Going - Yielding. 

1st
silks
Change Your Story (IRE) 12-1

Dubai Destination (USA) - Kings Belle (IRE)(King's Ride)
Breeder - Gerald McPolin

SP 5/4fav

Robert Tyner
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
lead, mistake 2nd, joined 4th, lead agn frm 6th, joined before 3out, 2l advantage 2out, stayed on flat, redcd advantage close hm
2nd
1.5L
silks
Fenno's Storm (IRE) 12-1

September Storm (GER) - Sword Lady (GB)(Broadsword (USA))
Breeder - John Kidd

SP 10/1

Declan Queally
D L Queally
loading past form
tacked leader, disputed frm 4th, 2nd agn frm 6th, drpd to 5th 3out, went 3rd 2out, 2nd last, kept on well to line
3rd
5L
silks
Doc Carver (IRE) 11-10

Lakeshore Road (USA) - Tuney Tulip (IRE)(Taipan (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs Violet Pollard

SP 10/1

Mark Clifford
D J Cogley
loading past form
mid-division, 6th after a mile, progress in 3rd 5out, challenged 3out, 2l 2nd 2out, 3rd and no extra at last, kept on one paced
4th
hd
silks
Flemens Story (IRE) 12-1

Flemensfirth (USA) - Amelia Earhart (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Pat Kinsella

SP 8/1

Aidan Fitzgerald
R Deegan
loading past form
chased leaders, 3rd frm 6th, mistake 6out, fair 7th, progress in 6th before last, went 4th early flat, kept on well
5th
2L
silks
Black Scorpion (IRE) 11-10

Scorpion (IRE) - Arcanum (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - Patrick Davern

SP 5/1

John F Gleeson
R W Barron
loading past form
chased leaders, 4th frm 6th, 6th 5out, progress in 4th before 3out where mistake and beaten, weakened after 2out
6th
nk
silks
Smithscorner (IRE) 11-10

Kadeed (IRE) - Roundhill (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - Finbarr Duggan

SP 10/1

Robert Tyner
E M O'Sullivan
loading past form
always towards rear, 8th by 5th, fair 8th before 3out, kept on finish, never nr
7th
12L
silks
Beneficial Owner (IRE) 12-1

Beneficial (GB) - Dante's Shuil (IRE)(Phardante (FR))
Breeder - J Foley

SP 6/1

Eugene M O'Sullivan
G M Mangan
loading past form
towards rear of mid-division, 7th after a mile, progress after 4out until fair 6th and beaten before 3out, weakened frm 2out
fell
silks
The Dawn Man (IRE) 12-1

Milan (GB) - Calling Classy (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - Mr Conor Ahern

SP 7/2

Denis Ahern
H D Dunne
loading past form
mid-division, 5th after a mile, 4th frm 5out, close 3rd before 3out, weakened in 4th after 2out, no extra when fell last
p.u.
silks
Booden Bridge (IRE) 12-1

Stowaway (GB) - Victoria Belle (IRE)(Black Minstrel)
Breeder - Miss Karen Mc Grath

SP 8/1

Hillary McLoughlin
J J Codd
loading past form
always rear, last frm 5th, to by 7th, completely tailed off when pulled up well after 4out
p.u.
silks
The Meters Running (IRE) 11-10

Milan (GB) - Eyelet (IRE)(Satco (FR))
Breeder - Kevin Cullen

SP 12/1

Brendan Tynan
J Hurley
loading past form
always rear, last until moderate 9th frm 5th, bad mistake 7th, to when pulled up before 6out
Off 1.00
Time 6m. 20.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES