-1
17Mar17 Che 2m. G 5y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Arctic Fire 11-12[20/1] 1st of 25, nk to L'ami Serge
P Townend
158 -1
17Mar17 Che 2m. G 5y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Renneti 11-3[11/1] 8th of 25, 4.06L behind Arctic Fire
R Walsh
149 -1
17Mar17 Che 2m. G 4y H (125K)
Dandy Mag 11-0[22/1] 13th of 15, 33.31L behind Defi Du Seuil
P Townend
-1
17Mar17 Che 2m. G 4y H (125K)
Bapaume 11-0[10/1] 3rd of 15, 5.06L behind Defi Du Seuil
R Walsh
140 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. G 4y+ H (80K)
Asthuria 11-2[14/1] 5th of 16, 7.75L behind Let's Dance
D E Mullins
134 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. G 4y+ H (80K)
Let's Dance 11-7[11/8F] 1st of 16, 2.75L to Barra
R Walsh
142 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. G 4y+ H (80K)
Airlie Beach 11-7[4/1] 14th of 16, 29.75L behind Let's Dance
P Townend
141 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 4y+ H (300K)
Shaneshill 11-10[16/1] pulled up in race won by Nichols Canyon
P Townend
156 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 4y+ H (300K)
Nichols Canyon 11-10[10/1] 1st of 12, 0.75L to Lil Rockerfeller
R Walsh
160 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 4y+ H (300K)
Clondaw Warrior 11-10[33/1] 6th of 12, 23.75L behind Nichols Canyon
Ms K Walsh
159 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. 4f. G 5y+ S (300K)
Un De Sceaux 11-10[7/4F] 1st of 8, 1.5L to Sub Lieutenant
R Walsh
169 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. 7f. G 5y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Isleofhopendreams 11-4[14/1] 14th of 24, 23.50L behind Presenting Percy
R Walsh
139 -1
16Mar17 Che 2m. 3f. G 5y+ S (156K)
Yorkhill 11-4[6/4F] 1st of 8, 1L to Top Notch
R Walsh
-1
15Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4-6y NHF (75K)
Next Destination 11-5[10/1] 4th of 22, 3.00L behind Fayonagh
R Walsh
-1
15Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4-6y NHF (75K)
Carter Mckay 11-5[11/2] 15th of 22, 19.25L behind Fayonagh
Mr P W Mullins
-1
15Mar17 Che 3m. 6f. GS 5y+ S (65K)
Alelchi Inois 11-4[20/1] pulled up in race won by Cause Of Causes
Mr P W Mullins
159 -2
15Mar17 Che 1m. 7f. GS 5y+ S (365K)
Douvan 11-10[2/9F] 7th of 10, 11.51L behind Special Tiara
R Walsh
174 -1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Sure Reef 10-6[40/1] 20th of 25, 36.78L behind Supasundae
M P Fogarty
136 -1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Bravissimo 10-6[33/1] 21st of 25, 37.53L behind Supasundae
Ms K Walsh
136 -1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Tin Soldier 10-10[5/1] 8th of 25, 6.53L behind Supasundae
R Walsh
140 -1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Allblak Des Places 10-10[40/1] pulled up in race won by Supasundae
P Townend
140 -1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ HcapHdl (95K)
Thomas Hobson 11-1[50/1] 18th of 25, 30.28L behind Supasundae
D E Mullins
145 -1
15Mar17 Che 3m. GS 5y+ S (175K)
Bellshill 11-4[5/1] 3rd of 12, 10.03L behind Might Bite
R Walsh
149 -1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Livelovelaugh 11-7[16/1] 10th of 15, 21.88L behind Willoughby Court
D E Mullins
