Search
18+
| Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply |
Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Cheltenham 2024
- Main Site
- Cheltenham Home
- Cheltenham Cards
- Cheltenham Results
- Cheltenham Offers
- Cheltenham Odds
- Cheltenham Tips
- Cheltenham News
- Prestbury Cup
- Cheltenham Videos
-
Cheltenham Statistics
- Leading Trainer
- Leading Jockeys
- Leading Owners
- Previous Years
- Previous Appearances
- Breeding Profile of Winners
- Lady Jockeys at The Festival
- Leading Jockey Award Winners
- Most Successful Jockeys of All Time
- Current Jockeys Competing at Cheltenham
- Most Successful Jockey In..
- Leading Trainer Award Winners
- Most Successfull Trainer All Time
- Current Trainers Competing at Cheltenham
- Most Successful Trainer In..
- Cheltenham Trainer/Runner Index
- Desktop Site
Cheltenham 2024
Header
Text here
Filters
Going
Race Type
Distance
2.40 COLDSTREAM GUARDS HANDICAP of £11,000.00 3-y-o plus 1m. 6f.
York Results Sat, 13th Oct, 2001
Going - Good to Soft.
COLDSTREAM GUARDS HANDICAP of £11,000.00 3-y-o plus 1m. 6f.
1st - £8,401.00, 2nd - £2,530.00, 3rd - £1,238.00, 4th - £591.00
22 Ran
1st
Bow Strada (GB) 8-12
(0:18.57 6.44 secs slower on today's going ) (Drawn 6)
Rainbow Quest (USA) - La Strada (GB)(Niniski (USA))
(0:18.57 6.44 secs slower on today's going ) (Drawn 6)
Rainbow Quest (USA) - La Strada (GB)(Niniski (USA))
SP 16/1
R Winston
2nd
2L
Perpetuo (GB) 9-0 (Incl 3lbs overweight)
(Drawn 3)
Mtoto - Persian Fountain (IRE)(Persian Heights)
(Drawn 3)
Mtoto - Persian Fountain (IRE)(Persian Heights)
SP 16/1
3rd
shd
M Tebbutt
4th
hd
S Hitchcott(7)
5th
2.5L
G Carter
6th
1.5L
Second Paige (IRE) 8-13 (N A Graham)
(Drawn 2)
Nicolotte (GB) - My First Paige (IRE)(Runnett)
(Drawn 2)
Nicolotte (GB) - My First Paige (IRE)(Runnett)
SP 14/1
J Weaver
7th
L Newman
8th
M Hills
9th
Johnson's Point (GB) 7-10
(Drawn 12)
Sabrehill (USA) - Watership (USA)(Foolish Pleasure (USA))
(Drawn 12)
Sabrehill (USA) - Watership (USA)(Foolish Pleasure (USA))
SP 25/1
Dale Gibson
10th
J Fanning
11th
G Baker
12th
K Dalgleish
13th
G Duffield
14th
Dean McKeown
15th
Karowna (GB) 8-5 (M Twenty-Eight Partnership)
(Drawn 5)
Karinga Bay - Misowni(Niniski (USA))
(Drawn 5)
Karinga Bay - Misowni(Niniski (USA))
SP 33/1
A Nicholls
16th
D R McCabe
17th
T Lucas
18th
You're Special (USA) 9-6 (Incl 7lbs overweight)
(Drawn 1)
Northern Flagship (USA) - Pillow Mint (USA)
(Drawn 1)
Northern Flagship (USA) - Pillow Mint (USA)
SP 16/1
P Mulrennan(7)
19th
C Catlin
20th
S Whitworth
21st
Loop The Loup (GB) 9-12
(Drawn 18)
Petit Loup (USA) - Mithi Al Gamar (USA)(Blushing Groom (FR))
(Drawn 18)
Petit Loup (USA) - Mithi Al Gamar (USA)(Blushing Groom (FR))
SP 9/1
J Carroll
22nd
O Urbina
Off
Time 3m. 5.70 secs, which is 6.44 secs slower than the course average on today's going
Time 3m. 5.70 secs, which is 6.44 secs slower than the course average on today's going
© 2024 irishracing.com