129 -1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Kemboy 11-7[16/1] 5th of 15, 9.13L behind Willoughby Court
D J Mullins
-1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Bon Papa 11-7[18/1] pulled up in race won by Willoughby Court
P Townend
-1
15Mar17 Che 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Bacardys 11-7[4/1] pulled up in race won by Willoughby Court
R Walsh
-1
14Mar17 Che 3m. 7f. GS 5y+ S (120K)
Haymount 11-6[33/1] 3rd of 18, 3.75L behind Tiger Roll
Mr P W Mullins
142 -1
14Mar17 Che 3m. 7f. GS 5y+ S (120K)
Arbre De Vie 11-6[14/1] unseated rider in race won by Tiger Roll
Ms K Walsh
140 -1
14Mar17 Che 2m. 3f. GS 4y+ H (110K)
Vroum Vroum Mag 11-5[11/4] 2nd of 17, 1.5L behind Apple's Jade
P Townend
154 -1
14Mar17 Che 2m. 3f. GS 4y+ H (110K)
Limini 11-5[6/4F] 3rd of 17, 1.53L behind Apple's Jade
R Walsh
145 -1
14Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4y+ H (400K)
Wicklow Brave 11-10[22/1] 8th of 11, 14.56L behind Buveur D'air
P Townend
155 -1
14Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4y+ H (400K)
Footpad 11-10[14/1] 4th of 11, 10.50L behind Buveur D'air
R Walsh
147 -1
14Mar17 Che 1m. 7f. GS 5y+ S (175K)
Royal Caviar 11-4[6/1] 4th of 9, 22.00L behind Altior
R Walsh
-1
14Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Melon 11-7[3/1JF] 2nd of 14, 2.25L behind Labaik
R Walsh
-1
14Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Crack Mome 11-7[11/1] 13th of 14, 36.91L behind Labaik
D E Mullins
-1
14Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Cilaos Emery 11-7[12/1] 5th of 14, 16.50L behind Labaik
D J Mullins
-1
14Mar17 Che 2m. GS 4y+ H (125K)
Bunk Off Early 11-7[6/1] 12th of 14, 36.88L behind Labaik
P Townend
-1
12Mar17 Naa 2m. SH 4-7y NHF (11K)
Mystic Theatre 11-9[1/2F] 2nd of 9, 11L behind Bluegrass Princess
Mr P W Mullins
12Mar17 Naa 3m. SH 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Sambremont 11-2[7/1] pulled up in race won by Abolitionist
P Townend
138
12Mar17 Naa 2m. SH 5y+ NovCh (14K)
Townshend 11-12[1/5F] 1st of 4, 19L to Teacher's Pet
Mr P W Mullins
12Mar17 Naa 2m. SH 4y+ H (27K)
Riven Light 11-6[7/1] 4th of 8, 11.81L behind Bleu Berry
D E Mullins
136
12Mar17 Naa 2m. SH 4y+ H (27K)
Bleu Berry 11-6[5/2JF] 1st of 8, shd to Outspoken
P Townend
11Mar17 Gow 2m. 4f. SH 5y+ NovCh (15K)
Dicosimo 11-12[7/4] fell in race won by General Principle
P Townend
11Mar17 Gow 2m. 2f. SH 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
New Kid In Town 10-9[5/1] pulled up in race won by Kilcarry Bridge
P Townend
122
11Mar17 San 1m. 7f. GS 4-7y NHF (20K)
Redhotfillypeppers 11-0[9/4F] 6th of 10, 16.00L behind Cap Soleil
Mr D H Dunsdon
-1
05Mar17 Leo 2m. 1f. SH 5y+ NovCh (21K)
Great Field 11-9[15/8F] 1st of 5, 8L to Don't Touch It
J S McGarvey
05Mar17 Leo 2m. 2f. SH 5y+ H (21K)
Bonbon Au Miel 11-0[4/1] 2nd of 7, 0.75L behind Hidden Cyclone
R Walsh
05Mar17 Leo 2m. 2f. SH 5y+ H (21K)
Aurko 11-0[8/1] fell in race won by Hidden Cyclone
D J Mullins
05Mar17 Leo 2m. 2f. SH 5y+ H (21K)
Diakali 11-5[9/2] 4th of 7, 15.25L behind Hidden Cyclone
P Townend
150
04Mar17 Nav 2m. H 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Bargy Lady 11-7[2/7F] 1st of 10, 8L to Strike Is Back
R Walsh

THE IRISH TIMES